Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

February 19/18 9:12 am - Valley of the Sun: Women Stage 3 results and Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 02/19/18
 

Results from the third and final stage of the Valley of teh Sun stage race in Arizona

 

Stage 3: Phoenix Criterium
1 Kendall Ryan (USA) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 0:34:19
2 In Drexel Clouthier (Mex) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank
3 Lauretta Hanson (Aus) United Healthcare UnitedHealthcare
4 Paola Munoz (Chi) SWAPIT AGOLICO
5 Jessica Bonilla (Mex) Unattached
6 Shelby Reynolds (USA) Monster Media Elite Women
7 Erica Clevenger (USA) Sho-Air TWENTY20
8 Sara Bergen (Can) Rally Cycling Rally Cycling
9 Alison Jackson (Can) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank
10 Lisa Cordova (USA) Cycle Sport-Specialized p/b Muscl
11 Hannah Shell (USA) Papa John's Racing p/b TREK
12 Leah Thomas (USA) United Healthcare UnitedHealthcare
13 Beth Ann Orton (USA) Point S Racing Point S Racing
14 Diana Penuela (Col) UnitedHealthcare
15 Summer Moak (USA) Rally Cycling Rally Cycling
16 Elizabeth Banks (GBr) UnitedHealthcare
17 Emma Lujan (Can) Glotman Simpson CT Glotan Simpson Cycling
18 Gillian Ellsay (Can) Rally Cycling Rally Cycling
19 Janelle Cole (USA) UnitedHealthcare
20 Allie Dragoo (USA) Sho-Air TWENTY20
21 Megan Doherty (USA) SCCA
22 Lex Albrecht (Can) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank
23 Maddy Ward (USA) SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/
24 Lauren Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare
25 Katharine Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare
26 Yareli Salazar (Mex) SWAPIT AGOLICO
27 Heidi Franz (USA) Rally Cycling
28 Shannon Malseed (Aus) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank
29 Esther Meisels (USA) Jakroo
30 Emma Grant (GBr) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank
31 Andrea Ramirez (Mex) SWAPIT AGOLICO
32 Emily Joy Newsom (USA) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank
33 Cynthia Covarrubias (Mex) SWAPIT AGOLICO
34 Isabella Brookshire (USA) Sho-Air TWENTY20 Devo
35 Kathryn Buss (USA) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank
36 Eleanor Velez (USA)
37 Anet Barrera (Mex) SWAPIT AGOLICO
38 Amber Smolik (USA) Team Elevate
39 Anna Gabrielle Traxler (Can) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank
40 Christie Tracy (USA) ATC Racing
41 Jasmine Soh (USA) V.C. Cascade/Slocum Center
42 Kelsey Devereaux (USA) all s.t.
43 Maria Vargas (CRI) SWAPIT AGOLICO 0:14
44 Jennifer Tetrick (USA) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 0:15
45 Kira Payer (USA) BCA/Linen 0:22
46 Ana Casas (Mex) SWAPIT AGOLICO 0:22
47 Irene Van Den Broek (USA) La Grange 0:51
48 Ellie Wood (USA) Landis/Trek 1:04
49 Sara Youmans (USA) Therapeutic Associates Cycling 1:41
50 Emily Rodger (USA) 1:41
51 Charlotte Backus (USA) Prestige Imports 1:54
DNF Megan Jastrab (USA) iCademy
DNF Zoe Ta-Perez (USA) Sho-Air TWENTY20 Devo
DNF Natalia Franco (Col) Colorado Mesa University Cycling
DNF Betsabee Salomon (Mex) Stone House Group p/b Monster M
DNF Tori Riemersma (USA) Landis/Trek
 
Final GC
1 Leah Thomas (USA) United Healthcare UnitedHealthcare 3:42:21
2 Sara Bergen (Can) Rally Cycling Rally Cycling at 0:13
3 Beth Ann Orton (USA) Point S Racing Point S Racing 0:25
4 Alison Jackson (Can) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 0:31
5 Lauretta Hanson (Aus) United Healthcare UnitedHealthcare 0:34
6 Summer Moak (USA) Rally Cycling Rally Cycling 0:40
7 Allie Dragoo (USA) Sho-Air TWENTY20 0:42
8 Emily Joy Newsom (USA) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 0:44
9 Kathryn Buss (USA) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 0:44
10 Gillian Ellsay (Can) Rally Cycling Rally Cycling 1:04
11 Katharine Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare 1:12
12 Yareli Salazar (Mex) SWAPIT AGOLICO 1:26
13 Heidi Franz (USA) Rally Cycling 1:40
14 Jessica Bonilla (Mex) Unattached 1:46
15 Amber Smolik (USA) Team Elevate 1:49
16 Shannon Malseed (Aus) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 1:50
17 Elizabeth Banks (GBr) UnitedHealthcare 2:00
18 Andrea Ramirez (Mex) SWAPIT AGOLICO 2:06
19 Jennifer Tetrick (USA) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 2:07
20 Lauren Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare 2:09
21 Lisa Cordova (USA) Cycle Sport-Specialized p/b Muscl 2:25
22 In Drexel Clouthier (Mex) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 2:27
23 Emma Grant (GBr) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 2:28
24 Diana Penuela (Col) UnitedHealthcare 2:33
25 Lex Albrecht (Can) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 2:33
26 Erica Clevenger (USA) Sho-Air TWENTY20 2:43
27 Kendall Ryan (USA) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 2:43
28 Janelle Cole (USA) UnitedHealthcare 3:42
29 Emma Lujan (Can) Glotman Simpson CT Glotan Simpson Cycling 3:43
30 Jasmine Soh (USA) V.C. Cascade/Slocum Center 4:05
31 Eleanor Velez (USA) 4:24
32 Sara Youmans (USA) Therapeutic Associates Cycling 4:25
33 Maria Vargas (CRI) SWAPIT AGOLICO 4:27
34 Megan Doherty (USA) SCCA 4:27
35 Kelsey Devereaux (USA) 4:39
36 Maddy Ward (USA) SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/ 4:40
37 Anna Gabrielle Traxler (Can) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 5:00
38 Cynthia Covarrubias (Mex) SWAPIT AGOLICO 5:04
39 Ana Casas (Mex) SWAPIT AGOLICO 5:30
40 Paola Munoz (Chi) SWAPIT AGOLICO 5:50
41 Esther Meisels (USA) Jakroo 6:01
42 Irene Van Den Broek (USA) La Grange 6:32
43 Anet Barrera (Mex) SWAPIT AGOLICO 11:27
44 Christie Tracy (USA) ATC Racing 12:05
45 Ellie Wood (USA) Landis/Trek 14:32
46 Shelby Reynolds (USA) Monster Media Elite Women 14:43
47 Emily Rodger (USA) 14:58
48 Charlotte Backus (USA) Prestige Imports 16:57
49 Isabella Brookshire (USA) Sho-Air TWENTY20 Devo 19:04
50 Hannah Shell (USA) Papa John's Racing p/b TREK 19:25
51 Kira Payer (USA) BCA/Linen 19:33

 

Previous
Stage 1

Stage 2

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.