Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

June 11/17 8:02 am - World Cup DH #3 Leogang: Final results


Posted by Editoress on 06/11/17
 

Results from DH Final in Leogang Austria

 

Junior Women Time          
Gap
1 Paula Zibasa (Lat) 4:09.777 0.00
2 Melanie Chappaz (Fra) Dorval AM Nicolai 4:10.772 0.995
3 Alessia Missiaggia (Ita) GT Factory Racing 4:14.119 4.342
4 Flora Lesoin (Fra) 4:15.486 5.709
 
Junior Men
1 Finnley Iles (Can) Specialized Gravity 3:15.472 0.00
2 Matt Walker (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 3:17.864 2.392
3 Kade Edwards (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH 3:20.459 4.987
4 Kaos Seagrave (GBr) Transition Bikes / FMD Factory Racing 3:20.651 5.179
5 Harry Parsons (Aus) 3:22.815 7.343
6 Joe Breeden (GBr) Intense Racing UK 3:23.847 8.375
7 Brage Evensen Vestavik (Nor) 3:25.484 10.012
8 Till Ulmschneider (Ger) SRAM Young Guns Racing 3:25.549 10.077
9 Benjamin Zwar Kvist (Aus) 3:25.904 10.432
10 Giacomo Masiero (Ita) GB Rifar Mondraker ASD 3:26.892 11.420
11 Conor Bate (Irl) 3:28.223 12.751
12 Baxter Maiwald (Aus) 3:30.439 14.967
13 Petr Folvarcny (Cze) Kellys Factory Team 3:31.053 15.581
14 Nikolas Nestoroff (USA) Intense Factory Racing 3:31.618 16.146
15 Moritz Ribarich (Aut) NS-Bikes Factory Racing 3:31.781 16.309
16 Joe Parfitt (GBr) Transition Bikes / FMD Factory Racing 3:32.056 16.584
17 Andrea Bianciotto (Ita) AB Devinci Italy 3:32.700 17.228
18 Yannick Maggiolini (Fra) US Cagnes VTT 3:36.151 20.679
19 Henry Kerr (GBr) Propain Dirt Zelvy 3:40.098 24.626
DNF Rudi Pintar (Slo)
 
Elite Women
1 Tahnee Seagrave (GBr) Transition Bikes / FMD Factory Racing 3:36.082 0.00
2 Tracey Hannah (Aus) Polygon UR 3:36.775 0.693
3 Myriam Nicole (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 3:38.582 2.500
4 Manon Carpenter (GBr) Radon Factory Downhill Team 3:39.027 2.945
5 Emilie Siegenthaler (Sui) Pivot Factory Racing 3:44.136 8.054
6 Alia Marcellini (Ita) 3:45.497 9.415
7 Morgane Charre (Fra) Bergamont Factory Team 3:46.714 10.632
8 Marine Cabirou (Fra) VV Racing 3:47.037 10.955
9 Eleonora Farina (Ita) GB Rifar Mondraker ASD 3:47.418 11.336
10 Monika Hrastnik (Slo) 3:49.358 13.276
11 Carina Cappellari (Sui) NS-Bikes Factory Racing 3:52.375 16.293
12 Mariana Salazar (Esa) Dorval AM Nicolai 3:54.713 18.631
13 Veronika Widmann (Ita) FS Patrol Funn 3:55.896 19.814
14 Vaea Verbeeck (Can) 3:56.501 20.419
15 Sandra Rubesam (Ger) 3:58.909 22.827
 
