Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

March 19/17 18:07 pm - Tucson Bicycle Classic: Women Stage 3, Lay takes Stage and GC win


Posted by Editoress on 03/19/17
 

Results from final stage and overall GC

Stage 3: Tucson Shoulder Elbow + Hand Circuit Race, 62.76 km
1 Kirsti Lay (Rally Cycling) 1:42:35
2 Sara Bergen (Rally Cycling) at 7:36
3 Jessica Bonilla (Crazy Cat Cyclery)
4 Marie-Soleil Blais (Independent)
5 Antonieta Gaxiola (CONADE-Visit Mexico-Specialized)
6 Erica Clevenger (Stone House p/b Monster Media)
7 Anne Donley (Independent)
8 Andrea Fregoso (Crazy Cat Specialized U23)
9 Melanie Beale (Independent)
10 Marcela Prieto (CONADE-Visit Mexico-Specialized)
11 Veronica Leal (CONADE-Visit Mexico-Specialized)
12 Caitlin Laroche (Rally Cycling)
13 Julyn Aguila (Crazy Cat Cyclery)
14 Catherine Ouellette (Team Quebec)
15 Emma White (Rally Cycling)
16 Kate Wilson (Ironfly)
17 Maureen McAuliffe (White Mountain Road Club)
18 Ana Hernandez (CONADE-Visit Mexico-Specialized)
19 Tracey Jacobs (ALP Cycles Racing)
20 Aliya Traficante (Folsom Bike)
21 Ruby West (Rise Racing)
22 Chloe Welch (El Grupo Youth Cycling Club)
23 Ariadna Guterrez (CONADE-Visit Mexico-Specialized)
24 Cara O'Neill (El Grupo Youth Cycling Club)
25 Moirin Nelson (Faster Cyclist)
26 Stefanie Sydlik (QCW Cycling)
27 Brenna Nelson (Faster Cyclist)
28 Amy Benner (Rally Cycling) all s.t.
29 Katherine Salthouse (White Mountain Road Club) 7:45
DNF Katherine Maine (Rally Cycling)
DNF Kelly Catlin (Rally Cycling)
 
Final GC
1 Kirsti Lay (Rally Cycling) 4:26:32
2 Sara Bergen (Rally Cycling) at 7:24
3 Marie-Soleil Blais (Independent) 7:52
4 Andrea Fregoso (Crazy Cat Specialized U23) 7:54
5 Stefanie Sydlik (QCW Cycling) 8:01
6 Caitlin Laroche (Rally Cycling) 8:08
7 Anne Donley (Independent) 8:09
8 Emma White (Rally Cycling) 8:10
9 Erica Clevenger (Stone House p/b Monster Media) 8:11
10 Jessica Bonilla (Crazy Cat Cyclery) s.t.
11 Veronica Leal (CONADE-Visit Mexico-Specialized) 8:24
12 Katherine Salthouse (White Mountain Road Club) 8:35
13 Maureen McAuliffe (White Mountain Road Club) 8:50
14 Marcela Prieto (CONADE-Visit Mexico-Specialized) 8:52
15 Tracey Jacobs (ALP Cycles Racing) 8:53
16 Melanie Beale (Independent) 8:54
17 Kate Wilson (Ironfly) 8:57
18 Antonieta Gaxiola (CONADE-Visit Mexico-Specialized) 9:00
19 Julyn Aguila (Crazy Cat Cyclery) 9:02
20 Brenna Nelson (Faster Cyclist) 9:03
21 Catherine Ouellette (Team Quebec) 9:16
22 Aliya Traficante (Folsom Bike) 9:18
23 Ana Hernandez (CONADE-Visit Mexico-Specialized) 9:28
24 Cara O'Neill (El Grupo Youth Cycling Club) 9:36
25 Moirin Nelson (Faster Cyclist) 9:37
26 Chloe Welch (El Grupo Youth Cycling Club) 9:39
27 Amy Benner (Rally Cycling) 9:45
28 Ruby West (Rise Racing) 9:48
29 Ariadna Guterrez (CONADE-Visit Mexico-Specialized) 10:01


Previous

Stage 1

Stage 2

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998- Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.