Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

April 6/18 17:01 pm - Healthy Ageing Tour: Stages 3a and 3b


Posted by Editoress on 04/6/18
 

Results from the fourth and fifth stages in the Netherlands

Stage 3a: Oldambt to Winschoten, 66.2k
1 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Wiggle High5 1:33:00
2 Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
3 Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyon-SRAM Racing
4 Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
5 Susanne Andersen (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport
6 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Team Virtu Cycling
7 Riejanne Markus (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team
8 Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
9 Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
10 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
11 Anouska Koster (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team
12 Femke Markus (Ned) NWV Groningen - UPlus
13 Monique van de Ree (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team
14 Anna Knauer (Ger) Germany
15 Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
16 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team
17 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Netherlands National Team
18 Marjolein van 't Geloof (Ned) Netherlands National Team
19 Arianna Pruisscher (Ned) WV Zeeuws-Vlaanderen
20 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Wiggle High5
21 Skylar Schneider (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
22 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Canyon-SRAM Racing
23 Amber Van Der Hulst (Ned) Swabo Ladies Team
24 Winanda Spoor (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel
25 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Netherlands National Team
26 Kaat Hannes (Bel) WV Zeeuws-Vlaanderen
27 Emilie Moberg (Nor) Team Virtu Cycling
28 Loes Adegeest (Ned) NWV Groningen - UPlus
29 Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
30 Rhona Callander (GBr) Torelli-Kuota-Brother all s.t.
31 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team 0:08
32 Christina Malling Siggaard (Den) Team Virtu Cycling 0:11
33 Rachele Barbieri (Ita) Wiggle High5 0:22
34 Sanne Bouwmeester (Ned) Team Drenthe 0:56
35 Minke Bakker (Ned) Restore Cycling
36 Argiro Milaki (Gre) Servetto-Stradalli Cycle-Alurecycling
37 Aafke Soet (Ned) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team
38 Nienke Wasmus (Ned) Swabo Ladies Team
39 Danique Braam (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel
40 Evy Kuijpers (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel
41 Elise Maes (Lux) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team
42 Janieke Kalsbeek (Ned) Team Drenthe
43 Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
44 Nicole Clerx (Ned) Team Drenthe
45 Louise Norman Hansen (Den) Team Virtu Cycling
46 Ganna Solovei (Ukr) Parkhotel Valkenburg
47 Line Marie Gulliksen (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport
48 Lucy Garner (GBr) Wiggle High5
49 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Hitec Products-Birk Sport
50 Meike Uiterwijk Winkel (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
51 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Hitec Products-Birk Sport
52 Liisa Ehrberg (Est) WV Zeeuws-Vlaanderen
53 Kirstie Van Haaften (Ned) Restore Cycling
54 Céline Van Houtum (Ned) WV Zeeuws-Vlaanderen
55 Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon-SRAM Racing
56 Floor Weerink (Ned) Team Drenthe
57 Grace Garner (GBr) Wiggle High5
58 Gudrun Stock (Ger) Maxx-Solar LINDIG Team
59 Kseniia Dobrynina (Rus) Servetto-Stradalli Cycle-Alurecycling
60 Michelle Lauge Quaade (Den) Danish National Team
61 Mylene De Zoete (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel
62 Paula Sanmartin (Spa) Servetto-Stradalli Cycle-Alurecycling
63 Bente Van Teeseling (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel
64 Nicole Steigenga (Ned) Swabo Ladies Team
65 Mareille Meijering (Ned) Team Drenthe
66 Frida Knutsson (Swe) WV Zeeuws-Vlaanderen
67 Alice Sharpe (GBr) Torelli-Kuota-Brother
68 Tanja Erath (Ger) Canyon-SRAM Racing
69 Lily Schuitemaker (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel
70 Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team
71 Maaike Boogaard (Ned) Netherlands National Team
72 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Wiggle High5
73 Trine Schmidt (Den) Team Virtu Cycling
74 Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Danish National Team all s.t.
75 Karlijn Swinkels (Ned) Netherlands National Team 1:05
76 Mieke Kröger (Ger) Team Virtu Cycling s.t.
77 Christa Riffel (Ger) Canyon-SRAM Racing 2:27
78 Paulien Koster (Ned) NWV Groningen - UPlus
79 Esther Van Leeuwe (Ned) Restore Cycling
80 Laura Massey (GBr) Torelli-Kuota-Brother
81 Leah Thorvilson (USA) Canyon-SRAM Racing
82 Natalie Grinczer (GBr) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team
83 Emily Meakin (GBr) Torelli-Kuota-Brother
84 Annina Jenal (Aut) Maxx-Solar LINDIG Team
85 Lea Lin Teutenberg (Ger) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team
86 Marissa Baks (Ned) Swabo Ladies Team
87 Corinna Lechner (Ger) Germany
88 Carolin Schiff (Ger) Maxx-Solar LINDIG Team
89 Ingrid Moe (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport
90 Beate Zanner (Ger) Maxx-Solar LINDIG Team
91 Trine Andersen (Den) Danish National Team
92 Wendy Oosterwoud (Ned) NWV Groningen - UPlus
93 Tessa Neefjes (Ned) Swabo Ladies Team
94 Alexandra Nessmar (Swe) WV Zeeuws-Vlaanderen
95 Ingvild Gåskjenn (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport
96 Rikke Lønne (Den) Danish National Team
97 Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto-Stradalli Cycle-Alurecycling
98 Trine Holmsgaard (Den) Danish National Team
99 Paulien Rooijakkers (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team
100 Maaike Meistrok (Ned) Restore Cycling
101 Bettina Zijlstra (Ned) Team Drenthe all s.t.
102 Phaedra Krol (Ned) Restore Cycling 6:52
DNS Chanella Stougje (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
 
