Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

April 27/18 22:31 pm - US Crits Speedweek, Spartanburg results


Posted by Editoress on 04/27/18
 

UNOFFICIAL results from Race 2 of the US Crits Speedweek, Spartanburg, SC

 

Pro/1/2/3 Women
1 Samantha Schneider (USA) ISCorp Pro Cycling 52:33.993
2 Laura Jorgensen (USA) Independent 52:34.281
3 Erica Allar (USA) Piedmont College 52:34.362
4 Georgia Baker (USA) Fearless Femme Racing 52:34.525
5 Christina Gokey Smith (USA) Colavita/Bialetti Pro Cycling Team 52:34.656
6 Harriet Owen (GBr) THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA 52:35.292
7 Yussely Mendivil Soto (USA) ISCorp Pro Cycling 52:35.303
8 Stephanie Nave (USA) OrthoCarolina Winston Women's Cycling Team 52:35.438
9 Jessica Mundy (GBr) THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA 52:35.510
10 Jamie Gilgen (Can) Rise Racing 52:35.514
11 Rachel Langdon (USA) Gray Goat Mobile/Bullseye Total Media 52:35.625
12 Lily Williams (USA) Hagens Berman | Supermint 52:35.626
13 Emma Bast (USA) Levine Law Group p/b Huseby 52:35.911
14 Sarah Coney (Can) LA Sweat 52:35.965
15 Caroline Baur (USA) ISCorp Pro Cycling 52:36.121
16 Tina Pic (USA) Colavita/Bialetti Pro Cycling Team 52:36.142
17 Kat Sweatt (USA) Mellow Mushroom 52:36.233
18 Larissa Castelari (Bra) Colavita/Bialetti Pro Cycling Team 52:36.336
19 Jennifer Caicedo (USA) Palmetto State Medical Elite Cycling Team 52:36.349
20 Rachel Canning (Can) Levine Law Group p/b Huseby 52:36.538
21 Flora Yan (USA) Papa John;s Racing p/b TREK 52:36.660
22 Faith Montreuil (USA) Gray Goat Mobile/Bullseye Total Media 52:36.892
23 Julie Kuliecza (USA) Hagens Berman | Supermint 52:36.901
24 Devaney Collier (Can) Cyclery Racing 52:36.943
25 Erica Zaveta (USA) Garneau-Easton p/b TLC 52:38.193
26 Laura Van Gilder (USA) Mellow Mushroom 52:38.356
27 Debbie Milne (USA) Papa John;s Racing p/b TREK 52:38.385
28 Jessie Hodges (USA) ISCorp Pro Cycling 52:38.478
29 Miriam Brouwer (Can) Cyclery Racing 52:38.882
30 Natalia Franco Villegas (USA) Colavita/Bialetti Pro Cycling Team 52:39.614
31 Rebecca Wiasak (USA) Fearless Femme Racing 52:39.747
32 Hannah Shell (USA) Papa John;s Racing p/b TREK 52:39.778
33 Daphne Karagianis (USA) THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA 52:39.793
34 Joyce Spruyt (Can) Rise Racing 52:40.134
35 Brenna Wrye- Simpson (USA) LA Sweat 52:40.414
36 Kate Kirkpatrick (USA) Mellow Mushroom 52:40.805
37 Briana Clark (USA) Gray Goat Mobile/Bullseye Total Media 52:40.827
38 Cinthia Lehner (USA) OrthoCarolina Winston Women's Cycling Team 52:40.949
39 Kristen Arnold (USA) THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA 52:41.309
40 Megan Heath (USA) Rally Cycling Devo 52:42.062
41 Cynthia Frazier (USA) THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA 52:42.634
