Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

March 11/17 9:59 am - Semana Ciclista Valenciana: Stage 3 results


Posted by Editoress on 03/11/17
 

Results from the third stage of Semana Ciclista Valenciana in Spain

Stage 3 (March 10th): Alacant to Alacant, 87 km
1 Arlenis Sierra (Astana Womens Team) 1:55:37
2 Giorgia Bronzini (Wiggle High5)
3 Katie Archibald (Team WNT Pro Cycling)
4 Vita Heine (Norway)
5 Linda Indergand (Switzerland)
6 Thalita De Jong (Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling team)
7 Alison Jackson (Bepink Cogeas)
8 Sandra Alonso (Spain)
9 Marta Bastianelli (Alé Cipollini)
10 Lara Vieceli (Astana Womens Team)
11 Marie Vilmann (Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling)
12 Michela Pavin (Top Girls Fassa Bortolo)
13 Laura Massey (Drops)
14 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling)
15 Nathalie Verschelden (Belgium)
16 Sofia Bertizzolo (Astana Womens Team)
17 Ann-sophie Duyck (Drops)
18 Irena Ossola (SAS - Macogep)
19 Kelly Van Den Steen (Sport Vlaanderen - Etixx)
20 Kaat Hannes (Belgium)
21 Valerie Demey (Sport Vlaanderen - Etixx)
22 Claudia Lichtenberg (Wiggle High5)
23 Jessie Daams (Belgium)
24 Ashleigh Moolman (Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling)
25 Ilaria Sanguineti (Bepink Cogeas) all s.t.
26 Laura Camila Lozano (Servetto Giusta) 0:05
27 Amelie Rivat-Mas (Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling team)
28 Anna Potokina (Servetto Giusta)
29 Githa Michiels (Belgium)
30 Gunn-rita Dahle (Norway)
31 Lelizaveta Oshurkova (Drops)
32 Elise Maes (Team WNT Pro Cycling)
33 Svetlana Kuznetsova (Russia)
34 Eider Merino (Lointek)
35 Elisa Balsamo (Valcar PBM)
36 Sina Frei (Switzerland)
37 Martina Ritter (Drops)
38 Elizabeth Holden (Drops)
39 Beatrice Bartelloni (Top Girls Fassa Bortolo)
40 Lourdes Oyarbide (Bizkaia-Durango)
41 Clara Koppenburg (Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling)
42 Audrey Cordon (Wiggle High5) all s.t.
43 Michela Balducci (Giusfredi Bianchi) 0:09
44 Rasa Leleivyte (Aromitalia Vaiano)
45 Daniela Reis (Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling team)
46 Ane Santesteban (Alé Cipollini)
47 Carlee Taylor (Alé Cipollini)
48 Anisha Vekemans (Alé Cipollini)
49 Charlotte Becker (Germany)
50 Natalie Grinczer (Team WNT Pro Cycling)
51 Silvia Valsecchi (Bepink Cogeas)
52 Silvia Persico (Valcar PBM)
53 Cristina Martinez (Lointek)
54 Silvia Pollicini (Valcar PBM)
55 Gudrun Stock (Germany)
56 Simona Bortolotti (Giusfredi Bianchi) all s.t.
57 Emilia Fahlin (Wiggle High5) 0:18
58 Demmy Druyts (Sport Vlaanderen - Etixx)
59 Mayuko Hagiwara (Wiggle High5) both s.t.
60 Amy Roberts (Wiggle High5) 0:31
61 Anna Christian (Drops) 1:28
62 Asja Paladin (Top Girls Fassa Bortolo)
63 Omer Shapira (Giusfredi Bianchi)
64 Daniela Gass (Servetto Giusta) 1:54
65 Kirsten Peetoom (Maaslandster Nicheliving)
