Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

November 1/17 20:12 pm - Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Race Series: Race 6 results


Posted by Editoress on 11/1/17
 

Results from Eastern Ontario Cyclocross, Race 6 held at Logos Land, Cobden, Ontario.

Senior Men
1 Matteo Dal-Cin (Rally Cycling) 1:02:38
2 Derrick St John (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme) at 2:09
3 Osmond Bakker (The Bandits) 3:10
4 Doug Van Den Ham (Nine2FivePro Cycling Team) 4:03
5 Matt Surch (Tekné Cycle Club) 4:57
6 Max Rubarth (Transports Lacombe/Devinci) 4:57
7 Ben Andrew (Lowestrates Cycling Team) 5:11
8 Stephen Keeping (Tranports Lacombe/ Devinci) 5:23
9 Andrew Lees (The Bandits) 6:13
10 Steve Proulx (Cyclery Racing) 7:27
11 Christian Bernard (Tekné Cycle Club) 7:40
12 Cody McKay (Tekne Cycle Club) 10:58
13 Jarrod Forrest (Rebec and Kroes) 12:11
14 Stephen Bursey (Gearheads) -1 lap
15 Shawn Clarke (The Bandits) -1 lap
16 Miles Betteridge (OBC/Rent a Bike) -1 lap
DNF Jesse Jarjour (613 Cycling)
 
Master Men A (30-39)
1 Charles Downey (Independent) 1:09:29
2 Rodd Heino (Tekné Cycle Club) at 1:04
3 Marcel Vautour (Tekné Cycle Club) 1:45
4 Marc Hunt (Tekné Cycle Club) 2:30
5 Carey Dedo (GearHeads) 2:33
6 Bruno Lafontaine (Pecco's Propuls≈Ω par Cannondale) 2:38
7 Bruce Lefebvre (Adobe Cycling) 2:42
8 Michael Asselstine (Nine2FivePro Cycling Team) 2:46
9 Brian Martin (Independent) -1 lap
10 Sean Poulter (Cyclery Racing) -1 lap
11 Dave Busch (Cyclery Racing) -1 lap
12 Peter Tregunno (Gearheads) -1 lap
13 Andrew Brown (Tekné Cycle Club) -1 lap
14 Daniel Leblanc (Gearheads) -1 lap
15 Jamie Pold (Tekné Cycle Club) -1 lap
16 Guillaume Seyer-Forget (Gearheads) -1 lap
17 Alex Harvey (The Radical Edge) -2 laps
 
Junior Men (18-19)
1 Tommy Omura (Independent) 1:02:22
2 Aidan Westdal (Independent) at 0:35
3 Jake Wright (euro-sports) -1 lap
4 Gabriel Philippe-Parent (Skinook VDM) -1 lap
 
Master Men B (40-49)
1 James Mcguire (Tekné Cycle Club) 0:56:35
2 John Fee (Cyclery Racing) at 0:07
3 Eric Rouleau (Scott/Rackultra) 1:27
4 Richard Grieve (Tekné Cycle Club) 1:32
5 Mike Reeves (Tekné Cycle Club) 1:33
6 Craig Hawkes (Cyclery Racing) 1:33
7 Vince Caceres (Cyclery Racing) 3:28
8 John Clare (Cyclelogik Racing) 4:51
9 Richard Jodoin (Les Rouleurs - Polo V≈Ωlo) 4:53
10 Kristjan Wallner (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 5:21
11 Michael Palmer (euro-sports) 5:23
12 Travis Field (Independent) 5:42
13 Rodrigo Diaz (euro-sports) 5:46
14 Etienne Bergeron (ECG) 5:57
15 Mark Hiscocks (Nine2FivePro Cycling Team) 5:58
16 Jason Murphy (Independent) 5:58
17 Matthew Mcinnes (Independent) 6:04
18 Sebastien Labelle (Independent) 6:28
19 Marc Beaulieu (Les Rouleurs - Polo V≈Ωlo) 8:21
20 Scott Gibson (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 8:43
21 Rob Allen (Cornwall Cycle Club) 9:15
22 Luc Lavigne (Skinouk VDM) 9:24
23 Mike Nash (Independent) 10:03
24 Charles Carriere (Cycle Outaouais) 10:25
25 Darius Arjang (Independent) 10:54
26 Shayne Arseneault (Independent) -1 lap
27 Bruce Norman (Carleton Place Slow Spokes) -1 lap
28 Jeff Clark (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
29 Mike Laska (Independent) -1 lap
30 Pat Kelly (Tekné Cycle Club) -1 lap
31 David Martin (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
32 Mark Smith (Independent) -1 lap
33 James Brooks (Tekné Cycle Club) -1 lap
34 Giacomo Panico (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
35 Bob Ebner (Fresh Air Experience) -1 lap
36 Paul Mcaneney (Independent) -1 lap
37 Tristan Barr (cyclelogik racing) -1 lap
38 Iain Macdonald (Independent) -1 lap
39 Alex Martins (Independent) -1 lap
40 Bryan Higgins (Independent) -1 lap
DNF Dominic Fontaine (Tekné Cycle Club)
 
