Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

November 12/17 15:44 pm - Ontario Provincial Cyclocross Championships results


Posted by Editoress on 11/12/17
 

Results from United Lumber & Truss Dam Cross - Ontario Provincial Championships, held in Woodstock Ontario

Presented by TO WHEELS

Under 13 Women, 2 Laps
1G Ruby Jardeleza-Toole (Blacksmith Cycle Club - CWU11) 0:29:43
2S Sia Mehta (Independent - CWU11) at 1:53
 
Under 13 Men, 3 Laps
1G Connor Mcinnis (Midweek Cycling Club - CMU13) 0:26:15
2S Ashlin Barry (Mariposa Cycle Racing Team - CMU13) at 0:25
3B Cole Dempster (Midweek Cycling Club - CMU13) 0:46
4 Augustus De Groote (Bateman's Bike Co. - CMU13) 4:25
5 Carlyle De Groote (Bateman's Bike Co. - CMU11) 6:35
6 Bas Stroomberg (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMU13) 7:07
7 Danny Hune (Independent - CMU13) 8:08
8 Keiran Inglis (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CMU13) 9:18
9 Jake Bradley (Independent - CMU13) 10:42
DNS Brody Mann (Coachchris.Ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau - CMU13)
 
Under 15 Women, 4 Laps
1G Ava Holmgren (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CWU15) 0:32:00
2S Elli Clark (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CWU15) at 1:04
3B Isabella Holmgren (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CWU15) 3:55
4 Laine Bradley (Independent - CWU15) -1 Lap
5 Jett Jardeleza-Toole (Blacksmith Cycle Club - CWU15) -1 Lap
 
Under 15 Men, 4 Laps
1G Colton Bartholomew (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CMU15) 0:28:39
2S Ian Ackert (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CMU15) at 0:22
3B Theron Inglis (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CMU15) 1:31
4 Alexander Woodford (Skinouk Vdm - CMU15) 1:59
5 Theodore De Groote (Bateman's Bike Co. - CMU15) 2:09
6 Troy Von Svoboda (Angry Johnny's Evolution p/b Norco - CMU15) 2:46
7 Michael Leonard (Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes - CMU15) 6:19
8 Benen Macewen (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - CMU15) 6:27
9 Eric Ogryzlo (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - CMU15) -1 Lap
10 Jacob Barnes (Team Hardwood-Trek - CMU15) -1 Lap
11 William Bibic (Midweek Cycling Club - CMU15) -1 Lap
12 Simon Zouev (Midweek Cycling Club - CMU15) -1 Lap
13 Stefano Fiore - Seganfreddo (Independent - CMU15) -1 Lap
DNF Rohan Mehta (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CMU15) -2 Laps
 
Under 17 Women, 4 Laps
1G Kelly Lawson (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CWU17) 0:32:23
2S Nicole Bradbury (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express - CWU17) at 1:15
3B Carys Reid (Spoke O'motion Cycling Club - CWU17) -1 Lap
4 Char Gagnon (Independent - CWU17) -2 Laps
 
Sportif Men, 5 Laps
1 Jamie Vrooman (Vélocolour - CME.4) 0:44:38
2 Michael Ma (Independent - CMMB) at 0:37
3 Hinkel Yeung (Bateman's Bike Co. - CME.3) 0:51
4 Alex Fortuna (Urbane Cyclist - CME.4) 1:57
5 Mike Spagnola (Bateman's Bike Co. - CMMA) 2:13
6 Neil Walker-Wells (Independent - CMMB.3) 2:15
7 Tim Anema (Independent - CME.4) 2:16
8 Keenan Brookes (Lantern Rouge - CME.4) 2:51
9 Darryl Lancaster (Independent - CMMB) 3:42
10 Don Gilroy (Lantern Rouge - CMMC) -1 Lap
DNF Jody Brown (Urbane Cyclist - CMMA) -5 Laps
DNF Jonathon Feasby (Independent - CMMB.3) -3 Laps
DNS Calvin Rowaan (Bike Zone Racing - CME.4)
DNS Aidan Hopkins (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - CME.4)
DNS Mike Mcinnis (Midweek Cycling Club - CMMC)
 
Sportif Women, 5 Laps
1 Meg Siegel (Lantern Rouge - CWE.3) 0:53:02
2 Stephanie Walker-Wells (Independent - CWMB) -1 Lap
3 Sarah Fasullo (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CWMA) -1 Lap
4 Elysse Zarek (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - CWMA) -1 Lap
 
