Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

October 8/17 9:04 am - Charm City Cross: Day 1 results


Posted by Editoress on 10/8/17
 

Results from the first day of Charm City Cross in Baltimore, Maryland

Elite Women
1 Kaitlin Keough (USA) Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld.com 44:27
2 Emma White (USA) Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld.com at 0:25
3 Ellen Noble (USA) Aspire Racing 0:47
4 Crystal Anthony (USA) Maxxis Shimano Pro Cyclocross 0:54
5 Rebecca Fahringer (USA) Stan's NoTubes p/b Maxxis / gof 1:09
6 Caroline Mani (Fra) 1:24
7 Arley Kemmerer (USA) Fearless Femme Racing 2:05
8 Hannah Arensman (USA) J.A King p/b BRC 2:19
9 Lily Williams (USA) Pony Shop CX Team 2:27
10 Kathryn Cumming (USA) Jalapeno Cycling 2:32
11 Maghalie Rochette (Can) CLIF Pro Team 2:38
12 Cassandra Maximenko (USA) VanDessel/Atom Composite Wheels 2:45
13 Jennifer Malik (USA) American Classic Pro CX 2:52
14 Stacey Barbossa (USA) MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Te 2:57
15 Laura Van Gilder (USA) Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers p/ 4:03
16 Emily Shields (USA) Ken's Bike Shop 4:10
17 Georgia Gould (USA) Boo Bicycles 4:15
18 Laura Winberry (USA) Speedvagen Family Racing 4:37
19 Julie Hunter (USA) SEAVS/Haymarket 4:45
20 Rachel Rubino (USA) Fearless Femme Racing s.t.
21 Gray Patton (USA) Freddie Fu Cycling Team 5:12
22 Avanell Schmitz (USA) XXCX p/b Starlight Apparel 5:13
23 Libbey Sheldon (USA) Crosshairs Cycling 5:19
24 Beth Ann Orton (USA) Team S&M CX 5:30
25 Natalie Tapias (USA) JAM / NCC 5:40
26 Nicole Dorinzi (USA) Pro Mountain Outfitters 5:46
27 Dana Gilligan (Can) Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions 6:17
28 Karen Talley Mead (USA) SEAVS/Haymarket 6:31
29 Rebecca Gross (USA) Zero D Racing 6:41
30 Anya Malarski (USA) Transitions LifeCare p/b Easton 6:45
31 Leslie Lupien (USA) Team Averica 6:55
32 Erica Zaveta (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling 7:16
33 Erin Faccone (USA) Team Averica 7:22
34 Julie Kuliecza (USA) All-City ˇ Black Hand 8:10
35 Samantha Brode (USA) Freddie Fu Cycling Team 8:28
36 Alexandra Campbellforte (USA) Vanderkitten Entourage Racing -1 Lap
37 Barb Blakley (USA) CRCA/KruisCX -1 Lap
38 Taryn Mudge (USA) Fearless Femme Racing -1 Lap
39 Sophie Russenberger (USA) DaHÄNGER -1 Lap
40 Siobhan Kelly (Can) To Wheels Epic Sports Performan -1 Lap
41 Elisabeth Reinkordt (USA) Team Laser Cats/Laser Cats Feli -1 Lap
42 Philicia Marion (USA) American Classic Pro Cyclocross -1 Lap
43 Kelli Montgomery (USA) Stage 1 -1 Lap
44 Lauren Festa (USA) Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick -2 Laps
DQ Allison Arensman (USA) J.A. King p/b BRC
 
