Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

June 15/17 15:09 pm - North Star Grand Prix: Women Stage 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 06/15/17
 

Results from Stage 2 in St Paul, MN

Stage 2 (June 14th): St Paul Criterium
1 Emma White (Rally Cycling) 0:56:46
2 Marlies MejiasGarcia (Weber Shimano Ladies Power)
3 Ellen Noble (Colavita/Bianchi USA)
4 Kendall Ryan (Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank)
5 Erica Allar (Rally Cycling)
6 Irena Ossola (North Memorial Healthcare)
7 Allison Beveridge (Rally Cycling)
8 Stephanie Roorda (The Cyclery - 4iiii)
9 Kimberly Lucie (LA Sweat)
10 Carrie Cartmill (Rise Racing)
11 Brenna Wrye-Simpson (LA Sweat)
12 Lily Williams (Chicago Womens Elite Cycling)
13 Beth Ann Orton (North Memorial Healthcare)
14 Brianna Walle (Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank)
15 Camila Valbuena (Weber Shimano Ladies Power)
16 Jessenia Meneses (Weber Shimano Ladies Power)
17 Diana Penuela (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
18 Danielle Morshead (Team ERRACE)
19 Ariane Bonhomme (The Cyclery - 4iiii)
20 Amber Pierce (Colavita/Bianchi USA)
21 Sara Poidevin (Rally Cycling)
22 Caitlin Laroche (Rally Cycling)
23 Marie-Soleil Blais (North Memorial Healthcare)
24 Nicola Macdonald (North Memorial Healthcare)
25 Rocio Parrado (Weber Shimano Ladies Power)
26 Alijah Beatty (Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate)
27 Racquel Sheath (Cycling New Zealand)
28 Sara Bergen (Rally Cycling)
29 Holly Edmondston (Cycling New Zealand)
30 Whitney Allison (Colavita/Bianchi USA)
31 Tayler Wiles (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
32 Maria Fadiga (Weber Shimano Ladies Power)
33 Janelle Cole (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
34 Elyse Fraser (Cycling New Zealand)
35 Madeleine Park (Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank)
36 Ashlee Ankudinoff (North Memorial Healthcare)
37 Emma Grant (Colavita/Bianchi USA)
38 Carlyn Jackson (Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate)
39 Jessica Mundy (Colavita/Bianchi USA)
40 Lauren Wissman (Chicago Womens Elite Cycling)
41 Catherine Ouellette (The Cyclery - 4iiii)
42 Katherine Maine (Rally Cycling)
43 Anna Christiansen (LA Sweat)
44 Heather Fischer (Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank)
45 Carol Seipp (Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate)
46 Ayesha McGowan (JAKROO p/b Chrome Industries)
47 Heather Haviland (Chicago Womens Elite Cycling)
48 Rachel Wills (Chicago Womens Elite Cycling)
49 Annie Foreman-Mackey (The Cyclery - 4iiii)
50 Kirsti Lay (Rally Cycling)
51 Kendelle Hodges (Colavita/Bianchi USA) all s.t.
52 Diedre Ribbens (Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate) 0:27
53 Jennifer Kosatka (Chicago Womens Elite Cycling) 0:30
54 Emily Houtchens (Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate) 0:30
55 Melanie Beale (LA Sweat) 0:30
56 Tarah Cole (Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate) 0:30
57 Jennifer Hale (North Memorial Healthcare) 0:30
58 Emily Jordan (Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate) 0:30
59 Christine Thornburg (Chicago Womens Elite Cycling) 0:30
60 Amelie Bruneau (The Cyclery - 4iiii) 0:30
61 Aranza Villalon (Weber Shimano Ladies Power) 0:30
62 Kinley Gibson (The Cyclery - 4iiii) 0:30
63 Erin Goodall (LA Sweat) 0:30
64 Emily Flynn (The Cyclery - 4iiii) 0:45
65 Suzanne Hamilton (The Cyclery - 4iiii) 0:45
66 Jenna Stauffer (Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate) 0:45
67 Rachel McKinnon (Foxy Moxy) 0:59
68 Emma Roberts (North Memorial Healthcare) 1:02
69 Bryony Botha (Cycling New Zealand) 1:37
70 Lindsay Myers (Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank) 2:12
71 Ingrid Drexel Clouthier (Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank)
72 Lauretta Hanson (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
73 Jennifer Tetrick (Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank)
74 Rushlee Buchanan (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
75 Katharine Hall (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
76 Ruth Winder (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) all s.t.
77 Kirstie James (Cycling New Zealand) 3:47
DNF Kathryn Buss (Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank)
DNF Annie Byrne (Chicago Womens Elite Cycling)
 