66 Roos Hoogeboom (Bizkaia-Durango)
67 Kelly Druyts (Sport Vlaanderen - Etixx)
68 Lydia Boylan (Team WNT Pro Cycling)
69 Katia Ragusa (Bepink Cogeas)
70 Aline Seitz (Switzerland)
71 Olga Deyko (Russia)
72 Beatrice Rossato (Top Girls Fassa Bortolo)
74 Sarah Rijkes (Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling team)
75 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling)
76 Alba Teruel (Lointek)
77 Lorena Llamas (Bizkaia-Durango)
78 Kseniya Dobrynina (Servetto Giusta)
79 Chiara Zanettin (Valcar PBM)
80 Dalia Muccioli (Valcar PBM)
81 Lija Laizane (Aromitalia Vaiano)
82 Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Bepink Cogeas)
83 Arianna Fidanza (Astana Womens Team)
84 Lisa Morzenti (Astana Womens Team) all s.t.
85 Marjolaine Bazin (SAS - Macogep) 3:39
86 Daniela Dumitru (Giusfredi Bianchi) 4:18
87 Miriam Bjørnsrud (Norway)
88 Léna Mettraux (Switzerland)
89 Isabelle Beckers (Belgium)
90 Spela Kern (Bizkaia-Durango)
91 Francesca Pattaro (Bepink Cogeas)
92 Sari Saarelainen (Maaslandster Nicheliving)
93 Tsubasa Makise (Maaslandster Nicheliving)
94 Tatjana Paller (Germany)
95 Sarah Inghelbrecht (Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling team)
96 Galina Chernyshova (Russia)
97 Teresa Ripoll (Hyundai Koryo Car)
98 Gloria Rodriguez (Lointek)
99 Celine Van Severen (Sport Vlaanderen - Etixx) all s.t.
100 Ingrid Moe (Norway) 7:33
101 Ingrid Lorvik (Norway) s.t.
102 Vibeke Dybwad (Norway) 8:59
103 Claudia Cretti (Valcar PBM) 9:11
104 Beatriu Gomez (Lointek) 10:02
105 Amanda Jamieson (Maaslandster Nicheliving)
106 Miriam Gardachal Bozal (Spain)
107 Nicole Nesti (Aromitalia Vaiano) all s.t.
108 Doris Schweizer (Switzerland) 10:44
109 Corina Gantenbein (Switzerland) s.t.
110 Sofia Rodriguez Revert (Hyundai Koryo Car) 10:59
111 Irina Zhurba (Russia)
112 Sandra Trevilla (Spain)
113 Frédérique Larose-Gingras (SAS - Macogep)
114 Sara Martin Martin (Spain)
115 Polina Kirillova (Russia)
116 Elisabet Escursell (Bzk - Smurfit Kappa) all s.t.
117 Maialen Aramendia Telleria (Spain) 11:03
118 Hayley Simmonds (Team WNT Pro Cycling)
119 Sarah-anne Rasmussen (SAS - Macogep)
120 Veronika Anna Kormos
121 Franziska Brausse (Germany)
122 Alessia Bulleri (Aromitalia Vaiano)
123 Elena Leonardi (Top Girls Fassa Bortolo) all s.t.
124 Anna Pujol (Bizkaia-Durango) 16:37
125 Laia Escobedo Cebrian (Hyundai Koryo Car) 20:45
126 Ana Covrig (Top Girls Fassa Bortolo) s.t.
127 Lisa De Ranieri (Aromitalia Vaiano) 20:47
DNF Alice Cobb (Alé Cipollini)
DNF Martina Stefani (Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling team)
DNS Martina Alzini (Alé Cipollini)
DNS Andrea Fraile (SAS - Macogep)
DNS Soline Lamboley (Hyundai Koryo Car)
DNS Keira Mcvitty (Bzk - Smurfit Kappa)
DNS Rose Osborne (Team WNT Pro Cycling)
DNS Esther Villaret (Bzk - Smurfit Kappa)
DQ Elena Franchi (Aromitalia Vaiano)
 
