Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

April 23/18 9:59 am - Calabogie Classic: OCup #2 results


Posted by Editoress on 04/23/18
 

Results from the Calabogie Classic, Road O-Cup #2 held in Calabogie ON on April 22nd

 

Photo galleries

 

Elite 4 Men, 55.55 km (Average Speed 39.3 km/h)
1 Will Fisher (CCF Racing - RME.4) 1:24:50
2 Wade Roberts (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RME.4)
3 Colin Cattral (Erace Cancer Cycling Team p/b Camp Ooch - RME.4)
4 Jacques Guillemette (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme - RME.4)
5 Stephen Kirby (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.4)
6 Jason Haagensen (Realdeal | Aquila - RME.4)
7 Daniel Walker (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - RME.4)
8 Peter Doucet (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.4)
9 Jason Vettorel (Independent - RME.4)
10 Brandon Gélinas (Independent - RME.4)
11 Adric Heney (Peterborough Cycling Club - RME.4)
12 Taylar Wall (Independent - RME.4)
13 Matthew Downs (Peterborough Cycling Club - RME.4)
14 Daniel Horn (CCF Racing - RME.4)
15 Jeffrey King (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - RME.4)
16 Graeme Carbert (Independent - RME.4)
17 Jonathan Houle (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - RME.4)
18 Ryan Sanford (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RME.4)
19 Jeremie Stephenson (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RME.4)
20 James Allison (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RME.4)
21 Marek Musiej (Win Cycling Centre - RME.4)
22 Jacob Wakelin (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.4)
23 Christopher Hoy (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.4)
24 Patrick Seguin (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme - RME.4)
25 Billy Chan (Billy's Pro Bike - RME.4)
26 Jon Pey-Perez (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RME.4)
27 Jason Smith (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.4)
28 Laurent Risser (Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV - RME.4)
29 Alessandro Sproul (NCCH pbFranklin Templeton Investments - RMU23.4)
30 Justin Minicola (Peterborough Cycling Club - RME.4)
31 Joshua Han (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme - RME.4)
32 Kevin Voelker (Nine2fivepro Cycling Team - RME.4) all s.t.
33 Adam Smart (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RME.4) 0:11
34 Yu Chou Lin (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - RMU23.4) 0:12
35 Sarabraj Singh (Independent - RME.4) 0:14
36 Graham Brereton (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RME.4) 0:50
DNF Andrew Mcalorum (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - RME.4)
DNF Matthew Randall (Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV - RME.4)
DNF Thomas Hodgins (Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV - RME.4)
DNF Yanni Beck (Midweek Cycling Club - RMU23.4)
 
Master 3 Men, 55.55 km (Average Speed 38.8 km/h)
1 Ash Taylor (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMC.3) 1:25:53
2 Pierre Lemire (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
3 Mark Chappel (Luminix Realdeal - RMMB.3)
4 Sunny Chiu (Independent - RMMA.3)
5 Michael Mcisaac (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMA.3)
6 Mark Hiscocks (Nine2fivepro Cycling Team - RMMB.3)
7 Glendon Tomlinson (Full Throttle Cycle Club - RMMB.3)
8 Paul Hasselfeldt (Win Cycling Centre - RMMA.3)
9 Steve Quenneville (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
10 Andrew Quinn (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMA.3)
11 Michael Longfield (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
12 Kyle Swanton (Uxbridge Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
13 Cory Reggentin (Cornwall Cycle Club - RMMA.3)
14 Mike Jacques (Cobourg Cycling Club - RMMD.3)
15 James Eaton (Techy Kids - RMMA.3)
16 Adam Killick (Nine2fivepro Cycling Team - RMMB.3)
17 Daniel Wilmott (613 Cycling - RMMA.3)
18 Brian Lehmkuhl (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMMC.3)
19 Rob Macewen (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
20 Mark Hopper (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMD.3)
21 Kin Hing Tham (Billy's Pro Bike - RMMC.3)
22 Rob Samide (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - RMMC.3)
23 John David Power (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
24 Siavash Atighetchi (Tekne Cycle Club - RMMB.3)
25 Thierry Daboval (Rouleurs - Polo Velo - RMMB.3)
26 Bruce Paterson (Uxbridge Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
27 Anthony Simpson (Full Throttle Cycle Club - RMMC.3)
28 Steve Grujic (Six S Partners p/b Ciclowerks - RMMB.3)
29 Sandro Verrelli (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
30 James Taylor (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
31 Bill Mclay (Speed River Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
32 Jeff Lucyk (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
33 Bruce Camacho (Full Throttle Cycle Club - RMMD.3)
34 Derek Hsiung (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
35 Joe Bruzzese (B1 Evo Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
36 Marc Leblanc (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMMB.3)
37 Daniel Lundenberg (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
38 Tom Hopkins (Uxbridge Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
39 Jim Brennan (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMMB.3)
40 Jeff Foy (Euro-Sports - RMMA.3) all s.t.
41 Bill Bourne (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMMD.3) 0:12
42 Steve Hart (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMC.3) s.t.
43 Mark Rousseau (613 Cycling - RMMA.3) 1:38
44 Mangesh Jolly (Euro-Sports - RMMA.3) 2:47
45 Jeff Murphy (Forza Niagra Cycling Club - RMMC.3) 5:47
DNF Raye Ackerman (Techy Kids - RMMB.3)
DNS Adam Fitzsimmons (Luminix Realdeal - RMMB.3)
 