42 Kimberly Pettit (USA) Papa John;s Racing p/b TREK 52:42.764
43 Courteney Lowe (USA) Feed Hungry Kids Project 52:42.872
44 Elizabeth Harden (USA) Papa John;s Racing p/b TREK 52:43.577
45 Dori Buckethal (USA) NSMI RACING 52:43.876
46 Allison Arensman (USA) Feed Hungry Kids Project 52:44.542
47 Ainhoa Perez-Diez (USA) NSMI RACING 52:44.720
48 Tabitha Sherwood (USA) Independent 52:45.174
49 Merrill Thierman (USA) American Dornier Racing 52:45.252
50 Ashley Barson (Can) Rise Racing 52:45.834
51 Stephanie Smith (USA) Colavita/Bialetti Pro Cycling Team 52:45.925
52 Catherine Ouellette (Can) Cyclery Racing 52:46.086
53 Deborah Paine (USA) Feed Hungry Kids Project 52:46.190
54 Madeline Pearce (USA) QCW Cycling p/b Breakaway - JL Velo 52:46.734
55 Maria Danker (USA) Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing 52:47.316
56 Emma Langley (USA) Dornier Racing 52:47.575
57 Debbie Prouty (USA) Colavita/Bialetti Pro Cycling Team 52:47.870
58 Paige Kostanecki (USA) NSMI RACING 52:47.915
59 Kimberly Lucie (USA) LA Sweat 52:48.059
60 Krystal Burnham (USA) OrthoCarolina Winston Women's Cycling Team 52:48.292
61 Nina Wollaston (USA) ISCorp Pro Cycling 52:48.351
62 Sara Rains (USA) Feed Hungry Kids Project 52:48.616
63 Olivia Ray (USA) Welland Racing 52:48.620
64 Emily Flynn (Can) Cyclery Racing 52:49.029
65 Alexandra Hammouri (USA) Bike Law 52:49.488
66 Elizabeth Kieffer (USA) Gray Goat Mobile/Bullseye Total Media 52:49.513
67 Susan Jones - Morgan (USA) Independent 52:49.583
68 Meredith Moran (USA) GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 52:49.835
69 Loren Morgan (USA) Independent 52:50.690
70 Josie Talbot (USA) ISCorp Pro Cycling 52:51.438
71 Ashley Weaver (USA) Papa John;s Racing p/b TREK 53:13.456
DNF Jenni Wakeman (USA) Welland Racing
DNF Shannon Goyda (USA) Benissimo
DNF Diana Ramos (USA) Independent
DNF Leslie Timm (USA) QCW Cycling p/b Breakaway - JL Velo
DNF Hillary Lowry (Can) Team
DNF Maggie Barton (USA) Sweet Spot Cycling
DNF Teresa O Sullivan (USA) Dornier Racing
DNF Lauren Leclaire (USA) Levine Law Group p/b Huseby
DNF Isabella Nguy (USA) Team United HealthCare / The 706 Project
DNF Vanessa Botero (USA) OrthoCarolina Winston Women's Cycling Team
DNF Elizabeth May (USA) Frazier Cycling
DNF Dakota Topp (USA) Levine Law Group p/b Huseby
DNF Sheree Tomba (USA) Matrix/RBM
DNF Keren Bennett (USA) Welland Racing
DNF Ava Sykes (USA) LUX/Sideshow Women’s Cycling Team
DNF Tiffany Pezzulo (USA) LA Sweat
DNF Arden Stelly (USA) OrthoCarolina Winston Women's Cycling Team
DNF Nicola Macdonald (USA) Fearless Femme Racing
DNF Amelia Kirby (USA) Welland Racing
DNF Melanie Beale (USA) LA Sweat
DNF Jenette Williams (USA) Gray Goat Mobile/Bullseye Total Media
DNF Erica Zaveta (USA) Garneau-Easton p/b TLC

