Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

July 15/17 16:48 pm - Lotto Thuringen Ladies Tour, Stage 3 results


Posted by Editoress on 07/15/17
 

Results from the fourth stage in Germany

Stage 3: Weimar circuit, 123.4km
1 Hayley Simmonds (Team WNT PRO CYCLING) 3:21:28
2 Eugenia Bujak (BTC CITY LJUBLJANA) at 0:53
3 Katarzyna Pawlowska (Polish National Team)
4 Ilaria Sanguineti (BePink Cogeas)
5 Ellen Van Dijk (Dutch National Team)
6 Alison Jackson (BePink Cogeas)
7 Tiffany Cromwell (CANYON//SRAM Racing)
8 Gracie Elvin (Australian National Team)
9 Anna Zita Maria Stricker (BTC CITY LJUBLJANA)
10 Demi De Jong (ParkHotel Valkenburg - Destil Cyclingteam)
11 Amy Pieters (Dutch National Team)
12 Ruth Winder (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
13 Agnieszka Skalniak (Polish National Team)
14 Elizabeth Banks (TEAM STOREY RACING)
15 Beate Zanner (maxx-solar LINDIG women cycling team)
16 Stine Borgli (Norwegian National Team)
17 Lisa Brennauer (CANYON//SRAM Racing)
18 Hayley Jones (Team WNT PRO CYCLING)
19 Abby-Mae Parkinson (DROPS)
20 Romy Kasper (German National Team)
21 Liane Lippert (German National Team)
22 Aurela Nerlo (Polish National Team)
23 Eva Buurman (ParkHotel Valkenburg - Destil Cyclingteam)
24 Corinna Lechner (BTC CITY LJUBLJANA)
25 Natalie Grinczer (Team WNT PRO CYCLING)
26 Ann-Sophie Duyck (DROPS)
27 Polona Batagelj (BTC CITY LJUBLJANA)
28 Emma White (US National Team)
29 Lauren Stephens (TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank)
30 Nina Buijsman (ParkHotel Valkenburg - Destil Cyclingteam)
31 Carolin Schiff (maxx-solar LINDIG women cycling team)
32 Trixi Worrack (CANYON//SRAM Racing)
33 Roxane Kneteman (Dutch National Team)
34 Taylor Wiles (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
35 Martina Ritter (DROPS)
36 Gunn-Rita Dahle-Flesja (maxx-solar LINDIG women cycling team)
37 Kathrin Hammes (TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank)
38 Katherine Hall (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
39 Uraa Pintar (BTC CITY LJUBLJANA)
40 Ingrid Moe (Norwegian National Team)
41 Lisen Hocking (Australian National Team)
42 Wiebke Rodieck (d.velop - cycle cafe ladies)
43 Carolin Dietmann (d.velop - cycle cafe ladies)
44 Margarita Victoria Garcia (Bizkaia Durango)
45 Jacqueline Diertrich (German National Team)
46 Sophie De Boer (ParkHotel Valkenburg - Destil Cyclingteam)
47 Stefanie Paul (German National Team)
48 Lex Albrecht (TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank)
49 Laura Massey (DROPS)
50 Karolina Perekitko (Polish National Team)
51 Ingrid Lorvik (Norwegian National Team)
52 Lorena Llamas (Bizkaia Durango)
53 Olga Zabelinskaya (BePink Cogeas)
54 Lucy Kennedy (Australian National Team)
55 Brianna Walle (TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank)
56 Chanel Mason (TEAM STOREY RACING)
57 Anna Christian (DROPS)
58 Esther Van Veen (ParkHotel Valkenburg - Destil Cyclingteam)
59 Hannah Payton (DROPS)
60 Shannon Malseed (Australian National Team)
61 Grace Brown (Australian National Team)
62 Aafke Soet (ParkHotel Valkenburg - Destil Cyclingteam)
63 Leah Thomas (US National Team)
64 Lauren Hall (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) all s.t.
65 Marta Lach (Polish National Team) 1:12
66 Rachel Neylan (Australian National Team) 0:53
67 Elizabeth-Jayne Harris (TEAM STOREY RACING) 3:12
68 Maaike Boogaard (Dutch National Team)
69 Benita Wesselhoeft (d.velop - cycle cafe ladies)
70 Axelle Dubau (Bizkaia Durango)
71 Roos Hoogboom (Bizkaia Durango)
72 Leah Thorvilson (CANYON//SRAM Racing)
73 Tereza Medvedova (BePink Cogeas)
74 Theres Klein (maxx-solar LINDIG women cycling team)
75 Rushlee Buchanan (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
76 Luisa Beck (maxx-solar LINDIG women cycling team)
77 Ingrid Drexell Clouthier (TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank)
78 Skylar Schneider (US National Team)
79 Tatiana Shamanova (BePink Cogeas) all s.t.
80 Rebecca Carter (Team WNT PRO CYCLING) 4:35
81 Lisa Fischer (maxx-solar LINDIG women cycling team) 4:41
82 Malin Eriksen (Norwegian National Team) 5:08
83 Hannah Arensman (US National Team) 5:09
84 Bethany Crumpton (TEAM STOREY RACING)
85 Bianca Lust (d.velop - cycle cafe ladies)
86 Mia Radotic (BTC CITY LJUBLJANA)
87 Ffion James (TEAM STOREY RACING)
88 Nicolle Bruderer (TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank) all s.t.
89 Willeke Knol (Dutch National Team) 5:13
90 Silvia Valsecchi (BePink Cogeas) s.t.
91 Anna Badegruber (Team WNT PRO CYCLING) 6:28
92 Lydia Boylan (Team WNT PRO CYCLING) 7:29
93 Lauretta Hanson (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
94 Winanda Spoor (Dutch National Team) both s.t.
95 Mieke Kröger (CANYON//SRAM Racing) 8:59
96 Carla Oberholzer (Bizkaia Durango) 11:01
97 Holly Breck (US National Team) 20:11
DNF Marie Flataas (Norwegian National Team)
DNF Martine Fon (Norwegian National Team)
 
