Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

April 21/18 8:13 am - World Cup Losinj: Qualifying results


Posted by Editoress on 04/21/18
 

Results from qualifying at MTB World Cup DHI #1 in Losinj, Cro

 

Junior Women Time             
Gap
1 Valentina Holl (Aut) 2:53.759 0:00
2 Anna Newkirk (USA) 3:00.952 7.193
3 Nastasia Gimenez (Fra) 3:08.952 12.233
4 Mille Johnset (Nor) 3:09.593 15.834
5 Paula Zibasa (Lat) SRAM Young Guns Racing 3:13.563 19.804
6 Mathilde Bernard (Fra) 3:34.761 41.002
7 Tina Gozzi (Fra) 3:44.086 50.329
8 Viktoria Goncheva (Bul) 4:00.904 1:07.145
9 Carola Lucrezia Favoino (Ita) Gravitalia Squadra Corse 5:03.278 2:09.519
 
Junior Men
1 Kade Edwards (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH 2:29.876 0:00  Q
2 Thibaut Daprela (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 2:29.965 0.089  Q
3 Kye A'hern (Aus) Canyon Factory Downhill Team 2:31.992 2.116  Q
4 Joseph Foresta (USA) GT Factory Racing 2:34.647 4.771  Q
5 Lucas Cruz (Can) 2:34.664 4.788  Q
6 Matteo Iniguez (Fra) 2:35.309 5.433  Q
7 Tiago Ladeira (Por) 2:35.668 5.792  Q
8 Henry Kerr (GBr) Propain Dirt Sixpack 2:36.081 6.205  Q
9 Edgar Peyra Delic (Esp) 2:36.348 6.472  Q
10 Janosch Klaus (Sui) 2:37.513 7.637  Q
11 Sam Robbie (NZl) 2:39.001 9.125  Q
12 Simon Maurer (Ger) SRAM Young Guns Racing 2:39.278 9.402  Q
13 Nathan Paillard (Fra) 2:40.439 10.563  Q
14 Riley Scott (GBr) 2:41.742 11.866  Q
15 Nathan Paillard (Fra) 2:41.964 12.088  Q
16 Camilo Sanchez Salazar (Col) IJ Racing-Sick Components 2:42.470 12.594  Q
17 Morgan Tyrrell (GBr) Intense Racing UK 2:42.842 12.966  Q
18 Jamie Edmondson (GBr) Transition Bikes / MUC-Off Factory Racing 2:43.727 13.851  Q
19 Zach Gareis (USA) 2:46.064 16.188  Q
20 Jules Picod (Fra) Les Gets Intense Team 2:46.502 16.626  Q
21 Josh Oxenham (NZl) 2:47.500 17.624
22 Julien Lostanlen (Fra) 2:47.996 18.120
23 Jeremy Langlade (Fra) 2:49.435 19.559
24 Ian Milley (Can) 2:49.887 20.010
25 Aaron Nativi (Ita) Gravitalia Squadra Corse 2:49.931 20.055
26 Ben Wallace (Can) 2:50.986 21.110
27 Vincent Arbellay (Sui) 2:51.189 21.313
28 Devid Botter (Aut) 2:51.962 22.086
29 Florian Gerns (Aut) 2:52.326 22.450
30 George Kerr (GBr) Propain Dirt Sixpack 2:54.326 24.450
31 Hannes Alber (Ita) 2:56.896 27.020
32 Thomas Favre (Fra) Les Gets Intense Team 2:58.570 28.694
33 Noa Radolovic (Cro) 3:00.088 30.212
34 Stefano Introzzi (Ita) Gravitalia Squadra Corse 3:00.860 30.984
35 Nicolas Rey Journet (And) 3::14.354 44.478
36 Antoine Vidal (Fra) 3:20.287 50.411
37 Kendall McLean (Can) 3:32.12 1:02.236
38 Luca Conte (Ita) AB Devinci Italy 3:34.264 1:04.388
39 Rumen Belezirev (Bul) 3:59.067 1:29.191
40 Valentin Rohrmoser (Aut) 4:03.1 76 1:33.300
DNS Samuele Cavina (Ita) Gravitalia Squadra Corse
DNS Marco Grassi (Ita) Gravitalia Squadra Corse
DNS Francesco Savadori (Ita) Gravitalia Squadra Corse
 