Elite Men Time Gap
1 Aaron Gwin (USA) The YT Mob 3:06.958 0.00
2 Loris Vergier (Fra) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:08.393 1.435
3 Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:09.642 2.684
4 Troy Brosnan (Aus) Canyon Factory Racing Dh 3:10.243 3.285
5 Bernard Kerr (GBr) Pivot Factory Racing 3:11.311 4.353
6 Laurie Greenland (GBr) MS Mondraker Team 3:11.474 4.516
7 Luca Shaw (USA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:12.096 5.138
8 Michael Hannah (Aus) Polygon UR 3:12.253 5.295
9 Jack Moir (Aus) Intense Factory Racing 3:14.058 7.100
10 Connor Fearon (Aus) Kona Factory Team 3:14.116 7.158
11 Danny Hart (GBr) MS Mondraker Team 3:14.442 7.484
12 Jure Zabjek (Slo) Unior Tools Team 3:14.783 7.825
13 Brook Macdonald (NZl) GT Factory Racing 3:14.890 7.932
14 Dean Lucas (Aus) Intense Factory Racing 3:15.250 8.292
15 Jacob Dickson (Irl) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 3:15.292 8.334
16 Philip Atwill (GBr) Propain Dirt Zelvy 3:15.491 8.533
17 George Brannigan (NZl) Commencal / Vallnord 3:15.497 8.539
18 Isak Leivsson (Nor) 3:15.604 8.646
19 Jack Reading (GBr) One Vision Global Racing 3:15.614 8.656
20 Alex Marin (Esp) Madison Saracen Factory Team 3:15.681 8.723
21 Faustin Figaret (Fra) Radon Factory Downhill Team 3:15.870 8.912
22 Matthew Simmonds (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 3:15.943 8.985
23 Taylor Vernon (GBr) Unior Tools Team 3:15.968 9.010
24 David Trummer (Aut) Propain Dirt Zelvy 3:16.033 9.075
25 Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas (Col) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 3:16.179 9.221
26 Noel Niederberger (Sui) NS-Bikes Factory Racing 3:16.514 9.556
27 Mark Wallace (Can) Canyon Factory Racing Dh 3:16.753 9.795
28 Rupert Chapman (NZl) Pivot Factory Racing 3:16.820 9.862
29 Benoit Coulanges (Fra) Dorval AM Nicolai 3:16.875 9.917
30 Charlie Hatton (GBr) Intense Racing UK 3:16.922 9.964
31 Rudy Cabirou (Fra) Unior Tools Team 3:17.279 10.321
32 Amaury Pierron (Fra) Commencal - Lac Blanc 3:17.342 10.384
33 Ondrej Stepanek (Cze) 3:17.614 10.656
34 Gaetan Vige (Fra) Scott-Velosolutions 3:17.764 10.806
35 Neko Mulally (USA) The YT Mob 3:17.844 10.886
36 Dakotah Norton (USA) 3:17.918 10.960
37 Eliot Jackson (USA) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 3:18.113 11.155
38 Brendan Fairclough (GBr) Scott-Velosolutions 3:18.172 11.214
39 Slawomir Lukasik (Pol) NS-Bikes Factory Racing 3:18.357 11.399
40 Francesco Colombo (Ita) AB Devinci Italy 3:18.624 11.666
41 Markus Pekoll (Aut) MS Mondraker Team 3:18.733 11.775
42 Jerome Caroli (Sui) JC Racing 3:18.782 11.824
43 Loris Revelli (Ita) AB Devinci Italy 3:18.816 11.858
44 Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Norco Factory Racing 3:18.924 11.966
45 Greg Williamson (GBr) Cube Global Squad Protected By Bliss 3:19.205 12.247
46 Baptiste Pierron (Fra) VV Racing 3:19.208 12.250
47 Jackson Frew (Aus) GT Factory Racing 3:19.216 12.258
48 Kirk McDowall (Can) 3:19.259 12.301
49 Joseph Smith (GBr) Norco Factory Racing 3:19.464 12.506
50 Reece Wilson (GBr) Bergamont Factory Team 3:19.494 12.536
51 Adam Rojcek (Svk) 3:19.732 12.774
52 Johannes Fischbach (Ger) Radon Factory Downhill Team 3:19.733 12.775
53 Elliott Heap (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic 3:19.765 12.807
54 Ziga Pandur (Slo) Unior Tools Team 3:19.913 12.955
55 Keegan Wright (NZl) 3:19.923 12.965
56 Matthew Walker (NZl) Cube Global Squad Protected By Bliss 3:19.950 12.992
57 Charlie Harrison (USA) Intense Factory Racing 3:20.050 13.092
58 Kenta Gallagher (GBr) Polygon UR 3:20.223 13.265
59 Wyn Masters (NZl) GT Factory Racing 3:20.269 13.311
60 Wojciech Czermak (Pol) 3:20.522 13.564
61 Forrest Riesco (Can) 3:20.704 13.746
62 Pierre Charles Georges (Fra) Commencal - Lac Blanc 3:20.879 13.921
63 Jasper Jauch (Ger) 3:20.979 14.021
64 Jake Newell (Aus) 3:21.329 14.371
65 Stefan Garlicki (RSA) 3:21.342 14.384
66 Rastislav Baranek (Svk) Kellys Factory Team 3:21.376 14.418
67 Harry Molloy (GBr) FS Patrol Funn 3:21.504 14.546
68 Rafael Gutierrez Villegas (Col) IJ Racing-Intense Cycles 3:22.553 15.595
69 Adam Brayton (GBr) 3:24.239 17.281
70 Melvin Pons (Fra) US Cagnes VTT 3:25.393 18.435
71 Sam Dale (GBr) GT Factory Racing 3:26.002 19.044
72 Stanislav Sehnal (Cze) 3:26.272 19.314
73 Joshua Button (Aus) Kona Factory Team 3:29.562 22.604
74 Gaetan Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 3:33.203 26.245
75 Graeme Mudd (Aus) Trek Factory Racing DH 3:35.415 28.457
76 Thibaut Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 3:50.876 43.918
77 Alexandre Fayolle (Fra) Polygon UR 3:51.827 44.869
78 Edward Masters (NZl) Bergamont Factory Team 4:56.723 1:49.765
DNS Remi Thirion (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord
DNS Loic Bruni (Fra) Specialized Gravity

 

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998- Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.