GC
1 Hayley Simmonds (Team WNT PRO CYCLING) 9:49:50
2 Lisa Brennauer (CANYON//SRAM Racing) at 0:18
3 Amy Pieters (Dutch National Team) 0:19
4 Roxane Kneteman (Dutch National Team) 0:25
5 Taylor Wiles (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 0:27
6 Lex Albrecht (TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank) 0:31
7 Trixi Worrack (CANYON//SRAM Racing) 0:32
8 Eugenia Bujak (BTC CITY LJUBLJANA) 0:34
9 Romy Kasper (German National Team) 0:36
10 Katarzyna Pawlowska (Polish National Team) 0:39
11 Ellen Van Dijk (Dutch National Team) 0:41
12 Ann-Sophie Duyck (DROPS) 0:47
13 Ruth Winder (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 0:50
14 Rachel Neylan (Australian National Team) 0:53
15 Olga Zabelinskaya (BePink Cogeas) 0:57
16 Nina Buijsman (ParkHotel Valkenburg - Destil Cyclingteam) 0:59
17 Eva Buurman (ParkHotel Valkenburg - Destil Cyclingteam) 1:02
18 Emma White (US National Team) 1:02
19 Kathrin Hammes (TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank) 1:03
20 Polona Batagelj (BTC CITY LJUBLJANA) 1:04
21 Martina Ritter (DROPS) s.t.
22 Shannon Malseed (Australian National Team) 1:07
23 Tiffany Cromwell (CANYON//SRAM Racing) s.t.
24 Alison Jackson (BePink Cogeas) 1:10
25 Lucy Kennedy (Australian National Team) 1:13
26 Elizabeth Banks (TEAM STOREY RACING) 1:14
27 Uraa Pintar (BTC CITY LJUBLJANA) 1:15
28 Margarita Victoria Garcia (Bizkaia Durango) s.t.
29 Anna Zita Maria Stricker (BTC CITY LJUBLJANA) 1:16
30 Marta Lach (Polish National Team) s.t.
31 Natalie Grinczer (Team WNT PRO CYCLING) 1:17
32 Liane Lippert (German National Team) 1:20
33 Leah Thomas (US National Team) 1:22
34 Stine Borgli (Norwegian National Team) 1:23
35 Demi De Jong (ParkHotel Valkenburg - Destil Cyclingteam) 1:25
36 Agnieszka Skalniak (Polish National Team) 1:28
37 Hayley Jones (Team WNT PRO CYCLING) 1:29
38 Abby-Mae Parkinson (DROPS) 1:45
39 Beate Zanner (maxx-solar LINDIG women cycling team) 1:46
40 Anna Christian (DROPS) 1:47
41 Katherine Hall (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 1:48
42 Ingrid Lorvik (Norwegian National Team) s.t.
43 Laura Massey (DROPS) 1:49
44 Lisen Hocking (Australian National Team) 1:54
45 Gunn-Rita Dahle-Flesja (maxx-solar LINDIG women cycling team) 1:56
46 Carolin Schiff (maxx-solar LINDIG women cycling team) 2:01
47 Jacqueline Diertrich (German National Team) 2:04
48 Esther Van Veen (ParkHotel Valkenburg - Destil Cyclingteam) 2:08
49 Aafke Soet (ParkHotel Valkenburg - Destil Cyclingteam) 2:14
50 Gracie Elvin (Australian National Team) 2:23
51 Hannah Payton (DROPS) 2:24