Master Men C (50-59)
1 John Westdal (Independent) 0:58:49
2 Michael Woodford (Cyclelogik Racing) at 0:39
3 Mike Avery (Independent) 0:53
4 Malcolm Saravanamutto (Cyclelogik) 3:42
5 David Bilenkey (euro-sports) 4:11
6 Paul O'blenes (Cyclery Racing) 4:58
7 Bruno Cyr (Skinouk VDM) 5:10
8 Carlos Arruda (Independent) 5:16
9 Scott Emery (Tekné Cycle Club) 5:44
10 David Shantz (euro-sports) 7:16
11 David Weir (Independent) 7:51
12 David Wright (euro-sports) 8:09
13 Gregory Varney (Cyclery Racing) 8:55
14 Rene Van Diepen (Independent) -1 lap
15 Matthew Ng (Independent) -1 lap
16 Steve Howard (Independent) -1 lap
17 Marc Champagne (Independent) -1 lap
18 Scott Mcneely (Independent) -1 lap
19 Steven Cornick (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
20 Joey Slobodian (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
21 Ian Hobson (Independent) -1 lap
22 Robert Mcclure (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
23 Steve Williams (Independent) -1 lap
24 Scott Hall (Cyclelogik Racing) -2 laps
DNF Eric Betteridge (OBC/Rent a Bike)
 
Master Men D (60-69)
1 Greg Christie (Ride with Rendall) 1:03:08
2 Detlef Hess (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
3 Jean Louis Dorego (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
4 Parham Momtahan (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
5 Graham Clarke (Independent) -1 lap
6 Ian Austen (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -2 laps
 
Master Men E (70-79)
1 Les Humphreys (Independent) 1:07:57
2 Dave Flavell (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
3 Ron Phillips (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
 
U17 Men
1 William Ng (Independent) 1:06:39
2 Patrick Westdal (Independent) -1 lap
 
U15 Men
1 Alexander Woodford (Skinouk VDM) 0:57:22
2 Julien Chagnon (Skinouk VDM) at 3:52
3 Owen Brooks (Skinouk VDM) 4:14
4 Greg Morrish (MTB Kingston) 8
 
Novice Men
1 Mark Rousseau (613 Cycling) 1:04:05
2 Wills Jones (Independent) -1 lap
3 Adam Smart (Independent) -1 lap
4 Tiago Duarte (Cuisses Or de l'Outaouais) -1 lap
5 David Couturier (Independent) -1 lap
6 Chad Erven (euro-sports) -1 lap
7 Cherith Tse (Independent) -1 lap
8 Chad Dempsey (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -2 laps
 
Senior Women
1 Jodi Wendland (Cyclery Racing) 0:51:42
2 Emily Flynn (Cyclery Racing) at 0:57
3 Nicola Coles (Independent) 4:23
4 Lois Betteridge (Independent) 5:17
5 Evelyn Sifton (Aerosaur) 9:25
DNF Meagan Adams (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
 
Junior Women (18-19)
1 Pippa Norman (Carleton Place Slow Spokes) 56:47
2 Magalie Tardif (Ottawa Bicycle Club) at 5:26
 
Master Women A (30-39)
1 Kelly Doyle (Craft Beer Crushers) 1:02:24
2 Danielle Krauel (Independent) -1 lap
3 Heather Erven (Independent) -1 lap
 
Master Women B (40-49)
1 Naomi Szigeti (Cyclelogik Racing) 0:54:16
2 Amanda Shaw (Cyclery Racing) at 1:02
3 Alicia Berthiaume (Gearheads) 2:06
4 Kathleen Mottershead (Gearheads) 2:13
5 Christine Ficker (Gearheads) 2:15
6 Tammy Mckenna (Cyclery Racing) 5:26
7 Suzanne Harrison (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 6:20
8 Layla Prieur (euro-sports) 6:36
9 Melissa Brooks (Independent) 7:18
10 Heather Tkalec (euro-sports) 9:52
11 Lisa Allan (Skinouk VDM) 10:06
12 Jennifer Lexmond (Independent) -1 lap
13 Valery Allen (Cornwall Cycle Club) -1 lap
14 An Vo (euro-sports) -1 lap
15 Angela Slobodian (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
16 Melanie Morrish (MTB Kingston) -1 lap
 
Master Women C (50-59)
1 Jen Adams (OBC/ Rent a Bike) 0:57:19
2 Jennifer Ajersch (Independent) at 7:33
3 Julie Dagenais (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
4 Tamsin Douglas (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
 
Master Women D (60 +)
1 Lucie Boudreau (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:53:01
2 Blanche Drapeau (Ottawa Bicycle Club) at 4:24
 
U17 Women
1 Lauryn Bakker (Independent) 0:52:46
2 Chloe Mckenzie (Cyclery Racing) 0:52
3 Chloe Maine (Independent) 7:48
 
U15 Girls
1 Cara Macdonald (Independent) 0:59:50
2 Alaina Dunn (Independent) at 3:51
3 Sara-Ann Kelly (Tekné Cycle Club) 8:46
 
U13 Girls
1 Kate Mckenzie (Independent) 0:29:09
2 Ciara Westdal (Independent) at 0:49
3 Charlotte Brooks (Skinouk VDM) 0:52
4 Kerina Higgins (Independent) -1 lap
5 Annika Kukurudz (Independent) -1 lap
 
U13 Boys
1 Evan Clare (Cyclelogik Racing) 0:24:54
2 Calum Macdonald (Independent) at 1:18
3 Lucas Hiscocks (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 1:18
4 Filipe Duarte (Cuisses Or de l'Outaouais) 3:19
5 Simon Van Wesenbeeck (Independent) -1 lap
6 Sacha Hess (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
7 Phoenix Barr (Independent) -3 laps
 
U15 Boys
1 Olivier De Repentigny (Skinouk VDM) 0:28:55
2 Adrien Carriere (Cycle Outaouais) at 0:33
3 Hunter Murphy (Independent) 1:03
4 Felix Labelle (Independent) 3:47



 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998- Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.