Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

April 29/18 15:30 pm - US Crits Speedweek, Athens results


Posted by Editoress on 04/29/18
 

Results from the AOC Twilight Criterium in Athens Georgia on April 28th

Pro/1/2/3 Women
1 Samantha Schneider (USA) ISCorp Pro Cycling 1:02:29.315
2 Erica Allar (USA) Piedmont College 1:02:29.341
3 Harriet Owen (GBr) THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA 1:02:29.467
4 Georgia Baker (USA) Fearless Femme Racing 1:02:29.648
5 Caroline Baur (USA) ISCorp Pro Cycling 1:02:29.794
6 Christina Gokey Smith (USA) Colavita/Bialetti Pro Cycling Team 1:02:29.864
7 Yussely Mendivil Soto (USA) ISCorp Pro Cycling 1:02:29.888
8 Laura Jorgensen (USA) Independent 1:02:30.555
9 Tina Pic (USA) Colavita/Bialetti Pro Cycling Team 1:02:31.176
10 Jennifer Caicedo (USA) Palmetto State Medical Elite Cycling Team 1:02:31.475
11 Rachel Langdon (USA) Gray Goat Mobile/Bullseye Total Media 1:02:31.863
12 Josie Talbot (USA) ISCorp Pro Cycling 1:02:31.943
13 Olivia Ray (USA) Welland Racing 1:02:32.007
14 Jamie Gilgen (Can) Rise Racing 1:02:32.183
15 Lily Williams (USA) Hagens Berman | Supermint 1:02:32.294
16 Larissa Castelari (Bra) Colavita/Bialetti Pro Cycling Team 1:02:32.295
17 Kat Sweatt (USA) Mellow Mushroom 1:02:32.530
18 Carolyn Defoore (USA) Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads 1:02:32.582
19 Stephanie Nave (USA) OrthoCarolina Winston Women's Cycling Team 1:02:32.611
20 Kimberly Lucie (USA) LA Sweat 1:02:33.031
21 Laura Van Gilder (USA) Mellow Mushroom 1:02:33.714
22 Natalia Franco Villegas (USA) Colavita/Bialetti Pro Cycling Team 1:02:33.993
23 Julie Kuliecza (USA) Hagens Berman | Supermint 1:02:34.030
24 Jessica Mundy (GBr) THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA 1:02:34.215
25 Courteney Lowe (USA) Feed Hungry Kids Project 1:02:34.485
26 Jessie Hodges (USA) ISCorp Pro Cycling 1:02:34.602
27 Rachel Canning (Can) Levine Law Group p/b Huseby 1:02:34.609
28 Sarah Coney (Can) LA Sweat 1:02:34.877
29 Debbie Milne (USA) Papa John;s Racing p/b TREK 1:02:34.920
30 Megan Heath (USA) Rally Cycling Devo 1:02:35.301
31 Kristen Arnold (USA) THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA 1:02:35.437
32 Cinthia Lehner (USA) OrthoCarolina Winston Women's Cycling Team 1:02:35.493
33 Emma Bast (USA) Levine Law Group p/b Huseby 1:02:35.788
34 Faith Montreuil (USA) Gray Goat Mobile/Bullseye Total Media 1:02:36.014
35 Erica Zaveta (USA) Garneau-Easton p/b TLC 1:02:36.437
36 Daphne Karagianis (USA) THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA 1:02:36.913
37 Cynthia Frazier (USA) THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA 1:02:37.356
38 Abby Youngwerth (USA) Twenty20 1:02:37.561
39 Rebecca Wiasak (USA) Fearless Femme Racing 1:02:38.824
40 Kate Kirkpatrick (USA) Mellow Mushroom 1:02:38.936
41 Flora Yan (USA) Papa John;s Racing p/b TREK 1:02:39.037
42 Teresa O Sullivan (USA) Dornier Racing 1:02:39.255
43 Hannah Shell (USA) Papa John;s Racing p/b TREK 1:02:39.864
44 Deborah Paine (USA) Feed Hungry Kids Project 1:02:40.053
45 Sara Rains (USA) Feed Hungry Kids Project 1:02:40.402
46 Tabitha Sherwood (USA) Independent 1:02:40.405
47 Ainhoa Perez-Diez (USA) NSMI RACING 1:02:40.761
48 Melanie Beale (USA) LA Sweat 1:02:40.882
49 Devaney Collier (Can) Cyclery Racing 1:02:40.889
50 Stephanie Smith (USA) Colavita/Bialetti Pro Cycling Team 1:02:41.356