Elite Women
1 Rachel Atherton (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH 2:47.339    
0:00 Q
2 Tracey Hannah (Aus) Polygon UR 2:48.829 1.490 Q
3 Myriam Nicole (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 2:49.144 1.805 Q
4 Marine Cabirou (Fra) Voulvoul Racing 2:50.129 2.790 Q
5 Cecile Ravanel (Fra) 2:51.002 3.663 Q
6 Tahnee Seagrave (GBr) Transition Bikes / MUC-Off Factory Racing 2:51.331 3.992 Q
7 Emilie Siegenthaler (Sui) Pivot Factory Racing 2:51.766 4.427 Q
8 Monika Hrastnik (Slo) 2:53.685 6.346 Q
9 Katy Curd (GBr) 2:59.469 12.130 Q
10 Marina Salazar (ESA) Dorval AM 3:01.493 14.154 Q
11 Carina Cappellari (Sui) Hiag Data-Ns-Bikes Factory Racing 3:03.305 15.966 Q
12 Sandra Rubesam (Ger) 3:04.031 16.692 Q
13 Veronika Widmann (Ita) FS Funn 3:05.272 17.933 Q
14 Kim Schwemmer (Ger) 3:11.004 23.665 Q
15 Eva Battolla (Sui) 3:17.555 30.216 Q
16 Nina Charlott Hoffmann (Ger) 3:19.114 31.775
17 Alexandra Wohlgensinger (Sui) 3:23.365 36.026
18 Melanie Chappaz (Fra) Hope Technology 3:25.705 38.366
19 Aston Tutt (GBr) 3:44.450 57.111
20 Miranda Miller (Can) Specialized Gravity 3:44.964 57.625 Q
21 Amber Price (USA) 4:05.374 1:18.035
22 Lea Salome Rutz (Sui) 4:11.401 1:24.062
DNF Flora Lesoin (Fra)
DNS Spela Horvat (Slo)
DNS Janine Hubscher (Sui)
DNS Josefine Bjorkman (Swe)
 
