Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

June 14/17 15:49 pm - North Star Grand Prix: Stage 1 results


Posted by Editoress on 06/14/17
 

Results from the first stage of the North Star Grand Prix in St. Paul, MN

Women Stage 1: St. Paul Time Trial, 8 km Time                  
Gap
1 Rushlee Buchanan (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 0:10:36.540 0:00
2 Brianna Walle (Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank) 0:10:36.700 s.t.
3 Tayler Wiles (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 0:10:37.180 0:01
4 Ingrid Drexel Clouthier (Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank) 0:10:38.180 0:02
5 Emma White (Rally Cycling) 0:10:41.290 0:05
6 Annie Foreman-Mackey (The Cyclery - 4iiii) 0:10:45.510 0:09
7 Ruth Winder (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 0:10:46.890 0:10
8 Marlies MejiasGarcia (Weber Shimano Ladies Power) 0:10:50.690 0:14
9 Kirsti Lay (Rally Cycling) 0:10:54.730 0:18
10 Allison Beveridge (Rally Cycling) 0:10:54.860 0:18
11 Jennifer Tetrick (Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank) 0:10:55.800 0:19
12 Lauretta Hanson (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 0:10:58.660 0:22
13 Whitney Allison (Colavita/Bianchi USA) 0:10:59.370 0:23
14 Beth Ann Orton (North Memorial Healthcare) 0:11:00.860 0:24
15 Katharine Hall (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 0:11:01.380 0:25
16 Kathryn Buss (Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank) 0:11:03.010 0:27
17 Sara Poidevin (Rally Cycling) 0:11:03.180 0:27
18 Sara Bergen (Rally Cycling) 0:11:04.930 0:28
19 Elyse Fraser (Cycling New Zealand) 0:11:08.330 0:32
20 Tarah Cole (Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate) 0:11:10.030 0:34
21 Amber Pierce (Colavita/Bianchi USA) 0:11:11.170 0:35
22 Stephanie Roorda (The Cyclery - 4iiii) 0:11:14.260 0:38
23 Ariane Bonhomme (The Cyclery - 4iiii) 0:11:17.020 0:41
24 Katherine Maine (Rally Cycling) 0:11:19.920 0:43
25 Heather Fischer (Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank) 0:11:20.860 0:44
26 Lily Williams (Chicago Womens Elite Cycling) 0:11:25.460 0:49
27 Kendall Ryan (Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank) 0:11:26.180 0:50
28 Marie-Soleil Blais (North Memorial Healthcare) 0:11:27.670 0:51
29 Heather Haviland (Chicago Womens Elite Cycling) 0:11:29.810 0:53
30 Janelle Cole (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 0:11:30.020 0:54
31 Kendelle Hodges (Colavita/Bianchi USA) 0:11:31.980 0:55
32 Diana Penuela (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 0:11:33.920 0:57
33 Madeleine Park (Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank) 0:11:34.160 0:58
34 Emma Grant (Colavita/Bianchi USA) 0:11:36.780 1:00
35 Racquel Sheath (Cycling New Zealand) 0:11:37.040 1:01
36 Bryony Botha (Cycling New Zealand) 0:11:38.690 1:02
37 Ellen Noble (Colavita/Bianchi USA) 0:11:39.080 1:03
38 Ashlee Ankudinoff (North Memorial Healthcare) 0:11:39.140 1:03
39 Camila Valbuena (Weber Shimano Ladies Power) 0:11:39.640 1:03
40 Kirstie James (Cycling New Zealand) 0:11:40.030 1:04
41 Brenna Wrye-Simpson (LA Sweat) 0:11:40.820 1:04
