Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

March 4/17 21:47 pm - Canada Cup #1 results: Elite/Junior Women, Elite/Junior Men


Posted by Editoress on 03/4/17
 

Results from Canada Cup #1 held at Bear Mountain Resort, Victoria, BC

Elite / U23 Women, 4 laps
1 Catharine Pendrel (BC) Clif Pro Team 1:29:49
2 Emily Batty (ON) Trek Factory Racing 1:30:21
3 Erin Huck (USA) Cannondale 3 Rox 1:31:24
4 Haley Smith (ON) Norco Factory Team 1:32:03
5 Sandra Walter (BC) Liv Cycling Canada 1:32:26
6 Cindy Montambault (QC) 1:35:38
7 Jena Greaser (BC) 1:36:29
8 Catherine Fleury (QC) Cyclone d'Alma 1:37:50
9 Jayne Rossworn (BC) 1:39:13
10 Carey Mark (BC) BC Bike Race/Rocky Mountain 1:39:26
11 Soren Meeuwisse* (ON) Trek Canada 1:39:37
12 MacKenzie Myatt* (NS) Cyclesmith Cycling Club 1:41:17
13 Florence Dostie-Ménard (QC) 1:41:38
14 Katelyn Button (BC) 1:45:22
15 Marine Lewis* (QC) 1:46:08
16 Frédérique Trudel (QC) Team Pivot Cycles-OTE 1:46:57
17 Emily Unterberger* (BC) 1:47:40
18 Laurie Arseneault* (QC) Equipe du Quebec 1:48:06
19 Amélie Simard (QC) CVM Sigma Assurances 1:49:09
20 Jayne Enns (MB) Prairie Fire Racing -1 lap
21 Carolyn Towell (NS) Bike Monkey Cycling -1 lap
22 Heidi Manicke (BC) Liv Cycling Vancouver -1 lap
DNF Elissa Cummings (AB)
 
U19 Junior (17-18) Expert Women, 3 laps
1 Gwendalyn Gibson (USA) USA National Team 1:14:51
2 Sidney McGill (AB) Pedalhead Race Room 1:15:14
3 Dana Gilligan (ON) Team Ontario/ Progressive Sport 1:15:27
4 Savilia Blunk (USA) USA National Team 1:15:46
5 Mireille Larose-Gingras (QC) Equipe du Québec/CVM 1:17:31
6 Sarah Fabbro (ON) Team Ontario/Trek Canada 1:19:19
7 Marianne Théberge (QC) Équipe du Quebec 1:19:36
8 Julia Long (BC) TaG Cycling/Cycling BC 1:20:35
9 Eva Poidevin (AB) Team Alberta 1:20:59
10 Sienna Leger Redel (USA) USA National Team 1:21:40
11 Mackenzie Lewis (USA) USA National Team - B 1:24:07
12 Sophie MacDonald (AB) Team Alberta -1 lap
 
Elite / U23 Men, 5 laps
1 Raphael Gagne (QC) Cannondale 3Rox Racing 1:32:28
2 Geoff Kabush (BC) Scott-Maxxis 1:36:10
3 Derek Zandstra (ON) Cannondale 3 Rox 1:36:15
4 Keegan Swenson (USA) Cannondale 3 Rox 1:36:33
5 Marc-André Fortier* (QC) Team Pivot Cycles-OTE 1:36:36
6 Evan Guthrie (BC) 1:37:15
7 Stephen Ettinger (USA) Cascade Sports 1:37:59
8 Quinton Disera* (ON) Norco Factory Team 1:38:19
9 Andrew L'Esperance (NS) Forward Racing/ Norco 1:38:40
10 Peter Disera (ON) Norco Factory Team 1:38:46
11 Léandre Bouchard (QC) BH SR Suntour KMC 1:40:11
12 Sandy Floren* (USA) Bear Development Team 1:40:38
13 Raphael Auclair* (QC) Team Pivot Cycles-OTE 1:40:40
14 Felix Burke* (QC) 1:41:21
15 Rhys Verner* (BC) Kona Factory Team 1:41:25
16 Felix Belhumeur (QC) Team Pivot Cycles-OTE 1:41:53
17 Evan McNeely (ON) Forward Racing/ Norco 1:43:08
18 Alexandre Vialle (QC) 1:44:05
19 Cole Paton* (USA) Giant Co-Factory Off-Road 1:46:12
20 Quinn Moberg (BC) Rocky Mountain Factory 1:46:15
21 Tyler Orschel* (ON) Progressive Sport p/b 3rox 1:46:16
22 Liam Mulcahy* (ON) Team Ontario /Progressive 1:46:20
23 Anthony Bergeron* (QC) Equipe du Quebec 1:48:04
24 Anthony Audet* (QC) Equipe du Quebec 1:49:23
25 Steffen Andersen* (USA) Bear Development Team 1:50:45
26 Carter Nieuwesteeg* (BC) 1:52:02
27 Kris Sneddon (BC) Kona Endurance Team -1 lap
28 Alex Schmidt (BC) -1 lap
29 Terry McKall (BC) -1 lap
30 Seth Cox (BC) -1 lap
31 Robert Hargrove (QC) Equipe Cycliste Elite Apogee- -2 lap
32 Malcolm Barton* (ON) Progressive Sport p/b 3rox -3 lap
DNF Jeremy Martin (QC) Focus CX Canada
DNF Sean Fincham* (BC)
DNF Sean Germaine* (AB) Team Alberta
DNF Alexander Sugarman* (USA) Bear Development Team
 
U19 Junior (17-18) Expert Men, 3 laps
1 Gunnar Holmgren (ON) Team Ontario 0:58:57
2 Martin Vidaurre (Chi) Infinito 0:59:04
3 Brody Sanderson (ON) Team Ontario 1:01:01
4 Holden Jones (BC) Cycling BC 1:01:55
5 William Cote (QC) Equipe du Quebec 1:02:22
6 Scott Funston (USA) US National Team - B 1:03:16
7 Eric Olsen (USA) Rad Racing NW 1:03:48
8 Calder Wood (USA) Rad Racing NW 1:04:01
9 Michael Mace (USA) Bear Development Team 1:04:20
10 Nicholas Jenkins (USA) US National Team 1:04:21
11 Jason Rowton (CA) US National Team 1:04:22
12 Philippe Truchon (QC) Équipe du Quebec 1:05:11
13 Philippe St-Laurent (QC) Team Pivot Cycles-OTE 1:05:13
14 Shane Patterson (BC) Cycling BC 1:06:05
15 Logan Sadesky (AB) Team Alberta 1:06:16
16 Jessie McAuley (BC) Team Squamish 1:06:58
17 Kailen Shackleton (MB) Team Manitoba 1:07:27
18 Eli Gold (USA) Rad Racing NW 1:08:28
19 Liam Howard (USA) Bear Development Team 1:08:43
20 Dylan Fryer (USA) US National Team - B 1:09:34
21 Ellison Brink (USA) Rad Racing NW 1:10:41
22 Charles Couture (QC) Equipe du Quebec 1:12:02
23 Nicolas Ramirez (Chi) Infinito 1:12:23
24 Nick Kleban (BC) Cycling BC 1:15:04
25 Talon Vale (BC) 1:15:48
26 Hunter Verner (BC) Cycling BC/Team Squamish -1 lap
DNF Bradyn Lange (USA) US National Team
DNF Christopher Glanznig (AB) Team Alberta
DNF Sean Parker (AB) RMCC
DNS David Hamm (MB) Team Manitoba


 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.