Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

December 28/17 13:18 pm - DVV verzekeringen trofee - Azencross results


Posted by Editoress on 12/28/17
 

Results from DVV verzekeringen trofee - Azencross in Belgium

 

Women
1 Sanne Cant (Bel) Beobank-Corendon 0:46:17
2 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb at 0:13
3 Katherine Compton (USA) KFC Racing p/b Trek/Knight Composites 0:14
4 Eva Lechner (Ita) Clif Pro Team 0:28
5 Loes Sels (Bel) Crelan - Charles 0:34
6 Maud Kaptheijns (Ned) Crelan-Charles 0:40
7 Laura Verdonschot (Bel) Marlux - Napoleon Games 0:50
8 Helen Wyman (GBr) Kona Factory Team 0:54
9 Nikki Brammeier (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 1:21
10 Kim Van De Steene (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex 1:38
11 Ellen Van Loy (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 1:48
12 Karen Verhestraeten (Bel) Donen/Vondelmolen Cx-Team 2:49
13 Pavla Havlíková (Cze) KC Kooperativa Jablonec N.N
14 Ceylin Del Carmen Alvarado (Ned) Kleur Op Maat - Bns Technics both s.t.
15 Jolien Verschueren (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice 3:16
16 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Lointek Team 3:24
17 Christel Ferrier Bruneau (Can) Canadian National Team 3:29
18 Rebecca Fahringer (USA) Stan's Notubes p/b Maxxis 3:45
19 Geerte Hoeke (Ned) WV Breda 3:56
20 Sunny Gilbert (USA) 4:12
21 Harriet Harnden (GBr) GBR National Team 4:23
22 Anna Kay (GBr) Edco Continental Race Team 4:32
23 Elisabeth Brandau (Ger) Rsc Schonaich 4:40
24 Bethany Crumpton (GBr) Storey Racing 4:43
25 Alessia Bulleri (Ita) Trentino Cross Giant Smp 4:54
26 Audrey Menut (Fra) Creuse Oxygene 5:00
27 Veerle Goossens (Ned) Team Breepark 5:14
28 Jinse Peeters (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice 5:25
29 Magdeleine Vallieres Mill (Can) Canadian National Team 5:30
30 Esther Van Der Burg (Ned) Cycling.Be - Alphamotorhomes Ct 5:48
31 Natalie Redmond (Aus) Ozriders Cannondale Sram 5:49
32 Monique Van De Ree (Ned) Lares Waowdeales 6:01
33 Emily Wadsworth (GBr) GBR National Team s.t.
34 Amira Mellor (GBr) Paul Milnes Cycles Yorkshire 6:04
35 Maaike De Heij (Ned) Zzpr-Hanclean Orange Babies 6:29
36 Ida Jansson (Swe) Specialized Racing 6:38
37 Ida Erngren (Swe) Upsala Ck 7:09
38 Meg De Bruyne (Bel) Kleur Op Maat - Bns Technics 7:26
39 Elizabeth Ungermanová (Cze) Kooperativa Cyclocross Team 7:33
40 Asia Zontone (Ita) Trentino Cross Giant Smp 7:59
41 Irene Trabazo Bragado (Esp) C.C.Marin-Ottoman 8:06
42 Tessa Zwaenepoel (Bel) Van Assche - Vertronics Ct 8:30
43 Gaia Realini (Ita) Team Masciarelli 8:37
44 Kristin Endres (Ger) Ssg Bensheim 8:51
45 Sophie Thackray (GBr) Oldfield/Paul Milnes Ert 8:54
46 Tess Van Loy (Bel) Donen/Vondelmolen Cx-Team 9:26
47 Natalie Tapias (USA) Jam / NCC -1 Lap
48 Giorgia Fraiegari (Ita) Team Masciarelli -1 Lap
49 Audrey Weingarten (Fra) Gsc Blagnac Velo Sport 31 -1 Lap
50 Miyoko Karami (Jpn) Japan Cycling Federation -1 Lap
51 Tinne Vermeiren (Bel) Kleur Op Maat - Bns Technics -1 Lap
52 Corey Coogan Cisek (USA) The Fix Studio -1 Lap
53 Hannah Van Boven (Ned) Dirty Hill Atb -1 Lap
54 Helena Coney (Can) Canadian National Team -1 Lap
55 Xan Crees (GBr) Empella Cyclo Cross.com -1 Lap
56 Axelle Dubau Prevot (Fra) Bizkaia -1 Lap
57 Kristien Nelen (Bel) Individueel -1 Lap
58 Julia Nikolopoulos (Ger) Tv Bad Orb -1 Lap
59 Louise Heywood-Mahe (GBr) Charlotte Heywood -1 Lap
60 Alderney Baker (GBr) Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com -2 Laps
61 Marie Jackson (GBr) Paul Milnes-Bradford Olympic Rc -2 Laps
62 Sabine Hey (Ned) Kleur Op Maat - Bns Technics -2 Laps
63 Tine Rombouts (Bel) Acrog - Balen Bc -2 Laps
64 Siobhan Kelly (Can) Canadian National Team -2 Laps
65 Charlotte Heywood-Mahe (GBr) Les Filles Rt/ Queen Of The Mountain -2 Laps
DNF Lindy Van Anrooij (Ned) Cycling.Be - Alpha Motorhomes
DNF Kata Blanka Vas (Hun) Hungarian National Team
DNF Frida Eriksson (Swe) Göteborgs Ck
DNF Lise Van Wunsel (Bel) Vanomobil Mtb Cycling Team
 