Elite Men Time Gap
1 Brook Macdonald (NZl) MS Mondraker Team 2:19.995 0:00 Q
2 Dean Lucas (Aus) Intense Factory Racing 2:21.164 1.169 Q
3 Aaron Gwin (USA) The YT Mob 2:22.078 2.083 Q
4 Troy Brosnan (Aus) Canyon Factory Downhill Team 2:22.320 2.325 Q
5 Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Norco Factory Racing 2:22.372 2.377 Q
6 Luca Shaw (USA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 2:22.872 2.877 Q
7 Amaury Pierron (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 2:22.897 2.902 Q
8 Edward Masters (NZl) Pivot Factory Racing 2:23.566 3.571 Q
9 Laurie Greenland (GBr) MS Mondraker Team 2:24.070 4.075 Q
10 Jack Moir (Aus) Intense Factory Racing 2:24.235 4.240 Q
11 Charlie Harrison (USA) Intense Factory Racing 2:24.444 4.449 Q
12 Joseph Smith (GBr) Norco Factory Racing 2:24.801 4.806 Q
13 Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 2:25.207 5.212 Q
14 Danny Hart (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 2:25.779 5.784 Q
15 Dakotah Norton (USA) Unior/Devinci Factory Racing 2:26.037 6.042 Q
16 Remi Thirion (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 2:26.331 6.336 Q
17 Adam Brayton (GBr) Hope Technology 2:26.395 6.400 Q
18 Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas (Col) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 2:27.009 7.014 Q
19 Benoit Coulan ges (Fra) Dorval AM 2:27.142 7.147 Q
20 Mark Wallace (Can) Canyon Factory Downhill Team 2:27.409 7.414 Q
21 Florent Payet (Fra) 2:27.492 7.497 Q
22 Gee Atherton (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH 2:27.496 7.501 Q
23 Connor Fearon (Aus) Kona Factory Team 2:27.626 7.631 Q
24 Andreas Kolb (Aut) 2:27.752 7.757 Q
25 Finnley Iles (Can) Specialized Gravity 2:27.833 7.838 Q
26 Angel Suarez Alonso (Esp) The YT Mob 2:28.524 8.529 Q
27 Greg Williamson (GBr) Unno Factory Racing 2:28.573 8.578 Q
28 Faustin Figaret (Fra) Radon Factory DH Racing 2:28.948 8.953 Q
29 Bryn Dickerson (NZl) FS Funn 2:29.056 9.061 Q
30 David Trummer (Aut) Propain Dirt Sixpack 2:29.075 9.080 Q
31 Neko Mulally (USA) The YT Mob 2:29.104 9.109 Q
32 Brendan Fairclough (GBr) Scott Velosolutions 2:29.183 9.188 Q
33 Kevin Marry (Fra) Voulvoul Racing 2:29.336 9.341 Q
34 Charlie Hatton (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH 2:29.358 9.363 Q
35 Jackson Frew (Aus) 2:29.364 9.369 Q
36 Thibaut Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 2:29.923 9.928 Q
37 Johannes Von Klebelsberg (Ita) MS Mondraker Team 2:30.292 10.297 Q
38 Magnus Manson (Can) 2:30.466 10.471 Q
39 Noel Niederberger (Sui) Hiag Data-Ns-Bikes Factory Racing 2:30.578 10.583 Q
40 Loris Revelli (Ita) AB Devinci Italy 2:30.691 10.696 Q
41 Edgar Carballo Gonzalez (Esp) 2:30.793 10.798 Q
42 Charly Dipasquale (Fra) 2:30.836 10.841 Q
43 Kaos Seagrave (GBr) Transition Bikes / MUC-Off Factory Racing 2:30.890 10.895 Q
44 Thibault Laly (Fra) 2:30.990 10.995 Q
45 Luke Cockburn (GBr) 2:31.106 11.111 Q
46 Lutz Weber (Sui) Hiag Data-Ns-Bikes Factory Racing 2:31.113 11.118 Q
47 Francesco Colombo (Ita) AB Devinci Italy 2:31.131 11.136 Q
48 Rafael Gutierrez Villegas (Col) IJ Racing-Sick Components 2:31.243 11.248 Q
49 Jasper Jauch (Ger) 2:31.398 11.403 Q
50 Douglas Vieira (Bra) 2:31.645 11.650 Q
51 Miran Vauh (Slo) 2:31.945 11.950 Q
52 Taylor Vernon (GBr) Unno Factory Racing 2:32.335 12.340 Q
53 Matthew Walker (NZl) Cube Global Squad protected by Bliss 2:32.370 12.375 Q
54 George Gannicott (GBr) One Vision Global Racing 2:32.427 12.432 Q
55 Henry Fitzgerald (Can) Norco Factory Racing 2:32.487 12.492 Q
56 Wyn Masters (NZl) GT Factory Racing 2:32.806 12.811 Q
57 Maxime Ciriego (Fea) Dorval AM 2:32.913 12.918 Q
58 Jake Newell (Aus) 2:33.077 13.082 Q
59 Sylvain Cougoureux (Fra) 2:33.082 13.087 Q