42 Lindsay Myers (Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank) 0:11:42.420 1:06
43 Irena Ossola (North Memorial Healthcare) 0:11:43.140 1:07
44 Carrie Cartmill (Rise Racing) 0:11:43.480 1:07
45 Emily Flynn (The Cyclery - 4iiii) 0:11:45.240 1:09
46 Kinley Gibson (The Cyclery - 4iiii) 0:11:46.420 1:10
47 Carlyn Jackson (Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate) 0:11:47.620 1:11
48 Maria Fadiga (Weber Shimano Ladies Power) 0:11:48.470 1:12
49 Annie Byrne (Chicago Womens Elite Cycling) 0:11:49.960 1:13
50 Erica Allar (Rally Cycling) 0:11:50.430 1:14
51 Caitlin Laroche (Rally Cycling) 0:11:52.470 1:16
52 Emily Jordan (Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate) 0:11:53.100 1:17
53 Suzanne Hamilton (The Cyclery - 4iiii) 0:11:53.930 1:17
54 Jessica Mundy (Colavita/Bianchi USA) 0:11:57.410 1:21
55 Kimberly Lucie (LA Sweat) 0:11:57.880 1:21
56 Holly Edmondston (Cycling New Zealand) 0:11:58.750 1:22
57 Danielle Morshead (Team ERRACE) 0:12:02.010 1:26
58 Aranza Villalon (Weber Shimano Ladies Power) 0:12:04.820 1:28
59 Lauren Wissman (Chicago Womens Elite Cycling) 0:12:05.820 1:29
60 Rachel Wills (Chicago Womens Elite Cycling) 0:12:08.690 1:32
61 Emma Roberts (North Memorial Healthcare) 0:12:10.990 1:34
62 Erin Goodall (LA Sweat) 0:12:18.080 1:42
63 Anna Christiansen (LA Sweat) 0:12:18.470 1:42
64 Diedre Ribbens (Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate) 0:12:20.370 1:44
65 Melanie Beale (LA Sweat) 0:12:22.160 1:46
66 Catherine Ouellette (The Cyclery - 4iiii) 0:12:22.690 1:46
67 Rocio Parrado (Weber Shimano Ladies Power) 0:12:22.730 1:46
68 Jenna Stauffer (Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate) 0:12:22.910 1:46
69 Jessenia Meneses (Weber Shimano Ladies Power) 0:12:25.780 1:49
70 Carol Seipp (Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate) 0:12:26.230 1:50
71 Emily Houtchens (Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate) 0:12:26.660 1:50
72 Ayesha McGowan (JAKROO p/b Chrome Industries) 0:12:29.370 1:53
73 Jennifer Hale (North Memorial Healthcare) 0:12:32.250 1:56
74 Amelie Bruneau (The Cyclery - 4iiii) 0:12:33.800 1:57
75 Christine Thornburg (Chicago Womens Elite Cycling) 0:12:35.490 1:59
76 Nicola Macdonald (North Memorial Healthcare) 0:12:42.210 2:06
77 Jennifer Kosatka (Chicago Womens Elite Cycling) 0:12:43.600 2:07
78 Rachel McKinnon (Foxy Moxy) 0:13:15.410 2:39
79 Alijah Beatty (Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate) 0:22:32.540 11:56
 
Men Stage 1: St. Paul Time Trial, 8km Time Gap
1 Brandon McNulty (Rally Cycling) 0:09:16.820 0:00
2 Evan Huffman (Rally Cycling) 0:09:23.740 0:07
3 Bryan Gomez (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development) 0:09:27.760 0:11
4 MacKenzie Brennan (Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team p/b Hincapie Racing) 0:09:27.780 0:11
5 Colin Joyce (Rally Cycling) 0:09:30.900 0:14
6 Tyler Magner (Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team p/b Hincapie Racing) 0:09:32.480 0:16
7 John Murphy (Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team p/b Hincapie Racing) 0:09:36.610 0:20