U23 Men
1 Eli Iserbyt (Bel) Marlux - Napoleon Games Cycling Team 0:48:32
2 Thomas Pidcock (GBr) Telenet Fidea Lions at 0:33
3 Yannick Peeters (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice 0:36
4 Thijs Aerts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 0:59
5 Timo Kielich (Bel) Era - Circus 1:01
6 Stijn Caluwe (Bel) Beobank-Corendon s.t.
7 Kelvin Bakx (Ned) Mijnbadlivgiant Offroad Team 1:19
8 Sieben Wouters (Ned) Uci Ct Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice 1:33
9 Jelle Schuermans (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice 1:37
10 Lander Loockx (Bel) Cycling.Be - Alphamotorhomes CT 1:38
11 Pieter-Jan Vliegen (Bel) Aa-Drink Jongerenteam 1:54
12 Yentl Bekaert (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions s.t.
13 Thomas Mein (GBr) Hope Factory Racing 1:56
14 Thomas Joseph (Bel) Marlux - Napoleon Games Cycling Team 1:59
15 Roel Van Der Stegen (Ned) Mtb Baarlo 2:00
16 Victor Vandebosch (Bel) Iko-Beobank 2:02
17 Ben Turner (GBr) Beobank Corendon 2:11
18 Niels Derveaux (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex s.t.
19 Toon Vandebosch (Bel) Beobank-Corendon 2:27
20 Jarne Driesen (Bel) Marlux - Napoleon Games Cycling Team 2:30
21 Jarno Liessens (Bel) Acrog - Balen Bc 2:31
22 Seppe Rombouts (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice 2:42
23 Andreas Goeman (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 2:43
24 Florian Vermeersch (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice 2:54
25 Tijl Pauwels (Bel) Marlux - Napoleon Games Cycling Team 2:59
26 Senne De Meyer (Bel) Koninklijke Edegem Bicycle Club Vzw 3:09
27 Robin Alderweireld (Bel) Team Mahieu - Kona - Vandermeeren 3:14
28 Kyle Agterberg (Ned) G.W.C. De Adelaar 3:23
29 Mickael Crispin (Fra) Team Chazal-Canyon 3:40
30 Daniel Tulett (GBr) Specialized Racing 3:47
31 Gert Smets (Bel) Era Real Estate - Circus 3:54
32 Mathijs Wuyts (Bel) Acrog - Balen Bc 4:17
33 Jappe Jaspers (Bel) Crelan - Charles U23.Cp s.t.
34 Arne Vrachten (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex 4:24
35 Brody Sanderson (Can) Canadian National Team 4:25
36 Julian Siemons (Bel) Aa-Drink Jongerenteam 4:48
37 Johan Jacobs (Sui) Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice 4:54
38 Lawrence Tibackx (Bel) Cycling.Be - Alphamotorhomes CT 4:57
39 Nick Peers (Bel) Individueel 5:01
40 Maarten Van Staeyen (Bel) Wac Team 5:05
41 Trevor O'Donnell (Can) Canadian National Team 5:11
42 Ben Walkerden (Aus) Carnegie Caulfield Cc 5:17
43 Stephen Lee (GBr) Derwentside Cc 5:20
44 Thibaut De Smet (Bel) Bike Advice CT 6:01
45 David Dekker (Ned) Wv De Jonge Renner 6:22
46 Andreas Lund Andresen (Den) Team Giant-Assos Cx 6:24
47 Joe Williams (GBr) Ph-Mass/Paul Milnes/ Oldfield Ert 6:26
48 Nicholas Diniz (Can) 6:32
49 Maxime Carriou (Fra) UC Quimperloise 7:22
50 Seppe Bekaert (Bel) VD Hauwe Ct - Gentse Vs 7:52
51 Grégory Careme (Bel) Blancs Gilets Brabant Wallon -1 Lap
52 Carl Erik Schoulgin Sørensen (Den) Carl Ras Cx Team - Sydkysten Cycling -1 Lap
53 Sander Lemmens (Bel) Lensworld Cycling Team -1 Lap
54 Félix Schreiber (Lux) Vv Tooltime Preizendaur -1 Lap
55 Michiel Breugelmans (Bel) Cycling.Be - Alphamotorhomes CT -1 Lap
56 Albert Poblet Dot (Esp) Cicles Vic Club Ciclista -1 Lap
57 Hijiri Oda (Jpn) Japan Cycling Federation- -1 Lap
58 Pieter Van Roosbroeck (Bel) Cycling.Be - Alphamotorhomes CT -1 Lap
59 Marco Oberteicher (Ger) Rsv Gütersloh 1931 -1 Lap
60 James Bindels (Lux) VV Tooltime Preizerdaul -2 Laps
61 Oliver Emil Errebo (Den) Team Giant-Assos Cx -2 Laps
62 Lucas Vaz (Fra) ECV Boulzicourt -2 Laps
63 Aaron Logie (Bel) Team Mahieu - Kona - Vandermeeren -2 Laps
64 Ward Steurs (Bel) Lensworld Cycling Team -2 Laps
65 Finlay Robertson (GBr) Derwentside CC -2 Laps
66 George Fox (GBr) Paul Milnes Cycles Yorkshire -2 Laps
67 Maurice Thill (Lux) Vv Tooltime Preizerdaul Ama19+ -3 Laps
68 Ryan Middlemiss (GBr) All Terrain Cycles -3 Laps
69 Roel Vandael (Bel) Wac Team -3 Laps
70 Damian Peeters (Ned) De Jonge Renner -3 Laps
71 Marvin Runhaar (Ned) Beebikes-Nutswerk Cycling Team -3 Laps
DNF Tyla Loftus (GBr) Wheelbase Altura Mgd
DNF Tom Timmermans (Bel) Verandas Willems - Crabbe Toitures - Cc Chevigny
DNF Thomas Bonnet (Fra) Vendée U Pays De La Loire
 
