Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

August 11/17 17:15 pm - Colorado Classic: Stage 2 Women's results, Poidevin wins stage and takes GC


Posted by Editoress on 08/11/17
 

Results from the second stage in Colorado

 

Photo

 

 

Stage 2: Breckenridge Circuit, 70.4 km
1 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling 1:35:40
2 Tayler Wiles (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling at 2:00
3 Abigail Mickey (USA) Colavita/Bianchi 2:36
4 Ruth Winder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 3:09
5 Katie Antonneau (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling
6 Flavia Oliveira (USA) Fearless Femme
7 Whitney Allison (USA) Colavita/Bianchi
8 Leah Thomas (USA) Sho-Air Twenty20 all s.t.
9 Allie Dragoo (USA) Sho-Air Twenty20 3:12
10 Katie Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 3:13
11 Scotti Lechuga (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 3:45
12 Skylar Schneider (USA) Iscorp Powered by Progress 6:32
13 Kelly Catlin (USA) Rally Cycling
14 Lauren Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling both s.t.
15 Nicolle Bruderer (Gau) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 7:11
16 Sofia Arreola (Mex) Sho-Air Twenty20
17 Kathryn Buss (USA) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
18 Rushlee Buchanan (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling all s.t.
19 Ariadna Gutierrez (Mex) Conade Visit México Specialized 7:18
20 Veronica Leal (Mex) Conade Visit México Specialized s.t.
21 Emma Grant (GBr) Colavita/Bianchi 7:40
22 Emily Newsom (USA) Fearless Femme s.t.
23 Alexandra Millard (USA) Team Illuminate 7:50
24 Megan Jastrab (USA) Amy D. Foundation 7:58
25 Jessica Cerra (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 8:11
26 Julie Emmerman (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling s.t.
27 Jenni Valente (USA) Sho-Air Twenty20 8:30
28 Steph Roorda (Can) Sho-Air Twenty20
29 Jen Luebke (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling both s.t.
OTL Shayna Powless (USA) Sho-Air Twenty20
OTL Janelle Cole (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
OTL Beth Ann Orton (USA) Amy D. Foundation 15:43
OTL Kat Salthouse (USA) Amy D. Foundation 12:44
OTL Heidi Franz (USA) Amy D. Foundation 16:48
OTL Charlotte Backus (USA) Amy D. Foundation
OTL Brianna Walle (USA) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank s.t.
OTL Heather Fischer (USA) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 12:49
OTL Jennifer Tetrick (USA) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
OTL Amy Benner (USA) Rally Cycling all s.t.
OTL Emma White (USA) Rally Cycling 14:49
OTL Kathryn Donovan (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
OTL Stefanie Sydlik (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
OTL Astrid Gassner (Aut) Colavita/Bianchi both s.t.
OTL Jessica Mundy (USA) Colavita/Bianchi 12:15
OTL Kendelle Hodges (Aus) Colavita/Bianchi
OTL Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Team Illuminate
OTL Grace Anderson (NZl) Team Illuminate
OTL Rachel Langdon (USA) Iscorp Powered by Progress
OTL Katie Compton (USA) Iscorp Powered by Progress
OTL Lynne Anderson (USA) Alps Cycles Womens Racing
OTL Tracey Jacobs (USA) Alps Cycles Womens Racing
OTL Cory Popovich (USA) Alps Cycles Womens Racing 12:57
OTL Rachel Plessing (USA) Alps Cycles Womens Racing 12:13
OTL Kristina Vrouwenvelder (USA) Alps Cycles Womens Racing s.t.
OTL Emily Jordan (USA) Palmares s.t.
OTL Michelle Henry (USA) Palmares 11:51
OTL Jenna Stauffer (USA) Palmares 11:16
OTL Caroline Mani (Fra) Palmares 12:56
OTL Jillian Bearden (USA) Palmares
OTL Lucy Bechtel (USA) Fearless Femme
OTL Flora Yan (USA) Fearless Femme s.t.
OTL Lily Williams (USA) Fearless Femme 14:30
OTL Antonieta Gaxiola (Mex) Conade Visit México Specialized 10:57
OTL Julyn Aguila (Mex) Conade Visit México Specialized 10:31
OTL Erika Varela (Mex) Conade Visit México Specialized 9:37
OTL Ana Hernandez (Mex) Conade Visit México Specialized 13:03
DNF Sara Bergen (Can) Rally Cycling
DNF Allison Beveridge (Can) Rally Cycling
DNF Erica Clevenger (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
DNF Mandy Heintz (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
DNF Samantha Schneider (USA) Iscorp Powered by Progress
DNF Josie Talbot (Aus) Iscorp Powered by Progress
DNF Hannah Shell (USA) Iscorp Powered by Progress
DNF Rebecca Wiasak (Aus) Fearless Femme
DNS Alison Tetrick (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling
 
GC
1 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling 3:08:27
2 Tayler Wiles (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling at 2:06
3 Abigail Mickey (USA) Colavita/Bianchi 2:40
4 Ruth Winder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 3:18
5 Leah Thomas (USA) Sho-Air Twenty20 3:20
6 Katie Antonneau (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling 3:21
7 Flavia Oliveira (USA) Fearless Femme 3:21
8 Whitney Allison (USA) Colavita/Bianchi 3:21
9 Allie Dragoo (USA) Sho-Air Twenty20 3:24
10 Katie Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 3:25
11 Scotti Lechuga (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 3:57
12 Skylar Schneider (USA) Iscorp Powered by Progress 6:38
13 Lauren Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 6:41
14 Kelly Catlin (USA) Rally Cycling 6:44
15 Sofia Arreola (Mex) Sho-Air Twenty20 7:23
16 Nicolle Bruderer (Gau) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 7:23
17 Kathryn Buss (USA) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 7:23
18 Ariadna Gutierrez (Mex) Conade Visit México Specialized 7:30
19 Veronica Leal (Mex) Conade Visit México Specialized 7:30
20 Rushlee Buchanan (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 7:37
21 Emma Grant (GBr) Colavita/Bianchi 7:52
22 Emily Newsom (USA) Fearless Femme 7:52
23 Alexandra Millard (USA) Team Illuminate 8:02
24 Megan Jastrab (USA) Amy D. Foundation 8:10
25 Jessica Cerra (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 8:23
26 Julie Emmerman (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 8:23
27 Jenni Valente (USA) Sho-Air Twenty20 8:32
28 Jen Luebke (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 8:42
29 Steph Roorda (Can) Sho-Air Twenty20 8:42
 
QoM
1 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling 20 pts
 
Sprint
1 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling 18 pts
 
Best Young Rider
1 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling 3:08:27
2 Skylar Schneider (USA) Iscorp Powered by Progress 6:38
3 Kelly Catlin (USA) Rally Cycling 6:44
4 Megan Jastrab (USA) Amy D. Foundation 8:10


 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998- Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.