Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

April 27/18 16:45 pm - Tour of Chongming Island: Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 04/27/18
 

Results from Stage 2 of the Tour of Chongming Island, UCI Women's WorldTour in China

Stage 2: Chongming Fenghuang Park to Chongming Xincheng Park, 121.3 km
1 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Hitec Products-Birk Sport 3:03:22
2 Shannon Malseed (Aus) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
3 Anastasia Iakovenko (Rus) BTC City Ljubljana
4 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Valcar PBM all s.t.
5 Coralie Demay (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:03
6 Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Mitchelton-Scott 1:12
7 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
8 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Team Virtu Cycling
9 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Ale Cipollini
10 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Ale Cipollini
11 Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar PBM
12 Kendall Ryan (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
13 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Wiggle High5
14 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Hitec Products-Birk Sport
15 Kelly Druyts (Bel) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport UCI Women Cycling
16 Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
17 Sarah Roy (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
18 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
19 Kelly Markus (Ned) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport UCI Women Cycling
20 Mia Radotic (Cro) BTC City Ljubljana
21 Hanna Tserah (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club
22 Sheyla Gutierrez (Esp) Cylance Pro Cycling
23 Alison Jackson (Can) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
24 Jutatip Maneephan (Tha) Thailand Women's Cycling Team
25 Melissa Van Neck (Cze) Team Dukla Praha Women
26 Jelena Eric (Srb) Cylance Pro Cycling
27 Trine Schmidt (Den) Team Virtu Cycling
28 Xi Sha Zhao (Chn) China Liv Pro Cycling
29 Ina Savenka (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club
30 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar PBM
31 Katerina Kohoutková (Cze) Team Dukla Praha Women
32 Chiara Consonni (Ita) Valcar PBM
33 Grace Garner (GBr) Wiggle High5
34 Nina Kessler (Ned) Hitec Products-Birk Sport
35 Taisa Naskovich (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club
36 Tereza Neumanová (Cze) Team Dukla Praha Women
37 Nikola Bajgerová (Cze) Team Dukla Praha Women
38 Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
39 Daniela Reis (Por) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport UCI Women Cycling
40 Camilla Møllebro (Den) Hitec Products-Birk Sport
41 Olena Pavlukhina (Aze) BTC City Ljubljana
42 Julie Solvang (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport
43 Kim De Baat (Bel) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport UCI Women Cycling
44 Lucie Hochmann (Cze) Team Dukla Praha Women
45 Paola Andrea Muñoz (Chi) Swapit Agolico
46 Lucy Garner (GBr) Wiggle High5
47 Ana Teresa Casas (Mex) Swapit Agolico
48 Jarmila Machacová (Cze) Team Dukla Praha Women
49 Chaniporn Batriya (Tha) Thailand Women's Cycling Team
50 Nontasin Chanpeng (Tha) Thailand Women's Cycling Team
51 Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport UCI Women Cycling
52 Brodie Chapman (Aus) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
53 Wu Peixiao (Chn) China Liv Pro Cycling
54 Siying Lu (Chn) China Liv Pro Cycling
55 Nicole Bruderer Cofino (Gua) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
56 Yue Bai (Chn) China Liv Pro Cycling
57 Holly Breck (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling
58 Anastasiya Dzedzikava (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club
59 Karalina Savenka (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club
60 Brenda Andrea Santoyo Perez (Mex) Swapit Agolico
61 Wilaiwan Kunlapha (Tha) Thailand Women's Cycling Team
62 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Ale Cipollini
63 Maelle Grossetete (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
64 Mieke Kröger (Ger) Team Virtu Cycling
65 Bryony van Velzen (Ned) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport UCI Women Cycling
66 Yu Ma (HKg) Team Hong Kong
67 Wing Yee Leung (HKg) Team Hong Kong
68 Julie Leth (Den) Wiggle High5
69 Annette Edmondson (Aus) Wiggle High5
70 Urska Zigart (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
71 Corinna Lechner (Ger) BTC City Ljubljana
72 Claudia Koster (Ned) Team Virtu Cycling
73 Odemaris Denisse Mancilla (Mex) Swapit Agolico
74 Tanja Elsner (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
75 Chiara Zanettin (Ita) Valcar PBM
76 Martina Stefani (Ita) Ale Cipollini
77 Nur Aisyah Mohamad (Mas) Team Malaysia
78 Dexiang Liu (Chn) China Liv Pro Cycling
79 Nur Ilyana Syed Zulikifli Sharifah (Mas) Team Malaysia
80 Allegra Arzuffi (Ita) Valcar PBM
81 Yao Pang (HKg) Team Hong Kong
82 Piyathida Thitjan (Tha) Thailand Women's Cycling Team
83 Qianyu Yang (HKg) Team Hong Kong
84 Xian Pu Yi (Chn) China Liv Pro Cycling all s.t.
85 Apinya Thingkaew (Tha) Thailand Women's Cycling Team 1:28
86 Amy Cure (Aus) Wiggle High5 1:30
87 Hoi Wah Leugh (HKg) Team Hong Kong 1:35
88 Ezzatie Fifiyana Shazwanie Shaiful Hisham (Mas) Team Malaysia 1:44
89 Marcella Toldi (Bra) Cylance Pro Cycling 1:47
90 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 1:56
91 Alexandra Manly (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 1:58
92 Jenelle Crooks (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 2:16
DNF Gréta Richioud (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
DNF Cinthya Teresita Covarrubias (Mex) Swapit Agolico
DNF Nur Adibah Akma Mohd Fuad (Mas) Team Malaysia
DNS Karlijn Swinkels (Ned) Ale Cipollini
DNS Emilie Moberg (Nor) Team Virtu Cycling
DNS Andrea Ramírez (Mex) Swapit Agolico
DNS Nastassia Kiptsikava (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club
 
