Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

October 10/17 10:37 am - Hardwood Cross, Ontario Cup #3 results


Posted by Editoress on 10/10/17
 

Results from Hardwood Cross, Ontario Cup #3, held on Oct 8th at Oro Station Ontario

Presented By Hardwood Ski and Bike

PeeWee Boys, 8.4 km (3 laps)
1 Ashlin Barry (Mariposa Cycle Racing Team - CMU13) 0:31:14
2 Augustus De Groote (Bateman's Bike Co. - CMU13) at 1:03
3 Bas Stroomberg (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMU13) 3:15
4 Danny Hune (Independent - CMU13) 3:15
5 Keiran Inglis (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CMU13) 5:10
6 Carlyle De Groote (Bateman's Bike Co. - CMU11) 6:57
7 Alexander Petroiu (Independent - CMU11) 8:35
8 Dominic Cornacchia (Independent - CMU11) 8:41
9 Jake Bradley (Independent - CMU13) 13:40
 
Minime Boys, 11.2 km (4 laps)
1 Ian Ackert (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CMU15) 0:31:43
2 Colton Bartholomew (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CMU15) at 0:01
3 Theron Inglis (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CMU15) 0:38
4 Theodore De Groote (Bateman's Bike Co. - CMU15) 1:57
5 Tilson De Haan (Angry Johnny's Evolution p/b Norco - CMU15) 4:07
6 Cooper De Haan (Angry Johnny's Evolution p/b Norco - CMU15) 4:08
7 Troy Von Svoboda (Angry Johnny's Evolution p/b Norco - CMU15) 4:10
8 Lucas Norman (Team Hardwood-Trek - CMU15) 7:56
9 Michael Leonard (Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes - CMU15) 9:41
10 Benen Macewen (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - CMU15) -1 Lap
11 Jonathon Stones (Team Hardwood-Trek - CMU15) -1 Lap
12 Rohan Mehta (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CMU15) -1 Lap
13 Jacob Barnes (Team Hardwood-Trek - CMU15) -1 Lap
 
Cadet Men, 11.2 km (4 laps)
1 Will Smith (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CMU17) 0:30:58
2 Owen Clark (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CMU17) at 0:16
3 Rich Elliott (Midweek Cycling Club - CMU17) 0:21
4 Matthew Leliveld (Independent - CMU17) 1:13
5 Dylan Bibic (Midweek Cycling Club - CMU17) 1:16
6 Finlay Macewen (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - CMU17) 2:00
7 Oscar Clark (North Hub Bike Shop - CMU17) 2:43
8 Brett Lancaster (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CMU17) 4:23
9 Colton Woolhouse (Angry Johnny's Evolution p/b Norco - CMU17) 4:53
10 Lucas Barnes (Team Hardwood-Trek - CMU17) 7:51
 
Elite 4 Men, 14 km (5 laps)
1 Darren De Ruiter (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - CMU23.4) 0:42:35
2 Alex James (Khs/Apollo Cycling Team - CME.4) at 1:50
3 Tyler Ramsbottom (Independent - RME.4) 2:17
4 Chris Angermann (Waterloo Cycling Club - CME.4) 2:29
5 Robert Daniells (Waterloo Cycling Club - CME.4) 2:37
6 Stephen Lake (Waterloo Cycling Club - CME.4) 3:02
7 Anthony Smith (Lantern Rouge - CME.4) 3:13
8 Mark Weymouth (Waterloo Cycling Club - CME.4) 3:15
9 Andrew Lambert (Waterloo Cycling Club - CME.4) 3:15
10 Michael Svendsen (Independent - CME.4) 4:11
11 Jamie Vrooman (Vélocolour - CME.4) 4:12
12 Ryan Kent (Bikes On Wheels - CME.4) 4:31
13 Michael Eves (Independent - CME.4) 4:41
14 Aidan Hopkins (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - CME.4) 4:46
15 Vince Liew (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CME.4) 6:35
16 Patrick Clancy (Bikes On Wheels - CME.4) 6:47
17 Nick Iwanyshyn (Lantern Rouge - CME.4) 7:52
18 Brian Chou (Independent - CME.4) 8:19
19 Calvin Rowaan (Bike Zone Racing - CME.4) 8:30
20 Zachary Barwin (Independent - CME.4) 8:45
21 Daniel Walker (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - CME.4) 10:26
22 Kris Hernandez (The Cycling Gym - CME.4) -1 Lap
DNF Yanni Beck (Midweek Cycling Club - CMU23.4) -5 Laps
DNF Andrew Bray (Independent - CME.4) -5 Laps
DNS Shawn Hill (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CME.4)
 