Junior Men
1 Ryan Cortjens (Bel) 0:41:31
2 Loris Rouiller (Sui) at s.t.
3 Ryan Kamp (Ned) 0:19
4 Niels Vandeputte (Bel) 0:23
5 Pim Ronhaar (Ned) 0:55
6 Mees Hendrikx (Ned) 1:06
7 Ben Tulett (GBr) 1:10
8 Xander Geysels (Bel) s.t.
9 Filippo Fontana (Ita) 1:11
10 Witse Meeussen (Bel) 1:37
11 Anton Ferdinande (Bel) 1:50
12 Luke Verburg (Ned) 1:52
13 Sean Flynn (GBr) 1:58
14 Bart Artz (Ned) 2:11
15 Gonzalo Inguanzo Macho (Esp) 2:26
16 Lewis Askey (GBr) 2:27
17 Bodi Del Grosso (Ned) 2:39
18 Joachim Van Looveren (Bel) 2:40
19 Louis Decoster (Bel) 3:03
20 Tyler Clark (Can) Canadian National Team 3:10
21 Michael Bervoets (Bel) 3:17
22 Callum Macleod (GBr) 3:26
23 Sander De Vet (Bel) 3:29
24 Jarno Jordens (Bel) 3:46
25 Brice Dujardin (Fra) 3:48
26 Lennick Van Der Smissen (Bel) 4:03
27 Stijn Cas (Bel) 4:04
28 Henri Uhlig (Ger) 4:14
29 Lukas Malezsewski (Bel) 4:16
30 Remon Delnoije (Ned) 4:17
31 Jenson Young (GBr) s.t.
32 Noah Vreeswijk (Ned) 4:23
33 Maxim Dewulf (Bel) s.t.
34 Euan Cameron (GBr) 4:33
35 Hugo Peyroux (Fra) s.t.
36 Benjamin Rivet (Fra) 4:34
37 Milan Ziemerink (Ned) 5:14
38 Colton Woods (Can) Canadian National Team 5:21
39 Tom Mainguenaud (Fra) 5:23
40 Seppe Lippens (Bel) 5:24
41 Pete Uptegrove (Ned) 5:37
42 Canadian National Team 5:41
43 Stef Janse (Bel) 5:45
44 Haritz Erasun Etxaniz (Esp) 5:54
45 Tieme Herrygers (Bel) 5:56
46 Robbe Willems (Bel) 6:14
47 Jarne Noyens (Bel) 6:27
48 Conor Martin (Can) Canadian National Team 6:32
49 Elias Nilsson (Swe) 6:54
50 Toby Perry (GBr) 6:58
51 Callum Wilson (GBr) s.t.
52 Berre Hermans (Bel) 7:21
53 Matteo Oberteicher (Ger) 7:35
54 Leander Verheyde (Bel) -1 Lap
55 Elias Gustafsson (Swe) -1 Lap
56 Jacques Gloesener (Lux) -1 Lap
57 Stan Van Den Bergh (Ned) -1 Lap
58 Joe Coukham (GBr) -1 Lap
59 William Thackray (GBr) -1 Lap
60 Oscar Uhlig (Ger) -1 Lap
61 Jost Zankel (Ger) -1 Lap
62 Wessel Verschueren (Ned) -1 Lap
63 Archie Lewis (GBr) -2 Laps
64 Matthew Lister (GBr) -2 Laps
65 Jardi Christiaan Van Der Lee (Ned) -3 Laps
DNF Toby Barnes (GBr)
DNF Youri Van Ballegooij (Ned)
DNF Dolf Pemen (Bel)
DNF Arno Van Den Broeck (Bel)
DNF Nicolas De Smet (Bel)
 
