Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

June 11/17 17:22 pm - Master Road Race Championships results REVISED


Posted by Editoress on 06/11/17
 

Results from the Master Road Race Championships held in Vancouver

Master B Men, 125.59 km
1 Dominic Chalifoux (QC) Trek GPL 3:07:27
2 Craig Debellefeuille (AB) Cyclemeisters / Bow Cycle at 0:02
3 David Gerth (BC) Langlois Brown Racing
4 Daniel Wood (AB) Independent
5 Eugene Hahn (BC) Victoria Wheelers
6 Jon Bula (BC) Pender Racing p/b BICICLETTA
7 Richard Loney (BC) Fulgas
8 Gabriel Reid (Bel) Independent
9 Simon Stanlake (BC) Todd's Cycling Club
10 Gregory Moore (ON) True North Medical Road Corps
11 Brian Green (BC)
12 Dave Johnson (BC) Pender Racing p/b BICICLETTA
13 Jason Proche (AB) biciSport Calgary CC
14 Glenn Harris (AB) Deadgoat Racing
15 Craig Holden (BC) Glotman Simpson Cycling
16 Mark Sherboneau (ON) Ride With Rendall
17 Matthew Friesen (BC) Mighty Cycling
18 Dalton Fayad (BC) Fresh Air Experience/Concept
19 Mike Elliston (BC) Pender Racing p/b BICICLETTA all s.t.
20 Richard Wooles (BC) Oak Bay Bikes - Victoria Wheelers 0:08
21 Mathew Brown (BC) Mighty Cycling 0:09
22 Dan Schmit (BC) Pender Racing p/b BICICLETTA 0:19
23 Allan Prazsky (BC) Pender Racing p/b BICICLETTA 0:20
24 Quinn Anderson (BC) Mighty Cycling 0:24
25 Shane Savage (BC) Mighty Cycling 0:26
26 Tristen Chernove (BC) Langlois Brown Racing 0:28
27 Chris Worsfold (BC) TaG Cycling Race Team
28 Jonathan Wood (BC) Langlois Brown Racing both s.t.
29 Curtis Schlossberger (BC) Pro City Racing 0:29
30 Mark Sherman (BC) Langlois Brown Racing 0:37
31 Andrew Attwell (BC) Tripleshot Cycling Club 0:50
32 Graham Clarke (BC) Atomic Racing s.t.
33 Kevin Ford (BC) Independent 0:52
34 Chris White (BC) Trek Red Truck Racing 0:53
35 Michael Robertson (BC) Pender Racing p/b BICICLETTA 0:56
36 Roger Lee (BC) Langlois Brown Racing
37 Garth Thomson (BC) Pender Racing p/b BICICLETTA
38 Alexander Northey (BC) Escape Velocity pb Fortius all s.t.
39 Matthew Cox (BC) Glotman Simpson Cycling 1:12
40 Christian Hansen (BC) Escape Velocity pb Fortius 2:44
41 Jesse Gough (BC) Pro City Racing 3:12
42 Gerald Chen (ON) Independent 4:30
DNF Emil Marcetta (BC) Burnaby Velodrome Club
DNF Ian Auld (AB) Soul Sportif
DNF Graham Fox (BC) Pender Racing p/b BICICLETTA
DNF Gesta Abols (ON) Wheels of Bloor
DNF Steve Mckee (ON) Wheels of Bloor
DNF Ben Ford (BC) Glotman Simpson Cycling
DNF Vince Marcotte (BC) Langlois Brown Racing
DNF Rolston Miller (ON) Morning Glory Cycling Club
DNF David Bellman (BC) Independent
DNF Masa Higuchi (AB) biciSport Calgary CC
DNF Dean Broomham (BC) Fulgas
DNF Rory Mcadams (BC)
DNF Maurice Worsfold (BC) TaG Cycling Race Team
DNF Nick Hanni (BC) Capa Tosta
DNF Martin Dodd (AB) Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup
DNS Paul Krzwicki (BC) Glotman Simpson Cycling
Master D Men, 83.73 km
1 Brian Marsh (BC) Grand Forks Cycling Club 2:24:03
2 Chris Cameron (BC) Mid Island Velo Association at 0:12
3 Edward Heacock (AB) Velocity 0:14
4 Tommy Mak (AB) biciSport Calgary CC
5 Bob Mclaren (BC) Escape Velocity pb Fortius
6 Robert Lang (BC) Independent
7 Lorne Falkenstein (ON)
8 Karol Paniak (ON) Collingwood Cycling Club
9 Willem Van Den Berg (BC) Independent
10 Ian Parker (BC) Independent
11 Kenny James (BC) Glotman Simpson Cycling
12 Robert Anderson (CA) Specialized USA Factory Racing all s.t.
13 Joe Scarborough (BC) 0:21
14 francis Buys (BC) Glotman Simpson Cycling s.t.
15 Horacio Chaves (BC) Independent 0:27
16 Gary Edwards (MB) F.O.G (Fast Old Guys) 2:23
17 John Langley (BC) Fulgas s.t.
18 David Johnston (AB) Independent 2:28
19 Greg Patychuk (AB) Rundle Mountain CC 4:53
20 Michael Nicholls (BC) Phoenix Velo Training Group 7:02
21 Paul Christopher (BC) Tripleshot Cycling Club 39:06
DNF Richard Wood (BC) Blizzard Bike Club
DNF Clive Burke (AB) Juventus CC
Master E Women, 83.73 km
1 Lora Genaille (BC) Pender Racing p/b BICICLETTA 2:31:57
2 Jennifer Bell (ON) Thunder Bay Cycling Club at 0:04
3 Haley Block (SK) Saskatoon Cycledelia 0:10
4 Jenn Proche (AB) biciSport Calgary CC 4:32
Master F Women, 83.73 km
1 Carolyn Russell (BC) Pender Racing p/b BICICLETTA 2:31:26
2 Solveig Stoebe (BC) at 0:08
3 Katya Masun (ON) 0:18
4 Kristine Brynjolfson (BC) Continental Crit Nasty 0:22
5 Claire Byrne (BC) Atomic Racing Club 0:25
6 Barb Morris (BC) Escape Velocity pb Fortius 0:33
7 Pier-Pascale Hutsebaut (QC) 0:36
8 Angie Buonassisi (BC) 0:41
9 Richele Frank (BC) Pender Racing p/b BICICLETTA
10 Chantal Gosselin (ON) Independent
11 Elka Strohschein (AB) Juventus CC all s.t.
12 Carol Deavy (ON) Independent 1:14
13 Sonia Utting (AB) Top Gear Racing 1:34
14 Deanna Thomson (BC) Pender Racing p/b BICICLETTA 3:28
15 Esta Bovill (BC) WOWride Cycling Club 3:30
16 Shannon Baerg (BC) Island Racing Club p/b Robert Cameron Law 3:59
17 Jill Olson (BC) Pender Racing p/b BICICLETTA -2 laps
DNF Berglind Hafsteinsdottir (BC) Pender Racing p/b BICICLETTA
DNF Chantal Lauzon (BC) Steed Cycles
 
