Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

April 4/18 12:31 pm - Healthy Ageing Tour: Stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 04/4/18
 

Results from the first stage of the Healthy Ageing Tour in the Netherlands

Stage 1: Heerenveen ITT, 8 km
1 Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 0:10:35.75
2 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam at 0:01.88
3 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Wiggle High5 0:09.64
4 Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyon-SRAM Racing 0:12.33
5 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Wiggle High5 0:12.94
6 Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 0:14.54
7 Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon-SRAM Racing 0:19.40
8 Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 0:24.75
9 Mieke Kröger (Ger) Team Virtu Cycling 0:26.05
10 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Canyon-SRAM Racing 0:28.85
11 Aafke Soet (Ned) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team 0:30.87
12 Riejanne Markus (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team 0:30.94
13 Anouska Koster (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team 0:32.50
14 Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 0:33.74
15 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Netherlands 0:34.89
16 Ganna Solovei (Ukr) Parkhotel Valkenburg 0:36.34
17 Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Danish National Team 0:37.13
18 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Team Virtu Cycling 0:43.77
19 Louise Norman Hansen (Den) Team Virtu Cycling 0:44.00
20 Amber Van Der Hulst (Ned) Swabo Ladies Team 0:45.28
21 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Netherlands 0:47.43
22 Maaike Boogaard (Ned) Netherlands 0:48.80
23 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team 0:48.82
24 Karlijn Swinkels (Ned) Netherlands 0:49.03
25 Nicole Steigenga (Ned) Swabo Ladies Team 0:49.28
26 Trine Schmidt (Den) Team Virtu Cycling 0:50.30
27 Loes Adegeest (Ned) NWV Groningen - UPlus 0:51.84
28 Paulien Rooijakkers (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team 0:52.04
29 Trine Andersen (Den) Danish National Team 0:54.34
30 Corinna Lechner (Ger) German National Team 0:54.90
31 Christa Riffel (Ger) Canyon-SRAM Racing 0:56.94
32 Chanella Stougje (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 0:57.12
33 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Hitec Products-Birk Sport 0:57.80
34 Emilie Moberg (Nor) Team Virtu Cycling 0:58.79
35 Tanja Erath (Ger) Canyon-SRAM Racing 0:59.07
36 Christina Malling Siggaard (Den) Team Virtu Cycling 0:59.89
37 Danique Braam (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel 1:00.16
38 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Wiggle High5 1:00.67
39 Bente Van Teeseling (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel 1:02.08
40 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team 1:02.15
41 Susanne Andersen (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport 1:03.15
42 Lucy Garner (GBr) Wiggle High5 1:03.19
43 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Hitec Products-Birk Sport 1:03.31
44 Femke Markus (Ned) NWV Groningen - UPlus 1:03.90
45 Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 1:05.07
46 Natalie Grinczer (GBr) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team 1:06.02
47 Grace Garner (GBr) Wiggle High5 1:06.94
48 Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 1:07.07
49 Leah Thorvilson (USA) Canyon-SRAM Racing 1:07.14
50 Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 1:07.79
51 Mareille Meijering (Ned) Team Drenthe 1:08.05
52 Skylar Schneider (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 1:08.49
53 Annina Jenal (Aut) Maxx-Solar LINDIG Team 1:10.00
