Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

July 3/16 10:48 am - Mountain Bike World Championships: Elite Men XC results


Posted by Editoress on 07/3/16
 

Results from the Elite Men's XC in Nove Mesto na Morave, Czech Republic

 

Elite Men, 27.4 km (start loop + 6 laps)
1 Nino Schurter (Switzerland) 1:28:20
2 Jaroslav Kulhavy (Czech Republic) at 0:17
3 Julien Absalon (France) 0:30
4 Ondrej Cink (Czech Republic) 2:25
5 Stephane Tempier (France) 2:30
6 Matthias Stirnemann (Switzerland) 2:35
7 Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Spain) 3:01
8 David Valero Serrano (Spain) 3:17
9 Maxime Marotte (France) 3:22
10 Pablo Rodriguez Guede (Spain) 3:45
11 Jose Antonio Hermida Ramos (Spain) 3:47
12 Lukas Fluckiger (Switzerland) 3:57
13 Jordan Sarrou (France) 4:01
14 Mathias Fluckiger (Switzerland) 4:26
15 Christian Pfaffle (Germany) 4:29
16 Rudi Van Houts (Netherlands) 4:34
17 Manuel Fumic (Germany) 4:44
18 Marco Aurelio Fontana (Italy) 4:45
19 Alexander Gehbauer (Austria) 4:55
20 Leandre Bouchard (Canada) 5:04
21 Howard Grotts (United States Of America) 5:30
22 Henrique Avancini (Brazil) 5:40
23 Florian Vogel (Switzerland) 5:42
24 Moritz Milatz (Germany) 5:44
25 Andrea Tiberi (Italy) 5:56
26 Karl Markt (Austria) 6:04
27 Reto Indergand (Switzerland) 6:09
28 Lars Forster (Switzerland) 6:12
29 David Joao Serralheiro Rosa (Portugal) 6:12
30 Jeff Luyten (Belgium) 6:23
31 Gerhard Kerschbaumer (Italy) 6:33
32 Jens Schuermans (Belgium) 6:43
33 Derek Zandstra (Canada) 6:45
34 Jan Nesvadba (Czech Republic) 6:49
35 Markus Schulte-Luenzum (Germany) 6:49
36 Catriel Andres Soto (Argentina) 6:54
37 Anton Sintsov (Russian Federation) 6:55
38 Michiel Van Der Heijden (Netherlands) 6:57
39 Daniel Mcconnell (Australia) 7:00
40 Shlomi Haimy (Israel) 7:11
41 Kohei Yamamoto (Japan) 7:22
42 Ruben Scheire (Belgium) 7:39
43 Matous Ulman (Czech Republic) 7:46
44 Jiri Novak (Czech Republic) 7:54
45 Philip Buys (South Africa) 7:59
46 Fabian Giger (Switzerland) 8:38
47 James Reid (South Africa) 8:45
48 Emil Lindgren (Sweden) 8:56
49 Martin Loo (Estonia) 9:00
50 Stephen Ettinger (United States Of America) 9:14
51 Andras Parti (Hungary) 9:22
52 Bartlomiej Wawak (Poland) 9:25
53 Andrew L'Esperance (Canada) 9:25
54 Raphael Gagne (Canada) 9:25
55 Luiz Henrique Cocuzzi (Brazil) 9:39
56 Cameron Ivory (Australia) 9:40
57 Dimitrios Antoniadis (Greece) 9:52
58 Hans Becking (Netherlands) 10:01
59 Gregor Raggl (Austria) 10:01
60 Luca Braidot (Italy) 10:01
61 Ivan Seledkov (Russian Federation) 10:01
62 Paolo Cesar Montoya Cantillo (Costa Rica) 10:43
63 Spencer Paxson (United States Of America) 11:29
64 Jan Skarnitzl (Czech Republic) 11:44
65 Matiss Preimanis (Latvia) 12:16
66 Rotem Ishay (Israel) 12:26
67 Daniele Braidot (Italy) -1 Lap
68 Geoff Kabush (Canada) -1 Lap
69 Mario Luis Miranda Costa (Portugal) -1 Lap
70 Sakari Lehtinen (Finland) -1 Lap
71 Andrey Fonseca (Costa Rica) -1 Lap
72 Jhonnatan Botero Villegas (Colombia) -1 Lap
73 Kirill Kazantsev (Kazakhstan) -1 Lap
74 Michele Casagrande (Italy) -1 Lap
75 Michal Lami (Slovakia) -1 Lap
76 Grant Ferguson (Great Britain) -1 Lap
77 Tymur Rusiia (Ukraine) -1 Lap
78 Tudor Oprea Ovidiu (Romania) -1 Lap
79 Chun Hing Chan (Hong Kong, China) -1 Lap
80 Zhen Wang (People's Republic Of China) -1 Lap
81 Tomas Paprstka (Czech Republic) -1 Lap
82 Abdulkadir Kelleci (Turkey) -1 Lap
83 Dario Alejandro Gasco (Argentina) -2 Laps
84 Guy Diaz Grollier (Andorra) -2 Laps
85 Lucian Logigan (Romania) -2 Laps
86 Seiya Hirano (Japan) -2 Laps
87 Sergji Rysenko (Ukraine) -2 Laps
88 Yoshitaka Nakahara (Japan) -2 Laps
89 Christian Helmig (Luxembourg) -2 Laps
90 Rubens Donizete Valeriano (Brazil) -2 Laps
91 Daniel Federspiel (Austria) -2 Laps
92 Hilvar Yamid Malaver Calderon (Colombia) -2 Laps
93 Bostjan Hribovsek (Slovenia) -2 Laps
94 Gareth Mc Kee (Ireland) -2 Laps
95 Ingvar Omarsson (Iceland) -2 Laps
96 George-Bogdan Duca (Romania) -2 Laps
97 Artyom Golovachsenko (Kazakhstan) -3 Laps
98 Sipho Madolo (South Africa) -3 Laps
99 Cristian Correa (Chile) -3 Laps
DNF Carlos Coloma Nicolas (Spain)
DNF Tiago Jorge Oliveira Ferreira (Portugal)
DNF Dmytro Titarenko (Ukraine)
DNF Evan McNeely (Canada)
DNF S. Miranda Maldonado (Chile)

 

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.