Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

April 15/18 14:27 pm - Amstel Gold, Womens results


Posted by Editoress on 04/15/18
 

Results from the Women's Amstel Gold race in the Netherlands

 

Maastricht to Berg en Terblijt, 116.9 km
1 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 3:24:17
2 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb at s.t.
3 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott 0:03
4 Riejanne Markus (Ned) WaowDeals Pro Cycling 0:04
5 Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon SRAM Racing 0:06
6 Audrey Cordon-Ragot (Fra) Wiggle - High5 0:14
7 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling 0:41
8 Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Cervélo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team 0:56
9 Eugenia Bujak (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 1:30
10 Marianne Vos (Ned) WaowDeals Pro Cycling
11 Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Astana Women's Team
12 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle - High5
13 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Astana Women's Team
14 Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
15 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Mitchelton - Scott
16 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing
17 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Movistar Women's Team
18 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) Cervélo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team
19 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Alé Cipollini
20 Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Team Virtu Cycling
21 Anastasiia Iakovenko (Rus) BTC City Ljubljana
22 Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport
23 Margarita Victo Garcia Cañellas (Esp) Movistar Women's Team
24 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Alé Cipollini
25 Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Team Sunweb
26 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb
27 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Alé Cipollini
28 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Astana Women's Team
29 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon SRAM Racing
30 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) WaowDeals Pro Cycling
31 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) WaowDeals Pro Cycling
32 Lauren Stephens (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling
33 Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
34 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon SRAM Racing
35 Pauline Ferrand-Prévot (Fra) Canyon SRAM Racing
36 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
37 Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
38 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
39 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Cervélo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
40 Asja Paladin (Ita) Valcar - PBM 1:39
41 Ruth Winder (USA) Team Sunweb s.t.
42 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Wiggle - High5 1:56
43 Nancy Van Der Burg (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team s.t.
44 Claudia Koster (Ned) Team Virtu Cycling 2:08
45 Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Lotto - Soudal Ladies
46 Rozanne Slik (Ned) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
47 Eva Buurman (Ned) Trek - Drops
48 Anouska Koster (Ned) WaowDeals Pro Cycling
49 Marie Vilmann (Den) Cervélo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team
50 Lorena Llamas Garcia (Esp) Movistar Women's Team
51 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Wiggle - High5 all s.t.
52 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Hitec Products - Birk Sport 2:11
53 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team s.t.
54 Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope 2:24
55 Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Trek - Drops
56 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb
57 Anabelle Dreville (Fra) Lotto - Soudal Ladies
58 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Alé Cipollini
59 Paulien Rooijakkers (Ned) WaowDeals Pro Cycling
60 Coryn Rivera (USA) Team Sunweb all s.t.
61 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing 3:05
62 Jip Van Den Bos (Ned) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team s.t.
63 Aude Biannic (Fra) Movistar Women's Team 8:16
64 Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Movistar Women's Team 8:16
65 Marion Sicot (Fra) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport 9:27
66 Mieke Kröger (Ger) Team Virtu Cycling
67 Severine Eraud (Fra) Experza - Footlogix Ladies Cycling Team
68 Vita Heine (Nor) Hitec Products - Birk Sport
69 Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport
70 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia - Vaiano
71 Chiara Zanettin (Ita) Valcar - PBM
72 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Trek - Drops
73 Martina Ritter (Aut) Wiggle - High5
74 Omer Shapira (Isr) Cylance Pro Cycling
75 Ann-Sophie Duyck (Bel) Cervélo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team
76 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cervélo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team
77 Ur?ka ?igart (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
78 Demi De Jong (Ned) Lotto - Soudal Ladies
79 Doris Schweizer (Sui) Team Virtu Cycling
80 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Valcar - PBM
81 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Esp) Cylance Pro Cycling all s.t.
82 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Movistar Women's Team 9:52
83 Jenelle Crooks (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott 10:02
84 Jessica Allen (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
85 Esther Van Veen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team
86 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Alé Cipollini
87 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar - PBM
88 Sofia Beggin (Ita) Astana Women's Team
89 Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Alé Cipollini all s.t.
DNF Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Lucy Kennedy (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Wiggle - High5
DNF Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling
DNF Thalita De Jong (Ned) Experza - Footlogix Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Axelle Dubau-Prevot (Fra) Experza - Footlogix Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Sara Mustonen Lichan (Swe) Experza - Footlogix Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Agnieszka Skalniak (Pol) Experza - Footlogix Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Nathalie Bex (Bel) Experza - Footlogix Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Charlotte Bravard (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
DNF Lauren Kitchen (Aus) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
DNF Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
DNF Mia Radotic (Cro) BTC City Ljubljana
DNF Maaike Boogaard (Ned) BTC City Ljubljana
DNF Tanja Elsner (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
DNF Susanne Andersen (Nor) Hitec Products - Birk Sport
DNF Simona Frapporti (Ita) Hitec Products - Birk Sport
DNF Nina Kessler (Ned) Hitec Products - Birk Sport
DNF Ingrid Moe (Nor) Hitec Products - Birk Sport
DNF Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Team Virtu Cycling
DNF Louise Norman Hansen (Den) Team Virtu Cycling
DNF Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar - PBM
DNF Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar - PBM
DNF Jeydy Pradera Bernal (Cub) Astana Women's Team
DNF Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz) Astana Women's Team
DNF Isabelle Beckers (Bel) Lotto - Soudal Ladies
DNF Puck Moonen (Ned) Lotto - Soudal Ladies
DNF Julie Van De Velde (Bel) Lotto - Soudal Ladies
DNF Hannah Payton (GBr) Trek - Drops
DNF Annabel Simpson (GBr) Trek - Drops
DNF Tayler Wiles (USA) Trek - Drops
DNF Belle De Gast (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team
DNF Marit Raaijmakers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team
DNF Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team
DNF Anne De Ruiter (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team
DNF Michela Balducci (Ita) Aromitalia - Vaiano
DNF Angelica Brogi (Ita) Aromitalia - Vaiano
DNF Alessia Bulleri (Ita) Aromitalia - Vaiano
DNF Giulia Marchesini (Ita) Aromitalia - Vaiano
DNF Nicole Nesti (Ita) Aromitalia - Vaiano
DNF Daniela Reis (Por) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport
DNF Lotte Van Hoek (Ned) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport
DNF Bryony Van Velzen (Ned) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport

 

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.