GC
1 Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 5:05:38
2 Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam at 0:27
3 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 0:32
4 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Wiggle High5 0:40
5 Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyon-SRAM Racing 0:44
6 Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 0:54
7 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Wiggle High5 0:55
8 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Canyon-SRAM Racing 1:02
9 Anouska Koster (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team 1:06
10 Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 1:07
11 Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon-SRAM Racing 1:08
12 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team 1:29
13 Riejanne Markus (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team 1:43
14 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Netherlands National Team 1:47
15 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Netherlands National Team 2:00
16 Loes Adegeest (Ned) NWV Groningen - UPlus 2:04
17 Femke Markus (Ned) NWV Groningen - UPlus 2:16
18 Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 2:17
19 Maaike Boogaard (Ned) Netherlands National Team 2:18
20 Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 2:19
21 Susanne Andersen (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport 2:23
22 Skylar Schneider (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 2:29
23 Monique van de Ree (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team 2:36
24 Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Danish National Team 2:45
25 Trine Schmidt (Den) Team Virtu Cycling 2:59
26 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Hitec Products-Birk Sport 3:12
27 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Hitec Products-Birk Sport 3:18
28 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Team Virtu Cycling 8:41
29 Amber Van Der Hulst (Ned) Swabo Ladies Team 8:43
30 Marjolein van 't Geloof (Ned) Netherlands National Team 9:08
31 Christina Malling Siggaard (Den) Team Virtu Cycling 9:11
32 Rhona Callander (GBr) Torelli-Kuota-Brother 9:21
33 Mieke Kröger (Ger) Team Virtu Cycling 9:26
34 Winanda Spoor (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel 9:27
35 Louise Norman Hansen (Den) Team Virtu Cycling 9:37
36 Nicole Steigenga (Ned) Swabo Ladies Team 9:43
37 Danique Braam (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel 9:53
38 Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 10:01
39 Mareille Meijering (Ned) Team Drenthe s.t.
40 Mylene De Zoete (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel 10:12
41 Nienke Wasmus (Ned) Swabo Ladies Team 10:14
42 Line Marie Gulliksen (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport 10:18
43 Emilie Moberg (Nor) Team Virtu Cycling 12:51
44 Ganna Solovei (Ukr) Parkhotel Valkenburg 13:25
45 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Wiggle High5 13:49
46 Lucy Garner (GBr) Wiggle High5 13:51
47 Sanne Bouwmeester (Ned) Team Drenthe 14:07
48 Minke Bakker (Ned) Restore Cycling 14:20
