Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

April 26/18 15:40 pm - Tour of Chongming Island: Stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 04/26/18
 

Results from Stage 1 of the Tour of Chongming Island, UCI Women's WorldTour in China

Stage 1: Chongming Xincheng Park to Chongming Xincheng Park, 111.5 km
1 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling 2:38:56
2 Kelly Druyts (Bel) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport UCI Women Cycling
3 Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar PBM
4 Sheyla Gutierrez (Esp) Cylance Pro Cycling
5 Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
6 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Team Virtu Cycling
7 Annette Edmondson (Aus) Wiggle High5
8 Hanna Tserah (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club
9 Anastasia Iakovenko (Rus) BTC City Ljubljana
10 Daniela Reis (Por) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport UCI Women Cycling
11 Ina Savenka (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club
12 Tereza Neumanová (Cze) Team Dukla Praha Women
13 Katerina Kohoutková (Cze) Team Dukla Praha Women
14 Trine Schmidt (Den) Team Virtu Cycling
15 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
16 Jutatip Maneephan (Tha) Thailand Women's Cycling Team
17 Camilla Møllebro (Den) Hitec Products-Birk Sport
18 Yue Bai (Chn) China Liv Pro Cycling
19 Karalina Savenka (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club
20 Nina Kessler (Ned) Hitec Products-Birk Sport
21 Taisa Naskovich (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club
22 Julie Solvang (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport
23 Corinna Lechner (Ger) BTC City Ljubljana
24 Kim De Baat (Bel) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport UCI Women Cycling
25 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Valcar PBM
26 Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport UCI Women Cycling
27 Nikola Bajgerová (Cze) Team Dukla Praha Women
28 Lucie Hochmann (Cze) Team Dukla Praha Women
29 Alison Jackson (Can) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
30 Nur Aisyah Mohamad (Mas) Team Malaysia
31 Yao Pang (HKg) Team Hong Kong
32 Dexiang Liu (Chn) China Liv Pro Cycling
33 Chaniporn Batriya (Tha) Thailand Women's Cycling Team
34 Qianyu Yang (HKg) Team Hong Kong
35 Jelena Eric (Srb) Cylance Pro Cycling
36 Melissa Van Neck (Cze) Team Dukla Praha Women
37 Bryony van Velzen (Ned) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport UCI Women Cycling
38 Anastasiya Dzedzikava (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club
39 Urska Zigart (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
40 Wing Yee Leung (HKg) Team Hong Kong
41 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Hitec Products-Birk Sport
42 Odemaris Denisse Mancilla (Mex) Swapit Agolico
43 Alexandra Manly (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
44 Julie Leth (Den) Wiggle High5
45 Lucy Garner (GBr) Wiggle High5
46 Nur Ilyana Syed Zulikifli Sharifah (Mas) Team Malaysia
47 Brodie Chapman (Aus) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
48 Brenda Andrea Santoyo Perez (Mex) Swapit Agolico
49 Xian Pu Yi (Chn) China Liv Pro Cycling
50 Coralie Demay (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
51 Olena Pavlukhina (Aze) BTC City Ljubljana
52 Siying Lu (Chn) China Liv Pro Cycling
53 Jarmila Machacová (Cze) Team Dukla Praha Women
54 Chiara Zanettin (Ita) Valcar PBM
55 Wilaiwan Kunlapha (Tha) Thailand Women's Cycling Team
56 Paola Andrea Muñoz (Chi) Swapit Agolico
57 Piyathida Thitjan (Tha) Thailand Women's Cycling Team
58 Jenelle Crooks (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
59 Marcella Toldi (Bra) Cylance Pro Cycling
60 Hoi Wah Leugh (HKg) Team Hong Kong
61 Xi Sha Zhao (Chn) China Liv Pro Cycling
62 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Ale Cipollini
63 Nontasin Chanpeng (Tha) Thailand Women's Cycling Team
64 Gréta Richioud (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
65 Mieke Kröger (Ger) Team Virtu Cycling
66 Holly Breck (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling
67 Wu Peixiao (Chn) China Liv Pro Cycling
68 Tanja Elsner (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
69 Yu Ma (HKg) Team Hong Kong
70 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Hitec Products-Birk Sport
71 Martina Stefani (Ita) Ale Cipollini
72 Amy Cure (Aus) Wiggle High5
73 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Wiggle High5
74 Kelly Markus (Ned) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport UCI Women Cycling
75 Grace Garner (GBr) Wiggle High5
76 Apinya Thingkaew (Tha) Thailand Women's Cycling Team
77 Shannon Malseed (Aus) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
78 Kendall Ryan (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
79 Nicole Bruderer Cofino (Gua) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
80 Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
81 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
82 Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Mitchelton-Scott
83 Nastassia Kiptsikava (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club
84 Mia Radotic (Cro) BTC City Ljubljana
85 Chiara Consonni (Ita) Valcar PBM
86 Allegra Arzuffi (Ita) Valcar PBM
87 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar PBM
88 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Ale Cipollini
89 Claudia Koster (Ned) Team Virtu Cycling
90 Cinthya Teresita Covarrubias (Mex) Swapit Agolico
91 Ana Teresa Casas (Mex) Swapit Agolico
92 Andrea Ramírez (Mex) Swapit Agolico all s.t.
93 Maelle Grossetete (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:06:12
94 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Ale Cipollini
95 Karlijn Swinkels (Ned) Ale Cipollini
96 Sarah Roy (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
97 Emilie Moberg (Nor) Team Virtu Cycling all s.t.
98 Nur Adibah Akma Mohd Fuad (Mas) Team Malaysia 10:04
99 Ezzatie Fifiyana Shazwanie Shaiful Hisham (Mas) Team Malaysia 10:05
OTL Nurul Najihah Inani Aziz (Mas) Team Malaysia 13:43
DNF Binti Mohamad Fauzi Nurul Najwa (Mas) Team Malaysia



 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.