Elite Men
1 Tobin Ortenblad (USA) Santa Cruz / Donkey Label Racin 1:00:14
2 Jeremy Powers (USA) Aspire Racing at s.t.
3 Stephen Hyde (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 0:02
4 Kerry Werner (USA) Kona Factory CX Team 0:04
5 Spencer Petrov (USA) Aspire Racing 0:43
6 Curtis White (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 1:04
7 Tristan Cowie (USA) Triple Oaks Racing 1:12
8 James Driscoll (USA) Donnelly Sports 1:22
9 Cody Kaiser (USA) Lange Twins 2:20
10 Justin Lindine (USA) Apex / NBX / Hyperthreads 2:34
11 Jack Kisseberth (USA) JAM / NCC 2:47
12 Michael van den Ham (Can) Garneau - Easton Cycling p/b Transitions Lifecare 2:59
13 Cooper Willsey (USA) Cannondale p/b cyclocrossworld. 3:22
14 Daniel Chabanov (USA) HOUSE IND/NOKIA HEALTH/SIMPLEHU 3:52
15 Bjorn Selander (USA) Borah Teamwear / Bingham Built 4:10
16 Nicholas Diniz (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 4:27
17 Jules Goguely (USA) Apex / NBX / Hyperthreads 4:48
18 Scott Smith (USA) JAM / NCC 5:01
19 Evan Murphy (USA) Ludwig & Larsen Racing 5:02
20 Byron Rice (USA) Storm Racing Team s.t.
21 Jordan Snyder (USA) @Bicyclerealtor/ERO Verge Sport 5:27
22 Kevin Bradford-Parish (USA) Gillespie Eye Care/SETcoaching/ 5:49
23 Merwin Davis (USA) Cycle-Smart Inc. 5:55
24 Trevor O'Donnell (Can) Lakeside Storage Cyclocross 5:59
25 Gunnar Holmgren (Can) Team Ontario / Centurion Next Wave 6:22
26 Christopher Rabadi (USA) Unattached 6:24
27 Tyler Cloutier (USA) Transitions LifeCare p/b Garnea 7:18
28 Alex Ryan (USA) Mock Orange Bikes -1 Lap
29 Andrew Giniat (USA) Pony Shop CX Team -1 Lap
30 Andrew Wulfkuhle (USA) 717cycling p/b RSI Panels -2 Laps
31 Jordan Villella (USA) Cycle Smart -2 Laps
32 Jeremy Burkhardt (USA) C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. -2 Laps
33 Samuel Kieffer (USA) Red Kite Coaching -2 Laps
34 Scott Mcgill (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies -2 Laps
35 William Sheftall (USA) Spirited Cyclist -2 Laps
36 Matthew Tyler (USA) Laughing Dog Bicycles -2 Laps
37 Thomas Borner (USA) -2 Laps
38 Brendan Mccormack (USA) Apex/NBX/Hyperthreads -2 Laps
39 Christian Ricci (Can) Lakeside Storage Cyclocross -2 Laps
40 Mike Festa (USA) Philadelphia Ciclismo -2 Laps
41 Gregg Griffo (USA) Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear -3 Laps
42 Ryan Grenier (USA) The Fast Forward -3 Laps
43 Scott Myers (USA) -3 Laps
44 Andrew Bailey (USA) CycleWorks -3 Laps
45 Jesse Stauffer (USA) East Ridge Outfitters/BicycleRe -3 Laps
46 Trent Blackburn (USA) JAM / NCC -3 Laps
47 Patrick Miller (USA) The Fast Forward -3 Laps
48 Christian Sundquist (USA)
-4 Laps
49 George Schulz (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team -4 Laps
DNF Travis Livermon (USA) Maxxis/Shimano
DNF Troy Wells (USA) Team CLIF BAR
DNF Dylan Postier (USA) Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions
DNF Ryan Dewald (USA) Team Skyline
DNF Samuel O'keefe (USA) HOUSE IND/NOKIA HEALTH/SIMPLEHU
DNS Yorben Van Tichelt (Bel) ERA - Circus
DNS Hector Fernando Riveros Paez (Col) Stan's NoTubes p/b Maxxis / Con
DNS Colin Eustis (USA) Sons United Racing Team
DNS Jared Nieters (USA) SEAVS/Haymarket



 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998- Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.