Master 3 Men, 14 km (5 laps)
1 Aaron Coulter (Independent - CMMB.3) 0:42:44
2 Jody Wilson (Mariposa Cycle Racing Team - CMMB.3) at 0:08
3 Andrew Maceachern (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMC.3) 1:05
4 Jason Rodrigues (Lantern Rouge - CMMB.3) 1:23
5 Matthew Bannon (Waterloo Cycling Club - CMMA.3) 1:38
6 Edmund Heung (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 1:44
7 Vance Lai (Ciclowerks - Smile Tiger C.R. - CMMB.3) 2:15
8 Colin Matthews (Vélocolour - CMMB.3) 2:42
9 Marc Kell Whitehead (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMA.3) 3:03
10 Michael Ma (Independent - CMMB.3) 3:06
11 David Clark (True Grit Cycling - CMMB.3) 3:13
12 Fred Zottl (Arrow Racing - CMMD.3) 3:46
13 Rob Visser (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CMMC.3) 3:56
14 Matthew Pioro (Canadian Cycling Magazine - CMMB.3) 3:57
15 Scott Holmes (Collingwood Cycling Club - CMMA.3) 4:05
16 Ron Spencer (Independent - CMMC.3) 4:14
17 Julian Simpson (Bikes On Wheels - CMMB.3) 4:19
18 Mike Barreca (Ciclowerks - Smile Tiger C.R. - CMMB.3) 4:35
19 Dan Marshall (Independent - CMMB.3) 4:37
20 Steve Hart (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMC.3) 4:51
21 Sam Cohen (Canadian Cycling Magazine - CMMB.3) 5:05
22 Marc Price (Independent - CMMB.3) 5:12
23 Phil Torres (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 5:16
24 Rob Macewen (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 5:32
25 Scott Thomson (Owen Sound Cycling Club - CMMC.3) 5:40
26 Ed Vanpuymbroeck (Independent - CMMC.3) 6:04
27 Rod Mysko (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CMMC.3) 6:20
28 Mark Rodgers (True Grit Cycling - CMMB.3) 6:26
29 James Eaton (Beaches Cycling Club(Bcc) - CMMA.3) 6:38
30 Neil Walker-Wells (Independent - CMMB.3) 6:54
31 Mike Spagnola (Bateman's Bike Co. - CMMA.3) 6:58
32 Paul Bradbury (Blacksmith Cycle Club - CMMC.3) 7:38
33 Mike Clark (Bikes On Wheels - CMMA.3) 7:52
34 Clifton Ing (Independent - CMMB.3) 7:57
35 Antonio Kazulin (Bateman's Bike Co. - CMMA.3) 8:00
36 Brandon Hune (Independent - CMMB.3) 8:44
37 Darryl Lancaster (Independent - CMMB.3) 9:10
38 Barry Cox (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 10:10
39 Damien Murphy (Independent - RMMB.3) 10:32
40 Jamie Nielsen (Independent - CMMC.3) -1 Lap
41 Pedro Caraballo (Full Throttle Cycling Club - CMMC.3) -1 Lap
42 Ed Stanley (Independent - CMMC.3) -1 Lap
43 Chris Bartholomew (Independent - CMMC.3) -1 Lap
44 Don Gilroy (Lantern Rouge - CMMC.3) -1 Lap
45 Sanjay Gandhi (Ciclowerks - Smile Tiger C.R. - CMMB.3) -1 Lap
DNF Bruce Day (Beaches Cycling Club(Bcc) - CMMC.3) -1 Lap
DNF Morgan Williams (Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes - CMMC.3) -2 Laps
DNS Kevin Brown (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMB.3)
DNS Steve Traenkmann (Oakville Cycling Club - CMMC.3)
DNS Stephen Corriveau (Independent - CMMB.3)
DNS Francis Morrow (Independent - CMMD.3)
NP Bogdan Paraschivu (Independent - CMMB.3)
 
PeeWee Girls, 8.4 km (3 laps)
1 Sydney Stones (Team Hardwood-Trek - CWU13) 0:34:05
2 Laine Bradley (Independent - CWU13) at 2:07
3 Ruby Jardeleza-Toole (Blacksmith Cycle Club - CWU11) -1 Lap
4 Sia Mehta (Independent - CWU11) -1 Lap
 
