Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

December 26/17 16:15 pm - CX World Cup # 7: Heusden-Zolder results


Posted by Editoress on 12/26/17
 

Results from CX World Cup # 7 in Heusden-Zolder (Belgium)

Elite Women, 5 laps
1 Sanne Cant (Bel) Beobank-Corendon 0:42:24
2 Katherine Compton (USA) Trek Factory Racing at 0:03
3 Eva Lechner (Ita) Clif Pro Team 0:07
4 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Canyon Factory Racing XC 0:16
5 Marianne Vos (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling Team 0:24
6 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb
7 Laura Verdonschot (Bel) Marlux - Napoleon Games
8 Ellen Van Loy (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions all s.t.
9 Maud Kaptheijns (Ned) Crelan - Charles 0:26
10 Jolanda Neff (Sui) Kross Racing Team 0:36
11 Nikki Brammeier (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 0:38
12 Annemarie Worst (Ned) ERA-Circus 0:53
13 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Steylaerts - Betfirst 1:05
14 Katerina Nash (Cze) Clif Pro Team 1:19
15 Ceylin Del Carmen Alvarado (Ned) Beobank-Corendon 1:32
16 Kaitlin Keough (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling 1:39
17 Christel Ferrier Bruneau (Can) SAS - Macogep 1:54
18 Emma White (USA) Rally Cycling 2:04
19 Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 2:05
20 Kim Van De Steene (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex 2:09
21 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Lointek s.t.
22 Inge Van Der Heijden (Ned) 2:28
23 Fleur Nagengast (Ned) Telenet Fidea Lions 2:33
24 Elisabeth Brandau (Ger) 2:41
25 Karen Verhestraeten (Bel)
26 Maghalie Rochette (Can) Clif Pro Team both s.t.
27 Helen Wyman (GBr) Kona Factory Team 2:50
28 Pavla Havilikova (Cze) 2:53
29 Jolien Verschueren (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice 2:58
30 Nadja Heigl (Aut) s.t.
31 Rebecca Fahringer (USA) 3:02
32 Elle Anderson (USA) Elle Anderson Racing 3:03
33 Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel) 3:19
34 Sunny Gilbert (USA) 3:25
35 Caroline Mani (Fra) Van Dessel
3:34
36 Anna Kay (GBr) 3:39
37 Sophie De Boer (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil Cycling Team 3:50
38 Jade Wiel (Fra) 3:52
39 Audrey Menut (Fra) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret 4:07
40 Adela Safarova (Cze) 4:24
41 Marion Norbert Riberolle (Fra) 4:34
42 Pauline Delhaye (Fra) 4:40
43 Ida Jansson (Swe) 4:50
44 Tereza Vanickova (Cze) 5:11
45 Manon Bakker (Ned) 5:23
46 Emily Wadsworth (GBr) 5:42
47 Irene Trabazo Bragado (Esp) 5:45
48 Fanny Stumpf (Fra) Team Peltrax - Braquet Libre 6:05
49 Kata Blanka Vas (Hun) 6:13
50 Jennifer Malik (USA) 6:18
51 Magdeleine Vallieres Mill (Can) 6:22
52 Lisa Heckmann (Ger) 6:38
53 Natalie Redmond (Aus) 7:16
54 Ida Erngren (Swe) 7:19
55 Kamila Janu (Cze) 7:51
56 Amira Mellor (GBr) 8:09
57 Elizabeth Ungermanov· (Cze) 8:21
58 Corey Coogan Cisek (USA) 8:33
59 Helena Coney (Can) Team Canada
8:42
60 Siobhan Kelly (Can) Team Canada -1 Lap
61 Mara Schwager (Ger) -1 Lap
DNF Loes Sels (Bel) Crelan - Charles
DNF Stacey Riedel (Aus)
DNF Marlene Petit (Fra)
DNF Kristina Thrane (Den)
DNS Margriet Kloppenburg (Den)
 
