Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

June 11/17 16:08 pm - Canada Cup #4, Horseshoe Vallery results


Posted by Editoress on 06/11/17
 

Results from Canada Cup #4 held at Horseshoe Vallery in Ontario

 

Canada Cup leaders after #4
Soren Meeuwisse, Quinton Disera, Brody Sanderson, Dana Gilligan


Elite Men, 6 laps
1 Peter Disera (ON) Norco Factory XC 1:23:08
2 Derek Zandstra (ON) Cannondale-3Rox Racing at 0:05
3 Andrew L’Esperance (NS) Forward Racing/ Norco 1:19
4 Quinton Disera (ON) Norco Factory 1:19
5 Evan McNeely (ON) Forward Racing/ Norco 4:43
6 Stephen Hyde (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 5:16
7 Alexandre Vialle (QC) Toyota St-Eustache 5:42
8 Raphaël Gagné (QC) Cannondale-3Rox Racing 5:58
9 Peter Glassford (ON) Trek Canada 6:09
10 Sean Fincham (BC) Forward Racing/ Norco 6:10
11 Marc-André Fortier (QC) Team Pivot Cycles-OTE 6:56
12 Felix Longpre (QC) Mont Sainte-Anne 7:28
13 Felix Burke (QC) Procycle Rocky 8:52
14 Rhys Verner (BC) Kona Factory Team 9:00
15 Emile Farrell-Dessureault (QC) Scott-Rackultra 9:28
16 Matthew Turcotte (QC) Independent 10:38
17 Malcolm Barton (ON) Progressive Sport 12:38
18 Liam Mulcahy (ON) Progressive Sport 13:08
19 Jon Slaughter (ON) Angry Johnny's Evolution P/B Norco & Horseshoe 13:52
20 Emile Perreault (QC) Accro-Vélo -1 lap
21 Luke Hlavenka (ON) North Hub Bike Shop -1 lap
22 Scotty Albaugh (USA Chrono Cycling p/b Giro Sport Design -1 lap
23 Tyler Orschel (ON) Team Progressive -2 laps
24 Robin Wallar (QC) Chrono Cycling p/b Giro Sport Design -2 laps
25 Anthony Audet (QC) -2 laps
26 Antoine Bélanger-Rannou (USA) ECG -2 laps
27 Ian Gielar (ON) JAM Fund / NCC -2 laps
28 Owen Flood (ON) Progressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing -2 laps
29 Alex Lefebvre (ON) Chrono Cycling p/b Giro Sport Design -2 laps
30 Eddie Skala (ON) Energy Cycling Club -2 laps
31 Corey Brioschi (ON) North Hub Bike Shop -2 laps
32 Jan Kocemba (ON) Progressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing -2 laps
33 Felix Belhumeur (ON) Pivot Cycles-Ote -3 laps
34 Timothy Carleton (ON) The 11 Cycling Team -3 laps
35 Brandon Wright (ON) Spoke O’Motion Cycling Club -3 laps
36 Bret Waghorne (ON) Bateman’s Bike Co. -3 laps
DNF Trent Meyers (QC) North Hub Bike Shop
DNF Davis Ross (ON) AWI Racing
DNS Brendan Mackillop (ON) Progressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing
DNS Brandon Etzl (ON) Energy Cycling Club
DNS Adam Morka (ON) Trek
 
Elite Women, 5 laps
1 Haley Smith (ON) Norco Factory XC 1:23:47
2 Cindy Montambault (QC) Equipe du Quebec/Trek GPL at 0:44
3 Soren Meeuwisse (ON) Trek Canada 1:29
4 Rebecca Beaumont (QC) Marin X Peppermint 5:07
5 Elyse Nieuwold (ON) Angry Johnny's Evolution P/B Norco & Horseshoe 5:44
6 Anne-Julie Tremblay (QC) Équipe du Québec : Cyclone d’Alma 6:28
7 Jenn Jackson (ON) Team Ontario 7:04
8 Marine Lewis (QC) Independent 7:20
9 Heather Gray (ON) Angry Johnny's Evolution P/B Norco & Horseshoe 9:24
10 Sarah Claudie Dostie Menard (QC) CVM De La Gatineau 9:44
11 Erica Leonard (ON) Team Ontario/ Centurion Next Wave 11:32
12 Sophianne Samson (QC) CVM Sigma Assurances 12:35
13 Juliette Tetreault (QC) Skinouk-VDM 12:49
14 Katelyn Button (BC) Independent 15:52
15 Laurie Arseneault (QC) La Cordée 16:21
16 Mackenzie Myatt (NS) Cyclesmith Racing : Team Nova Scotia 17:03
17 Janel Sauder (ON) Wild Bettys 18:26
18 Emily Handford (BC) Rocky Mountain -1 lap
19 Andrea Burley (ON) Bateman’s Bike Co -1 lap
20 Paige Foxcroft (ON) Team Ontario/Angry Johnny's Evolution P/B Norco, Horseshoe -1 lap
21 Natascha Piciga (ON) Giant Toronto/Liv pb Powerwatts -1 lap
22 Amélie Simard (QC) CVM Sigma Assurance -1 lap
DNF Maghalie Rochette (QC) Clif Bar Pro
DNF Laura Bietola (ON) Progressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing
DNF Allison Sauder (ON) Waterloo Cycling Club
 
Junior Expert Men, 5 laps
1 Gunnar Holmgren (ON) Team Ontario/Centurion Next Wave 1:15:44
2 Brody Sanderson (ON) Team Ontario / Centurion Next Wave at 0:13
3 Tyler Clark (ON) KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School 0:40
4 Philippe Truchon (QC) Mathieu Performance 1:42
5 William Côté (QC) Dalbix Sherbrooke 3:00
6 Owen Fedorowich (ON) Angry Johnny's Evolution P/B Norco & Horseshoe 3:28
7 Scott Leonard (ON) Team Ontario/Awi Racing 3:32
8 Philippe St Laurent (QC) Independant 10:24
9 Thomas Hulton (ON) AWI Racing 12:07
10 Calvin Loney (ON) Angry Johnny's Evolution P/B Norco & Horseshoe 13:04
11 Robin Horsfield (GBr) Independent 13:34
12 Nicholas Emsley (ON) AWI Racing -1 lap
DNF Cole Mcdonald (ON) True Grit Cycling
DNS Jacob Goyette (ON) Spoke o Motion
DNS Brandon Lee (ON) Team Hardwood
 
Junior Expert Women, 4 laps
1 Roxane Vermette (QC) Mont Sainte-Anne 1:12:14
2 Leya Masson (QC) Mont Sainte-Anne at 2:36
3 Ruby West (ON) Rise Racing 0:22
4 Dana Gilligan (ON) Team Ontario/Maverix 11:10
5 Emie Diaz (QC) Independent -1 lap
DNS Sarah Fabbro (ON) Trek Canada



 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998- Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.