Elite 3 Women, 55.55 km (Average Speed 34.9 km/h)
1 Ainara Benavente-Babace (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RWE.3) 1:35:33
2 Rosa Phillip (Midweek Cycling Club - RWE.3) at 0:50
3 Kendra Howard (Midweek Cycling Club - RWE.3)
4 Gabrielle Edey (Realdeal | Aquila - RWE.3) all s.t.
 
Junior Women, 55.55 km (Average Speed 34.8 km/h)
1 Ainsley Black (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RWJ) 1:35:42
2 Victoria Slater (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RWJ) at s.t.
3 Elizabeth Archbold (Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club - RWJ) 0:23
4 Dominique Gervais (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RWJ) 5:39
 
Master Women, 55.55 km (Average Speed 34.7 km/h)
1 Suzanne Hurding (Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornellas Bike Shop - RWMA) 1:35:58
2 Franny Jewett (Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornellas Bike Shop - RWMB) at 0:02
3 Carol Deavy (Cycle Vélo Outaouais - RWMC) 0:25
4 Holly Roach (Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornellas Bike Shop - RWMB)
5 Janet Baitley (Cobourg Cycling Club - RWMC)
6 Sydney Tam (Realdeal | Aquila - RWMC)
7 Karen Grujic (Six S Partners p/b Ciclowerks - RWMB)
8 Carol Kay (Realdeal | Aquila - RWMC)
9 Natalie Wright (Realdeal | Aquila - RWMB)
10 Sonia Tessier (Woodcock Cycle - RWMB)
11 Mary Friesen (Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornellas Bike Shop - RWMA)
12 Maryse Champagne (Les Rouleurs De L’outaouais - RWMA)
13 Laura Haapamaki (Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornellas Bike Shop - RWMA)
14 Karen Paterson (Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornellas Bike Shop - RWMC)
15 Angela Beauchamp (Euro-Sports - RWMB)
16 Bryn Currie (Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornellas Bike Shop - RWMC) all s.t.
17 Nancy Schmeler (Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornellas Bike Shop - RWMB) 0:32
DNS Ainsley Boudreau (Realdeal | Aquila - RWMA)
 
Master A Women, 55.55 km (Average Speed 34.7 km/h)
1 Suzanne Hurding (Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornellas Bike Shop - RWMA) 1:35:58
2 Mary Friesen (Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornellas Bike Shop - RWMA) at 0:25
3 Maryse Champagne (Les Rouleurs De L’outaouais - RWMA)
4 Laura Haapamaki (Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornellas Bike Shop - RWMA) both s.t.
DNS Ainsley Boudreau (Realdeal | Aquila - RWMA)
 
Master B Women, 55.55 km (Average Speed 34.7 km/h)
1 Franny Jewett (Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornellas Bike Shop - RWMB) 1:36:00
2 Carol Deavy (Cycle Vélo Outaouais - RWMC) at 0:23
3 Holly Roach (Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornellas Bike Shop - RWMB)
4 Janet Baitley (Cobourg Cycling Club - RWMC)
5 Sydney Tam (Realdeal | Aquila - RWMC)
6 Karen Grujic (Six S Partners p/b Ciclowerks - RWMB)
7 Carol Kay (Realdeal | Aquila - RWMC)
8 Natalie Wright (Realdeal | Aquila - RWMB)
9 Sonia Tessier (Woodcock Cycle - RWMB)
10 Karen Paterson (Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornellas Bike Shop - RWMC)
11 Angela Beauchamp (Euro-Sports - RWMB)
12 Bryn Currie (Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornellas Bike Shop - RWMC) all s.t.
13 Nancy Schmeler (Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornellas Bike Shop - RWMB) 0:30
 
