Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

February 1/18 10:52 am - Women's Herald Sun Tour Stage 2: Jackson 14th


Posted by Editoress on 02/1/18
 

Results from the 2nd stage of the Women's Herald Sun Tour in Australia

Stage 2 (January 31st): Alexandra Gardens to Southbank ITT, 1.6 km
1 Annemiek van Vleuten (Ned) Mitchelton-Scott Women 2:09.62
2 Katrin Garfoot (Aus) KordaMentha Real Estate - Australia at 1.41
3 Georgia Williams (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott Women 2.07
4 Marlies Mejias Garcia (Cub) Twenty20 p/b Sho - Air 3.43
5 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) KordaMentha Real Estate - Australia 3.56
6 Anouska Koster (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team 4.00
7 Annette Edmondson (Aus) Wiggle High5 4.01
8 Grace Brown (Aus) Rush Women's Team 4.37
9 Kate McIlroy (NZl) Specialized Women's Racing 5.44
10 Rachele Barbieri (Ita) Wiggle High9 5.82
11 Linda Villumsen (NZl) Team Virtu Cycling 5.89
12 Trine Schmidt (Den) Team Virtu Cycling 6.02
13 Karlijn Swinkels (Ned) Ale Cipollini 6.05
14 Alison Jackson (Can) Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank 6.08
15 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Ale Cipollini 6.39
16 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team 6.69
17 Brodie Chapman (Aus) KordaMentha Real Estate - Australia 7.3
18 Georgia Whitehouse (Aus) Sydney Uni - Staminade 7.63
19 Matilda Raynolds (Aus) Rush Women's Team 7.76
20 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Ale Cipollini 7.90
21 Jelena Eric (Srb) Cylance Pro Cycling 8.01
22 Sharlotte Lucas (NZl) Specialized Women's Racing 8.11
23 Louise Norman Hansen (Den) Team Virtu Cycling 8.47
24 Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Team Virtu Cycling 8.53
25 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team 8.57
26 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling 8.66
27 Riejanne Markus (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team 8.68
28 Eva Buurman (Ned) Trek-Drops 8.86
29 Taryn Heather (Aus) Specialized Women's Racing 9.37
30 Emma Grant (GBr) Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank 9.59
31 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling 9.60
32 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Team Virtu Cycling 9.69
33 Kendall Ryan (USA) Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank 10.28
34 Danielle Morshead (USA) Twenty20 p/b Sho - Air 10.28
35 Abigail Van Twisk (GBr) Trek-Drops 10.37
36 Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Ita) BePink 10.37
37 Monique Van De Ree (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team 10.69
38 Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra) Wiggle High7 10.74
39 Annasley Park (GBr) Trek-Drops 11.25
40 Kathrin Hammes () Trek-Drops 11.30
41 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling 11.32
42 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Trek-Drops 11.44
43 Jade Colligan (Aus) Sydney Uni - Staminade 11.69
44 Amanda Jamieson (NZl) New Zealand National Team 11.70
45 Mikayla Harvey (NZl) New Zealand National Team 11.89
46 Kate Smith (NZl) Mike Greer Homes Womens Cycling Team 11.91
47 Peta Mullens (Aus) KordaMentha Real Estate - Australia 11.96
48 Lucy Kennedy (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women 12.01
49 Alice Cobb (GBr) Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank 12.07
50 Shannon Malseed (Aus) Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank 12.19
51 Jessica Allen (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women 12.26
52 Libby Arbuckle (NZl) New Zealand National Team 13.03
53 Lauren Stephens (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling 13.05
54 Lisa Morzenti (Ita) BePink 13.78
55 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink 14.09
56 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women 14.79
57 Ella Bloor (Aus) Specialized Women's Racing 14.81
58 Britney Kerr (NZl) Mike Greer Homes Womens Cycling Team 15.04
59 Jenelle Crooks (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women 15.10
60 Holly Breck (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling 15.12
61 Scotti Lechuga (USA) Twenty20 p/b Sho - Air 15.14
62 Erica Clevenger (USA) Twenty20 p/b Sho - Air 15.38
63 Lydia Rippon (NZl) Mike Greer Homes Womens Cycling Team 15.48
64 Jessica Lane (Aus) Rush Women's Team 16.55
65 Gina Ricardo (Aus) Sydney Uni - Staminade 16.81
66 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Wiggle High8 17.23
67 Francesca Pattaro (Ita) BePink 17.31
68 Kate Perry (Aus) Specialized Women's Racing 17.57
69 Connie O'Brien (NZl) New Zealand National Team 17.83
70 Grace Anderson (NZl) New Zealand National Team 17.86
71 Shayna Powless (USA) Twenty20 p/b Sho - Air 18.07
72 Rachel Neylan (Aus) KordaMentha Real Estate - Australia 18.18
73 Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Ale Cipollini 18.18
74 Kathryn Buss (USA) Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank 18.18
75 Justine Barrow (Aus) Rush Women's Team 18.39
76 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Ale Cipollini 18.77
77 Lucy Coldwell (Aus) Rush Women's Team 20.23
78 Abby Sneddon (Aus) Sydney Uni - Staminade 23.07
79 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) BePink 23.92
80 Molly Weaver (GBr) Trek-Drops 28.40
81 Tayler Wiles (USA) Trek-Drops 29.75




Stage 1

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998- Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.