8 Innokenty Zavyalov (Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling) 0:09:37.830 0:21
9 Cory Lockwood (Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling) 0:09:39.770 0:23
10 George Simpson (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development) 0:09:40.370 0:24
11 William Cooper (CS Velo Elite) 0:09:41.980 0:25
12 Charles (Brad) Huff (Rally Cycling) 0:09:42.920 0:26
13 Justin Mauch (Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery) 0:09:43.630 0:27
14 Bryan Lewis (Cylance Cycling) 0:09:43.800 0:27
15 Brendan Rhim (Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team p/b Hincapie Racing) 0:09:44.820 0:28
16 Samuel Boardman (Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery) 0:09:46.600 0:30
17 Kevin Girkins (ELBOWZ Racing) 0:09:47.140 0:31
18 Morgan Schmitt (Arapahoe Resources / Garneau) 0:09:47.330 0:31
19 Connor Brown (Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling) 0:09:47.680 0:31
20 Danny Pate (Rally Cycling) 0:09:48.510 0:32
21 Karl Menzies (Cylance Cycling) 0:09:49.240 0:33
22 Evan Hartig (Borah Factory Racing) 0:09:51.560 0:35
23 Micah Engle (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development) 0:09:54.690 0:38
24 Thomas Soladay (Rally Cycling) 0:09:54.870 0:38
25 Austin Stephens (303 Project) 0:09:56.070 0:40
26 Samuel Bassetti (Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery) 0:09:56.690 0:40
27 Jordan Cullen (ELBOWZ Racing) 0:09:57.440 0:41
28 Miguel Bryon (Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team p/b Hincapie Racing) 0:10:01.760 0:45
29 Winston David (Palmetto State Medical Elite Cycling Team) 0:10:02.230 0:46
30 Grant Koontz (Arapahoe Resources / Garneau) 0:10:02.520 0:46
31 Vitor Zucco (ELBOWZ Racing) 0:10:03.120 0:47
32 Matthew Zimmer (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development) 0:10:03.910 0:47
33 Matt McLoone (BATTLEY H-D / Localist p/b Cutaway) 0:10:04.510 0:48
34 Zack Allison (Team Rio Grande) 0:10:06.170 0:50
35 Robert wasch (CS Velo Elite) 0:10:07.170 0:51
36 Corey Davis (Palmetto State Medical Elite Cycling Team) 0:10:07.510 0:51
37 Colin Catlin (Centric Racing p/b Catella) 0:10:07.610 0:51
38 Connor Dilger (Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels) 0:10:08.570 0:52
39 Timothy Savre (North Memorial Health p/b Project Echelon) 0:10:08.890 0:52
40 Peter Olejniczak (Borah Factory Racing) 0:10:10.200 0:54
41 Adam Ventling (Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels) 0:10:11.610 0:55
42 Tobin Ortenblad (Donkey Label) 0:10:12.240 0:56
43 Liam Magennis (NSW Institute of Sport) 0:10:12.930 0:56
44 Samuel (Hunter) Snipe Grove (Cylance Cycling) 0:10:12.990 0:56
45 Liam White (xXx Racing) 0:10:13.340 0:57
46 Sam Fritz (Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels) 0:10:13.550 0:57
47 John Purvis (Oklahoma Bicycle Project) 0:10:13.830 0:57
48 Stefan Rothe (ELBOWZ Racing) 0:10:13.990 0:57
49 Jake Buescher (xXx Racing) 0:10:14.210 0:58
50 Parker Kyzer (Palmetto State Medical Elite Cycling Team) 0:10:14.940 0:58
51 Zachary Nehr (Stork-CCN) 0:10:15.420 0:59
52 Gavin Murray (Stork-CCN) 0:10:16.460 1:00
53 Jonathan Toftoy (Donkey Label) 0:10:16.670 1:00