Junior Men, 75.75 km (Average Speed 40.9 km/h)
1 Axel Froner (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RMJ) 1:51:09
2 Dylan Bibic (Midweek Cycling Club - RMJ)
3 Daniel Nordemann-Da Silva (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RMJ)
4 Rich Elliott (NCCH pbFranklin Templeton Investments - RMJ)
5 Carson Miles (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMJ)
6 Kobe Liberty (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RMJ)
7 Giuseppe Carone (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RMJ)
8 Daniel Gregory (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RMJ)
9 Dylan Kerr (Aj's Evoluion p/b Norco - RMJ)
10 Christopher Merrick (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RMJ)
11 Justin Correa (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RMJ)
12 Cedric Beaulieu (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMJ)
13 Ronan Johnson (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RMJ) all s.t.
14 Oliver Campbell (Midweek Cycling Club - RMJ) 0:14
15 Jack Sirman (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RMJ) 0:56
16 Jacob Lacroix (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMJ) 6:04
DNF Firas Dib (Midweek Cycling Club - RMJ)
DNF Matthew Dickson (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMJ)
DNF Brett Stoppa (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMJ)
 
Elite 3 Men, 75.75 km (Average Speed 40.9 km/h)
1 Robert Daniells (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - RME.3) 1:51:09
2 Chris Hatton (Independent - RMU23.3)
3 Scott Brubacher (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - RME.3)
4 Daniel Koszela (Win Cycling Centre - RMU23.3)
5 Stuart Theron (613 Cycling - RME.3)
6 Matthew Newman (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RME.3)
7 Christian Despatie (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.3)
8 Sjaan Gerth (Mariposa Cycle Racing Team - RME.3)
9 Sean Baker (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.3)
10 Cody Mckay (Tekne Cycle Club - RME.3)
11 Zachary Konings (Coachchris.Ca/Garneau - RMU23.3)
12 Brian Kloet (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - RME.3) all s.t.
13 Shawn Clarke (Ottawa Bicycle Club, Cyclery Racing - RME.3) 2:08
DNF Luc Mahler (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme - RME.3)
DNF Jordan Murdock (613 Cycling - RME.3)
DNF Andrew Edmunds (Crimps Cycling Club - RME.3)
DNF Walter Grant-Stuart (Continental / Full Throttle Cycle Club - RME.3)
DNF Charles Kent (Realdeal | Aquila - RME.3)
DNS Dominic Pollard (Realdeal | Aquila - RME.3)
 
Master 2 Men, 75.75 km (Average Speed 40.7 km/h)
1 Maciej Zielinski (CCF Racing - RMMC.2) 1:51:44
2 Billy Law (Independent - RMMC.2)
3 Fred Perez (Independent - RMMB.2)
4 Mark Sherboneau (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme - RMMB.2)
5 Mark Sittlington (NCCH pbFranklin Templeton Investments - RMMB.2)
6 Craig Doucet (Techy Kids - RMMC.2)
7 Fernando Bagnasco (Erace Cancer Cycling Team p/b Camp Ooch - RMMB.2)
8 David Charles (Tekne Cycle Club - RMMC.2)
9 Ian Dalling (The Cyclery - RMMC.2)
10 Stephane Tremblay (Rouleurs - Polo Velo - RMMB.2)
11 Laurent Martel (Rouleurs - Polo Velo - RMMB.2)
12 Martin St-Pierre (Rouleurs - Polo Velo - RMMB.2)
13 Jay Lambert (Nine2fivepro - RMMB.2)
14 Richard Jodoin (Les Rouleurs De L’outaouais - RMMB.2)
15 Jim Neal (Techy Kids - RMMD.2)
16 Steven Thomas (Euro-Sports - RMMB.2)
17 Mike Avery (Independent - RMMC.2)
18 Peter Tregunno (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMMB.2)
19 Jan-philippe De Broeck (Rouleurs - Polo Velo - RMMB.2)
20 Chris Herten (Techy Kids - RMMB.2)
21 Ian Chambers (Morrison Hershfield Racing Team - RMMB.2)
22 Robby Bemrose (Euro-Sports - RMMB.2)
23 Damien Carrier (Rouleurs - Polo Velo - RMMB.2)
24 Kevin Simms (Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team - RMMC.2)
25 Roy Thomas (B1 Evo Cycling Club - RMMC.2)
26 Paul Chedore (Truenorth Medical Road Corps - RMMB.2)
27 Francis Michaud (Rouleurs - Polo Velo - RMMA.2)
28 Marc Hanvelt (Truenorth Medical Road Corps - RMMB.2)
29 Chris Kirk (Independent - RMMC.2)
30 Martin Desbiens (Rouleurs - Polo Velo - RMMB.2) all s.t.
31 Andrew Auld (Independent - RMMB.2) 0:06
32 Alistair Scott (Cyclelogik Racing - RMMB.2) 0:09
33 Brad Martel (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme - RMMC.2) 0:13
34 Brad Keast (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.2) 0:24
35 Martin Reiher (Rouleurs - Polo Velo - RMMC.2) 7:38
DNF Alex Martins (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMMB.2)
DNS Christian Voyer (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme - RMMB.2)
 