51 Miriam Brouwer (Can) Cyclery Racing 1:02:42.897
52 Ayesha McGowan (USA) A Quick Brown Fox 1:02:43.272
53 Sommers Creed (USA) L5Flyers Cycling Team 1:02:43.354
54 Dori Buckethal (USA) NSMI RACING 1:02:43.525
55 Allison Arensman (USA) Feed Hungry Kids Project 1:02:44.408
56 Ashley Barson (Can) Rise Racing 1:02:44.792
57 Elizabeth Harden (USA) Papa John;s Racing p/b TREK 1:02:45.088
58 Brenna Wrye- Simpson (USA) LA Sweat 1:02:45.186
59 Merrill Thierman (USA) American Dornier Racing 1:02:46.135
60 Krystal Burnham (USA) OrthoCarolina Winston Women's Cycling Team 1:02:47.212
61 Joyce Spruyt (Can) Rise Racing 1:02:47.334
62 Ashley Weaver (USA) Papa John;s Racing p/b TREK 1:02:47.767
63 Kimberly Pettit (USA) Papa John;s Racing p/b TREK 1:02:48.605
64 Emily Flynn (Can) Cyclery Racing 1:02:49.538
65 Emma Langley (USA) Dornier Racing 1:02:49.768
66 Judah Sencenbaugh (USA) Team United HealthCare / The 706 Project 1:02:59.918
DNF Briana Clark (USA) Gray Goat Mobile/Bullseye Total Media
DNF Jenette Williams (USA) Gray Goat Mobile/Bullseye Total Media
DNF Allison Mccurry (USA) Team Louisville Jun
DNF Elizabeth Kieffer (USA) Gray Goat Mobile/Bullseye Total Media
DNF Debbie Prouty (USA) Colavita/Bialetti Pro Cycling Team
DNF Amelia Kirby (USA) Welland Racing
DNF Nina Wollaston (USA) ISCorp Pro Cycling
DNF Leslie Timm (USA) QCW Cycling p/b Breakaway - JL Velo
DNF Tori Kanizer (USA) CTH Performance Project
DNF Nicola Macdonald (USA) Fearless Femme Racing
DNF Madeline Pearce (USA) QCW Cycling p/b Breakaway - JL Velo
DNF Lauren Leclaire (USA) Levine Law Group p/b Huseby
DNF Dakota Topp (USA) Levine Law Group p/b Huseby
DNF Maggie Barton (USA) Sweet Spot Cycling
DNF Ava Sykes (USA) LUX/Sideshow Women’s Cycling Team
DNF Alexandra Hammouri (USA) Independent
DNF Maria Danker (USA) Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
DNF Meredith Moran (USA) GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
DNF Hillary Lowry (USA) Team NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
DNF Luci Olewinski (USA) Independent
DNF Paige Kostanecki (USA) NSMI RACING
DNF Loren Morgan (USA) Independent
DNF Emily Strange (USA) CTH Performance Project
DNF Elizabeth May (USA) Frazier Cycling
DNF Isabella Nguy (USA) Team United HealthCare / The 706 Project
DNF Simone Berger (USA)
DNS Maureen McAuliffe (USA) QCW Cycling p/b Breakaway - JL Velo
DNS Catherine Ouellette (Can) Cyclery Racing
DNS Arden Stelly (USA) OrthoCarolina Winston Women's Cycling Team
DNS Tiffany Pezzulo (USA) LA Sweat
 
Pro/1/2 Men
1 John Murphy (USA) Holowesko|Citadel | Arapahoe 1:31:14.039
2 Bryan Gomez (USA) Holowesko|Citadel | Arapahoe 1:31:14.559
3 Frank Travieso (USA) EDA / Evolution Cycling Team 1:31:14.746
4 Kevin Mullervy (USA) Team Clif Bar 1:31:24.648
5 Daniel Holloway (USA) Texas Roadhouse lapped
6 Lachlan Holliday (USA) Piedmont College lapped
7 Shane Kline (USA) SmartStop Self Storage lapped
8 Cooper Willsey (USA) Independent lapped
9 Akil Campbell (USA) NGCA elite p/b Tyler Perry Studios and Pharmaco lapped
10 Declan Irvine (USA) Devo TNN lapped
11 Miguel Bryon (USA) Holowesko|Citadel | Arapahoe lapped
12 Johnny Mitchell (USA) Palmetto State Medical Elite Cycling Team lapped
13 Peter Olejniczak (USA) ButcherBox Cycling lapped
14 Cesar Alberto Marte Arias (USA) EDA / Evolution Cycling Team lapped
15 Brendan Rhim (USA) Holowesko|Citadel | Arapahoe lapped
16 David Guttenplan (USA) Support Clean Sport / Guttenplan Coaching lapped