54 Marjolein van 't Geloof (Ned) Netherlands 1:10.30
55 Lily Schuitemaker (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel 1:10.64
56 Ingrid Moe (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport 1:10.66
57 Rikke Lønne (Den) Danish National Team 1:11.07
58 Julia Soek (Ned) Netherlands 1:12.09
59 Elise Maes (Lux) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team 1:12.80
60 Nicole Clerx (Ned) Team Drenthe 1:12.92
61 Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team 1:13.06
62 Michelle Lauge Quaade (Den) Danish National Team 1:15.37
63 Tatjana Paller (Ger) German National Team 1:15.50
64 Gudrun Stock (Ger) Maxx-Solar LINDIG Team 1:16.23
65 Frida Knutsson (Swe) WV Zeeuws-Vlaanderen 1:16.23
66 Anna Badegruber (Aut) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team 1:18.33
67 Mylene De Zoete (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel 1:18.51
68 Sanne Bouwmeester (Ned) Team Drenthe 1:18.77
69 Rachele Barbieri (Ita) Wiggle High5 1:19.44
70 Kseniia Dobrynina (Rus) Servetto-Stradalli Cycle-Alurecycling 1:20.31
71 Kaat Hannes (Bel) WV Zeeuws-Vlaanderen 1:20.33
72 Nienke Wasmus (Ned) Swabo Ladies Team 1:21.20
73 Line Marie Gulliksen (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport 1:21.60
74 Kirstie Van Haaften (Ned) Restore Cycling 1:21.90
75 Phaedra Krol (Ned) Restore Cycling 1:22.54
76 Monique van de Ree (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team 1:23.55
77 Rhona Callander (GBr) Torelli-Kuota-Brother 1:23.93
78 Trine Holmsgaard (Den) Danish National Team 1:25.37
79 Beate Zanner (Ger) Maxx-Solar LINDIG Team 1:26.15
80 Marissa Baks (Ned) Swabo Ladies Team 1:26.39
81 Meike Uiterwijk Winkel (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 1:26.83
82 Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto-Stradalli Cycle-Alurecycling 1:28.26
83 Arianna Pruisscher (Ned) WV Zeeuws-Vlaanderen 1:29.03
84 Winanda Spoor (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel 1:29.63
85 Minke Bakker (Ned) Restore Cycling 1:31.79
86 Janieke Kalsbeek (Ned) Team Drenthe 1:32.38
87 Evy Kuijpers (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel 1:32.55
88 Carolin Schiff (Ger) Maxx-Solar LINDIG Team 1:33.89
89 Bettina Zijlstra (Ned) Team Drenthe 1:34.70
90 Tessa Neefjes (Ned) Swabo Ladies Team 1:35.14
91 Anna Knauer (Ger) German National Team 1:35.85
92 Laura Massey (GBr) Torelli-Kuota-Brother 1:36.22
93 Jacqueline Dietrich (Ger) German National Team 1:37.79
94 Anne Marijn Van Der Graaf (Ned) NWV Groningen - UPlus 1:43.22
95 Lea Lin Teutenberg (Ger) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team 1:43.96
96 Céline Van Houtum (Ned) WV Zeeuws-Vlaanderen 1:44.13
97 Argiro Milaki (Gre) Servetto-Stradalli Cycle-Alurecycling 1:44.40
98 Paulien Koster (Ned) NWV Groningen - UPlus 1:45.10
99 Alexandra Nessmar (Swe) WV Zeeuws-Vlaanderen 1:45.34
100 Floor Weerink (Ned) Team Drenthe 1:46.41
101 Wendy Oosterwoud (Ned) NWV Groningen - UPlus 1:47.10
102 Paula Sanmartin (Esp) Servetto-Stradalli Cycle-Alurecycling 1:48.01
103 Melanie Klement (Ned) Swabo Ladies Team 1:51.03
104 Alice Sharpe (GBr) Torelli-Kuota-Brother 1:51.09
105 Liisa Ehrberg (Est) WV Zeeuws-Vlaanderen 1:54.30
106 Vanessa Wolfram (Ger) German National Team 1:56.55
107 Emily Meakin (GBr) Torelli-Kuota-Brother 1:57.40
108 Mette Fischer Andreasen (Den) Danish National Team 2:00.42
109 Stephanie Mottram (GBr) Torelli-Kuota-Brother 2:02.07
110 Eva Luca (Ger) Maxx-Solar LINDIG Team 2:09.21
111 Esther Van Leeuwe (Ned) Restore Cycling 2:09.50
112 Rosalia Ortiz (Esp) Servetto-Stradalli Cycle-Alurecycling 2:17.51
113 Maaike Meistrok (Ned) Restore Cycling 2:18.99
114 Nynke Pellikaan (Ned) NWV Groningen - UPlus 2:20.70
115 Ingvild Gåskjenn (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport 2:53.73



 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.