49 Evy Kuijpers (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel 14:21
50 Paulien Rooijakkers (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team 15:11
51 Trine Andersen (Den) Danish National Team 15:14
52 Christa Riffel (Ger) Canyon-SRAM Racing 15:16
53 Ingrid Moe (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport 15:30
54 Emily Meakin (GBr) Torelli-Kuota-Brother 16:17
55 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team 21:16
56 Kaat Hannes (Bel) WV Zeeuws-Vlaanderen 21:27
57 Aafke Soet (Ned) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team 21:33
58 Arianna Pruisscher (Ned) WV Zeeuws-Vlaanderen 21:35
59 Anna Knauer (Ger) Germany 21:42
60 Rachele Barbieri (Ita) Wiggle High5 21:48
61 Karlijn Swinkels (Ned) Netherlands National Team 21:51
62 Tanja Erath (Ger) Canyon-SRAM Racing 22:01
63 Bente Van Teeseling (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel 22:04
64 Grace Garner (GBr) Wiggle High5 22:09
65 Lily Schuitemaker (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel 22:13
66 Elise Maes (Lux) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team 22:15
67 Nicole Clerx (Ned) Team Drenthe
68 Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team both s.t.
69 Michelle Lauge Quaade (Den) Danish National Team 22:18
70 Gudrun Stock (Ger) Maxx-Solar LINDIG Team
71 Frida Knutsson (Swe) WV Zeeuws-Vlaanderen both s.t.
72 Kseniia Dobrynina (Rus) Servetto-Stradalli Cycle-Alurecycling 22:23
73 Kirstie Van Haaften (Ned) Restore Cycling 22:24
74 Meike Uiterwijk Winkel (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 22:29
75 Janieke Kalsbeek (Ned) Team Drenthe 22:35
76 Céline Van Houtum (Ned) WV Zeeuws-Vlaanderen 22:46
77 Argiro Milaki (Gre) Servetto-Stradalli Cycle-Alurecycling 22:47
78 Floor Weerink (Ned) Team Drenthe 22:49
79 Paula Sanmartin (Spa) Servetto-Stradalli Cycle-Alurecycling 22:50
80 Alice Sharpe (GBr) Torelli-Kuota-Brother 22:53
81 Liisa Ehrberg (Est) WV Zeeuws-Vlaanderen 22:57
82 Corinna Lechner (Ger) Germany 23:28
83 Natalie Grinczer (GBr) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team 23:39
84 Leah Thorvilson (USA) Canyon-SRAM Racing 23:40
85 Annina Jenal (Aut) Maxx-Solar LINDIG Team 23:43
86 Rikke Lønne (Den) Danish National Team 23:44
87 Trine Holmsgaard (Den) Danish National Team 23:59
88 Beate Zanner (Ger) Maxx-Solar LINDIG Team s.t.
89 Marissa Baks (Ned) Swabo Ladies Team 24:00
90 Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto-Stradalli Cycle-Alurecycling 24:02
91 Carolin Schiff (Ger) Maxx-Solar LINDIG Team 24:07
92 Bettina Zijlstra (Ned) Team Drenthe 24:08
93 Tessa Neefjes (Ned) Swabo Ladies Team s.t.
94 Laura Massey (GBr) Torelli-Kuota-Brother 24:09
95 Lea Lin Teutenberg (Ger) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team 24:17
96 Paulien Koster (Ned) NWV Groningen - UPlus 24:18
97 Alexandra Nessmar (Swe) WV Zeeuws-Vlaanderen 24:19
98 Wendy Oosterwoud (Ned) NWV Groningen - UPlus 24:20
99 Esther Van Leeuwe (Ned) Restore Cycling 24:43
100 Maaike Meistrok (Ned) Restore Cycling 24:52
101 Ingvild Gåskjenn (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport 25:27
102 Phaedra Krol (Ned) Restore Cycling 28:21