Master A Men, 125.59 km
1 Cory Jay (PE) Craftsman Construction 3:07:23
2 Matthew Van Nostrand (BC) Fulgas at 0:01
3 Richard Costello (BC) Steed Cycles s.t.
4 Eric Hung (BC) Steed Cycles 0:11
5 Jerome Mcnicoll (QC) Cannondale/ABC Cycles 0:13
6 Stephen Hunt (AB) Independent 2:20
7 Steve Savage (BC) Steed Cycles 2:35
8 Nick Friesen (BC) Tripleshot Cycling Club 2:36
9 Erik Bakke (AB) Deadgoat Racing
10 Jeffrey Werner (BC) Langlois Brown Racing
11 Andrew Davidson (AB) The Lead Out Project all s.t.
12 Nicholas Rowe (BC) Independent 2:40
13 Geoff Watts (BC) Steed Cycles 2:42
14 Brett Boniface (BC) Pender Racing p/b BICICLETTA 2:49
15 Michael Berkeley (BC) Steed Cycles 2:51
16 Drummond Lawson (BC) Steed Cycles s.t.
17 Clarke Bayles (BC) Fulgas 2:53
18 Taylor Little (BC) Pender Racing p/b BICICLETTA 8:48
19 Paul Moffat (BC) Pender Racing p/b BICICLETTA 9:23
20 Ryan Clarke (BC) Pro City Racing 15:01
DNF Michael Stobart (BC) Glotman Simpson Cycling
DNF David Gillam (BC) Glotman Simpson Cycling
DNF Michael Dawson (BC) Pro City Racing
DNF Alan Zoller (BC) Fulgas
DNF Ruslan Gadzhiiev (BC) Capa Tosta
DNF Neil Brown (BC) Pender Racing p/b BICICLETTA
DNF Wai-Ben Wong (BC) Glotman Simpson Cycling
DNF Michael Wegner (BC) Langlois Brown Racing
DNF Jeroen Rijken (BC) Independent
DNF Matt Billinghurst (BC) Pro City Racing
DNF Christian Frandsen (BC) Fulgas
DNF Douglas Merrick (BC) Independent
DNF Matt Webb (BC) Glotman Simpson Cycling
DNF Michael Goodman (BC) Glotman Simpson Cycling
DNF John Rescigno (ON) Thunder Bay Cycling Club
DNF Gregory Toth (BC) Pender Racing p/b BICICLETTA
 