Elite 1&2 Women, 75.75 km (Average Speed 35.2 km/h)
1 Kaitlyn Rauwerda (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RWE.2) 2:09:17
2 Jill Messier (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RWE.2)
3 Nicole Lentini (First Draft Garneau p/b Mercedes-Benz Oakville - RWE.2)
4 Rachel Blair (Giant Toronto Pb Liv - RWE.2)
5 Kassandra Kriarakis (Rise Racing - RWU23.2)
6 Aubrie Desylva (Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornellas Bike Shop - RWE.2)
7 Molly Mccracken (First Draft Garneau p/b Mercedes-Benz Oakville - RWE.2)
8 Isabelle Mayrand (Dac Jet - RWE.2)
9 Kate Heckman (First Draft Garneau p/b Mercedes-Benz Oakville - RWE.1)
10 Sarah Elliott (Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornellas Bike Shop - RWE.2)
11 Jasmin Aggarwal (Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team - RWE.2)
12 Kayla Mckee (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RWU23.2)
13 Julia Bradley (First Draft Garneau p/b Mercedes-Benz Oakville - RWE.1)
14 Anais Courteille (Independent - RWE.1)
15 Andrea Elliott (Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornellas Bike Shop - RWE.2)
16 Kathryn Randle (Rise Racing - RWE.2) all s.t.
17 Lindsay Sferrazza (Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornellas Bike Shop - RWE.2) 0:06
18 Ashley Barson (Rise Racing - RWE.1) 0:08
DNS Hillary Lowry (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RWE.1)
 
Master 1 Men, 90.9 km (Average Speed 43.3 km/h)
1 Steve Mckee (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RMMB.1) 2:05:51
2 Mark Gilligan (Luminix Realdeal - RMMA.1) at 0:06
3 Ian Scott (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RMMC.1)
4 Alan Kriss (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
5 Mike Patte (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - RMMB.1) all s.t.
6 Derek O'farrell (Tekne Cycle Club - RMMA.1) 0:09
7 Charlie Gorman (Nine2fivepro Cycling Team - RMMA.1) s.t.
8 Gregory Moore (Truenorth Medical Road Corps - RMMB.1) 0:13
9 Jeffrey Vanderkuur (Luminix Realdeal - RMMC.1) 0:48
10 Doug Van Den Ham (Nine2fivepro Cycling Team - RMMA.1) 1:09
11 Jason Chai-Onn (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - RMMB.1)
12 Justin Rogers (Luminix Realdeal - RMMB.1)
13 Chris Wood (Sound Solutions - RMMC.1)
14 Rolston Miller (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
15 Garnett Lee Abbey (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RMMC.1)
16 Brian Kelly (Luminix Realdeal - RMMC.1)
17 Scott Bentley (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1)
18 Tom Nesbitt (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
19 Jeff Douglas (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RMMB.1)
20 Greg Boileau (Nine2fivepro Cycling Team - RMMB.1)
21 Jim Tsilemos (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme - RMMB.1)
22 Dorel Pop (B1 Evo Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
23 James Mcguire (Tekne Cycle Club - RMMB.1)
24 Marc Mazer (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RMMC.1)
25 Andrew Lees (Nine2fivepro Cycling Team - RMMB.1)
26 Ben De Bray (Luminix Realdeal - RMMB.1)
27 Chris Pippy (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - RMMB.1)
28 Alexandre Matte (True North Medical Road Corps - RMMA.1)
29 Ryan Hodgkinson (Luminix Realdeal - RMMB.1) all s.t.
30 Derek De Gannes (Luminix Realdeal - RMMC.1) 1:16
31 Andy Mill (Luminix Realdeal - RMMC.1)
32 Gesta Abols (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RMMB.1)
33 Phill Hodgkinson (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RMMB.1)
34 Lawrence Akot (Techy Kids - RMMC.1) all s.t.
35 Scott Dickie (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - RMMA.1) 1:19
36 Grahame Rivers (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMA.1)
37 Bob Tomsic (Luminix Realdeal - RMMB.1)
38 Warren Macdonald (Nine2fivepro Cycling Team - RMMB.1) all s.t.
39 Mike Nash (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme - RMMC.1) 1:37
40 Brendan Gorman (Nine2fivepro Cycling Team - RMMA.1) s.t.
41 Trevor Connor (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1) 1:54
DNS Steve Smith (Erace Cancer Cycling Team p/b Camp Ooch - RMMB.1)
DNS Demetre Kalkounis (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RMMB.1)
DNS Jeff Sykes (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
 
