Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

January 30/18 17:28 pm - Women's Herald Sun Tour Stage 1: Jackson 9th


Posted by Editoress on 01/30/18
 

Results from the first stage of the Women's Herald Sun Tour in Australia


Stage 1: Healesville RR, 123.5 km
1 Brodie Chapman (Aus) KordaMentha Real Estate - Australia 3:20:10
2 Annemiek van Vleuten (Ned) Mitchelton-Scott Women at 0:08
3 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Ale Cipollini 1:02
4 Katrin Garfoot (Aus) KordaMentha Real Estate - Australia
5 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
6 Anouska Koster (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team
7 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) KordaMentha Real Estate - Australia
8 Eva Buurman (Ned) Trek-Drops
9 Alison Jackson (Can) Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank
10 Shannon Malseed (Aus) Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank
11 Linda Villumsen (NZl) Team Virtu Cycling
12 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
13 Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra) Wiggle High7
14 Grace Brown (Aus) Rush Women's Team
15 Georgia Williams (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott Women
16 Kate McIlroy (NZl) Specialized Women's Racing
17 Riejanne Markus (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team
18 Alice Cobb (GBr) Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank
19 Sharlotte Lucas (NZl) Specialized Women's Racing
20 Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Team Virtu Cycling
21 Justine Barrow (Aus) Rush Women's Team
22 Lucy Kennedy (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women
23 Grace Anderson (NZl) New Zealand National Team
24 Rachel Neylan (Aus) KordaMentha Real Estate - Australia
25 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Ale Cipollini
26 Taryn Heather (Aus) Specialized Women's Racing
27 Erica Clevenger (USA) Twenty20 p/b Sho - Air
28 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) BePink
29 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Wiggle High8
30 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team
31 Lauren Stephens (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling
32 Kathrin Hammes () Trek-Drops
33 Jenelle Crooks (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women
34 Kathryn Buss (USA) Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank
35 Emma Grant (GBr) Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank  
36 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
37 Marlies Mejias Garcia (Cub) Twenty20 p/b Sho - Air 2:12
38 Karlijn Swinkels (Ned) Ale Cipollini 5:22
39 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
40 Jelena Eric (Srb) Cylance Pro Cycling
41 Abigail Van Twisk (GBr) Trek-Drops
42 Shayna Powless (USA) Twenty20 p/b Sho - Air
43 Scotti Lechuga (USA) Twenty20 p/b Sho - Air all s.t.
44 Kate Perry (Aus) Specialized Women's Racing 5:45
45 Georgia Whitehouse (Aus) Sydney Uni - Staminade 6:58
46 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Trek-Drops 7:01
47 Annasley Park (GBr) Trek-Drops 7:07
48 Ella Bloor (Aus) Specialized Women's Racing 8:24
49 Amanda Jamieson (NZl) New Zealand National Team 8:31
50 Kate Smith (NZl) Mike Greer Homes Womens Cycling Team 8:34
51 Lydia Rippon (NZl) Mike Greer Homes Womens Cycling Team
52 Louise Norman Hansen (Den) Team Virtu Cycling
53 Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Ale Cipollini
54 Peta Mullens (Aus) KordaMentha Real Estate - Australia
55 Jessica Allen (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women
56 Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Ita) BePink all s.t.
57 Lisa Morzenti (Ita) BePink 11:00
58 Matilda Raynolds (Aus) Rush Women's Team 11:13
59 Jade Colligan (Aus) Sydney Uni - Staminade 16:29
60 Gina Ricardo (Aus) Sydney Uni - Staminade
61 Abby Sneddon (Aus) Sydney Uni - Staminade
62 Britney Kerr (NZl) Mike Greer Homes Womens Cycling Team
63 Connie O'Brien (NZl) New Zealand National Team
64 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Ale Cipollini
65 Annette Edmondson (Aus) Wiggle High5
66 Monique Van De Ree (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team
67 Kendall Ryan (USA) Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank
68 Danielle Morshead (USA) Twenty20 p/b Sho - Air
69 Lucy Coldwell (Aus) Rush Women's Team
70 Rachele Barbieri (Ita) Wiggle High9
71 Holly Breck (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling
72 Mikayla Harvey (NZl) New Zealand National Team
73 Francesca Pattaro (Ita) BePink
74 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink
75 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Team Virtu Cycling
76 Trine Schmidt (Den) Team Virtu Cycling all s.t.
77 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women 16:35
78 Molly Weaver (GBr) Trek-Drops 16:49
79 Tayler Wiles (USA) Trek-Drops s.t.
80 Jessica Lane (Aus) Rush Women's Team 18:54
81 Libby Arbuckle (NZl) New Zealand National Team 21:12
DNF Emma Roberts (Aus) Sydney Uni - Staminade
DNF Amy Vesty (NZl) Sydney Uni - Staminade
DNF Rylee McMullen (NZl) Mike Greer Homes Womens Cycling Team
DNF Niamh Fisher-Black (NZl) Mike Greer Homes Womens Cycling Team
DNF Lauretta Hanson (Aus) KordaMentha Real Estate - Australia
DNF Abigail Morton (NZl) New Zealand National Team
DNF Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team
DNF Amy Cure (Aus) Wiggle High6
DNF Katia Ragusa (Ita) BePink
DNF Emilie Moberg (Nor) Team Virtu Cycling
DNF Kendelle Hodges (Aus) Specialized Women's Racing
DNF Charlotte Culver (Aus) Rush Women's Team


 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998- Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.