Under 17 Men, 4 Laps
1G Owen Clark (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CMU17) 0:27:35
2S Will Smith (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CMU17) at 0:04
3B Damien Vialaret (Van Dessel P/B Hyperthreads - CMU17) 0:07
4 Finlay Macewen (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - CMU17) 1:16
5 Oscar Clark (North Hub Bike Shop - CMU17) 2:27
6 Brett Lancaster (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CMU17) 3:34
7 Dylan Bibic (Midweek Cycling Club - CMU17) 3:44
8 Colton Woolhouse (Angry Johnny's Evolution p/b Norco - CMU17) 5:16
9 Lucas Barnes (Team Hardwood-Trek - CMU17) 7:21
10 Emanuel Seganfreddo (Independent - CMU17) 9:27
 
Master D Men, 5 Laps
1G Peter Kofman (Erace Cancer Cycling Team P/B - CMMD) 0:45:00
2S Paul Dean (Cycles London Racing Team - CMMD) at 1:49
3B Elgar Vaivars (Ciclowerks - Smile Tiger C.R. - CMMD) 3:09
4 Rob Cheskey (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - CMMD) 5:04
5 Francis Morrow (Independent - CMMD) -1 Lap
DNS Fred Zottl (Arrow Racing - CMMD)
 
Master C Men, 5 Laps
1G Michael Woodford (Cyclelogik Racing - CMMC) 0:40:15
2S Greg Clark (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CMMC) at 0:17
3B Scott Buschlen (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - CMMC) 0:17
4 Michael Breault (Independent - CMMC) 1:13
5 Chris White (Independent - CMMC) 1:17
6 Marcus Boyle (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMC) 1:59
7 Graham Jones (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMC) 2:09
8 Andrew Maceachern (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMC) 2:26
9 Jeremy Bridge-Cook (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMC) 2:27
10 Chris Wood (Sound Solutions - CMMC) 2:52
11 Roy Andrigo (Woodstock Cycling Club - Race - CMMC) 3:19
12 Bruce Day (Beaches Cycling Club(BCC) - CMMC) 4:48
13 Ed Vanpuymbroeck (Independent - CMMC) 6:14
14 Paul Bradbury (Blacksmith Cycle Club - CMMC) 7:05
15 Fred Bergen (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - CMMC) -1 Lap
16 Mike Williamson (Woodstock Cycling Club - Race - CMMC) -1 Lap
17 Mark Buckaway (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - CMMC) -1 Lap
DNF Bob Bergman (Canadian Cycling Magazine - CMMC) -2 Laps
DNF Christopher Britton (Independent - CMMC) -2 Laps
DNS James Cook (Canadian Cycling Magazine - CMMC)
DNS Paul Duren (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - CMMC)
DNS Jamie Osborne (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMC)
 
Under 23 Women, 5 Laps
1G Siobhan Kelly (To Wheels Epic Sports Performa - CWU23.2) 0:43:25
2S Kaitlyn Shikaze (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - CWU23.2) at 3:04
3B Kayla Mckee (NCCH Elite p-b MGCC - CWU23.2) 3:56
4 Katelyn Walcroft (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CWU23.2) 4:17
5 Marlee Vanderlee (Energy Cycling Club - CWU23.2) 6:43
 
Master A Women, 5 Laps
1G Katie Ozolins (Independent - CWMA) 0:45:31
2S Christina Alsop (Giant Toronto/Liv pb Powerwatts - CWMA) at 2:15
3B Pauline Beaupre (Bateman's Bike Co. - CWMA) 2:36
4 Candice Moote (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - CWMA) 3:21
5 Kathleen Banville (Urbane Cyclist - CWMA) 3:42
6 Suzanne Carlsen (Vélocolour - CWMA) 4:15
7 Laura Roberts (Bicisport Calgary - RWMA) 8:05
 
Master B Women, 5 Laps
1G Kathy Eggenberger (Peterborough Cycling Club - CWMB) 0:44:19
2S Valerie Flower (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - CWMB) at 0:24
3B Kathleen Macewen (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CWMB) 1:26
4 Angela Webster (PH-Sixspartners p/b D’Ornellas - CWMB) 1:51
5 Joanne Beattie (PH-Sixspartners p/b D’Ornellas - CWMB) 2:12
6 Lori Kofman (Erace Cancer Cycling Team P/B - CWMB) 2:30
7 Tabi Ferguson (Waterloo Cycling Club - CWMB) 3:19
8 Maureen O'hare (Coachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau - CWMB) 3:47
9 Nathalie Mousseau (Angry Johnny's Evolution p/b Norco - CWMB) 4:11
10 Natalie Thompson (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - CWMB) 6:28
11 Amy White (TO Wheels Epic Sports Performance - CWMB) 7:09
DNS Marcy Dibbley (Woodstock Cycling Club - Race - CWMB)
 