Elite 1&2 Men, 111.1 km (Average Speed 44.3 km/h)
1 Gaelen Merritt (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RME.1) 2:30:37
2 Mark Brouwer (Ascent Cycling p/b Neworld Cycle - RME.1) at 0:19
3 Trevor O'donnell (Toronto Hustle - RMU23.1) 0:22
4 Christian Ricci (Techy Kids - RMU23.1)
5 Keith Brouillette (Ascent Cycling p/b Neworld Cycle - RME.2) both s.t.
6 Timothy Austen (Independent - RMU23.2) 0:25
7 Geoffrey Chambers-Bedard (Ascent Cycling p/b Neworld Cycle - RME.2) s.t.
8 Adam Bird (Techy Kids - RME.2) 0:47
9 Brad Bradford (Toronto Hustle - RME.1) 1:00
10 Kurt Penno (Toronto Hustle - RME.2) 3:32
11 Mike Little (Ascent Cycling p/b Neworld Cycle - RME.2) 3:34
12 Adam Jamieson (Silber Pro Cycling - RMU23.1)
13 Ed Veal (Realdeal | Aquila - RME.1)
14 Marc Boudreau (The Cyclery - RME.2)
15 Timothy Burton (Realdeal | Aquila - RME.2)
16 Marc-antoine Beaudoin (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RME.2)
17 Jonathan Maloney (Techy Kids - RME.2)
18 Tommy Waldeck (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RME.2)
19 Benoit Boulay (Toronto Hustle - RME.1)
20 Bruce Bird (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RME.1)
21 Jeremy Rae (Techy Kids - RME.2)
22 Zola Mehlomakulu (Independent - RME.2)
23 Alexandre Simard (Rouleurs - Polo Velo - RME.2)
24 Tomer Shahar (Realdeal | Aquila - RME.2)
25 Marc-antoine Brassard (Independent - RME.2)
26 Derek Oosterveen (Ascent Cycling p/b Neworld Cycle - RME.2)
27 Christopher Rowley (Techy Kids - RME.2) all all s.t.
28 Glen Rendall (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme - RME.2) 3:41
29 Niles Vaivars (Techy Kids - RME.2) 3:49
30 Bryan Tyers (Techy Kids - RME.2) s.t.
31 Kyle Boorsma (Toronto Hustle - RME.1) 7:34
DNF Rob Rice (Techy Kids - RME.2)
DNF Aaron Hamill (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RME.2)
DNF Adam Wolfe (Ncch Elite p/b Mgcc - RME.2)
DNF Jesse Jarjour (613 Cycling - RME.2)
DNF Noah Simms (Toronto Hustle - RMU23.2)
DNF Simon Fothergill (Ascent Cycling p/b Neworld Cycle - RME.1)
DNF Yuri Hrycaj (Toronto Hustle - RME.1)
DNF Anton Varabei (Toronto Hustle - RME.1


Ontario Cup #1

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.