Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

July 13/17 14:43 pm - Lotto Thuringen Ladies Tour, Stage 1 results


Posted by Editoress on 07/13/17
 

Results from the second stage in GErmany

Stage 1: Schleiz circuit, 124.8 km
1 Tiffany Cromwell (CANYON//SRAM Racing) 3:34:05
2 Anna Zita Maria Stricker (BTC CITY LJUBLJANA) at 0:03
3 Amy Pieters (Dutch National Team)
4 Katarzyna Pawlowska (Polish National Team)
5 Ruth Winder (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
6 Gracie Elvin (Australian National Team)
7 Eva Buurman (ParkHotel Valkenburg - Destil Cyclingteam)
8 Lisa Brennauer (CANYON//SRAM Racing)
9 Liane Lippert (German National Team)
10 Demi De Jong (ParkHotel Valkenburg - Destil Cyclingteam)
11 Romy Kasper (German National Team)
12 Elizabeth Banks (TEAM STOREY RACING)
13 Ingrid Drexell Clouthier (TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank)
14 Polona Batagelj (BTC CITY LJUBLJANA)
15 Nina Buijsman (ParkHotel Valkenburg - Destil Cyclingteam)
16 Stine Borgli (Norwegian National Team)
17 Eugenia Bujak (BTC CITY LJUBLJANA)
18 Marta Lach (Polish National Team)
19 Ann-Sophie Duyck (DROPS)
20 Kathrin Hammes (TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank)
21 Taylor Wiles (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
22 Trixi Worrack (CANYON//SRAM Racing)
23 Alison Jackson (BePink Cogeas)
24 Olga Zabelinskaya (BePink Cogeas)
25 Rachel Neylan (Australian National Team)
26 Ingrid Moe (Norwegian National Team)
27 Margarita Victoria Garcia (Bizkaia Durango)
28 Beate Zanner (maxx-solar LINDIG women cycling team)
29 Laura Massey (DROPS)
30 Carolin Schiff (maxx-solar LINDIG women cycling team)
31 Hayley Simmonds (Team WNT PRO CYCLING)
32 Leah Thomas (US National Team)
33 Roxane Kneteman (Dutch National Team)
34 Shannon Malseed (Australian National Team)
35 Ellen Van Dijk (Dutch National Team)
36 Roos Hoogboom (Bizkaia Durango)
37 Emma White (US National Team)
38 Natalie Grinczer (Team WNT PRO CYCLING)
39 Ingrid Lorvik (Norwegian National Team)
40 Uraa Pintar (BTC CITY LJUBLJANA)
41 Lorena Llamas (Bizkaia Durango)
42 Gunn-Rita Dahle-Flesja (maxx-solar LINDIG women cycling team)
43 Anna Christian (DROPS)
44 Lisen Hocking (Australian National Team)
45 Katherine Hall (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
46 Martina Ritter (DROPS)
47 Agnieszka Skalniak (Polish National Team)
48 Hayley Jones (Team WNT PRO CYCLING)
49 Lex Albrecht (TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank)
50 Jacqueline Diertrich (German National Team) all s.t.
51 Aurela Nerlo (Polish National Team) 0:14
52 Lucy Kennedy (Australian National Team)
53 Aafke Soet (ParkHotel Valkenburg - Destil Cyclingteam)
54 Abby-Mae Parkinson (DROPS)
55 Esther Van Veen (ParkHotel Valkenburg - Destil Cyclingteam)
56 Carla Oberholzer (Bizkaia Durango) all s.t.
57 Hannah Payton (DROPS) 0:17
58 Axelle Dubau (Bizkaia Durango) 5:56
59 Karolina Perekitko (Polish National Team)
60 Grace Brown (Australian National Team)
61 Corinna Lechner (BTC CITY LJUBLJANA)
62 Elizabeth-Jayne Harris (TEAM STOREY RACING)
63 Christa Riffel (German National Team)
64 Chanel Mason (TEAM STOREY RACING)
65 Carolin Dietmann (d.velop - cycle cafe ladies)
66 Tatiana Shamanova (BePink Cogeas) all s.t.
67 Brianna Walle (TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank) 6:02
68 Sophie De Boer (ParkHotel Valkenburg - Destil Cyclingteam) 6:04
69 Mieke Kröger (CANYON//SRAM Racing) 8:29
70 Stefanie Paul (German National Team)
71 Lisa Fischer (maxx-solar LINDIG women cycling team)
72 Wiebke Rodieck (d.velop - cycle cafe ladies)
73 Hannah Arensman (US National Team)
74 Willeke Knol (Dutch National Team)
75 Theres Klein (maxx-solar LINDIG women cycling team)
76 Maaike Boogaard (Dutch National Team)
77 Bianca Lust (d.velop - cycle cafe ladies)
78 Rushlee Buchanan (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
79 Mia Radotic (BTC CITY LJUBLJANA)
80 Leah Thorvilson (CANYON//SRAM Racing)
81 Lydia Boylan (Team WNT PRO CYCLING)
82 Rebecca Carter (Team WNT PRO CYCLING)
83 Luisa Beck (maxx-solar LINDIG women cycling team)
84 Silvia Valsecchi (BePink Cogeas)
85 Tereza Medvedova (BePink Cogeas)
86 Benita Wesselhoeft (d.velop - cycle cafe ladies)
87 Ilaria Sanguineti (BePink Cogeas)
88 Lauretta Hanson (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
89 Bethany Crumpton (TEAM STOREY RACING)
90 Daria Pikulik (Polish National Team)
91 Anna Badegruber (Team WNT PRO CYCLING)
92 Lauren Hall (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
93 Ffion James (TEAM STOREY RACING)
94 Skylar Schneider (US National Team)
95 Winanda Spoor (Dutch National Team)
96 Lauren Stephens (TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank)
97 Nicolle Bruderer (TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank) all s.t.
98 Inga Rodieck (d.velop - cycle cafe ladies) 13:22
99 Martine Fon (Norwegian National Team)
100 Holly Breck (US National Team) both s.t.
101 Malin Eriksen (Norwegian National Team) 29:00
102 Marie Flataas (Norwegian National Team) 38:13
103 Monica Dew (TEAM STOREY RACING) 39:37
104 Katharina Venjakob (d.velop - cycle cafe ladies) 42:38
DNS Samantha Schneider (US National Team)
DNF Paola Munoz (Bizkaia Durango)
 