Master C Men, 104.66 km
1 Ian Scott (ON) Wheels of Bloor 2:48:07
2 Paul Berry (BC) Independent at 0:01
3 Stephen Mundy (AB) Pedalhead Road Works
4 Todd Moore (BC) Independent
5 Andrew Neale (BC) Tripleshot Cycling Club
6 Mick Bryson (BC) Victoria Wheelers
7 Ron Amos (ON) Hammer
8 Andre Lamarche (QC) Independent
9 Garth Campbell (BC) Victoria Wheelers
10 Gary Wade (BC) Independent
11 Uli Mayer (BC) Glotman Simpson Cycling
12 Lorenzo Caterini (NS) Craftsman Construction all s.t.
13 Don Larsen (BC) Independent 0:04
14 Brian Countryman (AB) Velocity 0:06
15 Chris Squire (BC) Independent 0:16
16 Paul Taylor (BC) Island Racing Club p/b Robert Cameron Law 0:47
17 Tony Wakelin (BC) IRC p/b Robert Cameron Law 0:48
18 Greg Cavanagh (ON) MBRC Pedalinx s.t.
19 Peter Toth (AB) Juventus CC 1:36
20 Matthew Cooperwilliams (BC) Glotman Simpson Cycling 4:06
21 Pedro Peralta Elgueta (BC) Glotman Simpson Cycling 4:09
22 Bart Gould (BC) Steed Cycles 4:12
23 Andrew Tuovinen (BC) SpeedTheory.ca s.t.
24 Craig Fraser (AB) DDA p/b Calgary Cycle 7:07
25 George Irwin (AB) Juventus CC 9:12
26 Kevin Rokosh (AB) Active Physio Works 9:29
27 Bill Burtnik (AB) Juventus CC 9:34
28 Regis Denefle (BC) Glotman Simpson Cycling 10:01
29 John Tani (BC) Glotman Simpson Cycling 12:31
30 Ken Phillips (BC) Glotman Simpson Cycling 14:00
31 Hans Babst (BC) Independent s.t.
32 David Lyall (BC) United Velo 14:07
33 David C Watson (BC) Velocity 14:09
34 Bill Quinney (AB) Independent 14:31
35 Giovanni Alfano (BC) Jubilee Racing 14:52
DNF Phill Vermette (BC) Escape Velocity pb Fortius
DNF Ian Melhado (BC) Escape Velocity pb Fortius
DNF Kevin Coghlan (AB) Velocity
DNF Greg Inkster (BC) VO2min
DNF Lance Adamson (AB) Juventus CC
DNF Mike Woodbridge (BC) Glotman Simpson Cycling
DNF Steven Mcauley (BC) Independent
DNF Robert Orange (QC) Independent
DNF Dan Hunka (AB) Juventus CC
DNF Drew Hemmingson (BC) Independent
DNF Rob Smith (AB) Central Alberta CC
DNF Lorne Dmitruk (AB) Juventus CC
DNS Liam Rourke (AB) Hardcore CC


Criterium

Time Trial

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998- Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.