54 Scott Law (Cylance Cycling) 0:10:16.730 1:00
55 Callum Gordon (Centric Racing p/b Catella) 0:10:17.180 1:01
56 Nate Taggatz (Team Rio Grande) 0:10:18.450 1:02
57 Tanner Ward (Oklahoma Bicycle Project) 0:10:18.500 1:02
58 Tony Baca (ELBOWZ Racing) 0:10:20.520 1:04
59 Maxwell Ackermann (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development) 0:10:21.030 1:05
60 Macen Van Allen (Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels) 0:10:21.070 1:05
61 Thomas Humphreys (BATTLEY H-D / Localist p/b Cutaway) 0:10:21.210 1:05
62 David Greif (North Memorial Health p/b Project Echelon) 0:10:21.390 1:05
63 Adam Koble (Oklahoma Bicycle Project) 0:10:21.590 1:05
64 Sean Burger (CS Velo Elite) 0:10:23.380 1:07
65 Kyle Anderson (BATTLEY H-D / Localist p/b Cutaway) 0:10:23.450 1:07
66 Ayden Toovey (NSW Institute of Sport) 0:10:23.860 1:07
67 Brandon Krawczyk (Borah Factory Racing) 0:10:23.950 1:07
68 Orlando Garibay (Cylance Cycling) 0:10:24.140 1:08
69 Andrew Dahlheim (Arapahoe Resources / Garneau) 0:10:24.190 1:08
70 Logan Phippen (Team Novo Nordisk Development) 0:10:24.850 1:08
71 Conner Sallee (ELBOWZ Racing) 0:10:25.360 1:09
72 Dakota Schaeffer (CS Velo Elite) 0:10:26.530 1:10
73 Mat Stephens (Arapahoe Resources / Garneau) 0:10:27.060 1:11
74 Gerardo Medina Bobles (Stork-CCN) 0:10:29.770 1:13
75 erick sobey (Centric Racing p/b Catella) 0:10:30.460 1:14
76 Ryan Cavanaugh (NSW Institute of Sport) 0:10:30.470 1:14
77 Christopher HarlandDunaway (Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery) 0:10:31.170 1:15
78 Ben Foster (Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Guttenplan Coaching) 0:10:31.290 1:15
79 Chris Anderson (Borah Factory Racing) 0:10:34.090 1:18
80 Christopher Meacham (Palmetto State Medical Elite Cycling Team) 0:10:34.430 1:18
81 Tim Weigelt (CS Velo Elite) 0:10:34.770 1:18
82 Taylor Warren (303 Project) 0:10:35.180 1:19
83 Dennis Ramirez (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development) 0:10:35.210 1:19
84 Pablo Cruz (Oklahoma Bicycle Project) 0:10:35.390 1:19
85 Andrew Giniat (North Memorial Health p/b Project Echelon) 0:10:36.370 1:20
86 Bjorn Larson (Centric Racing p/b Catella) 0:10:37.170 1:21
87 Bart Hollaren (Donkey Label) 0:10:38.620 1:22
88 Joshua Taylor (NSW Institute of Sport) 0:10:38.800 1:22
89 Matt Chatlaong (Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery) 0:10:39.530 1:23
90 Brett Rindt (Team Rio Grande) 0:10:40.200 1:24
91 Stephan Hoffman (Donkey Label) 0:10:41.230 1:25
92 Tyler George (xXx Racing) 0:10:42.220 1:26
93 Glenn Ferreira (BATTLEY H-D / Localist p/b Cutaway) 0:10:43.060 1:27
94 Cristhian Ravelo (303 Project) 0:10:43.920 1:27
95 Jules Goguely (Stork-CCN) 0:10:44.200 1:28
96 Dylan Sunderland (NSW Institute of Sport) 0:10:44.460 1:28
97 Dean Haas (Team Rio Grande) 0:10:44.950 1:28
98 Franklin Deese (Cyclus Sports) 0:10:46.390 1:30
99 Jose Alfredo Rodriguez Victoria (Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling) 0:10:46.720 1:30
100 Sait Arana (Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Guttenplan Coaching) 0:10:46.770 1:30
101 Chaz Hogenauer (303 Project) 0:10:46.850 1:30