 

Pro/1/2 Men
1 Brayan Sanchez (USA) Holowesko|Citadel | Arapahoe 01:10:42.280
2 Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Holowesko|Citadel | Arapahoe 01:10:42.661
3 Alberto Rafael Ramos Vargas (USA) EDA / Evolution Cycling Team 01:10:42.748
4 Lachlan Holliday (USA) Piedmont College 01:10:42.967
5 Daniel Holloway (USA) Texas Roadhouse 01:10:43.015
6 Ralph Pahlmeyer (USA) CRCA/Foundation 01:10:43.231
7 Bryan Gomez (USA) Holowesko|Citadel | Arapahoe 01:10:43.426
8 Frank Travieso (USA) Independent 01:10:43.503
9 Michael Hernandez (USA) Aevolo Pro Cycling 01:10:43.589
10 Andrew Giniat (USA) Cyclus Sports Starlight Factory Team 01:10:44.079
11 Akil Campbell (USA) NGCA elite p/b Tyler Perry Studios and Pharmaco 01:10:44.094
12 Anton Varabei (Can) Toronto Hustle 01:10:44.354
13 David Guttenplan (USA) Support Clean Sport / Guttenplan Coaching 01:10:44.645
14 Stephen Alexander (USA) CRCA/Foundation 01:10:45.391
15 Johnny Mitchell (USA) Palmetto State Medical Elite Cycling Team 01:10:45.416
16 Kyle Perry (USA) Texas Roadhouse 01:10:45.875
17 Ian Baun (USA) Freddie Fu 01:10:45.967
18 Emile Abraham (USA) NGCA elite p/b Tyler Perry Studios and Pharmaco 01:10:46.032
19 Hamish Beadle (USA) Devo TNN 01:10:46.564
20 Nima Ebrahimnejad (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 01:10:46.730
21 Ed Veal (Can) RealDeal Racing 01:10:47.292
22 Justin McQuerry (USA) Giant Lakeside - Audi McKinney p/b ROKA 01:10:47.723
23 Alex McLaughlin (USA) Texas Roadhouse 01:10:47.883
24 Ryan Aitcheson (Can) Levine Law Group p/g Huseby 01:10:48.071
25 Chad Conley (USA) Independent 01:10:48.221
26 Andy Scarano (USA) Team United HealthCare / The 706 Project 01:10:48.394
27 Chris Stuart (USA) Team Clif Bar 01:10:48.618
28 zack allison (USA) Team Clif Bar 01:10:49.095
29 A.J. Moran (USA) GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 01:10:49.252
30 John Murphy (USA) Holowesko|Citadel | Arapahoe 01:10:49.321
31 Brian Firle (USA) Roots Racing p/b Boulder Property Network 01:10:49.744
32 Thomas Brown (USA) Specialized-BMW 01:10:49.782
33 John Noonan (USA) Landis/Trek 01:10:49.947
34 Osias Lozano (GBr) Hilton Head Cycling/RobsonForensics 01:10:50.351
35 Eran Preble (USA) ButcherBox Cycling 01:10:50.481
36 David Dawson (USA) Team Skyline 01:10:50.770
37 Lakota Phippen (USA) Devo TNN 01:10:50.829
38 Justin Pfaff (USA) Velobrew-AV Homes 01:10:50.932
39 Richard O'Briant (USA) JOHN CENA 01:10:50.958
40 Charkie Huegel (USA) Levine Law Group p/b Huseby 01:10:50.997
41 Raynauth Jeffrey (USA) CRCA/Foundation 01:10:51.089
42 Kurt Penno (Can) Toronto Hustle 01:10:51.850
43 Peter Olejniczak (USA) ButcherBox Cycling 01:10:52.013
44 Ryan Joyce (USA) Carolina Crit Squad 01:10:52.330
45 Scott Michaels (USA) Interactive Metronome 01:10:52.626
46 Jesse Koostria (USA) Levine Law Group p/b Huseby 01:10:53.629
47 Chris Goguen (USA) ButcherBox Cycling 01:10:54.342
48 Artur Sagat (USA) Team United HealthCare / The 706 Project 01:10:54.577
49 Ed Veal (Can) RealDeal Racing 01:10:54.592
50 Ryan DeWald (USA) Team Skyline 01:10:54.799