U23 Men, 7 laps
1 Thomas Pidcock (GBr) 0:51:55
2 Eli Iserbyt (Bel) at s.t.
3 Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) 0:23
4 Adam Toupalik (Cze) 0:28
5 Thijs Aerts (Bel) 0:54
6 Sieben Wouters (Ned) 0:57
7 Jakob Dorigoni (Ita) 0:59
8 Maik Van Der Heijden (Ned) 1:08
9 Joshua Dubau (Fra) 1:12
10 Timo Kielich (Bel) 1:13
11 Toon Vandebosch (Bel) s.t.
12 Pieter-Jan Vliegen (Bel) 1:21
13 Thomas Joseph (Bel) 1:27
14 Gage Hecht (USA) 1:28
15 Thymen Arensman (Ned) 1:29
16 Lander Loockx (Bel) 1:37
17 Antoine Benoist (Fra) 1:38
18 Yannick Peeters (Bel) 1:52
19 Daniel Tulett (GBr) s.t.
20 Kelvin Bakx (Ned) 2:09
21 Andreas Goeman (Bel) 2:14
22 Roel Van Der Stegen (Ned) 2:15
23 Yentl Bekaert (Bel) 2:22
24 Seppe Rombouts (Bel) 2:23
25 Jelle Schuermans (Bel) 3:16
26 Ben Turner (GBr) 3:27
27 Jens Dekker (Ned) 3:28
28 Thomas Mein (GBr) 3:59
29 Cooper Willsey (USA) 4:02
30 Kevin Kuhn (Sui) 4:21
31 Jofre Cullell Estape (Esp) 4:30
32 Paul Lindenau (Ger) 4:47
33 Felix Schreiber (Lux) 4:54
34 Juraj Bellan (Svk) 5:15
35 Ben Walkerden (Aus) 5:18
36 Jakub Sulc (Cze) 5:19
37 Josef Jelinek (Cze) 5:35
38 Stepen Schubert (Cze) 5:37
39 Trevor O'Donnell (Can) Team Canada 5:47
40 Jon Munitxa Arrinda (Esp) 6:11
41 Carl Erik Schoulgin Sorensen (Den) 6:44
42 Nicholas Smith (Aus) 6:50
43 Brody Sanderson (Can) Team Canada 7:06
44 David Jary (Cze) 7:09
45 Stephen Lee (GBr) 7:22
46 Daniel Mayer (Cze) 7:23
47 Rasmus Wulff Norholm Gotke (Den) 7:32
48 Andreas Lund Andresen (Den) -1 Lap
49 Declan Prosser (Aus) -2 Laps
50 Nicholas Diniz (Can) Team Canada -2 Laps
51 Oliver Emil Errebo (Den) -2 Laps
52 Finlay Robertson (GBr) -3 Laps
DNF David Conroy (Irl)
DNF Johan Jacobs (Sui)
 
Junior Men, 5 laps
1 Tomas Kopecky (Cze) 0:38:17
2 Jarno Bellens (Bel) at 0:03
3 Niels Vandeputte (Bel) 0:05
4 Ben Tulett (GBr) 0:07
5 Loris Rouiller (Sui) 0:09
6 Filippo Fontana (Ita) 0:18
7 Pim Ronhaar (Ned) 0:27
8 Mees Hendrikx (Ned) 0:53
9 Ryan Kamp (Ned) 1:02
10 Anton Ferdinande (Bel) 1:06
11 Luke Verburg (Ned) 1:19
12 Witse Meeussen (Bel) 1:21
13 Gerben Kuypers (Bel) 1:24
14 Len Dejonghe (Bel) 1:26
15 Arno Van Den Broeck (Bel) 1:33
16 Bart Artz (Ned) 1:34
17 Lane Maher (USA) 1:35
18 Xander Geysels (Bel) 1:38
19 Jakub Schierl (Cze) 1:51
20 Wout Vervoort (Bel) 1:53
21 Gonzalo Inguanzo Macho (Esp) 2:04
22 Ryan Cortjens (Bel) 2:11
23 Noah Vreeswijk (Ned) 2:12
24 Arthur Kluckers (Lux) 2:22
25 Tomas Jezek (Cze) 2:24
26 Vince Van Den Eynde (Bel) 2:28
27 Emil Lindgren (Swe) 2:31
28 Tyler Clark (Can) Team Canada 2:34
29 Tommaso Dalla Valle (Ita) 2:39
30 Vladimir MikaanÌk (Cze) s.t.
31 Sam Noel (USA) 2:41
32 Nicolas Kess (Lux) 3:04
33 Gregory Gunsalus (USA) 3:06
34 Dillon Mcneill (USA) 3:11
35 Matthew Taylor (GBr) 3:15
36 Jakub ToupalÌk (Cze) 3:19
37 Emanuele Huez (Ita) 3:27
38 Henri Uhlig (Ger) 3:31
39 Callum Macleod (GBr) 3:35
40 Benjamin Rivet (Fra) 3:48
41 Jakub Riman (Cze) 3:58
42 Pascal Tomke (Ger) 4:04
43 Lukas Merkl (Ger) 4:06
44 Koutarou Murakami (Jpn) 4:15
45 Balazs Vas (Hun) 4:21
46 Joris Delbove (Fra) 4:26
47 Mik Esser (Lux) 4:27
48 Cedric Pries (Lux) 4:30
49 Colton Woods (Can) Team Canada 4:32
50 Torin Bickmore (USA) 4:36
51 Dylan Kerr (Can) Team Canada 4:42
52 Luca Bockelmann (Ger) 4:43
53 Loic Bettendorff (Lux) 5:15
54 Conor Martin (Can) Team Canada 5:16
55 Elias Nilsson (Swe) 5:22
56 Jang Leyder (Lux) 5:49
57 Alexander Matthews (Aus) 6:07
58 Oscar Uhlig (Ger) 6:38
59 Elias Gustafsson (Swe)
60 Tom Lindner (Ger)
DNF Maxim Dewulf (Bel)
DNF Lewis Askey (GBr)
 