GC
1 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling) 4:50:42
2 Arlenis Sierra (Astana Womens Team) at 0:16
3 Esther Villaret (Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling) 0:20
4 Ashleigh Moolman (Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling) s.t.
5 Ann-sophie Duyck (Drops) 0:21
6 Giorgia Bronzini (Wiggle High5) 0:27
7 Lara Vieceli (Astana Womens Team) 0:29
8 Claudia Lichtenberg (Wiggle High5) 0:33
9 Marta Bastianelli (Alé Cipollini) 0:42
10 Eva Van Den Born (Sport Vlaanderen - Etixx) 0:44
11 Laura Massey (Drops) 0:45
12 Amelie Rivat-Mas (Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling team) 0:48
13 Martina Ritter (Drops) 0:50
14 Linda Indergand (Switzerland) 0:51
15 Carlee Taylor (Alé Cipollini) 0:55
16 Vita Heine (Norway) 1:02
17 Laura Camila Lozano (Servetto Giusta) 1:04
18 Anna Potokina (Servetto Giusta) s.t.
19 Svetlana Kuznetsova (Russia) 1:07
20 Sofia Bertizzolo (Astana Womens Team) 1:19
21 Rasa Leleivyte (Aromitalia Vaiano) 1:20
22 Keira Mcvitty (Lointek) 1:21
23 Alison Jackson (Bepink Cogeas) 1:53
24 Ilaria Sanguineti (Bepink Cogeas) s.t.
25 Clara Koppenburg (Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling) 2:02
26 Audrey Cordon (Wiggle High5) 2:15
27 Anna Christian (Drops) 2:20
28 Elizabeth Holden (Drops) 2:27
29 Elise Maes (Team WNT Pro Cycling) 2:30
30 Asja Paladin (Top Girls Fassa Bortolo) 2:31
31 Anisha Vekemans (Alé Cipollini) 2:32
32 Ane Santesteban (Alé Cipollini) s.t.
33 Sina Frei (Switzerland) 2:33
34 Michela Pavin (Top Girls Fassa Bortolo) 2:34
35 Natalie Grinczer (Team WNT Pro Cycling) s.t.
36 Charlotte Becker (Germany) 2:43
37 Jessie Daams (Belgium) 2:44
38 Irena Ossola (SAS - Macogep) 2:48
39 Lourdes Oyarbide (Bizkaia-Durango) s.t.
40 Githa Michiels (Belgium) 2:49
41 Cristina Martinez (Lointek) 3:02
42 Thalita De Jong (Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling team) 3:49
43 Katie Archibald (Team WNT Pro Cycling) 3:50
44 Elisa Balsamo (Valcar PBM) 4:08
45 Beatrice Bartelloni (Top Girls Fassa Bortolo) s.t.
46 Nathalie Verschelden (Belgium) 4:13
47 Kaat Hannes (Belgium) s.t.
48 Gunn-rita Dahle (Norway) 4:15
49 Simona Bortolotti (Giusfredi Bianchi) 4:31
50 Lorena Llamas (Bizkaia-Durango) 4:37
51 Alba Teruel (Lointek) 4:47
52 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling) 4:52
53 Lydia Boylan (Team WNT Pro Cycling) 5:48
54 Katia Ragusa (Bepink Cogeas) 5:51
55 Dalia Muccioli (Valcar PBM) 5:57
56 Roos Hoogeboom (Bizkaia-Durango) 6:06
57 Silvia Valsecchi (Bepink Cogeas) 6:12
58 Marjolaine Bazin (SAS - Macogep) 6:30
59 Emilia Fahlin (Wiggle High5) 6:38
60 Mayuko Hagiwara (Wiggle High5) s.t.
61 Kelly Druyts (Sport Vlaanderen - Etixx) 6:49
62 Tatjana Paller (Germany) 6:52
63 Silvia Persico (Valcar PBM) 6:53
64 Silvia Pollicini (Valcar PBM) 6:54
65 Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Bepink Cogeas) 7:31