102 Brenden Hardy (Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels) 0:10:46.940 1:30
103 Thorsten Askervold (Stork-CCN) 0:10:47.490 1:31
104 Maxx Chance (303 Project) 0:10:47.880 1:31
105 John Heinlein III (North Memorial Health p/b Project Echelon) 0:10:51.140 1:35
106 Michael Woell (Borah Factory Racing) 0:10:51.210 1:35
107 Johnny Mitchell (Palmetto State Medical Elite Cycling Team) 0:10:51.260 1:35
108 Nicholas Greeff (303 Project) 0:10:51.870 1:35
109 Stuart Shaw (NSW Institute of Sport) 0:10:52.060 1:36
110 Hugo Scala Jr (Dallas Racing) 0:10:53.620 1:37
111 Levon Kalemkiarian (Donkey Label) 0:10:54.770 1:38
112 Sean Mailen (Borah Factory Racing) 0:10:54.780 1:38
113 Michael Gearren II (Cyclus Sports) 0:10:55.850 1:39
114 Kyle Stoffan-Thornton (xXx Racing) 0:10:56.140 1:40
115 Jacob White (Oklahoma Bicycle Project) 0:10:56.660 1:40
116 Aaron Cruikshank (Cyclus Sports) 0:10:57.270 1:41
117 Samuel Munday (Team Novo Nordisk Development) 0:10:57.300 1:41
118 Steven Davis (Centric Racing p/b Catella) 0:10:57.310 1:41
119 Justin Williams (Cylance Cycling) 0:10:59.150 1:43
120 Quinten Kirby (Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Guttenplan Coaching) 0:11:00.250 1:44
121 Ryan O'Boyle (xXx Racing) 0:11:00.960 1:44
122 Julio Padilla (Arapahoe Resources / Garneau) 0:11:02.450 1:46
123 Alec Guggemos (North Memorial Health p/b Project Echelon) 0:11:03.250 1:47
124 Aria Kiani (Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Guttenplan Coaching) 0:11:03.660 1:47
125 Chris Young (xXx Racing) 0:11:06.290 1:50
126 Brian Babilonia (Dallas Racing) 0:11:06.620 1:50
127 Caleb Aoake (Team Novo Nordisk Development) 0:11:08.530 1:52
128 Lucas Livermon (Cyclus Sports) 0:11:09.070 1:53
129 Hamish Beadle (Team Novo Nordisk Development) 0:11:12.200 1:56
130 Alejandro Padilla (Arapahoe Resources / Garneau) 0:11:13.590 1:57
131 Randy Reichardt (Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels) 0:11:14.000 1:58
132 Justin Prior (Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Guttenplan Coaching) 0:11:15.070 1:59
133 Jesse Kelly (Dallas Racing) 0:11:15.900 1:59
134 Austin Arguello (Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Guttenplan Coaching) 0:11:16.240 2:00
135 Brian McCulloch (Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling) 0:11:16.310 2:00
136 Marco Wajda (North Memorial Health p/b Project Echelon) 0:11:16.420 2:00
137 Sawyer Currie (Dallas Racing) 0:11:22.470 2:06
138 Justin McQuerry (Team Novo Nordisk Development) 0:11:23.790 2:07
139 Jefferey May (Dallas Racing) 0:11:24.390 2:08
140 Cullen Browne (Oklahoma Bicycle Project) 0:11:25.960 2:09
141 Alexander Meyer (Donkey Label) 0:11:27.040 2:11
142 Nicholas Torraca (Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling) 0:11:30.210 2:14
143 Nick Schaffner (Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery) 0:11:32.520 2:16
144 Anthony Olson (Team Rio Grande) 0:11:32.810 2:16
145 Juan Pablo Gonzalez (Team Novo Nordisk Development) 0:11:38.860 2:22
146 Philip Clarke (Dallas Racing) 0:12:02.790 2:46


 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998- Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.