Elite Men, 9 laps
1 Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) Beobank-Corendon 1:03:16
2 Laurens Sweeck (Bel) ERA-Circus at 0:33
3 Wout van Aert (Bel) Crelan - Charles s.t.
4 Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Telenet Fidea Lions 1:18
5 Daan Soete (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 1:39
6 Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet Fidea Lions 1:54
7 Tim Merlier (Bel) Crelan - Charles 1:55
8 Toon Aerts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 1:58
9 Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) Marlux - Napoleon Games 2:07
10 Jens Adams (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice 2:40
11 Michael Boroa (Cze) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice 2:51
12 Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Marlux - Napoleon Games 2:58
13 Stephen Hyde (USA) 3:06
14 Tom Meeusen (Bel) Beobank-Corendon 3:16
15 Marcel Meisen (Ger) Steylaerts - Betfirst 3:18
16 Steve Chainel (Fra) Team Chazal Canyon 3:19
17 Diether Sweeck (Bel) ERA-Circus 3:46
18 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Steylaerts - Betfirst 3:51
19 Nicolas Cleppe (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 3:53
20 Gioele Bertolini (Ita) Team Nob Selle Italia 3:55
21 Jim Aernouts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 4:15
22 Felipe Orts Lloret (Esp) Ginestar - Delikia 4:22
23 Stan Godrie (Ned) Crelan - Charles 4:28
24 Sascha Weber (Ger) 4:50
25 Simon Zahner (Sui) 4:52
26 Javier Ruiz De Larrinaga Ibanez (Esp) 5:07
27 Twan Van Den Brand (Ned) Destil - Jo Piels Cycling Team 5:11
28 Matthieu Boulo (Fra) 5:14
29 Tomas Paprstka (Cze) Expres CZ-Scott Team Kolin 5:19
30 David Menut (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93 5:29
31 Severin Sagesser (Sui) 5:36
32 Ismael Esteban Aguero (Esp) 5:58
33 Marcel Wildhaber (Sui) Scott-SRAM MTB Racing Team 6:31
34 Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Marlux - Napoleon Games -1 Lap
35 Jan Nesvadba (Cze) Expres CZ-Scott Team Kolin -1 Lap
36 Tony Periou (Fra) -1 Lap
37 Nicolas Samparisi (Ita) D'Amico Utensilnord -2 Laps
38 Arthur Tropardy (Fra) Look - Beaumes De Venise -2 Laps
39 Patrick Van Leeuwen (Ned) -2 Laps
40 Alois Falenta (Fra) -2 Laps
41 Martin Haring (Svk) -2 Laps
42 Francis Mourey (Fra) Fortuneo - Oscaro -2 Laps
43 Lorenzo Samparisi (Ita) -3 Laps
44 Kenneth Hansen (Den) -3 Laps
45 Vincent Dias Dos Santos (Lux) -3 Laps
46 Ondrej Glajza (Svk) -3 Laps
47 Manuel Muller (Ger) -3 Laps
48 Audric Pasquet (Fra) -3 Laps
49 David Eriksson (Swe) -3 Laps
50 Martin Eriksson (Swe) -4 Laps
51 Henrik Jansson (Swe) -4 Laps
52 Garry Millburn (Aus) -4 Laps
53 Yu Takenouchi (Jpn) -4 Laps
54 Andrew Juiliano (USA) -4 Laps
55 Martin Hunal (Cze) Elkov - Author Cycling Team -4 Laps
56 Marvin Schmidt (Ger) -4 Laps
57 Wolfram Kurschat (Ger) Kurschat Consulting Racing Team -5 Laps
58 Daniel Ania Gonzalez (Esp) -5 Laps
59 Jonas Hablitzel (Ger) -5 Laps
60 Ulrich Theobald (Ger) -5 Laps
61 Yannick Mayer (Ger) 0711 / Cycling -5 Laps
DNF Quinten Hermans (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions
DNF Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Destil - Jo Piels Cycling Team
DNF Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned) Beobank-Corendon
DNF David Van Der Poel (Ned) ERA-Circus
DNF Wietse Bosmans (Bel) Fortuneo - Oscaro
DNS Joachim Parbo (Den)



 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.