Minime Girls, 11.2 km (4 laps)
1 Elli Clark (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CWU15) 0:36:21
2 Ava Holmgren (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CWU15) at 1:39
3 Isabella Holmgren (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CWU15) 3:53
DNF Jett Jardeleza-Toole (Blacksmith Cycle Club - CWU15) -2 Laps
 
Cadet Women, 11.2 km (4 laps)
1 Nicole Bradbury (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - CWU17) 0:35:29
2 Kelly Lawson (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CWU17) at 2:50
3 Carys Reid (Spoke O'motion Cycling Club - CWU17) -1 Lap
4 Sarah Shikaze (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - CWU17) -1 Lap
 
Under 23 Women, 14 km (5 laps)
1 Soren Meeuwisse (Trek Canada - CWU23.2) 0:42:51
2 Kaitlyn Shikaze (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - CWU23.2) at 4:32
 
Master Women, 14 km (5 laps)
1 Valerie Flower (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - CWMB) 0:45:58
2 Kathleen Macewen (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CWMB) at 1:48
3 Maureen O'hare (Coachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau - CWMB) 2:01
4 Joanne Beattie (Ph-Sixspartners p/b D’Ornellas - CWMB) 2:21
5 Jenn Rodgers (Giant Toronto/Liv pb Powerwatts - CWMB) 5:13
6 Natalie Thompson (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - CWMB) -1 Lap
7 Laura Morrison (Bateman's Bike Co. - CWMA) -1 Lap
8 Stephanie Walker-Wells (Independent - CWMB) -1 Lap
DNF Sarah Fasullo (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CWMA) -5 Laps
 
Junior Men, 16.8 km (6 laps)
1 Paul Mysko (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CMJ) 0:45:47
2 Levi Ogryzlo (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - CMJ) at 1:19
3 Calvin Loney (Angry Johnny's Evolution p/b Norco - CMJ) 1:22
4 Michael Nazwaski (Independent - CMJ) 1:42
5 John Noble (Peterborough Cycling Club - CMJ) 5:59
6 Scott Leonard (Awi Racing - CMJ) 6:01
7 Jack Ciotlos (Mariposa Cycle Racing Team - CMJ) 7:34
 
Elite 3 Men, 16.8 km (6 laps)
1 Robert Meneguzzi (Hamilton Cycling Club - CME.3) 0:47:41
2 Jacob Mcclelland (Awi Racing - CME.3) at 0:06
3 Jacob Williams (Lantern Rouge - CME.3) 1:52
4 Bob Bergman (Canadian Cycling Magazine - CME.3) 2:27
5 Stephen Cooley (Duke's Cycle Race Team - CME.3) 3:15
6 Mark Lancia (Awi Racing - CME.3) 3:20
7 John Hauser (Kirwin Partners Cycling Team - CME.3) 3:44
8 Scott Weldon (Novofit-Girardin - CME.3) 3:51
9 Matthew Zammit (Elite Health Racing - CME.3) 4:33
10 Michael Jaffray (To Wheels Epic Sports Performance - CME.3) 5:18
11 Jason Zhu (Independent - CME.3) 5:27
12 Thomas Hulton (Awi Racing - CMU23.3) 5:40
13 Bernhard Isopp (Bateman's Bike Co. - CME.3) 6:49
14 Jacob Mitchell (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CME.3) -1 Lap
15 Jeff Moote (Team Cf - CME.3) -1 Lap
DNF Ryan Prystai (Independent - CME.3) -3 Laps
 
Master 2 Men, 16.8 km (6 laps)
1 Glenn Meeuwisse (Trek Store Cc - CMMC.2) 0:50:53
2 Mark Stuart (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - CMMB.2) at 0:13
3 Jamie Elcombe (Peterborough Cycling Club - CMMB.2) 0:48
4 Rolston Miller (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMB.2) 1:01
5 Sheldon Laidman (Independent - CMMB.2) 1:24
6 Scott Morrow (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMC.2) 1:36
7 David Staples (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CMMD.2) 1:47
8 Jeremy Cummins (Independent - CMMB.2) 2:06
9 Marcus Boyle (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMC.2) 2:19
10 Pary Bell (Mariposa Cycle Racing Team - CMMB.2) 2:46
11 Neil Ireland (Independent - CMMB.2) 3:10
12 Michael Cranwell (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMC.2) 3:22
13 Don Gain (Independent - CMMB.2) 3:27
14 Mark De Koning (Fitwin.Com Cycling Team - CMMB.2) 3:31
15 Hugh Hill (Caledon Hills Racing - CMMC.2) 3:44
16 David Coughlin (Vélocolour - CMMA.2) 4:24
17 Richard Bowers (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMB.2) -1 Lap
18 Oggie Sokolovic (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMC.2) -1 Lap
19 Steve Grujic (Ciclowerks - Smile Tiger C.R. - CMMB.2) -1 Lap
DNF Alex Sanchez (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMB.2) -1 Lap
DNF Galen Kennedy (Bateman's Bike Co. - CMMA.2) -4 Laps
 