66 Rose Osborne (Drops) 7:41
67 Miriam Bjørnsrud (Norway) 8:26
68 Aline Seitz (Switzerland) 8:32
69 Beatrice Rossato (Top Girls Fassa Bortolo) 8:38
70 Chiara Zanettin (Valcar PBM) 8:39
71 Daniela Gass (Servetto Giusta) 8:40
72 Kseniya Dobrynina (Servetto Giusta) s.t.
73 Kirsten Peetoom (Maaslandster Nicheliving) 8:49
74 Amy Roberts (Wiggle High5) 8:59
75 Sandra Alonso (Spain) 9:11
76 Daniela Reis (Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling team) 9:21
77 Michela Balducci (Giusfredi Bianchi) 9:23
78 Omer Shapira (Giusfredi Bianchi) 10:19
79 Lisa Morzenti (Astana Womens Team) 10:29
80 Sarah Rijkes (Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling team) 10:35
81 Olga Deyko (Russia) 10:54
82 Lelizaveta Oshurkova (Russia) s.t.
83 Valerie Demey (Sport Vlaanderen - Etixx) 11:08
84 Sari Saarelainen (Maaslandster Nicheliving) 11:13
85 Sarah Inghelbrecht (Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling team) 11:22
86 Gudrun Stock (Germany) 11:30
87 Francesca Pattaro (Bepink Cogeas) 12:32
88 Ingrid Lorvik (Norway) 12:35
89 Arianna Fidanza (Astana Womens Team) 12:47
90 Demmy Druyts (Sport Vlaanderen - Etixx) 13:02
91 Corina Gantenbein (Switzerland) 13:12
92 Lija Laizane (Aromitalia Vaiano) 13:29
93 Daniela Dumitru (Giusfredi Bianchi) 13:32
94 Teresa Ripoll (Hyundai Koryo Car) 13:55
95 Eider Merino (Switzerland) 14:06
96 Gloria Rodriguez (Lointek) 14:41
97 Doris Schweizer (Switzerland) 15:35
98 Celine Van Severen (Sport Vlaanderen - Etixx) 15:36
99 Spela Kern (Bizkaia-Durango) 15:48
100 Vibeke Dybwad (Norway) 15:49
101 Isabelle Beckers (Belgium) s.t.
102 Tsubasa Makise (Maaslandster Nicheliving) 15:50
103 Ingrid Moe (Norway) 16:10
104 Frédérique Larose-Gingras (SAS - Macogep) 17:57
105 Polina Kirillova (Russia) 18:34
106 Irina Zhurba (Russia) 19:59
107 Claudia Cretti (Valcar PBM) 20:26
108 Hayley Simmonds (Team WNT Pro Cycling) 20:46
109 Nicole Nesti (Aromitalia Vaiano) 21:37
110 Alessia Bulleri (Aromitalia Vaiano) 23:20
111 Elisabet Escursell (Bzk - Smurfit Kappa) 23:56
112 Beatriu Gomez (Lointek) 25:47
113 Galina Chernyshova (Russia) 26:37
114 Sarah-anne Rasmussen (SAS - Macogep) 29:44
115 Amanda Jamieson (Maaslandster Nicheliving) 29:50
116 Sofia Rodriguez Revert (Hyundai Koryo Car) 31:38
117 Miriam Gardachal Bozal (Spain) 32:26
118 Franziska Brausse (Germany) 32:29
119 Sara Martin Martin (Spain) 33:23
120 Sandra Trevilla (Spain) s.t.
121 Maialen Aramendia Telleria (Spain) 33:30
122 Veronika Anna Kormos (Maaslandster Nicheliving) 33:59
123 Ana Covrig (Top Girls Fassa Bortolo) 36:11
124 Lisa De Ranieri (Aromitalia Vaiano) 36:29
125 Elena Leonardi (Top Girls Fassa Bortolo) 37:20
126 Anna Pujol (Bizkaia-Durango) 40:05
127 Laia Escobedo Cebrian (Hyundai Koryo Car) 43:35
 



 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998- Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.