GC
1 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Hitec Products-Birk Sport 5:42:05
2 Shannon Malseed (Aus) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 0:05
3 Anastasia Iakovenko (Rus) BTC City Ljubljana 0:08
4 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Valcar PBM 0:13
5 Coralie Demay (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:16
6 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling 1:13
7 Kelly Druyts (Bel) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport UCI Women Cycling 1:19
8 Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Mitchelton-Scott 1:20
9 Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar PBM 1:21
10 Jutatip Maneephan (Tha) Thailand Women's Cycling Team 1:22
11 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Wiggle High5 s.t.
12 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Ale Cipollini 1:23
13 Claudia Koster (Ned) Team Virtu Cycling s.t.
14 Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 1:24
15 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Team Virtu Cycling 1:25
16 Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
17 Sheyla Gutierrez (Esp) Cylance Pro Cycling
18 Hanna Tserah (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club
19 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
20 Ina Savenka (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club
21 Trine Schmidt (Den) Team Virtu Cycling
22 Katerina Kohoutková (Cze) Team Dukla Praha Women
23 Tereza Neumanová (Cze) Team Dukla Praha Women
24 Daniela Reis (Por) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport UCI Women Cycling
25 Alison Jackson (Can) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
26 Nina Kessler (Ned) Hitec Products-Birk Sport
27 Taisa Naskovich (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club
28 Camilla Møllebro (Den) Hitec Products-Birk Sport
29 Melissa Van Neck (Cze) Team Dukla Praha Women
30 Jelena Eric (Srb) Cylance Pro Cycling
31 Nikola Bajgerová (Cze) Team Dukla Praha Women
32 Julie Solvang (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport
33 Kim De Baat (Bel) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport UCI Women Cycling
34 Lucie Hochmann (Cze) Team Dukla Praha Women
35 Yue Bai (Chn) China Liv Pro Cycling
36 Annette Edmondson (Aus) Wiggle High5
37 Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport UCI Women Cycling
38 Karalina Savenka (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club
39 Chaniporn Batriya (Tha) Thailand Women's Cycling Team
40 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Hitec Products-Birk Sport
41 Xi Sha Zhao (Chn) China Liv Pro Cycling
42 Kendall Ryan (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
43 Lucy Garner (GBr) Wiggle High5
44 Olena Pavlukhina (Aze) BTC City Ljubljana
45 Kelly Markus (Ned) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport UCI Women Cycling
46 Corinna Lechner (Ger) BTC City Ljubljana
47 Anastasiya Dzedzikava (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club
48 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Ale Cipollini
49 Brodie Chapman (Aus) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
50 Paola Andrea Muñoz (Chi) Swapit Agolico
51 Jarmila Machacová (Cze) Team Dukla Praha Women
52 Bryony van Velzen (Ned) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport UCI Women Cycling
53 Mia Radotic (Cro) BTC City Ljubljana
54 Siying Lu (Chn) China Liv Pro Cycling
55 Wing Yee Leung (HKg) Team Hong Kong
56 Nur Aisyah Mohamad (Mas) Team Malaysia
57 Grace Garner (GBr) Wiggle High5
58 Brenda Andrea Santoyo Perez (Mex) Swapit Agolico
59 Urska Zigart (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
60 Dexiang Liu (Chn) China Liv Pro Cycling
61 Julie Leth (Den) Wiggle High5
62 Yao Pang (HKg) Team Hong Kong
63 Sarah Roy (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
64 Nontasin Chanpeng (Tha) Thailand Women's Cycling Team
65 Odemaris Denisse Mancilla (Mex) Swapit Agolico
66 Wilaiwan Kunlapha (Tha) Thailand Women's Cycling Team
67 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar PBM
68 Chiara Consonni (Ita) Valcar PBM
69 Qianyu Yang (HKg) Team Hong Kong
70 Wu Peixiao (Chn) China Liv Pro Cycling
71 Holly Breck (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling
72 Nur Ilyana Syed Zulikifli Sharifah (Mas) Team Malaysia
73 Mieke Kröger (Ger) Team Virtu Cycling
74 Chiara Zanettin (Ita) Valcar PBM
75 Xian Pu Yi (Chn) China Liv Pro Cycling
76 Nicole Bruderer Cofino (Gua) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
77 Yu Ma (HKg) Team Hong Kong
78 Ana Teresa Casas (Mex) Swapit Agolico
79 Piyathida Thitjan (Tha) Thailand Women's Cycling Team
80 Tanja Elsner (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
81 Martina Stefani (Ita) Ale Cipollini
82 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Ale Cipollini
83 Allegra Arzuffi (Ita) Valcar PBM all s.t.
84 Apinya Thingkaew (Tha) Thailand Women's Cycling Team 1:36
85 Amy Cure (Aus) Wiggle High5 1:38
86 Hoi Wah Leugh (HKg) Team Hong Kong 1:43
87 Marcella Toldi (Bra) Cylance Pro Cycling 1:55
88 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 2:04
89 Alexandra Manly (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 2:06
90 Jenelle Crooks (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 2:24
91 Maelle Grossetete (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 6:39
92 Ezzatie Fifiyana Shazwanie Shaiful Hisham (Mas) Team Malaysia 11:53



Stage 1

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.