Junior Men, 6 Laps
1G Dylan Kerr (Angry Johnny's Evolution p/b Norco - CMJ) 0:46:45
2S Michael Nazwaski (Independent - CMJ) at 0:36
3B Levi Ogryzlo (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - CMJ) 0:37
4 Jack Ciotlos (Mariposa Cycle Racing Team - CMJ) 2:17
5 Scott Leonard (Awi Racing - CMJ) 2:21
DNF Ethan Shaw (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - CMJ) -5 Laps
DNS Calvin Loney (Angry Johnny's Evolution p/b Norco - CMJ)
 
Master B Men, 6 Laps
1G Robert Holmgren (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CMMB) 0:46:33
2S Tim Marshall (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMB) at 0:12
3B Eric Jobin (Independent - CMMB) 0:12
4 Jamie Sprules (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMB) 0:25
5 Jon Barnes (Trek Canada - CMMB) 0:54
6 Mark Brusso (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMB) 2:23
7 Nathan Silverthorn (Independent - CMMB) 2:26
8 Chris Pollett (To Wheels Epic Sports Performance - CMMB) 2:29
9 Kevin Gandy (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMB) 2:30
10 Noah Rosen (Vélocolour - CMMB) 2:33
11 Sheldon Laidman (Independent - CMMB) 2:39
12 Brad Hauser (Kirwin Partners Cycling Team - CMMB) 3:11
13 Kevin Mahood (Giant Toronto/Liv Pb Powerwatt - CMMB) 3:45
14 Kevin Higgins (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMB) 4:17
15 Solomon Amos (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMB) 4:17
16 Rolston Miller (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMB) 4:18
17 Neil Ireland (Independent - CMMB) 5:33
18 Pary Bell (Mariposa Cycle Racing Team - CMMB) 5:48
19 Chris Ferrell (Woodstock Cycling Club - Race - CMMB) 6:06
20 Maarten Van Damme (Woodstock Cycling Club - Race - CMMB) 6:28
21 Carlo Capaldi (Tower International Cycling Team - CMMB) 6:48
22 David Clark (True Grit Cycling - CMMB) 7:08
23 Richard Bowers (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMB) 7:26
24 Brent Shaw (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - CMMB) 7:39
25 William Hellems (Coachchris.Ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau - CMMB) 7:43
26 Jason Rodrigues (Lantern Rouge - CMMB) 7:57
27 Kevin Gibson (Waterloo Cycling Club - CMMB) 8:10
28 Marc Joanisse (To Wheels Epic Sports Performance - CMMB) 8:53
29 Dan Marshall (Independent - CMMB) 9:40
30 Sam Cohen (Canadian Cycling Magazine - CMMB) -1 Lap
DNS Angus Botterell (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMB)
DNS Marten Mann (Southpoint Racing - CMMB)
DNS Joel Rose (Waterloo Cycling Club - CMMB)
 
Elite Women, 6 Laps
1G Dana Gilligan (Progressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Mavericks - CWE.2) 0:50:03
2S Ashley Barson (Focus CX Canada - CWE.1) at 0:52
3B Natascha Piciga (Giant Toronto/Liv Pb Powerwatt - CWE.3) 1:43
4 Jodi Wendland (West of Quebec Wheelers, Cycle - CWE.3) 2:33
5 Carolyn Smith (Waterloo Cycling Club - CWE.3) 9:48
6 April Cockshutt (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - CWE.3) -1 Lap
7 Christina Peters (Bateman's Bike Co. - CWE.3) -1 Lap
DNF Liz Stathakos (Team Cf - CWE.3) -2 Laps
DNS Lisa Holmgren (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CWE.2)
 