GC
1 Lisa Brennauer (CANYON//SRAM Racing) 3:42:57
2 Amy Pieters (Dutch National Team) at 0:04
3 Eugenia Bujak (BTC CITY LJUBLJANA) 0:16
4 Olga Zabelinskaya (BePink Cogeas) 0:17
5 Ellen Van Dijk (Dutch National Team) 0:19
6 Roxane Kneteman (Dutch National Team) 0:20
7 Taylor Wiles (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 0:22
8 Katarzyna Pawlowska (Polish National Team) 0:23
9 Trixi Worrack (CANYON//SRAM Racing) s.t.
10 Emma White (US National Team) 0:24
11 Ann-Sophie Duyck (DROPS) 0:25
12 Ruth Winder (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 0:28
13 Kathrin Hammes (TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank) 0:29
14 Nina Buijsman (ParkHotel Valkenburg - Destil Cyclingteam) 0:31
15 Rachel Neylan (Australian National Team) s.t.
16 Tiffany Cromwell (CANYON//SRAM Racing) 0:33
17 Hayley Simmonds (Team WNT PRO CYCLING) 0:35
18 Leah Thomas (US National Team) 0:36
19 Elizabeth Banks (TEAM STOREY RACING) s.t.
20 Hayley Jones (Team WNT PRO CYCLING) 0:37
21 Anna Zita Maria Stricker (BTC CITY LJUBLJANA) 0:38
22 Ingrid Drexell Clouthier (TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank) s.t.
23 Gracie Elvin (Australian National Team) 0:39
24 Eva Buurman (ParkHotel Valkenburg - Destil Cyclingteam) 0:40
25 Romy Kasper (German National Team) s.t.
26 Demi De Jong (ParkHotel Valkenburg - Destil Cyclingteam) 0:42
27 Alison Jackson (BePink Cogeas)
28 Polona Batagelj (BTC CITY LJUBLJANA)
29 Martina Ritter (DROPS) all s.t.
30 Shannon Malseed (Australian National Team) 0:47
31 Stine Borgli (Norwegian National Team)
32 Lex Albrecht (TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank) both s.t.
33 Natalie Grinczer (Team WNT PRO CYCLING) 0:49
34 Uraa Pintar (BTC CITY LJUBLJANA) 0:53
35 Margarita Victoria Garcia (Bizkaia Durango)
36 Agnieszka Skalniak (Polish National Team) both s.t.
37 Lucy Kennedy (Australian National Team) 0:56
38 Laura Massey (DROPS) 0:57
39 Jacqueline Diertrich (German National Team)
40 Roos Hoogboom (Bizkaia Durango) both s.t.
41 Beate Zanner (maxx-solar LINDIG women cycling team) 0:58
42 Liane Lippert (German National Team) s.t.
43 Abby-Mae Parkinson (DROPS) 0:59
44 Esther Van Veen (ParkHotel Valkenburg - Destil Cyclingteam) 1:01
45 Lisen Hocking (Australian National Team) 1:02
46 Carolin Schiff (maxx-solar LINDIG women cycling team) 1:06
47 Marta Lach (Polish National Team) 1:07
48 Aafke Soet (ParkHotel Valkenburg - Destil Cyclingteam) 1:09
49 Gunn-Rita Dahle-Flesja (maxx-solar LINDIG women cycling team) 1:16
50 Hannah Payton (DROPS) 1:17
51 Katherine Hall (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) s.t.
52 Ingrid Moe (Norwegian National Team) 1:26
53 Anna Christian (DROPS)
54 Ingrid Lorvik (Norwegian National Team) both s.t.