Elite Men
1 Mathieu van der Poel (Ned) Beobank-Corendon 1:00:41
2 Wout Van Aert (Bel) Crelan - Charles at 0:35
3 Toon Aerts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 1:00
4 Tim Merlier (Bel) Crelan - Charles 1:32
5 Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) Marlux - Napoleon Games Cycling Team 1:35
6 Jens Adams (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice 2:00
7 Tom Meeusen (Bel) Beobank-Corendon 2:06
8 Daan Soete (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 2:07
9 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Steylaerts-Betfirst 2:33
10 Wietse Bosmans (Bel) Era Real Estate - Circus 2:40
11 Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Era Real Estate - Circus 2:50
12 Michael Boroa (Cze) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice 2:54
13 Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Marlux - Napoleon Games Cycling Team 2:59
14 Jim Aernouts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 3:05
15 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) Marlux - Napoleon Games Cycling Team 3:09
16 Felipe Orts Lloret (Esp) C.C Gusano 3:27
17 Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Telenet Fidea Lions 3:36
18 Stan Godrie (Ned) Crelan - Charles 3:55
19 Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet Fidea Lions 4:25
20 Rob Peeters (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice 4:28
21 Sascha Weber (Ger) MTB Freiburg 5:10
22 Stephen Hyde (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 5:28
23 Vincent Baestaens (Bel) VZW Koninklijke Stoempersclub - Leuven 6:08
24 Severin S‰gesser (Sui) Focus E.Floccari Cyclocross Team 6:25
25 David Menut (Fra) Creuse Oxygene -1 Lap
26 Ismael Esteban Aguero (Esp) CC Gusano -2Laps
27 Garry Millburn (Aus) Speedvagen X Maap -2Laps
28 Kenneth Hansen (Den) Team Giant-Assos CX -2Laps
29 Martin Eriksson (Swe) Art-V Cycling Club -2Laps
30 Dries Pauwels (Bel) TT - 3 Laps
31 Niels Koyen (Bel) Bike Experience Cycling Team - 3 Laps
32 Andrew Juiliano (USA) Grit World Racing p/b Shimano - 3 Laps
33 Kohei Maeda (Jpn) Japan Cycling Federation - 3 Laps
34 Ulrich Theobald (Ger) Gunsha-KMC Team - 3 Laps
35 Yannick Mayer (Ger) 0711 / Cycling - 3 Laps
36 Jonas Hablitzel (Ger) RV Pfeil Magstadt - 4 Laps
DNF Henrik Jansson (Swe) Art- V Cycling Club
DNF Joeri Adams (Bel) Kalas - H.Essers Cycling Team
DNF Daniel Ania Gonzalez (Esp) CC Colloto
DNF Dario Tielen (Bel)

 

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998- Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.