Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

April 14/18 12:50 pm - Junior/U17/Para Track Nationals Day 1 results and Photos


Posted by Editoress on 04/14/18
 

The first day of competition at the Mattamy National Cycling Center in Milton featured the Individual Pursuit, Keirin and Scratch races contested in the Junior men and women and U17 men and women categories.

Photo Gallery

Full Day 1 results

 

Brief results by event and category

U17 Women Pursuit
1 Nicole Bradbury (ON) NCCH pb Franklin Templeton 2:41.102
2 Adele Desgagnes (QC) Équipe du Québec 2:41.543
3 Ngaire Barraclough (AB) Team Alberta 2:38.820
 
U17 Men Pursuit
1 Dylan Bibic (ON) Midweek Cycling Club 2:25.329
2 Jacob Rubuliak (BC) Cycling BC 2:29.192
3 Mathias Guillemette (QC) Équipe du Québec 2:23.259
 
Junior Women Pursuit
1 Sarah Van Dam (BC) Cycling BC 2:34.738
2 Micaiah Besler (SK) Team Sask 2:39.177
3 Kaitlyn Rauwerda (ON) NCCH Elite pb MGCC 2:28.226
 
Junior Men Pursuit
1 Tristan Jussaume (QC) Équipe du Québec 3:32.093
2 Riley Pickrell (BC) Cycling BC 3:32.399
3 Simon Dubuc (QC) Équipe du Québec 3:28.460
 
U17 Women Keirin
1 Madison Dempster (ON) Midweek Cycling Club
2 Adele Desgagnes (QC) Équipe du Québec
3 Barraclough, (AB) Team Alberta
 
U17 Men Keirin
1 Dylan Bibic (ON) Midweek Cycling Club
2 Andrew Scott (ON) Midweek Cycling Club
3 Jacob Rubuliak (BC) Cycling BC
 
Junior Women Keirin
1 Sarah Van Dam (BC) Cycling BC
2 Elizabeth Archbold (ON) Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club
3 Ainsley Black (ON) NCCH Elite pb MGCC
 
Junior Men Keirin
1 Riley Pickrell (BC) Cycling BC
2 Ethan Ogrodniczuk (BC) Cannondale Pb Fortius
3 Alexis Rochette (QC) Équipe du Québec
 
U17 Women Scratch Race
1 Adele Desgagnes (QC) Équipe du Québec
2 Emma Lazenby (ON) NCCH Elite pb MGCC
3 Kathleen Turbitt (ON) NCCH pb Franklin Templetonn Investments
 
U17 Men Scratch Race
1 Dylan Bibic (ON) Midweek Cycling Club
2 Rich Elliott (ON) NCCH pb Franklin Templetonn Investments
3 Daniel Gregory (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
 
Junior Women Scratch Race
1 Sarah Van Dam (BC) Cycling BC
2 Elizabeth Archbold (ON) Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club
3 Kaitlyn Rauwerda (ON) NCCH Elite pb MGCC
 
Junior Men Scratch Race
1 Ethan Ogrodniczuk (BC) Cannondale Pb Fortius
2 Jackson Kinniburgh (AB) Team Alberta
3 Daniel Nordemann-Da Silva (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting

 

Full Day 1 results

 

PHOTO

Sarah Van Dam

 

 

PHOTO

Tristan Jussaume

 

PHOTO

 

Photo Gallery

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.