17 Conor Mullervy (USA) Team Clif Bar lapped
18 Chris Weddington (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite lapped
19 Anton varabei (Can) Toronto Hustle lapped
20 Fred Vincent (USA) Palmer Cycling lapped
21 Ben Renkema (USA) Cyclus Sports Starlight Factory Team lapped
22 Ryan DeWald (USA) Team Skyline lapped
23 Ed Veal (Can) RealDeal Racing lapped
24 Chad Conley (USA) Independent lapped
25 Ian Baun (USA) Freddie Fu lapped
26 Steve Cullen (USA) Fasturdays lapped
27 Gaelen Merritt (Can) RealDeal Racing lapped
28 Justin Pfaff (USA) Velobrew-AV Homes lapped
29 Sam Rosenholtz (USA) Toronto Hustle lapped
30 Matt Salpietro (USA) Texas Roadhouse lapped
31 Scott Michaels (USA) Interactive Metronome lapped
32 Robert Sroka (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling lapped
33 zack allison (USA) Team Clif Bar lapped
34 Emile Abraham (USA) NGCA elite p/b Tyler Pe lapped
35 Travis Livermon (USA) Enfusion / Endurance Collective lapped
36 Tyler Locke (NZl) Support Clean Sport / Guttenplan Coaching lapped
37 Chris Uberti (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling lapped
38 Samuel Munday (USA) Devo TNN lapped
39 Osias Lozano (GBr) Hilton Head Cycling/RobsonForensics lapped
40 Chris Stuart (USA) Team Clif Bar lapped
41 Daniel Tokarczyk (USA) Team Hungry lapped
42 Eran Preble (USA) ButcherBox Cycling lapped
43 Brian Firle (USA) Roots Racing p/b Bould lapped
44 Dylan Cantrell (USA) Piedmont College lapped
45 Caleb Aoake (USA) Devo TNN lapped
46 Adam Myerson (USA) Levine Law Group p/g Huseby lapped
47 Ryan Joyce (USA) Carolina Crit Squad lapped
48 A.J. Moran (USA) GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar lapped
49 Adam Farabaugh (USA) Support Clean Sport / Guttenplan Coaching lapped
50 Stephan Hoffman (USA) Team Clif Bar lapped
51 David Dawson (USA) Team Skyline lapped
52 Kurt Penno (Can) Toronto Hustle lapped
53 Sait Arana (USA) DistrictTaco Racing lapped
54 Hank Beaver (USA) Specialized-BMW lapped
55 Chris Goguen (USA) ButcherBox Cycling lapped
56 Michael Lambert (USA) AlaCOMP-Brick Race Team lapped
57 Andy Scarano (USA) Team United HealthCare / The 706 Project lapped
59 Dennis Thibodeau (USA) Low Country Racing lapped
60 Jesse Koostria (USA) Levine Law Group p/b Huseby lapped
61 Sergio Omar Fredes (USA) EDA / Evolution Cycling Team lapped
62 Jacob Hill (USA) DARC lapped
62 Charlie Hough (USA) Palmetto State M lapped
63 Raynauth Jeffrey (USA) CRCA/Foundation lapped
64 Alex McLaughlin (USA) Texas Roadhouse lapped
65 Justin Meade (USA) SC Competitive Cyclist lapped
66 Alberto Rafael Ramos Vargas (USA) EDA / Evolution Cycling Team lapped
67 Richard O'Briant (USA) JOHN CENA lapped
68 Jake Henningsen (USA) Team Hungry lapped
69 Andzs Flaksis (USA) Holowesko | Citadel | Arapahoe lapped
70 Michael Grant (USA) CHEERBACKS of Fat Frogs Racing lapped
71 Grayson Keppler (USA) Giant Lakeside - Audi McKinney p/b ROKA lapped
72 Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Holowesko|Citadel | Arapahoe lapped
73 Brian Teipen (USA) Team Whitetail Bicycles and Coffee lapped
74 Andrew Baker (USA) Palmetto State Medical Elite Cycling Team lapped
75 Nicholas Luther (USA) Happy Tooth Elite Cycling Team lapped
76 David Vargas (USA) Team United HealthCare / The 706 Project lapped
77 Hamish Beadle (USA) Devo TNN lapped
78 Bryan Lewis (USA) BSlow Racing p/b Cutaway lapped
79 Marcus Canady (USA) Canady Carbon Repair lapped
