Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

April 28/18 16:54 pm - Festival Elsy Jacobs: Stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 04/28/18
 

Results from the second stage of Festival Elsy Jacobs in Luxembourg

Stage 1: Steinfort to Steinfort, 97.7 km
1 Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 2:30:10
2 Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon SRAM Racing
3 Eugenia Bujak (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
4 Letizia Paternoster (Ita) Astana Women's Team
5 Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing
6 Agnieszka Skalniak (Pol) Experza - Footlogix Ladies Cycling Team
7 Belle De Gast (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team
8 Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Cervélo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team
9 Demi De Jong (Ned) Lotto - Soudal Ladies
10 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) WaowDeals Pro Cycling
11 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Astana Women's Team
12 Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
13 Letizia Borghesi (Ita) BePink
14 Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Movistar Women's Team
15 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing
16 Susanne Andersen (Nor) Nationalmannschaft Norwegen
17 Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Valcar - PBM
18 Ganna Solovei (Ukr) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team
19 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Astana Women's Team
20 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) Cervélo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team
21 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Cervélo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team
22 Riejanne Markus (Ned) WaowDeals Pro Cycling
23 Yara Kastelijn (Ned) WaowDeals Pro Cycling
24 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) WaowDeals Pro Cycling
25 Elise Maes (Lux) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team
26 Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
27 Nancy Van Der Burg (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team
28 Aude Biannic (Fra) Movistar Women's Team
29 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Trek - Drops
30 Kirsten Peetoom (Ned) Jos Feron Lady Force
31 Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (Esp) Movistar Women's Team
32 Elena Pirrone (Ita) Astana Women's Team
33 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Valcar - PBM
34 Natalie Grinczer (GBr) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team
35 Maaike Boogaard (Ned) BTC City Ljubljana
36 Hannah Payton (GBr) Trek - Drops
37 Anna Plichta (Pol) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
38 Urska Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
39 Jip Van Den Bos (Ned) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
40 Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Ita) BePink
41 Sarah Rijkes (AUT) Experza - Footlogix Ladies Cycling Team
42 Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Nationalmannschaft Norwegen
43 Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar - PBM
44 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon SRAM Racing
45 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon SRAM Racing
46 Anouska Koster (Ned) WaowDeals Pro Cycling
47 Janine Van Der Meer (Ned) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team
48 Katia Ragusa (Ita) BePink
49 Jessy Druyts (Bel) Experza - Footlogix Ladies Cycling Team
50 Paulien Rooijakkers (Ned) WaowDeals Pro Cycling
51 Sofia Beggin (Ita) Astana Women's Team
52 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team
53 Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Valcar - PBM
54 Abigail Dentus (GBr) British National Team
55 Asja Paladin (Ita) Valcar - PBM
56 Louise Norman Hansen (Den) Danish National Team
57 Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz) Astana Women's Team
58 Annabel Simpson (GBr) Trek - Drops
59 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Movistar Women's Team
60 Melissa Lowther (GBr) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team
61 Alba Teruel Ribes (Esp) Movistar Women's Team
62 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Maaslandster International Women all s.t.
63 Tsubasa Makise (Jpn) Maaslandster International Women 0:49
64 Caroline Thorvik-Olsen (Nor) Jos Feron Lady Force 0:50
65 Sara Mustonen Lichan (Swe) Experza - Footlogix Ladies Cycling Team 0:52
66 Abigail Van Twisk (GBr) Trek - Drops
67 Marit Raaijmakers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team
68 Bronwyn MacGregor (NZl) Maaslandster International Women
69 Chanella Stougje (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team
70 Esther Van Veen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team all s.t.
71 Urska Bravec (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 1:07
72 Amanda Jamieson (NZl) Maaslandster International Women
73 Lauren Murphy (GBr) Maaslandster International Women
74 Manon Lloyd (GBr) Trek - Drops
75 Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Cervélo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team
76 Alessia Vigilia (Ita) Valcar - PBM
77 Ingvild Gåskjenn (Nor) Nationalmannschaft Norwegen
78 Emily Wadsworth (GBr) British National Team all s.t.
79 Lucy Shaw (GBr) Trek - Drops 1:13
80 Anabelle Dreville (Fra) Lotto - Soudal Ladies 1:13
81 Megan Barker (GBr) British National Team 1:17
82 Skylar Schneider (USA) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 1:18
83 Valerie Demey (Bel) Lotto - Soudal Ladies 0:00
84 Céline Van Houtem (Ned) Jos Feron Lady Force 1:41
85 Line Marie Gulliksen (Nor) Nationalmannschaft Norwegen 2:02
86 Jessica Roberts (GBr) British National Team 2:10
87 Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) Lotto - Soudal Ladies s.t.
88 Severine Eraud (Fra) Experza - Footlogix Ladies Cycling Team 2:12
89 Marieke Van Witzenburg (Ned) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team 2:30
90 Stine Borgli (Nor) Nationalmannschaft Norwegen 0:00
91 Ingrid Moe (Nor) Nationalmannschaft Norwegen 2:39
92 Christina Malling Siggaard (Den) Danish National Team 0:00
93 Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Esp) Movistar Women's Team 2:57
94 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon SRAM Racing s.t.
95 Rebecca Raybould (GBr) British National Team 4:57
96 Nathalie Verschelden (Bel) Jos Feron Lady Force 5:29
97 Francesca Pattaro (Ita) BePink 8:20
98 Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Experza - Footlogix Ladies Cycling Team
99 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink both s.t.
100 Isabelle Beckers (Bel) Lotto - Soudal Ladies 9:43
101 Laura Vainionpää (Fin) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team 12:41
102 Johanne Macher (Den) Danish National Team
103 Rhona Callander (GBr) British National Team
104 Chloë Turblin (Fra) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team all s.t.
105 Arianna Pruisscher (Ned) Jos Feron Lady Force 13:11
106 Caren Commissaris (Bel) Jos Feron Lady Force 13:14
DNF Puck Moonen (Ned) Lotto - Soudal Ladies
DNF Hayley Simmonds (GBr) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team
DNF Aafke Soet (Ned) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team
DNF Tara Gins (Bel) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team
DNF Megan Chard (GBr) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team
DNF Femke Geeris (Ned) Maaslandster International Women
DNF Michelle Lauge Quaade (Den) Danish National Team
 