52 Ingrid Moe (Norwegian National Team) 2:25
53 Lorena Llamas (Bizkaia Durango) 2:31
54 Aurela Nerlo (Polish National Team) 2:41
55 Ingrid Drexell Clouthier (TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank) 3:37
56 Roos Hoogboom (Bizkaia Durango) 4:01
57 Corinna Lechner (BTC CITY LJUBLJANA) 7:21
58 Brianna Walle (TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank) 7:24
59 Sophie De Boer (ParkHotel Valkenburg - Destil Cyclingteam) 7:38
60 Chanel Mason (TEAM STOREY RACING) 8:08
61 Grace Brown (Australian National Team) 8:11
62 Carolin Dietmann (d.velop - cycle cafe ladies) 8:16
63 Karolina Perekitko (Polish National Team) 8:20
64 Lauren Stephens (TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank) 9:20
65 Elizabeth-Jayne Harris (TEAM STOREY RACING) 9:37
66 Ilaria Sanguineti (BePink Cogeas) 9:50
67 Stefanie Paul (German National Team) 10:33
68 Axelle Dubau (Bizkaia Durango) 10:36
69 Wiebke Rodieck (d.velop - cycle cafe ladies) 10:55
70 Lauren Hall (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 10:57
71 Tatiana Shamanova (BePink Cogeas) 11:29
72 Rushlee Buchanan (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 12:48
73 Maaike Boogaard (Dutch National Team) 12:49
74 Theres Klein (maxx-solar LINDIG women cycling team) 13:04
75 Leah Thorvilson (CANYON//SRAM Racing) 13:17
76 Tereza Medvedova (BePink Cogeas) 13:18
77 Carla Oberholzer (Bizkaia Durango) 13:32
78 Benita Wesselhoeft (d.velop - cycle cafe ladies) 13:39
79 Luisa Beck (maxx-solar LINDIG women cycling team) 14:00
80 Skylar Schneider (US National Team) 14:21
81 Silvia Valsecchi (BePink Cogeas) 14:34
82 Lisa Fischer (maxx-solar LINDIG women cycling team) 14:48
83 Bianca Lust (d.velop - cycle cafe ladies) 14:53
84 Ffion James (TEAM STOREY RACING) 14:55
85 Hannah Arensman (US National Team) 15:07
86 Mia Radotic (BTC CITY LJUBLJANA) 15:48
87 Bethany Crumpton (TEAM STOREY RACING) 15:52
88 Nicolle Bruderer (TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank) 16:13
89 Willeke Knol (Dutch National Team) 16:47
90 Lydia Boylan (Team WNT PRO CYCLING) 17:00
91 Mieke Kröger (CANYON//SRAM Racing) 18:02
92 Lauretta Hanson (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 18:28
93 Rebecca Carter (Team WNT PRO CYCLING) 20:19
94 Winanda Spoor (Dutch National Team) 23:55
95 Anna Badegruber (Team WNT PRO CYCLING) 25:40
96 Malin Eriksen (Norwegian National Team) 41:50
97 Holly Breck (US National Team) 44:40


Previous

Prologue
Stage 1

Stage 2


 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998- Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.