Elite Women, 14 km (5 laps)
1 Lisa Holmgren (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CWE.2) 0:43:55
2 Natascha Piciga (Giant Toronto/Liv pb Powerwatts - CWE.3) at 0:29
3 Linda Shin (Blacksmith Cycle Club - CWE.2) 1:28
4 Katie Ozolins (Independent - CWE.3) 4:17
5 Carolyn Smith (Waterloo Cycling Club - CWE.3) 7:00
6 April Cockshutt (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - CWE.3) 8:32
7 Stephanie Cholyk (Lantern Rouge - CWE.3) -1 Lap
8 Kathryn Randle (Giant Toronto/Liv pb Powerwatts - CWE.3) -1 Lap
9 Marilyn Chong (Bateman's Bike Co. - CWE.3) -1 Lap
10 Christina Peters (Bateman's Bike Co. - CWE.3) -1 Lap
DNF Ashley Barson (Focus Cx Canada - CWE.1) -4 Laps
DNF Liz Stathakos (Team Ccf - CWE.3) -4 Laps
DNS Catherine Strus (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CWE.3)
 
Master 1 Men, 22.4 km (8 laps)
1 Robert Holmgren (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CMMB.1) 0:59:48
2 Tim Marshall (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMB.1) at 1:44
3 Mark Brusso (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMB.1) 2:17
4 Jon Barnes (Trek Canada - CMMB.1) 3:07
5 Kevin Simms (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CMMC.1) 3:46
6 Rob Rice (Fitwin.Com Cycling Team - CMMB.1) 4:52
7 Tim Gale (Waterloo Cycling Club - CMMA.1) -1 Lap
8 Jamie Sprules (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMB.1) -1 Lap
9 Greg Clark (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CMMC.1) -1 Lap
10 Chris Pollett (To Wheels Epic Sports Performance - CMMB.1) -1 Lap
11 Solomon Amos (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMB.1) -1 Lap
12 David Labancz (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - CMMB.1) -1 Lap
13 Eric Jackson (Barrie Cycling Club - CMMC.1) -1 Lap
14 Michael Dennis (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMB.1) -1 Lap
DNF Tristan Smit (B1 Evo Cycling - CMMB.1) -8 Laps
DNF Patrick Kings (Sound Solutions - CMMB.1) -5 Laps
 
Elite 1&2 Men, 22.4 km (8 laps)
1 Peter Disera (Norco Factory Team XC - CME.1) 0:56:33
2 Dylan Kerr (Angry Johnny's Evolution p/b Norco - CMU23.2) at 1:15
3 Brody Sanderson (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CMU23.1) 2:17
4 Andrew Watson (Awi Racing - CME.1) 3:32
5 Colton Woods (Trek Store CC - CMU23.2) 3:33
6 Erik Box (Vélocolour - CME.1) 4:45
7 Nathan Chown (Team Cf - CME.1) 5:21
8 Anton Varabei (Toronto Hustle - CME.1) 5:42
9 Cameron Jette (Independent - CME.1) 5:49
10 James Fedosov (Speed River Bicycle - CME.2) 6:00
11 Jacques Cormier (Midweek Cycling Club - CME.2) 7:15
12 Peter Morse (Mariposa Cycle Racing Team - CME.1) 7:42
13 Scott Fitzgerald (Mariposa Cycle Racing Team - CME.2) 8:25
14 Anderson Reid (Lantern Rouge - CME.2) -1 Lap
15 Chris Barson (Coachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau - CME.2) -1 Lap
16 Connor Gregory (Bateman's Bike Co. - CME.2) -1 Lap
DNF Brendan Matheson (Barrie Cycling Club - CME.2)



 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998- Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.