Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

July 16/17 18:59 pm - Lotto Thuringen Ladies Tour, Stage 4 results


Posted by Editoress on 07/16/17
 

Results from the fifth and final stage in Germany

 

Stage 4: Schmöln ITT, 18.7km Time Gap
1 Lauren Stephens (TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank) 0:26:50.150     
0:00
2 Ellen Van Dijk (Dutch National Team) 0:26:51.670 0:01
3 Lisa Brennauer (CANYON//SRAM Racing) 0:26:56.300 0:06
4 Trixi Worrack (CANYON//SRAM Racing) 0:27:26.530 0:36
5 Olga Zabelinskaya (BePink Cogeas) 0:27:30.710 0:40
6 Mieke Kröger (CANYON//SRAM Racing) 0:27:40.640 0:50
7 Hayley Simmonds (Team WNT PRO CYCLING) 0:27:40.730 0:50
8 Taylor Wiles (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 0:27:43.350 0:53
9 Ann-Sophie Duyck (DROPS) 0:27:52.350 1:02
10 Ruth Winder (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 0:28:01.550 1:11
11 Roxane Kneteman (Dutch National Team) 0:28:05.830 1:15
12 Leah Thomas (US National Team) 0:28:09.620 1:19
13 Katarzyna Pawlowska (Polish National Team) 0:28:18.900 1:28
14 Liane Lippert (German National Team) 0:28:23.750 1:33
15 Amy Pieters (Dutch National Team) 0:28:23.960 1:33
16 Katherine Hall (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 0:28:28.780 1:38
17 Emma White (US National Team) 0:28:31.660 1:41
18 Margarita Victoria Garcia (Bizkaia Durango) 0:28:37.670 1:47
19 Lucy Kennedy (Australian National Team) 0:28:39.960 1:49
20 Rushlee Buchanan (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 0:28:40.350 1:50
21 Tiffany Cromwell (CANYON//SRAM Racing) 0:28:40.670 1:50
22 Eugenia Bujak (BTC CITY LJUBLJANA) 0:28:40.800 1:50
23 Anna Christian (DROPS) 0:28:40.840 1:50
24 Martina Ritter (DROPS) 0:28:46.200 1:56
25 Nina Buijsman (ParkHotel Valkenburg - Destil Cyclingteam) 0:28:46.800 1:56
26 Lex Albrecht (TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank) 0:28:50.660 2:00
27 Alison Jackson (BePink Cogeas) 0:28:51.260 2:01
28 Aafke Soet (ParkHotel Valkenburg - Destil Cyclingteam) 0:28:54.260 2:04
29 Elizabeth Banks (TEAM STOREY RACING) 0:28:59.500 2:09
30 Eva Buurman (ParkHotel Valkenburg - Destil Cyclingteam) 0:28:59.640 2:09
31 Elizabeth-Jayne Harris (TEAM STOREY RACING) 0:29:00.460 2:10
32 Kathrin Hammes (TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank) 0:29:02.320 2:12
33 Silvia Valsecchi (BePink Cogeas) 0:29:02.770 2:12
34 Brianna Walle (TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank) 0:29:03.420 2:13
35 Rachel Neylan (Australian National Team) 0:29:03.550 2:13
36 Hayley Jones (Team WNT PRO CYCLING) 0:29:06.670 2:16
37 Agnieszka Skalniak (Polish National Team) 0:29:09.940 2:19
38 Romy Kasper (German National Team) 0:29:15.330 2:25
39 Jacqueline Diertrich (German National Team) 0:29:18.190 2:28
40 Skylar Schneider (US National Team) 0:29:20.640 2:30
41 Maaike Boogaard (Dutch National Team) 0:29:21.240 2:31
42 Demi De Jong (ParkHotel Valkenburg - Destil Cyclingteam) 0:29:22.410 2:32
43 Grace Brown (Australian National Team) 0:29:24.800 2:34
44 Lisa Fischer (maxx-solar LINDIG women cycling team) 0:29:30.210 2:40
45 Ingrid Drexell Clouthier (TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank) 0:29:32.740 2:42
