Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

June 11/17 18:31 pm - Women's Tour: Stage 5 and Final GC, Kirchmann 4th overall


Posted by Editoress on 06/11/17
 

Results from the fifth and final stage in the UK

Stage 5: London circuit, 62 km
1 Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Wiggle High5 1:28:23
2 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon SRAM Racing
3 Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
4 Roxane Fournier (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
5 Katie Archibald (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling
6 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Alé Cipollini
7 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle High5
8 Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
9 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing
10 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota
11 Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products
12 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Alé Cipollini
13 Sarah Inghelbrecht (Bel) Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling Team
14 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Wiggle High5
15 Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Team Sunweb
16 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb
17 Danielle King (GBr) Cylance Pro Cycling
18 Sarah Roy (Aus) Orica Scott
19 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon SRAM Racing
20 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) Cervelo-Bigla Pro Cycling Team
21 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Cervelo-Bigla Pro Cycling Team
22 Alice Barnes (GBr) Drops
23 Alexandra Manly (Aus) Orica Scott
24 Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Cylance Pro Cycling
25 Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling Team
26 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica Scott
27 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb
28 Sara Penton (Swe) Team Veloconcept Women
29 Vita Heine (Nor) Hitec Products
30 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High5
31 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) WM3 Pro Cycling Team
32 Lisa Klein (Ger) Cervelo-Bigla Pro Cycling Team
33 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Alé Cipollini
34 Anouska Koster (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling Team
35 Natalie Grinczer (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling
36 Romy Kasper (Ger) Alé Cipollini
37 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) WM3 Pro Cycling Team
38 Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Drops
39 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Hitec Products
40 Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
41 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling Team
42 Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
43 Martina Ritter (Aut) Drops
44 Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Wiggle High5 all s.t.
45 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:12
46 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota 0:18
47 Jessica Allen (Aus) Orica Scott
48 Elise Maes (Lux) Team WNT Pro Cycling
49 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing
50 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Orica Scott
51 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
52 Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
53 Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra) Wiggle High5
54 Eileen Roe (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling
55 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam all s.t.
56 Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 0:22
57 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing 0:24
58 Nikki Brammeier (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 1:16
59 Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota 2:25
60 Alison Jackson (Can) BePink Cogeas 5:12
61 Daniela Reis (Por) Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling Team 5:15
62 Rozanne Slik (Ned) Team Sunweb
63 Thea Thorson (Nor) Hitec Products
64 Hannah Payton (GBr) Drops
65 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
66 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink Cogeas
67 Rebecca Durrell (GBr) Drops
68 Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling Team
69 Anna Plichta (Pol) WM3 Pro Cycling Team
70 Christina Perchtold (Aut) Cervelo-Bigla Pro Cycling Team
71 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Team Sunweb
72 Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Cervelo-Bigla Pro Cycling Team
73 Christina Siggaard (Den) Team Veloconcept Women
74 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Esp) Cylance Pro Cycling all s.t.
75 Shani Bloch-Davidov (Isr) Team Veloconcept Women 9:00
NP Miriam Bjørnsrud (Nor) Hitec Products
NP Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Hitec Products
NP Lydia Boylan (Irl) Team WNT Pro Cycling
DNS Eri Yonamine (Jpn) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
 
Final GC
1 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) WM3 Pro Cycling Team 16:34:53
2 Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam at 1:18
3 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon SRAM Racing 1:30
4 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb 1:36
5 Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Team Sunweb 1:39
6 Alice Barnes (GBr) Drops 1:47
7 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) Cervelo-Bigla Pro Cycling Team 1:53
8 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Cervelo-Bigla Pro Cycling Team 1:59
9 Danielle King (GBr) Cylance Pro Cycling 2:00
10 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High5 2:01
11 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon SRAM Racing 2:03
12 Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 2:07
13 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb s.t.
14 Lisa Klein (Ger) Cervelo-Bigla Pro Cycling Team 2:08
15 Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling Team 2:11
16 Vita Heine (Nor) Hitec Products
17 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Alé Cipollini both s.t.
18 Katie Archibald (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling 2:15
19 Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope s.t.
20 Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Cylance Pro Cycling 2:17
21 Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 2:24
22 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing 2:35
23 Natalie Grinczer (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling 2:42
24 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 2:46
25 Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra) Wiggle High5 2:47
26 Alexandra Manly (Aus) Orica Scott 3:09
27 Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Wiggle High5 3:43
28 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica Scott 3:49
29 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing 3:53
30 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing 4:07
31 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb 4:16
32 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota 6:44
33 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling 7:35
34 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle High5 8:35
35 Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 8:48
36 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Alé Cipollini 8:52
37 Anouska Koster (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling Team 8:54
38 Romy Kasper (Ger) Alé Cipollini 9:01
39 Martina Ritter (Aut) Drops 9:07
40 Jessica Allen (Aus) Orica Scott 10:29
41 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 11:19
42 Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 12:37
43 Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Drops 13:35
44 Nikki Brammeier (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 13:36
45 Sarah Roy (Aus) Orica Scott 13:39
46 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Orica Scott 16:46
47 Daniela Reis (Por) Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling Team 18:35
48 Alison Jackson (Can) BePink Cogeas 19:23
49 Rozanne Slik (Ned) Team Sunweb 21:43
50 Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products 24:09
51 Sara Penton (Swe) Team Veloconcept Women 27:47
52 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Hitec Products 27:51
53 Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Wiggle High5 29:56
54 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Alé Cipollini 29:59
55 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Team Sunweb 31:13
56 Anna Plichta (Pol) WM3 Pro Cycling Team 34:13
57 Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Cervelo-Bigla Pro Cycling Team 34:25
58 Roxane Fournier (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 34:37
59 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) WM3 Pro Cycling Team 34:45
60 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling Team s.t.
61 Eileen Roe (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling 35:03
62 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota 35:12
63 Elise Maes (Lux) Team WNT Pro Cycling 35:46
64 Rebecca Durrell (GBr) Drops 37:26
65 Hannah Payton (GBr) Drops 37:39
66 Christina Perchtold (Aut) Cervelo-Bigla Pro Cycling Team 37:43
67 Christina Siggaard (Den) Team Veloconcept Women 39:52
68 Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling Team 40:21
69 Thea Thorson (Nor) Hitec Products 40:33
70 Shani Bloch-Davidov (Isr) Team Veloconcept Women 41:52
71 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Esp) Cylance Pro Cycling 42:17
72 Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota 43:23
73 Sarah Inghelbrecht (Bel) Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling Team 45:53
74 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Wiggle High5 49:37
75 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink Cogeas 57:25



 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998- Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.