GC
1 Emma White (Rally Cycling) 1:07:17
2 Rushlee Buchanan (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) at 0:04
3 Brianna Walle (Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank) 0:05
4 Tayler Wiles (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 0:06
5 Ingrid Drexel Clouthier (Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank) s.t.
6 Ruth Winder (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 0:11
7 Marlies MejiasGarcia (Weber Shimano Ladies Power) 0:13
8 Annie Foreman-Mackey (The Cyclery - 4iiii) 0:14
9 Allison Beveridge (Rally Cycling) 0:20
10 Kirsti Lay (Rally Cycling) 0:23
11 Jennifer Tetrick (Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank) 0:24
12 Lauretta Hanson (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 0:27
13 Whitney Allison (Colavita/Bianchi USA) 0:28
14 Beth Ann Orton (North Memorial Healthcare) 0:29
15 Katharine Hall (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 0:30
16 Sara Poidevin (Rally Cycling) 0:32
17 Sara Bergen (Rally Cycling) 0:33
18 Elyse Fraser (Cycling New Zealand) 0:37
19 Amber Pierce (Colavita/Bianchi USA) 0:40
20 Stephanie Roorda (The Cyclery - 4iiii) 0:43
21 Ariane Bonhomme (The Cyclery - 4iiii) 0:46
22 Katherine Maine (Rally Cycling) 0:48
23 Heather Fischer (Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank) 0:49
24 Kendall Ryan (Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank) 0:52
25 Lily Williams (Chicago Womens Elite Cycling) 0:54
26 Marie-Soleil Blais (North Memorial Healthcare) 0:56
27 Heather Haviland (Chicago Womens Elite Cycling) 0:58
28 Janelle Cole (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 0:59
29 Kendelle Hodges (Colavita/Bianchi USA) 1:00
30 Diana Penuela (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 1:02
31 Madeleine Park (Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank) 1:03
32 Ellen Noble (Colavita/Bianchi USA) 1:04
33 Emma Grant (Colavita/Bianchi USA) 1:05
34 Racquel Sheath (Cycling New Zealand) 1:06
35 Ashlee Ankudinoff (North Memorial Healthcare) 1:08
36 Camila Valbuena (Weber Shimano Ladies Power) s.t.
37 Tarah Cole (Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate) 1:09
38 Brenna Wrye-Simpson (LA Sweat) s.t.
39 Irena Ossola (North Memorial Healthcare) 1:12
40 Carrie Cartmill (Rise Racing) s.t.
41 Carlyn Jackson (Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate) 1:16
42 Maria Fadiga (Weber Shimano Ladies Power) 1:17
43 Erica Allar (Rally Cycling) 1:19
44 Caitlin Laroche (Rally Cycling) 1:21
45 Jessica Mundy (Colavita/Bianchi USA) 1:26
46 Kimberly Lucie (LA Sweat) s.t.
47 Holly Edmondston (Cycling New Zealand) 1:27
48 Danielle Morshead (Team ERRACE) 1:31
49 Lauren Wissman (Chicago Womens Elite Cycling) 1:34
50 Rachel Wills (Chicago Womens Elite Cycling) 1:37
51 Kinley Gibson (The Cyclery - 4iiii) 1:45
52 Anna Christiansen (LA Sweat) 1:47
53 Catherine Ouellette (The Cyclery - 4iiii) 1:51
54 Rocio Parrado (Weber Shimano Ladies Power) s.t.
55 Emily Jordan (Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate) 1:52
56 Jessenia Meneses (Weber Shimano Ladies Power) 1:54
57 Carol Seipp (Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate) 1:55
58 Ayesha McGowan (JAKROO p/b Chrome Industries) 1:58
59 Emily Flynn (The Cyclery - 4iiii) 1:59
60 Aranza Villalon (Weber Shimano Ladies Power) 2:03
61 Suzanne Hamilton (The Cyclery - 4iiii) 2:07
62 Nicola Macdonald (North Memorial Healthcare) 2:11
63 Diedre Ribbens (Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate) 2:16
64 Erin Goodall (LA Sweat) 2:17
65 Melanie Beale (LA Sweat) 2:21
66 Emily Houtchens (Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate) 2:25
67 Jennifer Hale (North Memorial Healthcare) 2:31
68 Amelie Bruneau (The Cyclery - 4iiii) 2:32
69 Christine Thornburg (Chicago Womens Elite Cycling) 2:34
70 Jenna Stauffer (Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate) 2:36
71 Emma Roberts (North Memorial Healthcare) 2:41
72 Jennifer Kosatka (Chicago Womens Elite Cycling) 2:42
73 Bryony Botha (Cycling New Zealand) 2:44
74 Lindsay Myers (Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank) 3:23
75 Rachel McKinnon (Foxy Moxy) 3:43
76 Kirstie James (Cycling New Zealand) 4:56
77 Alijah Beatty (Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate) 12:01




Jerseys

Best Young Rider: Emma White (Rally Cycling)
Best Amateur: Ariane Bonhomme (The Cyclery - 4iiii)
Best Sprinter: Erica Allar (Rally Cycling)
Most Aggressive Rider: Stephanie Roorda (The Cyclery - 4iiii)

 

Stage 1

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998- Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.