51 Alder Martz (USA) Palmetto State Medical Elite Cycling Team 01:10:55.357
52 Michael Grant (USA) CHEERBACKS of Fat Frogs Racing 01:10:55.716
53 Sait Arana (USA) DistrictTaco Racing 01:10:55.910
54 Chris Weddington (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 01:10:56.982
55 Lucas Livermon (USA) Crank Arm Brewing 01:10:57.228
56 nick bruskewitz (USA) Butcherbox Cycling 01:10:57.433
57 Isaac Strickland (USA) Little Fire p/b Adventures Cycles 01:10:58.135
58 Nicholas Luther (USA) Happy Tooth Elite Cycling Team 01:10:58.375
59 Charlie Hough (USA) Palmetto State Medical Elite Cycling Team 01:10:58.479
61 Adam Alexander (USA) CRCA/Foundation 01:11:00.178
62 Colin Cavaliere (USA) Carolina Crit Squad 01:11:01.414
60 Tyler Locke (USA) Support Clean Sport / Guttenplan Coaching 01:10:59.072
63 Andzs Flaksis (USA) Holowesko|Citadel | Arapahoe 01:11:01.824
64 Adam Myerson (USA) Levine Law Group p/g Huseby 01:11:01.907
65 Matt Salpietro (USA) Texas Roadhouse 01:11:01.955
66 Andrew Baker (USA) Palmetto State Medical Elite Cycling Team 01:11:02.175
67 Chris Uberti (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling 01:11:02.690
68 John Ryan (USA) Matrix/RBM 01:11:02.793
69 Gaelen Merritt (Can) RealDeal Racing 01:11:03.201
70 Kevin Mullervy (USA) Team Clif Bar 01:11:03.784
71 Sergio Omar Fredes (USA) EDA / Evolution Cycling Team 01:11:07.450
72 Cesar Alberto Marte Arias (USA) EDA / Evolution Cycling Team 01:11:18.766
73 Stephan Hoffman (USA) Team Clif Bar 01:11:33.883
74 Eric Hueston (Can) RealDeal Racing lapped
75 Marcus Canady (USA) Canady Carbon Repair lapped
76 Huntley Nash (USA) Independent lapped
77 Owen Gillott (USA) Team Clif Bar lapped
78 Conor Mullervy (USA) Team Clif Bar lapped
79 Miguel Bryon (USA) Holowesko|Citadel | Arapahoe lapped
80 Adam Farabaugh (USA) Support Clean Sport / Guttenplan Coaching lapped
81 Tyler Cole (USA) NGCA elite p/b Tyler Perry Studios and Pharmaco lapped
82 Bryan Lewis (USA) BSlow Racing p/b Cutaway lapped
83 Simon Jones (USA) Texas Roadhouse lapped
DNF Charles Daniel (USA) Interactive Metronome
DNF Gennaro Ameno (USA) GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
DNF Sam Morkal-Williams (USA) CRCA/Foundation
DNF Jamie Anderson (USA) Team Hungry
DNF John Butler (USA) Team United HealthCare / The 706 Project
DNF Nathaniel Worcester (USA) Interactive Metronome
DNF Joshua Carter (USA) NGCA elite p/b Tyler Perry Studios and Pharmaco
DNF Dmitry Ponkratov (USA) Devo TNN
DNF Carlos Norena (USA) SC Competitive Cyclist
DNF Kyle Penny (USA) Levine Law Group p/b Huseby
DNF Steven Ramirez (USA) ButcherBox Cycling
DNF Tomer Shahar (Can) RealDeal Racing
DNF Jonathan Guiza (USA) Independent
DNF Taylor Little (USA) CTS Cycling Team
DNF Frank Cundiff (USA) Levine Law Group p/b Huseby
DNF John Balmer (USA) Century Road Club of America
DNF Bayley Simpson (Can) Team Race Clean
DNF Steve Cullen (USA) Fasturdays
DNF Whit Somerall (USA) Independent
DNF Willem Kaiser (USA) Team United HealthCare / The 706 Project

 

Walterboro 

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.