Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

April 19/17 9:30 am - Fleche Wallonne Feminine results


Posted by Editoress on 04/19/17
 

Results from the Flèche Wallonne Féminine in Belgium

Huy to Huy, 120 km
1 Anna Vvan der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 3:21:06
2 Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam at 0:16
3 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) WM3 Pro Cycling 0:25
4 Annemiek van Vleuten (Ned) Orica Scott 0:43
5 Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:49
6 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (Rsa) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team 0:54
7 Coryn Rivera (USA) Servetto Giusta 0:56
8 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Alé Cipollini 0:58
9 Katrin Garfoot (Aus) Orica Scott 1:00
10 Flavia Oliveira (Bra) Lares-Waowdeals 1:02
11 Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra) Wiggle High5 1:09
12 Marie Vilmann (Den) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team s.t.
13 Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) Lensworld-Kuota 1:21
14 Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Wiggle High5 1:27
15 Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana s.t.
16 Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Team Sunweb 1:32
17 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team 1:34
18 Eugenia Bujak (Pol) BTC City Ljubljana
19 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) BTC City Ljubljana
20 Dani King (GBr) Cylance Pro Cycling
21 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Hitec Products all s.t.
22 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota 1:37
23 Sheyla Gutirrrez Ruiz (Esp) Cylance Pro Cycling 1:42
24 Sofia Beggin (Ita) Astana Women 1:44
25 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Astana Women 1:51
26 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 1:55
27 Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 1:59
28 Pauline Ferrand-Prevot (Fra) Canyon SRAM Racing 2:02
29 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon SRAM Racing 2:06
30 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Team Sunweb 2:21
31 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb 4:06
32 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Astana Women
33 Lorena Llamas (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango both s.t.
34 Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling 4:11
35 Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx 4:13
36 Amelie Rivat (Fra) Lares-Waowdeals
37 Marion Sicot (Fra) French National Team
38 Juliette Labous (Fra) Team Sunweb
39 Anna Christian (GBr) Drops Cycling Team
40 Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lares-Waowdeals all s.t.
41 Agnieszka Skalniak (Pol) Astana Women 4:17
42 Camilla Pedersen (Den) Team Veloconcept Women 4:18
43 Riejanne Markus (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling
44 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) WM3 Pro Cycling
45 Lena Gerault (Fra) French National Team all s.t.
46 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling 4:23
47 Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Drops Cycling Team 4:24
48 Elise Delzenne (Fra) Lotto Soudal Ladies
49 Pauline Clouard (Fra) French National Team both s.t.
50 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica Scott 4:27
51 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
52 Laura Camila Lozano Ramirez (Col) Servetto Giusta
53 Georgia Williams (NZl) Orica Scott
54 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
55 Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto Giusta
56 Jip Van Den Bos (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
57 Martina Ritter (Aut) Drops Cycling Team
58 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
59 Uraa Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana all s.t.
60 Elizabeth Holden (GBr) Drops Cycling Team 4:35
61 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Alé Cipollini 4:37
62 Jenelle Crooks (Aus) Orica Scott 4:41
63 Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 4:43
64 Anabelle Dreville (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 4:45
65 Valerie Demey (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx 4:56
66 Alison Jackson (Can) BePink Cogeas 4:58
67 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Cylance Pro Cycling 5:03
68 Rozanne Slik (Ned) Team Sunweb 5:13
69 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing 5:16
70 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon SRAM Racing
71 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) WM3 Pro Cycling both s.t.
72 KSENIIA Dobrynina (Rus) Servetto Giusta 5:21
73 Charlotte Bravard (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 5:26
74 Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) BePink Cogeas 5:29
75 Aude Biannic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 5:33
76 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota 7:22
77 Annette Edmondson (Aus) Wiggle High5 9:01
78 Allie Dragoo (USA) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team 9:20
79 Daniela Reis (Por) Lares-Waowdeals 9:23
80 Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango 9:42
81 Margarita Victoria Garcia (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango 10:28
82 Olena Pavlukhina (Aze) Astana Women 11:14
83 Iraida Garcia Ocasio (Cub) S.C. Michela Fanini 11:29
84 Jessy Druyts (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx 11:33
85 Sara Penton (Swe) Team Veloconcept Women 11:41
86 Wubbigje Regina Knol (Ned) Cylance Pro Cycling 11:46
87 Thalita De Jong (Ned) Lares-Waowdeals 11:51
88 Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Alé Cipollini 11:53
89 Susanne Andersen (Nor) Hitec Products 11:56
90 AMBER Leone Neben (USA) Team Veloconcept Women s.t.
91 Nathalie Verschelden (Bel) Lensworld-Kuota 11:57
92 Lucie Lahaye (Fra) French National Team 11:59
93 Katia Ragusa (Ita) BePink Cogeas 12:03
94 Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products
95 Sara Mustonen Lichan (Swe) Team Veloconcept Women
96 Miriam Bjÿrnsrud (Nor) Hitec Products
97 Roos Hoogeboom (Ned) Bizkaia-Durango all s.t.
98 Mia Radotic (Cro) BTC City Ljubljana 12:12
99 Abigail Van Twisk (GBr) Drops Cycling Team s.t.
100 Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle High5 12:19
101 Annelies Dom (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
102 Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Lares-Waowdeals
103 Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Hitec Products all s.t.
104 Jessica Allen (Aus) Orica Scott
105 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Alé Cipollini 12:41
DNF Carlee Taylor (Aus) Alé Cipollini
DNF Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) Alé Cipollini
DNF Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Ita) BePink Cogeas
DNF Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) BePink Cogeas
DNF Kseniya Tuhai (Blr) BePink Cogeas
DNF Miho Yoshikawa (Jpn) Bizkaia-Durango
DNF Lierni Lekuona Etxebeste (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango
DNF Jelena Eric (Srb) BTC City Ljubljana
DNF Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon SRAM Racing
DNF Trixi Worrack (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing
DNF Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
DNF Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Drops Cycling Team
DNF Marie Gielen (Fra) French National Team
DNF Marjolaine Bazin (Fra) French National Team
DNF Ingvild G≈Skjenn (Nor) Hitec Products
DNF Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota
DNF Isabelle Beckers (Bel)) Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Anna Kiesenhofer (Aut) Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Puck Moonen (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Jutatip Maneephan (Tha) S.C. Michela Fanini
DNF Valeriya Kononenko (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini
DNF Francesca Balducci (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini
DNF MÛnika Kir¡Ly (Hun) S.C. Michela Fanini
DNF Anna Ceoloni (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini
DNF Alice Gasparini (Ita) Servetto Giusta
DNF Ting Ying Huang (Tpe) Servetto Giusta
DNF Fien Delbaere (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx
DNF Demmy Druyts (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx
DNF Doris Schweizer (Sui) Team Veloconcept Women
DNF Natalie Kerwin (NZl) Team Veloconcept Women
DNF Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Wiggle High5
DNF Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle High5
DNF Anna Plichta (Pol) WM3 Pro Cycling



 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998- Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.