Stage 3B: Stadskanaal TTT, 17.5 km
1 Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 0:21:54
2 Team Virtu Cycling at 0:52
3 Canyon SRAM Racing 1:01
4 Wiggle High5 1:02
5 Parkhotel Valkenburg 1:06
6 Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team 1:07
7 Netherlands National Team 1:12
8 Hitec Products-Birk Sport 1:49
9 Regional Team SWABO 2:09
10 Danish National Team 2:19
11 WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team 2:20
12 GRC Jan van Arckel 2:26
13 Team Drenthe 2:29
14 Maxx-Solar LINDIG Team 2:39
15 Servetto-Stradalli Cycle-Alurecycling 2:52
16 WV Zeeuws-Vlaanderen 3:07
17 NWV Groningen - UPlus 3:19
18 Restore Cycling 3:32
19 Torelli-Kuota-Brother 4:36
DNF German National Team
 
GC
1 Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 5:27:32
2 Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam at 0:27
3 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 0:32
4 Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 0:54
5 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Wiggle High5 1:42
6 Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing 1:45
7 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Wiggle High5 1:57
8 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing 2:03
9 Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon SRAM Racing 2:09
10 Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 2:12
11 Anouska Koster (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team 2:13
12 Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 2:17
13 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team 2:36
14 Riejanne Markus (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team 2:50
15 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Netherlands 3:12
16 Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 3:24
17 Maaike Boogaard (Ned) Netherlands 3:30
18 Trine Schmidt (Den) Team Virtu Cycling 3:51
19 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Netherlands 4:04
20 Susanne Andersen (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport 4:12
21 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Hitec Products-Birk Sport 5:01
22 Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Danish National Team 5:04
23 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Hitec Products-Birk Sport 5:07
24 Loes Adegeest (Ned) NWV Groningen - UPlus 5:23
25 Femke Markus (Ned) NWV Groningen - UPlus 5:35
26 Skylar Schneider (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 6:31
27 Monique van de Ree (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team 9:18
28 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Team Virtu Cycling 9:33
29 Christina Malling Siggaard (Den) Team Virtu Cycling 10:03
30 Mieke Kröger (Ger) Team Virtu Cycling 10:17
31 Marjolein van 't Geloof (Ned) Netherlands 10:20
32 Amber Van Der Hulst (Ned) Swabo Ladies Team 10:52
33 Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 11:06
34 Nicole Steigenga (Ned) Swabo Ladies Team 11:52
35 Winanda Spoor (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel s.t.
36 Danique Braam (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel 12:18
37 Nienke Wasmus (Ned) Swabo Ladies Team 12:23
38 Louise Norman Hansen (Den) Team Virtu Cycling 12:29
39 Mylene De Zoete (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel 12:37
40 Mareille Meijering (Ned) Team Drenthe 13:19
41 Rhona Callander (GBr) Torelli-Kuota-Brother 13:56
42 Emilie Moberg (Nor) Team Virtu Cycling 14:19
43 Ganna Solovei (Ukr) Parkhotel Valkenburg 14:30
44 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Wiggle High5 14:51