55 Carla Oberholzer (Bizkaia Durango) 1:28
56 Lorena Llamas (Bizkaia Durango) 1:39
57 Aurela Nerlo (Polish National Team) 2:10
58 Elizabeth-Jayne Harris (TEAM STOREY RACING) 6:11
59 Christa Riffel (German National Team) 6:25
60 Corinna Lechner (BTC CITY LJUBLJANA) 6:29
61 Brianna Walle (TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank) 6:38
62 Sophie De Boer (ParkHotel Valkenburg - Destil Cyclingteam) 6:46
63 Chanel Mason (TEAM STOREY RACING) 7:01
64 Carolin Dietmann (d.velop - cycle cafe ladies) 7:09
65 Axelle Dubau (Bizkaia Durango) 7:12
66 Karolina Perekitko (Polish National Team) 7:13
67 Grace Brown (Australian National Team) 7:15
68 Tatiana Shamanova (BePink Cogeas) 7:24
69 Mieke Kröger (CANYON//SRAM Racing) 8:49
70 Rushlee Buchanan (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 8:52
71 Lauren Stephens (TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank) 8:58
72 Silvia Valsecchi (BePink Cogeas) 9:07
73 Daria Pikulik (Polish National Team) 9:08
74 Mia Radotic (BTC CITY LJUBLJANA) 9:11
75 Bianca Lust (d.velop - cycle cafe ladies) 9:19
76 Lydia Boylan (Team WNT PRO CYCLING) 9:23
77 Maaike Boogaard (Dutch National Team) s.t.
78 Rebecca Carter (Team WNT PRO CYCLING) 9:26
79 Lauren Hall (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 9:26
80 Lauretta Hanson (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 9:31
81 Ffion James (TEAM STOREY RACING) 9:32
82 Anna Badegruber (Team WNT PRO CYCLING) 9:34
83 Stefanie Paul (German National Team) s.t.
84 Lisa Fischer (maxx-solar LINDIG women cycling team) 9:37
85 Theres Klein (maxx-solar LINDIG women cycling team) 9:38
86 Ilaria Sanguineti (BePink Cogeas) 9:40
87 Wiebke Rodieck (d.velop - cycle cafe ladies) s.t.
88 Bethany Crumpton (TEAM STOREY RACING) 9:45
89 Hannah Arensman (US National Team) 9:47
90 Luisa Beck (maxx-solar LINDIG women cycling team) 9:50
91 Benita Wesselhoeft (d.velop - cycle cafe ladies) 9:54
92 Leah Thorvilson (CANYON//SRAM Racing) 9:57
93 Tereza Medvedova (BePink Cogeas) 9:58
94 Nicolle Bruderer (TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank) 10:01
95 Willeke Knol (Dutch National Team) 10:06
96 Skylar Schneider (US National Team) s.t.
97 Winanda Spoor (Dutch National Team) 10:08
98 Holly Breck (US National Team) 14:32
99 Inga Rodieck (d.velop - cycle cafe ladies) 14:46
100 Martine Fon (Norwegian National Team) 15:11
101 Malin Eriksen (Norwegian National Team) 30:24
102 Marie Flataas (Norwegian National Team) 40:13
103 Monica Dew (TEAM STOREY RACING) 41:04
104 Katharina Venjakob (d.velop - cycle cafe ladies) 44:12



Previous

Prologue

 

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998- Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.