80 Lakota Phippen (USA) Devo TNN lapped
81 Michael Pincus (USA) Team CCR Roofing lapped
82 Andrew Giniat (USA) Cyclus Sports Starlight Factory Team lapped
83 Justin McQuerry (USA) Giant Lakeside - Audi McKinney p/b ROKA lapped
DNF Davis Adams (USA) Birmingham Velo/Infinity Cycling
DNF Kyle Perry (USA) Texas Roadhouse
DNF Fischer Maris (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
DNF Jack White (USA) 601 Racing
DNF Charles Daniel (USA) Interactive Metronome
DNF Bob Goedbloed (USA) Devo TNN
DNF Darren Dowling (USA) Sarasota Cycling Club
DNF Colin Cavaliere (USA) Carolina Crit Squad
DNF Charkie Huegel (USA) Levine Law Group p/b Huseby
DNF Sebastian Salinas Soto (USA) NGCA elite p/b Tyler Perry Studios and Pharmaco
DNF Owen Gillott (USA) Team Clif Bar
DNF Zachary Morris (USA) Bare Racing
DNF Ryan Aitcheson (Can) Levine Law Group p/g Huseby
DNF Jack McCann (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling
DNF Eric Hueston (Can) RealDeal Racing
DNF Jackson Griffin (USA) Gulf South Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Lucas Livermon (USA) Crank Arm Brewing
DNF Darel Christopher (USA) East Point Track Club
DNF Jamie Anderson (USA) Team Hungry
DNF John Noonan (USA) Landis/Trek
DNF Eric Serantoni (USA) Carolina Crit Squad
DNF Whit Somerall (USA) Independent
DNF Michaelee Bowes (USA) Nashville Local Cycling
DNF Cody LaCosta (USA) Morris Velo
DNF nick bruskewitz (USA) Butcherbox Cycling
DNF Alexander Gil (USA) Independent
DNF Andrew Guelzo (USA) Piedmont College
DNF Tyler Cole (USA) NGCA elite p/b Tyler Perry Studios and Pharmaco
DNF John Butler (USA) Team United HealthCare / The 706 Project
DNF John Ryan (USA) Matrix/RBM
DNF Alder Martz (USA) Palmetto State Medical Elite Cycling Team
DNF Kyle Penny (USA) Levine Law Group p/b Huseby
DNF Simon Jones (USA) Texas Roadhouse
DNF Trey Hedgecock (USA) Above + Beyond Cancer
DNF Frank Cundiff (USA) Levine Law Group p/b Huseby
DNF William Jessup (USA) Independent
DNF Gen Kogure (USA) Velosports Racing Asheville
DNF Tomer Shahar (Can) RealDeal Racing
DNF Nima Ebrahimnejad (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
DNF Nathaniel Worcester (USA) Interactive Metronome
DNF Johnny Kuhfahl (USA) Skyline
DNF Joshua Carter (USA) NGCA elite p/b Tyler Perry Studios and Pharmaco
DNF Willem Kaiser (USA) Team United HealthCare / The 706 Project
DNF Aaron Wade (USA) VooDoo Racing
DNF Steven Ramirez (USA) ButcherBox
DNF Nathan Harris (USA) Nick Lopez Tailoring
DNF Taylor Davis (USA) Team Ride On Bikes
DNF Bayley Simpson (Can) Team Race Clean
DNF John Balmer (USA) Century Road Club of America
DNF Brooks Deese (USA) Independent
DNF Jake Andrews (USA) Ride On Bikes
DNF Taylor Kruse (USA) Team Hungry
DNF Carlos Norena (USA) SC Competitive Cyclist
DNF Dustin Greer (USA) MOAB Racing
DNF Ted Horwitz (USA) ButcherBox Cycling
DNF Michael Hernandez (USA) Aevolo Pro Cycling
DNS Sid Law (USA) DART P/B Collins Quarter
DNS Brayan Sanchez (USA) Holowesko|Citadel | Arapahoe
DNS Huntley Nash (USA) Independent
DNS Zach Zionts (USA) Independent
DNS John Croom (USA) Texas Roadhouse
DNS Spencer Moavenzadeh (USA) ButcherBox Cycling
DNS Justin Prior (USA) Support Clean Sport / Guttenplan Coaching
DNS Ralph Pahlmeyer (USA) CRCA/Foundation
DNS Stephen Alexander (USA) CRCA/Foundation
DNS Adam Alexander (USA) CRCA/Foundation
DNS paul gregory (USA) Carolina Crit Squad



 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.