45 Lucy Garner (GBr) Wiggle High5 14:53
46 Line Marie Gulliksen (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport 14:57
47 Christa Riffel (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing 16:17
48 Sanne Bouwmeester (Ned) Team Drenthe 16:36
49 Evy Kuijpers (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel 16:46
50 Ingrid Moe (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport 17:19
51 Trine Andersen (Den) Danish National Team 17:33
52 Minke Bakker (Ned) Restore Cycling 17:52
53 Emily Meakin (GBr) Torelli-Kuota-Brother 20:52
54 Karlijn Swinkels (Ned) Netherlands 22:07
55 Paulien Rooijakkers (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team 22:27
56 Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team 23:22
57 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team 23:36
58 Aafke Soet (Ned) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team 23:53
59 Bente Van Teeseling (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel 24:29
60 Kaat Hannes (Bel) WV Zeeuws-Vlaanderen 24:34
61 Elise Maes (Lux) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team 24:35
62 Michelle Lauge Quaade (Den) Danish National Team 24:37
63 Lily Schuitemaker (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel 24:38
64 Anna Knauer (Ger) German National Team 24:40
65 Arianna Pruisscher (Ned) WV Zeeuws-Vlaanderen 24:42
66 Gudrun Stock (Ger) Maxx-Solar LINDIG Team 24:56
67 Janieke Kalsbeek (Ned) Team Drenthe 25:04
68 Kseniia Dobrynina (Rus) Servetto-Stradalli Cycle-Alurecycling 25:15
69 Floor Weerink (Ned) Team Drenthe 25:18
70 Frida Knutsson (Swe) WV Zeeuws-Vlaanderen 25:25
71 Nicole Clerx (Ned) Team Drenthe 25:33
72 Tanja Erath (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing 25:35
73 Argiro Milaki (Gre) Servetto-Stradalli Cycle-Alurecycling 25:39
74 Paula Sanmartin (Spa) Servetto-Stradalli Cycle-Alurecycling 25:42
75 Céline Van Houtum (Ned) WV Zeeuws-Vlaanderen 25:53
76 Kirstie Van Haaften (Ned) Restore Cycling 25:56
77 Natalie Grinczer (GBr) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team 25:59
78 Rikke Lønne (Den) Danish National Team 26:03
79 Liisa Ehrberg (Est) WV Zeeuws-Vlaanderen 26:04
80 Marissa Baks (Ned) Swabo Ladies Team 26:09
81 Annina Jenal (Aut) Maxx-Solar LINDIG Team 26:21
82 Corinna Lechner (Ger) German National Team 26:26
83 Bettina Zijlstra (Ned) Team Drenthe 26:37
84 Beate Zanner (Ger) Maxx-Solar LINDIG Team s.t.
85 Carolin Schiff (Ger) Maxx-Solar LINDIG Team 26:45
86 Tessa Neefjes (Ned) Swabo Ladies Team 26:49
87 Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto-Stradalli Cycle-Alurecycling 26:54
88 Leah Thorvilson (USA) Canyon SRAM Racing 27:14
89 Alexandra Nessmar (Swe) WV Zeeuws-Vlaanderen 27:26
90 Alice Sharpe (GBr) Torelli-Kuota-Brother 27:28
91 Paulien Koster (Ned) NWV Groningen - UPlus 27:37
92 Wendy Oosterwoud (Ned) NWV Groningen - UPlus 27:39
93 Lea Lin Teutenberg (Ger) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team 27:42
94 Trine Holmsgaard (Den) Danish National Team 27:52
95 Esther Van Leeuwe (Ned) Restore Cycling 28:15
96 Grace Garner (GBr) Wiggle High5 28:23
97 Maaike Meistrok (Ned) Restore Cycling 28:24
98 Laura Massey (GBr) Torelli-Kuota-Brother 28:44
99 Rachele Barbieri (Ita) Wiggle High5 30:01
100 Ingvild Gåskjenn (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport 30:06
101 Meike Uiterwijk Winkel (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 30:37
102 Phaedra Krol (Ned) Restore Cycling 31:53

 

Previous
Stage 1

Stage 2

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.