46 Abby-Mae Parkinson (DROPS) 0:29:33.350 2:43
47 Ingrid Moe (Norwegian National Team) 0:29:35.580 2:45
48 Corinna Lechner (BTC CITY LJUBLJANA) 0:29:37.360 2:47
49 Aurela Nerlo (Polish National Team) 0:29:40.40 2:50
50 Laura Massey (DROPS) 0:29:52.830 3:02
51 Stine Borgli (Norwegian National Team) 0:29:52.940 3:02
52 Polona Batagelj (BTC CITY LJUBLJANA) 0:29:53.930 3:03
53 Marta Lach (Polish National Team) 0:29:58.600 3:08
54 Stefanie Paul (German National Team) 0:30:00.700 3:10
55 Lisen Hocking (Australian National Team) 0:30:00.950 3:10
56 Sophie De Boer (ParkHotel Valkenburg - Destil Cyclingteam) 0:30:02.550 3:12
57 Ingrid Lorvik (Norwegian National Team) 0:30:09.150 3:19
58 Leah Thorvilson (CANYON//SRAM Racing) 0:30:09.460 3:19
59 Uraa Pintar (BTC CITY LJUBLJANA) 0:30:11.520 3:21
60 Beate Zanner (maxx-solar LINDIG women cycling team) 0:30:19.980 3:29
61 Hannah Arensman (US National Team) 0:30:27.800 3:37
62 Lydia Boylan (Team WNT PRO CYCLING) 0:30:28.50 3:38
63 Ilaria Sanguineti (BePink Cogeas) 0:30:28.600 3:38
64 Natalie Grinczer (Team WNT PRO CYCLING) 0:30:36.440 3:46
65 Chanel Mason (TEAM STOREY RACING) 0:30:37.50 3:47
66 Theres Klein (maxx-solar LINDIG women cycling team) 0:30:38.450 3:48
67 Roos Hoogboom (Bizkaia Durango) 0:30:38.770 3:48
68 Mia Radotic (BTC CITY LJUBLJANA) 0:30:39.210 3:49
69 Esther Van Veen (ParkHotel Valkenburg - Destil Cyclingteam) 0:30:41.610 3:51
70 Carolin Schiff (maxx-solar LINDIG women cycling team) 0:30:43.800 3:53
71 Shannon Malseed (Australian National Team) 0:30:46.260 3:56
72 Benita Wesselhoeft (d.velop - cycle cafe ladies) 0:30:46.360 3:56
73 Lorena Llamas (Bizkaia Durango) 0:31:02.400 4:12
74 Carolin Dietmann (d.velop - cycle cafe ladies) 0:31:05.800 4:15
75 Winanda Spoor (Dutch National Team) 0:31:10.900 4:20
76 Bianca Lust (d.velop - cycle cafe ladies) 0:31:17.210 4:27
77 Wiebke Rodieck (d.velop - cycle cafe ladies) 0:31:17.400 4:27
78 Bethany Crumpton (TEAM STOREY RACING) 0:31:20.200 4:30
79 Hannah Payton (DROPS) 0:31:28.430 4:38
80 Tereza Medvedova (BePink Cogeas) 0:31:31.290 4:41
81 Gracie Elvin (Australian National Team) 0:31:43.470 4:53
82 Gunn-Rita Dahle-Flesja (maxx-solar LINDIG women cycling team) 0:31:44.340 4:54
83 Ffion James (TEAM STOREY RACING) 0:31:49.760 4:59
84 Carla Oberholzer (Bizkaia Durango) 0:31:50.340 5:00
85 Luisa Beck (maxx-solar LINDIG women cycling team) 0:31:54.950 5:04
86 Rebecca Carter (Team WNT PRO CYCLING) 0:31:59.540 5:09
87 Karolina Perekitko (Polish National Team) 0:32:20.300 5:30
88 Anna Badegruber (Team WNT PRO CYCLING) 0:32:20.730 5:30
89 Nicolle Bruderer (TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank) 0:32:27.620 5:37
90 Lauretta Hanson (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 0:32:28.400 5:38
91 Willeke Knol (Dutch National Team) 0:32:34.400 5:44
92 Anna Zita Maria Stricker (BTC CITY LJUBLJANA) 0:32:41.210 5:51
93 Malin Eriksen (Norwegian National Team) 0:32:44.830 5:54
94 Tatiana Shamanova (BePink Cogeas) 0:32:52.400 6:02
95 Axelle Dubau (Bizkaia Durango) 0:33:09.460 6:19
96 Lauren Hall (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 0:34:31.910 7:41
DNS Holly Breck (US National Team)
 
