Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

April 19/18 17:25 pm - Tour of the Gila: Women Stage 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 04/19/18
 

Results from the second stage of the Tour of the Gila in Silver City, New Mexico.

 

PHOTO

Best young Rider, Sara Poidevin

 

PHOTO

Photo Gallery

 

 

Stage 2: Fort Bayard RR, 119.2 km
1 Chloe Dygert (USA) Sho - Air TWENTY20 3:41:32
2 Emma White (USA) Rally Cycling Women at s.t.
3 Diana Penuela (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Womens Team 0:02
4 Kirsti Lay (Can) Rally Cycling Women 0:04
5 Katie Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Womens Team
6 Leah Thomas (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Womens Team
7 Lily Williams (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team
8 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling Women
9 Marcela Prieto (Mex) Swapit Agolico
10 Jasmin Duehring (Can) Sho - Air TWENTY20
11 Edwige Pitel (Fra) QCWomen
12 Ariadna Gutierrez (Mex) Team Conade-Specialized-Visit Mexico
13 Brenda Andrea Santoyo (Mex) Swapit Agolico
14 Shayna Powless (USA) Sho - Air TWENTY20
15 Allie Dragoo (USA) Sho - Air TWENTY20
16 Liza Rachetto (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team
17 Erica Clevenger (USA) Sho - Air TWENTY20
18 Abigail Mickey (USA) Rally Cycling Women
19 Yenny Colmenares (Col) Team Colombia
20 Jessica Parra (Col) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alurecycling
21 Andrea Ramirez (Mex) Swapit Agolico
22 Maria Jose Vargas (CRc) Swapit Agolico
23 Ana María Hernández (Mex) Team Conade-Specialized-Visit Mexico
24 Anet Barrera (Mex) Swapit Agolico
25 Emma Lujan (Can) QCWomen
26 Lori Nedescu (USA) QCWomen
27 Sérika Guluma (Col) Team Colombia
28 Manuela Escobar (Col) ALP Cycles Racing
29 Heidi Franz (USA) Rally Cycling Women
30 Angie Sanabria (Col) Team Colombia
31 Elizabeth Banks (GBr) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Womens Team
32 Gillian Ellsay (Can) Rally Cycling Women
33 Jennifer Luebke (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team
34 Lauren Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Womens Team
35 Justine Barrow (Aus) Roxsolt Attaquer
36 Deborah Paine (NZl) Roxsolt Attaquer all s.t.
37 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Roxsolt Attaquer 1:40
38 Stefanie Sydlik (USA) QCWomen s.t.
39 Jessica Cerra (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team 2:41
40 Kristina Vrouwenvelder (USA) ALP Cycles Racing 4:13
41 Starla Teddergreen (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team 5:46
42 Erika Varela (Mex) Team Conade-Specialized-Visit Mexico s.t.
43 Julyn Aguila (Mex) Team Conade-Specialized-Visit Mexico 6:59
44 Amber Pierce (USA) Roxsolt Attaquer s.t.
45 Renata Bucher (Sui) Roxsolt Attaquer 7:10
46 Jannie Milena Salcedo (Col) Team Colombia s.t.
47 Lizbeth Salazar (Mex) Swapit Agolico 9:43
48 Tarah Cole (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team 12:55
49 Emily Rodger (Can) ALP Cycles Racing 26:22
50 Kasey Mcevoy (USA) QCWomen 36:45
DNF Lauretta Hanson (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Womens Team
DNF Ellie Wood (USA) QCWomen
DNF Caitlin Laroche (USA) Roxsolt Attaquer
DNF Veronica Leal (Mex) Team Conade-Specialized-Visit Mexico
 
GC
1 Katie Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Womens Team 7:21:02
2 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling Women at 0:12
3 Edwige Pitel (Fra) QCWomen 0:18
4 Marcela Prieto (Mex) Swapit Agolico 1:35
5 Diana Penuela (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Womens Team 1:36
6 Leah Thomas (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Womens Team 1:45
7 Jasmin Duehring (Can) Sho - Air TWENTY20 2:04
8 Ariadna Gutierrez (Mex) Team Conade-Specialized-Visit Mexico 2:24
9 Kirsti Lay (Can) Rally Cycling Women 2:42
10 Allie Dragoo (USA) Sho - Air TWENTY20 s.t.
11 Justine Barrow (Aus) Roxsolt Attaquer 2:53
12 Abigail Mickey (USA) Rally Cycling Women 2:55
13 Jennifer Luebke (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team s.t.
14 Brenda Andrea Santoyo (Mex) Swapit Agolico 3:27
15 Chloe Dygert (USA) Sho - Air TWENTY20 3:29
16 Anet Barrera (Mex) Swapit Agolico 3:30
17 Sérika Guluma (Col) Team Colombia 3:46
18 Andrea Ramirez (Mex) Swapit Agolico 3:50
19 Heidi Franz (USA) Rally Cycling Women 3:59
20 Emma White (USA) Rally Cycling Women 4:04
21 Shayna Powless (USA) Sho - Air TWENTY20 4:08
22 Yenny Colmenares (Col) Team Colombia s.t.
23 Elizabeth Banks (GBr) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Womens Team 4:30
24 Maria Jose Vargas (CRc) Swapit Agolico 4:49
25 Stefanie Sydlik (USA) QCWomen 5:06
26 Manuela Escobar (Col) ALP Cycles Racing 5:07
27 Jessica Parra (Col) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alurecycling 5:32
28 Lori Nedescu (USA) QCWomen 5:37
29 Lily Williams (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team 5:39
30 Erica Clevenger (USA) Sho - Air TWENTY20 s.t.
31 Liza Rachetto (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team 5:44
32 Ana María Hernández (Mex) Team Conade-Specialized-Visit Mexico 6:04
33 Emma Lujan (Can) QCWomen 6:18
34 Deborah Paine (NZl) Roxsolt Attaquer 6:35
35 Jessica Cerra (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team 6:49
36 Angie Sanabria (Col) Team Colombia 6:57
37 Lauren Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Womens Team 8:45
38 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Roxsolt Attaquer 9:00
39 Kristina Vrouwenvelder (USA) ALP Cycles Racing 9:08
40 Gillian Ellsay (Can) Rally Cycling Women 9:18
41 Renata Bucher (Sui) Roxsolt Attaquer 12:35
42 Starla Teddergreen (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team 13:08
43 Erika Varela (Mex) Team Conade-Specialized-Visit Mexico 14:34
44 Amber Pierce (USA) Roxsolt Attaquer 14:51
45 Jannie Milena Salcedo (Col) Team Colombia 15:43
46 Julyn Aguila (Mex) Team Conade-Specialized-Visit Mexico 15:52
47 Lizbeth Salazar (Mex) Swapit Agolico 16:11
48 Tarah Cole (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team 16:50
49 Emily Rodger (Can) ALP Cycles Racing 35:03
50 Kasey Mcevoy (USA) QCWomen 48:06

 

Best Young Rider: Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling Women

QOM: Edwige Pitel (Fra) QCWomen
Sprint: Emma White (USA) Rally Cycling Women

 


Stage 1

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.