Master A Men, 6 Laps
1G Ryan Rutherford (Bateman's Bike Co. - CMMA) 0:46:46
2S Tim Gale (Waterloo Cycling Club - CMMA) at 1:35
3B David Coughlin (Vélocolour - CMMA) 2:44
4 Mark Lancia (AWI Racing - CMMA) 3:05
5 Adam Roberts (Independent - RMMA) 3:12
6 Galen Kennedy (Bateman's Bike Co. - CMMA) 3:21
7 Robert Bateman (Bateman's Bike Co. - CMMA) 3:21
8 Brook Smith (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMA) 4:08
9 Scott Weldon (Novofit-Girardin - CMMA) 4:19
10 Eric De Groote (Bateman's Bike Co. - CMMA) 4:50
11 Andrew Bray (Independent - CMMA) 5:40
12 Marc Kell Whitehead (Vélocolour - CMMA) 6:57
13 Michael Aston (TO Wheels Epic Sports Performance - CMMA) 8:14
14 Chris Reid (The Cyclery-4iiii - CMMA) -1 Lap
15 Jeff Moote (Team CF - CMMA) -1 Lap
16 Gonzalo Sapisochin (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMA) -1 Lap
DNF Antonio Kazulin (Bateman's Bike Co. - CMMA) -6 Laps
DNF Ryan Prystai (Independent - CMMA) -5 Laps
DNF John Hauser (Kirwin Partners Cycling Team - CMMA) -2 Laps
DNF Mike Spagnola (Bateman's Bike Co. - CMMA) -4 Laps
DNS Michael Jaffray (TO Wheels Epic Sports Performance - CMMA)
DNS Dallas Moesker (Woodstock Cycling Club - Race - CMMA)
 
Under 23 Men, 7 Laps
1G Trevor O'Donnell (Lakeside Storage Cyclocross - CMU23.1) 0:50:24
2S Nicholas Diniz (NCCH Elite p-b MGCC - CMU23.2) at 4:00
3B Darren De Ruiter (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - CMU23.3) 7:40
4 Aidan Webster (Waterloo Cycling Club - CMU23.4) -1 Lap
5 Thomas Hulton (Awi Racing - CMU23.2) -1 Lap
6 Cyril Jan Hoferica (Midweek Cycling Club - CMU23.3) -1 Lap
DNS Robin Horsfield (Barrie Cycling Club - CMU23.4)
 
Elite Men, 8 Laps
1G Sjaan Gerth (Mariposa Cycle Racing Team - CME.2) 0:59:16
2S Anton Varabei (Toronto Hustle - CME.1) at 0:52
3B Andrew Watson (Awi Racing - CME.1) 0:56
4 Erik Box (Vélocolour - CME.1) 1:57
5 Jon Slaughter (Angry Johnny's Evolution p/b Norco - CME.2) 2:24
6 David McCaig (Urbane Cyclist - CME.2) 2:25
7 Nathan Chown (Team CF - CME.1) 2:55
8 Robert Meneguzzi (Hamilton Cycling Club - CME.2) 4:18
9 Cameron Jette (Independent - CME.1) 4:28
10 Mitch Kaiser (Lantern Rouge - CME.2) 4:30
11 Chris Barson (Coachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau - CME.2) 4:36
12 Peter Morse (Mariposa Cycle Racing Team - CME.1) 4:49
13 Stephen Kirby (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CME.2) 5:03
14 Andrew Bradbury (Blacksmith Cycle Club - CME.1) 8:14
15 Bryan Tyers (Lakeside Storage Cyclocross - CME.2) -1 Lap
16 Bret Waghorne (Bateman's Bike Co. - CME.2) -1 Lap
17 Ryan Kent (Bikes On Wheels - CME.4) -1 Lap
18 Andrew Lambert (Waterloo Cycling Club - CME.4) -1 Lap
DNF Anderson Reid (Lantern Rouge - CME.2) -4 Laps
DNF Eric Hueston (TO Wheels Epic Sports Performance - CME.2) -7 Laps
 
Single Speed Men, 6 Laps
1 Jacques Cormier (Midweek Cycling Club - CME.2) 0:47:29
2 Connor Gregory (Bateman's Bike Co. - CME.2) at 0:11
3 Noah Miller (Woodstock Cycling Club - Race - CMJ) 2:11
4 James Fedosov (Speed River Bicycle - CME.2) 3:52
5 Thomas Wood (Mountainview CC/Total Sports - CMMA) 4:52
6 Mark Weymouth (Waterloo Cycling Club - CME.4) 5:42
7 Scott Laliberte (La Bicicletta Cycling Club - CMMB) -1 Lap
8 Nial Fisher (The Hub Race Team - CMMB) -1 Lap
9 Kevin Gibson (Waterloo Cycling Club - CMMB) -1 Lap
DNF Robert Daniells (Waterloo Cycling Club - CME.4) -3 Laps
DNF Michael Jaffray (TO Wheels Epic Sports Performance - CMMA) -5 Laps
DNF Jonathon Feasby (Independent - CMMB.3) -5 Laps
DNS Andrew Mcewan (Energy Cycling Club - CME.4



 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998- Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.