GC
1 Lisa Brennauer (CANYON//SRAM Racing) 10.17:04
2 Ellen Van Dijk (Dutch National Team) at 0:18
3 Hayley Simmonds (Team WNT PRO CYCLING) 0:26
4 Trixi Worrack (CANYON//SRAM Racing) 0:44
5 Taylor Wiles (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 0:56
6 Olga Zabelinskaya (BePink Cogeas) 1:13
7 Roxane Kneteman (Dutch National Team) 1:16
8 Ann-Sophie Duyck (DROPS) 1:25
9 Amy Pieters (Dutch National Team) 1:28
10 Ruth Winder (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 1:37
11 Katarzyna Pawlowska (Polish National Team) 1:43
12 Eugenia Bujak (BTC CITY LJUBLJANA) 2:00
13 Lex Albrecht (TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank) 2:07
14 Leah Thomas (US National Team) 2:17
15 Emma White (US National Team) 2:19
16 Liane Lippert (German National Team) 2:29
17 Nina Buijsman (ParkHotel Valkenburg - Destil Cyclingteam) 2:31
18 Tiffany Cromwell (CANYON//SRAM Racing) 2:33
19 Martina Ritter (DROPS) 2:36
20 Romy Kasper (German National Team) 2:37
21 Margarita Victoria Garcia (Bizkaia Durango) 2:38
22 Lucy Kennedy (Australian National Team) 2:38
23 Rachel Neylan (Australian National Team) 2:42
24 Eva Buurman (ParkHotel Valkenburg - Destil Cyclingteam) 2:47
25 Alison Jackson (BePink Cogeas) 2:47
26 Kathrin Hammes (TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank) 2:51
27 Elizabeth Banks (TEAM STOREY RACING) 2:59
28 Katherine Hall (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 3:02
29 Anna Christian (DROPS) 3:13
30 Hayley Jones (Team WNT PRO CYCLING) 3:21
31 Agnieszka Skalniak (Polish National Team) 3:23
32 Demi De Jong (ParkHotel Valkenburg - Destil Cyclingteam) 3:33
33 Polona Batagelj (BTC CITY LJUBLJANA) 3:43
34 Aafke Soet (ParkHotel Valkenburg - Destil Cyclingteam) 3:54
35 Marta Lach (Polish National Team) 4:00
36 Stine Borgli (Norwegian National Team) 4:01
37 Abby-Mae Parkinson (DROPS) 4:04
38 Jacqueline Diertrich (German National Team) 4:08
39 Uraa Pintar (BTC CITY LJUBLJANA) 4:12
40 Laura Massey (DROPS) 4:27
41 Shannon Malseed (Australian National Team) 4:39
42 Natalie Grinczer (Team WNT PRO CYCLING) 4:39
43 Lisen Hocking (Australian National Team) 4:40
44 Ingrid Lorvik (Norwegian National Team) 4:43
45 Ingrid Moe (Norwegian National Team) 4:46
46 Beate Zanner (maxx-solar LINDIG women cycling team) 4:51
47 Aurela Nerlo (Polish National Team) 5:07
48 Carolin Schiff (maxx-solar LINDIG women cycling team) 5:30
49 Esther Van Veen (ParkHotel Valkenburg - Destil Cyclingteam) 5:35
50 Ingrid Drexell Clouthier (TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank) 5:55
51 Lorena Llamas (Bizkaia Durango) 6:19
52 Gunn-Rita Dahle-Flesja (maxx-solar LINDIG women cycling team) 6:26
53 Hannah Payton (DROPS) 6:38
54 Anna Zita Maria Stricker (BTC CITY LJUBLJANA) 6:43
55 Gracie Elvin (Australian National Team) 6:52
56 Roos Hoogboom (Bizkaia Durango) 7:25
57 Lauren Stephens (TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank) 8:56
58 Brianna Walle (TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank) 9:13
59 Corinna Lechner (BTC CITY LJUBLJANA) 9:44
60 Grace Brown (Australian National Team) 10:21
61 Sophie De Boer (ParkHotel Valkenburg - Destil Cyclingteam) 10:26
62 Elizabeth-Jayne Harris (TEAM STOREY RACING) 11:23
63 Chanel Mason (TEAM STOREY RACING) 11:31
64 Carolin Dietmann (d.velop - cycle cafe ladies) 12:07
65 Ilaria Sanguineti (BePink Cogeas) 13:04
66 Stefanie Paul (German National Team) 13:19
67 Karolina Perekitko (Polish National Team) 13:26
68 Rushlee Buchanan (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 14:14
69 Maaike Boogaard (Dutch National Team) 14:56
70 Wiebke Rodieck (d.velop - cycle cafe ladies) 14:58
71 Leah Thorvilson (CANYON//SRAM Racing) 16:12
72 Silvia Valsecchi (BePink Cogeas) 16:22
73 Skylar Schneider (US National Team) 16:27
74 Theres Klein (maxx-solar LINDIG women cycling team) 16:28
75 Axelle Dubau (Bizkaia Durango) 16:31
76 Lisa Fischer (maxx-solar LINDIG women cycling team) 17:04
77 Tatiana Shamanova (BePink Cogeas) 17:07
78 Benita Wesselhoeft (d.velop - cycle cafe ladies) 17:11
79 Tereza Medvedova (BePink Cogeas) 17:35
80 Carla Oberholzer (Bizkaia Durango) 18:08
81 Lauren Hall (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 18:14
82 Hannah Arensman (US National Team) 18:20
83 Mieke Kröger (CANYON//SRAM Racing) 18:28
84 Luisa Beck (maxx-solar LINDIG women cycling team) 18:40
85 Bianca Lust (d.velop - cycle cafe ladies) 18:56
86 Mia Radotic (BTC CITY LJUBLJANA) 19:13
87 Ffion James (TEAM STOREY RACING) 19:30
88 Bethany Crumpton (TEAM STOREY RACING) 19:58
89 Lydia Boylan (Team WNT PRO CYCLING) 20:14
90 Nicolle Bruderer (TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank) 21:26
91 Willeke Knol (Dutch National Team) 22:07
92 Lauretta Hanson (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 23:42
93 Rebecca Carter (Team WNT PRO CYCLING) 25:04
94 Winanda Spoor (Dutch National Team) 27:51
95 Anna Badegruber (Team WNT PRO CYCLING) 30:46
96 Malin Eriksen (Norwegian National Team) 47:20


Previous

Prologue
Stage 1

Stage 2

Stage 3

 

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998- Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.