Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

April 18/18 10:58 am - La Fleche Wallonne Feminine results


Posted by Editoress on 04/18/18
 

Results from La Flèche Wallonne Fèminine in Belgium

Huy to Huy, 118.5 km
1 Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 3:10:14
2 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team at 0:02
3 Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam s.t.
4 Annemiek van Vleuten (Ned) Mitchelton-Scott 0:06
5 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 0:17
6 Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:19
7 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team 0:22
8 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Astana Women's Team s.t.
9 Anastasiia Iakovenko (Rus) BTC City Ljubljana 0:25
10 Margarita Victoria Garcia Canellas (Esp) Movistar Team Women 0:28
11 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High5
12 Eugenia Bujak (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana both s.t.
13 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Ale Cipollini 0:35
14 Asja Paladin (Ita) Valcar PBM 0:37
15 Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb
16 Ane Santesteban Gonzales (Esp) Ale Cipollini
17 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Astana Women's Team
18 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Hitec Products-Birk Sport all s.t.
19 Brodie Chapman (Aus) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 0:42
20 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) BePink
21 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon-SRAM Racing both s.t.
22 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 0:47
23 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon-SRAM Racing 0:50
24 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Canyon-SRAM Racing s.t.
25 Kelly van den Steen (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 0:52
26 Ruth Winder (USA) Team Sunweb s.t.
27 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling 0:55
28 Anabelle Dreville (Fra) Lotto Soudal Ladies 1:01
29 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team 1:08
30 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Wiggle High5
31 Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport UCI Women Cycling both s.t.
32 Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Team Sunweb 1:19
33 Tayler Wiles (USA) Trek-Drops 1:20
34 Eugenie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope s.t.
35 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Movistar Team Women 1:24
36 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Wiggle High5 1:50
37 Spela Kern (Slo) Health Mate-Cyclelive Team 2:15
38 Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Valcar PBM 3:11
39 Lorena Llamas Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team Women 3:18
40 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team 3:40
41 Paulien Rooijakkers (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team 5:13
42 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb 5:21
43 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Trek-Drops s.t.
44 Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport 5:23
45 Emma Grant (GBr) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 5:27
46 Julie van de velde (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 5:29
47 Lauren Stephens (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling 5:32
48 Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling s.t.
49 Eva Buurman (Ned) Trek-Drops 5:34
50 Omer Shapira (Isr) Cylance Pro Cycling 5:44
51 Alison Jackson (Can) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 5:45
52 Juliette Labous (Fra) Team Sunweb s.t.
53 Alice Cobb (GBr) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 5:50
54 Vita Heine (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport 5:55
55 Urska Zigart (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 5:58
56 Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport UCI Women Cycling 6:03
57 Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Team Virtu Cycling s.t.
58 Severine Eraud (Fra) Experza-Footlogix 6:07
59 Sheyla Gutierrez (Esp) Cylance Pro Cycling s.t.
60 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon-SRAM Racing 6:14
61 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Ale Cipollini 6:19
62 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Wiggle High5 s.t.
63 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Ale Cipollini 6:27
64 Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 6:33
65 Chiara Zanettin (Ita) Valcar PBM 6:36
66 Demi de Jong (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies 6:46
67 Marion Sicot (Fra) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport UCI Women Cycling 8:23
68 Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Ale Cipollini 8:41
69 Martina Ritter (Aut) Wiggle High5
70 Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyon-SRAM Racing
71 Katia Ragusa (Ita) BePink
72 Ann-Sophie Duyck (Bel) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
73 Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon-SRAM Racing 8:46
74 Jenelle Crooks (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott s.t.
75 Anna Plichta (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 8:50
76 Lourdes Oyarbide (Esp) Movistar Team Women s.t.
77 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Hitec Products-Birk Sport 8:53
78 Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 8:56
79 Flavia De Oliveira (Bra) Health Mate-Cyclelive Team 8:59
80 Jip van den Bos (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 9:04
81 Alicia Gonzalez (Esp) Movistar Team Women s.t.
82 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team 9:10
83 Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Trek-Drops 9:11
84 Doris Schweizer (Sui) Team Virtu Cycling 9:14
85 Louise Norman Hansen (Den) Team Virtu Cycling s.t.
86 Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz) Astana Women's Team 9:18
87 Charlotte Bravard (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 9:25
88 Agnieszka Skalniak (Pol) Experza-Footlogix 9:36
89 Hannah Payton (GBr) Trek-Drops 10:15
90 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Valcar PBM 10:17
91 Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Valcar PBM 10:42
DNF Sarah Inghelbrecht (Bel) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport UCI Women Cycling
DNF Tereza Medvedova (Svk) BePink
DNF Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Ita) BePink
DNF Annabel Simpson (GBr) Trek-Drops
DNF Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar PBM
DNF Isabelle Beckers (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Alana Castrique (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Gloria Rodriguez (Esp) Movistar Team Women
DNF Lex Albrecht (Can) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
DNF Mieke Docx (Bel) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport UCI Women Cycling
DNF Christina Schweinberger (Aut) Health Mate-Cyclelive Team
DNF Anna Trevisi (Ita) Ale Cipollini
DNF Sara Mustonen Lichan (Swe) Experza-Footlogix
DNF Jessy Druyts (Bel) Experza-Footlogix
DNF Axelle Dubau-Prevot (Fra) Experza-Footlogix
DNF Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Experza-Footlogix
DNF Christina Perchtold (Aut) Health Mate-Cyclelive Team
DNF Kathrin Schweinberger (Aut) Health Mate-Cyclelive Team
DNF Marieke van Witzenburg (Ned) Health Mate-Cyclelive Team
DNF Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink
DNF Daniela Reis (Por) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport UCI Women Cycling
DNF Mia Radotic (Cro) Btc City Ljubljana
DNF Skylar Schneider (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
DNF Jessica Allen (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
DNF Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Mitchelton-Scott
DNF Greta Richioud (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
DNF Lotta Pauliina Lepistˆ (Fin) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
DNF Marie Vilmann (Den) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
DNF Coryn Rivera (USA) Team Sunweb
DNF Maaike Boogaard (Ned) BTC City Ljubljana
DNF Tanja Elsner (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
DNF Lisa Morzenti (Ita) BePink
DNF Anouska Koster (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team
DNF Riejanne Markus (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team
DNF Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team
DNF Marcella Toldi (Bra) Cylance Pro Cycling
DNF Christina Malling Siggaard (Den) Team Virtu Cycling
DNF Claudia Koster (Ned) Team Virtu Cycling
DNF Ingvild Gaskjenn (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport
DNF Sofia Beggin (Ita) Astana Women's Team
DNF Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra) Wiggle High5
DNS Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank



 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.