GC
1 Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 2:34:03
2 Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon SRAM Racing at 0:05
3 Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing 0:07
4 Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team s.t.
5 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Cervélo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team 0:08
6 Letizia Paternoster (Ita) Astana Women's Team 0:09
7 Anouska Koster (Ned) WaowDeals Pro Cycling s.t.
8 Eugenia Bujak (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 0:11
9 Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Valcar - PBM s.t.
10 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) Cervélo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team 0:12
11 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) WaowDeals Pro Cycling
12 Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (Esp) Movistar Women's Team
13 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon SRAM Racing
14 Jip Van Den Bos (Ned) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team all s.t.
15 Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Cervélo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team 0:13
16 Belle De Gast (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team s.t.
17 Nancy Van Der Burg (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team 0:14
18 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) WaowDeals Pro Cycling s.t.
19 Stine Borgli (Nor) Nationalmannschaft Norwegen 0:15
20 Elena Pirrone (Ita) Astana Women's Team
21 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing
22 Riejanne Markus (Ned) WaowDeals Pro Cycling all s.t.
23 Ganna Solovei (Ukr) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team 0:16
24 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon SRAM Racing
25 Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Movistar Women's Team
26 Louise Norman Hansen (Den) Danish National Team
27 Alba Teruel Ribes (Esp) Movistar Women's Team all s.t.
28 Christina Malling Siggaard (Den) Danish National Team 0:18
29 Aude Biannic (Fra) Movistar Women's Team s.t.
30 Demi De Jong (Ned) Lotto - Soudal Ladies 0:20
31 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Movistar Women's Team s.t.
32 Paulien Rooijakkers (Ned) WaowDeals Pro Cycling 0:21
33 Melissa Lowther (GBr) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team
34 Agnieszka Skalniak (Pol) Experza - Footlogix Ladies Cycling Team
35 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Valcar - PBM
36 Susanne Andersen (Nor) Nationalmannschaft Norwegen
37 Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana all s.t.
38 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Trek - Drops 0:22
39 Letizia Borghesi (Ita) BePink
40 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Astana Women's Team both s.t.
41 Yara Kastelijn (Ned) WaowDeals Pro Cycling 0:23
42 Maaike Boogaard (Ned) BTC City Ljubljana 0:24
43 Annabel Simpson (GBr) Trek - Drops 0:25
44 Janine Van Der Meer (Ned) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team s.t.
45 Natalie Grinczer (GBr) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team 0:26
46 Katia Ragusa (Ita) BePink 0:27
47 Anna Plichta (Pol) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team s.t.
48 Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar - PBM 0:28
49 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Astana Women's Team
50 Jessy Druyts (Bel) Experza - Footlogix Ladies Cycling Team both s.t.
51 Elise Maes (Lux) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team 0:29