60 Brage Evensen Vestavik (Nor) MS Mondraker Team 2:33.203 13.208 Q
61 Roger Vieira (Bra) 2:33.230 13.235
62 Dylan Levesque (Fra) 2:33.268 13.273
63 Benoit Cougoureux (Fra) Les Gets Intense Team 2:33.479 13.484
64 Rupert Chapman (NZl) Pivot Factory Racing 2:33.686 13.691
65 Basil Weber (Sui) 2:33.728 13.733
66 Philip Atwill (GBr) Propain Dirt Sixpack 2:33.830 13.835
67 Francisco Pardal (Por) 2:33.878 13.883
68 Romain Payet (Fra) 2:33.890 13.895
69 Janis Lehmann (Sui) 2:33.962 13.967
70 Bryan Pfeiffer (Fra) 2:34.078 14.083
71 Harry Molloy (GBr) FS Funn 2:34.504 14.509
72 Michael Jones (GBr) MS Mondraker Team 2:34.629 14.634
73 Alex Marin (Esp) Madison Saracen Factory Team 2:34.945 14.950
74 Thomas Estaque (Fra) 2:34.968 14.973
75 Lachlan Blair (GBr) 2:34.992 14.997
76 Vasco Bica (Por) 2:35.059 15.064
77 Rudi Pintar (Slo) 2:35.244 15.249
78 Stefan Garlicki (RSA) 2:35.536 15.541
79 Lucas Rham (Ger) 2:35.656 15.661
80 Benny Strasser (Ger) 2:35.793 15.798
81 Till Ulmschneider (Ger) SRAM Young Guns Racing 2:35.848 15.853
82 Anton Lauritz Wunscher (Ger) 2:35.931 15.936
83 Luka Berginc (Slo) 2:35.979 15.984
84 Jure Zabjek (Slo) Unior/Devinci Factory Racing 2:36.213 16.218 Q
85 Max Hartenstern (Ger) Cube Global Squad protected by Bliss 2:36.579 16.584
86 Miha Ivancic (Slo) 2:36.755 16.760
87 Reece Wilson (GBr) 2:36.954 16.959
88 Kenta Gallagher (GBr) Polygon UR 2:37.070 17.075
89 Gaetan Vige (Fra) Scott Velosolutions 2:37.809 17.814
90 Felix Klee (Sui) 2:38.123 18.128
91 Antoine Pierron (Fra) Voulvoul Racing 2:38.171 18.176
92 Sam Herd (GBr) 2:38.241 18.246
93 Reuben Olorenshaw (NZl) 2:38.343 18.348
94 Felix Bauer (Ger) 2:38.722 18.727
95 Forrest Riesco (Can) 2:38.871 18.876
96 Jay Williamson (GBr) 2:38.969 18.974
97 Fraser Mcglone (GBr) 2:39.059 19.064
98 Jordi Simo Cervera (Esp) 2:39.278 19.283
99 Hugo Frixtalon (Fra) 2:39.530 19.535
100 Oliver Morris (GBr) Intense Racing UK 2:39.540 19.545
101 Simen Smestad (Nor) 2:39.670 19.675
102 Constantin Ruetsch (Sui) 2:39.798 19.803
103 Bruce Klein (USA) 2:41.226 21.231
104 Jonas Bernet (Sui) 2:43.349 23.354
105 Niko Velasco (RSA) 2:44.747 24.752
106 Anthony Evans (Can) 2:44.776 24.781
107 Jernej Cokan (Slo) 2:44.827 24.832
108 Loris Michellod (Sui) 2:47.343 27.348
109 William Jones (GBr) One Vision Global Racing 2:48.826 28.831
110 Ivan Basic (Cro) 2:49.472 29.477
111 Iegor Pryimachek (Ukr) 2:50.265 30.270
112 Trevor Boldi (USA) 2:52.176 32.181
113 Berislav Topol (Cro) 2:52.318 32.323
114 Jack Reading (GBr) One Vision Global Racing 2:53.577 33.582
115 Frano Liovic (Cro) 2:57.703 37.708
116 Stivian Gatev (Bul) 2:59.633 39.638
117 Adam Eriksson (Swe) 3:09.169 49.174
118 Joshua Barth (Ger) 3:17.921 57.926
119 Max Morgan (USA) 3:28.670 1:08.675
120 Mislav Bukovski (Cro) 3:28.739 1:08.744
121 Loris Vergier (Fra) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:35.624 1:15.629 Q
122 Tim Hedman (Swe) 3:53.022 1:33.027
123 Baptiste Pierron (Fra) Voulvoul Racing 4:40.329 2:20.334 Q
124 Francois Du Toit (RSA) 5:00.907 2:40.912
DNF Loic Bruni (Fra) Specialized Gravity                Q
DNF Rudy Cabirou (Fra) Unior/Devinci Factory Racing
DNF Slawomir Lukasik (Pol) Hiag Data-Ns-Bikes Factory Racing
DNF Jerome Caroli (Sui)
DNF Jan Cimperman (Slo)
DNF Gaetan Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord
DNF Johannes Fischbach (Ger) Radon Factory DH Racing
DNS Alexandre Fayolle (Fra) Polygon UR
DNS Jacob Dickson (Irl) Giant Factory Off-Road Team
DNS Michael Hannah (Aus) Polygon UR
DNS Matt Walker (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team
DNS Fabian Ulrich (Aut) MS Mondraker Team
DNS Shaun Richards (GBr)
DNS Lewis Summers (GBr)
DNS Cole Picchiottino (USA)
DNS Yuki Kushima (Jpn)


Men's results coming

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.