Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

August 2/16 19:18 pm - Boston Rebellion, US Cup results


Posted by Editoress on 08/2/16
 

Results from the Boston Rebellion, US Cup, held at Adams Farm, Walpole, MA on July 30th

Pro/Elite Women
1 Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro 1:38:17
2 Erin Huck (USA) Scott-3ROX Racing 1:39:04
3 Rose Grant (USA) Stans NoTubes - Pivot Cycles 1:39:38
4 Barbara Benko (Sui) Focus XC Team 1:40:25
5 Kate Courtney (USA) Specialized Factory Racing 1:40:39
6 Evelyn Dong (USA) Cannondale 360 Fly p/b Sugoi 1:44:11
7 Larissa Connors (USA) Ridebiker Alliance
1:44:24
8 Tina Severson (USA) Createx Colors /Benidorm Bikes/Naturally Fast 1:47:38
9 Hannah Finchamp (USA) Luna Chix 1:48:54
10 Mikaela Kofman (Can) Ridebiker/Liv 1:49:34
11 Alexis Skarda (USA) Stan's NoTubes Women's Elite Team 1:50:43
12 Bryna Blanchard (USA) Windham Mountain Outfitters 1:51:13
13 Sarah Kaufmann (USA) Stan's NoTubes Elite Women's Team 1:53:02
14 Elizabeth White (USA) Bicycle Express Racing 1:53:20
15 Amelie Simard (USA) CVM Sigma Assurance 1:53:22
16 Kimberley Quinlan (USA) Bicycle Express Racing 1:53:52
17 Laurie Arseneault (Can) La Cordee 1:54:07
18 Laura Slavin (USA) Elite Endurance.com Pro Factory / Bicycle Tech / 1:54:27
19 Joanne Grogan (USA) NEXT-BMB 1:55:45
20 Emily Shields (USA) Stan's NoTubes Elite Women's Team 1:56:20
21 Kayley Burdine (USA) Eastern Shore Cycles/Specialized 1:56:58
22 Kristine Contento-Angell (USA) MTBNJ -2 Laps
23 Lindsey Bauer (USA) TRT Bicycles -2 Laps
24 Jennifer Malik (USA) Paradise Garage Racing -2 Laps
25 Jordan Dube (USA) Craft Factory Racing -2 Laps
26 Amy Beisel (USA) Team RideBiker | Isoride | LIV -2 Laps
27 Fairlee Frey (USA) George's Cycles p/b Dryve Wheels -2 Laps
28 Lisa Rabensteiner (USA) Focus XC Team -3 Laps
DNF Ellen Noble (USA) RideBiker
DNF Jena Greaser (USA) Independent
DNF Erin Faccone (USA) JRA Cycles
 
Pro/Elite Men
1 Markus Schulte-Lunzum (Ger) Focus XC Team 1:42:13
2 Florian Vogel (Sui) Focus XC Team 1:42:17
3 Derek Zandstra (Can) Scott 3 Rox Racing 1:42:18
4 Stephen Ettinger (USA) RideBiker Alliance p/b Focus Bikes 1:43:23
5 Christian Pfaffle (Ger) Stevens MTB Racing Team 1:44:25
6 Jeremy Martin (Can) Focus Bikes - iWill Pro Cycling 1:45:37
7 Martin Gujan (Sui) Wheeler Pro Team 1:47:01
8 Kerry Werner Jr. (Sui) Kona Endurance Team 1:47:27
9 Georg Egger (Ger) LEXWARE Mountainbike Team 1:47:57
10 Luca Schwarzbauer (Aut) LEXWARE Mountainbike Team 1:47:59
11 Ryan Woodall (USA) Top Gear Bicycles / Felt 1:48:00
12 Cole House (USA) Door County Brewing / Intelligentsia Coffee / FSA 1:48:09
13 Keegan Swenson (USA) Cannondale 360fly p/b Sugoi 1:48:10
14 Felix Burke (Can) Jo-Velo Tremblant 1:49:24
15 Cypress Gorry (USA) Whole Athlete/Specialized 1:49:50
16 Christopher Hamlin (USA) Bicycle Express Racing 1:50:17
17 Marcel Guerini (Sui) Focus XC Team 1:50:51
18 Alexandre Vialle (Can) Specialized Canada 1:50:56
19 Noah Tautfest (USA) Bicycle Express Racing 1:51:29
20 Nic Beechan (USA) Trek Test Team 1:51:41
21 Alex Meucci (USA) Bents Cycling/Atomik Carbon/Lake 1:52:06
22 Billy Melone (USA) Ridebiker p/b Sho-Air 1:52:14
23 Russell Finsterwald (USA) SRAM Troy Lee Designs Racing Team 1:52:21
24 Neal Burton (USA) Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 1:53:02
25 Guy Niv (Isr) Kraiot Cycling Club 1:53:30
26 Stephan Davoust (USA) Giant/SRAM/Schwalbe 1:53:44
27 Luke Vrouwenvelder (USA) Champion-System/Cannondale 1:53:46
28 Tom Sampson (USA) Vittoria/Yeti Cycles 1:54:02
29 Liam Mulcahy (Irl) Team Progressive p/b 3Rox/Maverix Racing 1:54:11
30 Callum Carson (Aus) Independent
1:54:43
31 Aaron Oakes (USA) Wenzel Coaching 1:54:54
32 Jon Slaughter (Can) Angry Johnny's CC p/b Norco LG 1:55:28
33 Nick Lando (USA) Team Town Cycle 1:55:31
34 Matthew Okeefe (USA) Riverside Racing 1:55:56
35 Felix Smalley (USA) Independent 1:56:16
36 Jason Blodgett (USA) Team RideBiker p/b Sho-Air 1:56:24
37 Ernie Watenpaugh (USA) Jack Daniel's 1:56:28
38 Kenneth Mcneill (USA) B2C2 p/b Boloco 1:56:50
39 Byron Rice (USA) Storm Racing Team 1:57:06
40 Michael Wissell (USA) B2C2 p/b Boloco 1:57:16
41 Christopher Ziegler (USA) NEXT-BMB 1:57:33
42 Payson Mcelveen (USA) Team RideBiker p/b Sho-Air 1:58:20
43 Ian Gielar (USA) JAM Fund / NCC 2:00:38
44 Sandy Floren (USA) Independent 2:03:27
45 Matt Clements (USA) Bike Doctor Frederick 2:04:09
46 Mat Katz (USA) Bicycle Express -2 Laps
47 Andrew Lints (USA) Bicycle Express Racing -2 Laps
48 Will Ross (USA) Chain Reaction Alaska/Smith Optics -2 Laps
49 Bobby Nash (USA) Fast splits multisports -2 Laps
50 Diego Orlando Vasquez Vargas (USA) TEAM TABARES FSA -2 Laps
51 Hunter Resek (USA) Giant Co-Factory Off Road Team -2 Laps
52 Kyle Ellis (USA) ABC Cycling -2 Laps
53 Alex Wild (USA) Trail Head Racing - Specialized -2 Laps
DNF Luke Brame (USA) Independent
DNF Bryan Horsley (USA) Sea Sports Cyclery
DNF Maximilian Brandl (USA) Lexware Mountainbike Team / RV Viktoria Wombach
DNF Mike Sampson (USA) Competitive Cyclist MTB Team
DNF Jerry Dufour (USA) Bear Development Team
DNF Raphael Auclair (USA) Pivot Cycles - OTE
DNF Ryan Berliner (USA) Independent


 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998- Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.