52 Abigail Dentus (GBr) British National Team s.t.
53 Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Nationalmannschaft Norwegen 0:30
54 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Maaslandster International Women 0:31
55 Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Valcar - PBM s.t.
56 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team 0:33
57 Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz) Astana Women's Team s.t.
58 Hannah Payton (GBr) Trek - Drops 0:35
59 Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Ita) BePink 0:38
60 Asja Paladin (Ita) Valcar - PBM
61 Sarah Rijkes (AUT) Experza - Footlogix Ladies Cycling Team both s.t.
62 Kirsten Peetoom (Ned) Jos Feron Lady Force 0:39
63 Urska Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 0:41
64 Valerie Demey (Bel) Lotto - Soudal Ladies 0:47
65 Sofia Beggin (Ita) Astana Women's Team 0:49
66 Chanella Stougje (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team 1:05
67 Tsubasa Makise (Jpn) Maaslandster International Women 1:17
68 Caroline Thorvik-Olsen (Nor) Jos Feron Lady Force 1:19
69 Esther Van Veen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team 1:20
70 Abigail Van Twisk (GBr) Trek - Drops 1:22
71 Marit Raaijmakers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team 1:24
72 Ingvild Gåskjenn (Nor) Nationalmannschaft Norwegen 1:29
73 Amanda Jamieson (NZl) Maaslandster International Women 1:30
74 Manon Lloyd (GBr) Trek - Drops s.t.
75 Sara Mustonen Lichan (Swe) Experza - Footlogix Ladies Cycling Team 1:31
76 Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Cervélo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team 1:33
77 Alessia Vigilia (Ita) Valcar - PBM 1:35
78 Bronwyn MacGregor (NZl) Maaslandster International Women 1:36
79 Skylar Schneider (USA) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 1:39
80 Urska Bravec (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana s.t.
81 Megan Barker (GBr) British National Team 1:42
82 Lucy Shaw (GBr) Trek - Drops s.t.
83 Emily Wadsworth (GBr) British National Team 1:44
84 Anabelle Dreville (Fra) Lotto - Soudal Ladies 1:50
85 Lauren Murphy (GBr) Maaslandster International Women 1:52
86 Céline Van Houtem (Ned) Jos Feron Lady Force 2:23
87 Line Marie Gulliksen (Nor) Nationalmannschaft Norwegen 2:28
88 Severine Eraud (Fra) Experza - Footlogix Ladies Cycling Team 2:33
89 Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) Lotto - Soudal Ladies 2:45
90 Jessica Roberts (GBr) British National Team 2:46
91 Ingrid Moe (Nor) Nationalmannschaft Norwegen 3:04
92 Marieke Van Witzenburg (Ned) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team 3:06
93 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon SRAM Racing 3:10
94 Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Esp) Movistar Women's Team 3:25
95 Rebecca Raybould (GBr) British National Team 5:36
96 Nathalie Verschelden (Bel) Jos Feron Lady Force 6:01
97 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink 8:50
98 Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Experza - Footlogix Ladies Cycling Team 8:52
99 Francesca Pattaro (Ita) BePink 8:57
100 Isabelle Beckers (Bel) Lotto - Soudal Ladies 10:31
101 Rhona Callander (GBr) British National Team 13:17
102 Johanne Macher (Den) Danish National Team 13:18
103 Chloë Turblin (Fra) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team 13:22
104 Laura Vainionpää (Fin) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team 13:28
105 Arianna Pruisscher (Ned) Jos Feron Lady Force 13:40
106 Caren Commissaris (Bel) Jos Feron Lady Force 14:01



Prologue

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.