Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

April 30/18 16:14 pm - Festival Elsy Jacobs: Stage 2 and Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 04/30/18
 

Results from the 3rd and final stage of the Festival Elsy Jacobs in Luxembourg

Stage 2 (April 29th): Garnich to Garnich, 111.1 km
1 Letizia Paternoster (Ita) Astana Women's Team 2:52:01
2 Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Cervélo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team
3 Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Valcar - PBM
4 Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon SRAM Racing
5 Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
6 Susanne Andersen (Nor) Nationalmannschaft Norwegen
7 Agnieszka Skalniak (Pol) Experza - Footlogix Ladies Cycling Team
8 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Valcar - PBM
9 Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing
10 Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Movistar Women's Team
11 Belle De Gast (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team
12 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) WaowDeals Pro Cycling
13 Aude Biannic (Fra) Movistar Women's Team
14 Demi De Jong (Ned) Lotto - Soudal Ladies
15 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) WaowDeals Pro Cycling
16 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing
17 Eugenia Bujak (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
18 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) Cervélo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team
19 Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
20 Natalie Grinczer (GBr) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team
21 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team
22 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Trek - Drops
23 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Astana Women's Team
24 Riejanne Markus (Ned) WaowDeals Pro Cycling all s.t.
25 Nancy Van Der Burg (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team 0:03
26 Urska Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana s.t.
27 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Movistar Women's Team 0:07
28 Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Nationalmannschaft Norwegen
29 Paulien Rooijakkers (Ned) WaowDeals Pro Cycling
30 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Astana Women's Team all s.t.
31 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon SRAM Racing 0:10
32 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon SRAM Racing 0:12
33 Asja Paladin (Ita) Valcar - PBM s.t.
34 Hannah Payton (GBr) Trek - Drops 0:41
35 Yara Kastelijn (Ned) WaowDeals Pro Cycling
36 Tsubasa Makise (Jpn) Maaslandster International Women both s.t.
37 Elise Maes (Lux) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team 2:16
38 Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 2:42
39 Letizia Borghesi (Ita) BePink s.t.
40 Anna Plichta (Pol) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 4:11
41 Stine Borgli (Nor) Nationalmannschaft Norwegen
42 Elena Pirrone (Ita) Astana Women's Team
43 Jip Van Den Bos (Ned) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
44 Anouska Koster (Ned) WaowDeals Pro Cycling
45 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon SRAM Racing all s.t.
46 Lucy Shaw (GBr) Trek - Drops 8:05
47 Ganna Solovei (Ukr) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team
48 Marieke Van Witzenburg (Ned) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team
49 Megan Barker (GBr) British National Team
50 Valerie Demey (Bel) Lotto - Soudal Ladies
51 Kirsten Peetoom (Ned) Jos Feron Lady Force
52 Chanella Stougje (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team
53 Ingvild Gåskjenn (Nor) Nationalmannschaft Norwegen
54 Amanda Jamieson (NZl) Maaslandster International Women
55 Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz) Astana Women's Team
56 Caroline Thorvik-Olsen (Nor) Jos Feron Lady Force
57 Louise Norman Hansen (Den) Danish National Team
58 Janine Van Der Meer (Ned) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team
59 Esther Van Veen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team
60 Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Ita) BePink
61 Abigail Dentus (GBr) British National Team
62 Bronwyn MacGregor (NZl) Maaslandster International Women
63 Sarah Rijkes (AUT) Experza - Footlogix Ladies Cycling Team
64 Alba Teruel Ribes (Esp) Movistar Women's Team
65 Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (Esp) Movistar Women's Team
66 Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Esp) Movistar Women's Team
67 Melissa Lowther (GBr) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team
68 Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Valcar - PBM
69 Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar - PBM
70 Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Cervélo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team
71 Sofia Beggin (Ita) Astana Women's Team
72 Anabelle Dreville (Fra) Lotto - Soudal Ladies all s.t.
73 Skylar Schneider (USA) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 8:11
74 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Maaslandster International Women 13:00
75 Céline Van Houtem (Ned) Jos Feron Lady Force
76 Manon Lloyd (GBr) Trek - Drops
77 Emily Wadsworth (GBr) British National Team
78 Nathalie Verschelden (Bel) Jos Feron Lady Force all s.t.
79 Line Marie Gulliksen (Nor) Nationalmannschaft Norwegen 13:37
80 Ingrid Moe (Nor) Nationalmannschaft Norwegen s.t.
81 Katia Ragusa (Ita) BePink 13:39
82 Alessia Vigilia (Ita) Valcar - PBM s.t.
83 Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) Lotto - Soudal Ladies 15:53
84 Rhona Callander (GBr) British National Team
85 Marit Raaijmakers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team both s.t.
DNF Maaike Boogaard (Ned) BTC City Ljubljana
DNF Urska Bravec (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
DNF Isabelle Beckers (Bel) Lotto - Soudal Ladies
DNF Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink
DNF Francesca Pattaro (Ita) BePink
DNF Annabel Simpson (GBr) Trek - Drops
DNF Abigail Van Twisk (GBr) Trek - Drops
DNF Jessy Druyts (Bel) Experza - Footlogix Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Severine Eraud (Fra) Experza - Footlogix Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Experza - Footlogix Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Laura Vainionpää (Fin) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team
DNF Chloë Turblin (Fra) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team
DNF Arianna Pruisscher (Ned) Jos Feron Lady Force
DNF Caren Commissaris (Bel) Jos Feron Lady Force
DNF Lauren Murphy (GBr) Maaslandster International Women
DNF Rebecca Raybould (GBr) British National Team
DNF Jessica Roberts (GBr) British National Team
DNF Johanne Macher (Den) Danish National Team
DNF Christina Malling Siggaard (Den) Danish National Team
DNS Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Cervélo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team
DNS Sara Mustonen Lichan (Swe) Experza - Footlogix Ladies Cycling Team
 
Final GC
1 Letizia Paternoster (Ita) Astana Women's Team 5:26:03
2 Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team at 0:01
3 Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon SRAM Racing 0:06
4 Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Cervélo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team 0:08
5 Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing
6 Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Valcar - PBM both s.t.
7 Eugenia Bujak (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 0:12
8 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) Cervélo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team 0:13
9 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) WaowDeals Pro Cycling s.t.
10 Belle De Gast (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team 0:14
11 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) WaowDeals Pro Cycling 0:15
12 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing 0:16
13 Riejanne Markus (Ned) WaowDeals Pro Cycling s.t.
14 Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Movistar Women's Team 0:17
15 Nancy Van Der Burg (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team 0:18
16 Aude Biannic (Fra) Movistar Women's Team 0:19
17 Demi De Jong (Ned) Lotto - Soudal Ladies 0:21
18 Agnieszka Skalniak (Pol) Experza - Footlogix Ladies Cycling Team 0:22
19 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Valcar - PBM
20 Susanne Andersen (Nor) Nationalmannschaft Norwegen
21 Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana all s.t.
22 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Trek - Drops 0:23
23 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon SRAM Racing 0:25
24 Natalie Grinczer (GBr) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team 0:27
25 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Movistar Women's Team 0:28
26 Paulien Rooijakkers (Ned) WaowDeals Pro Cycling 0:29
27 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Astana Women's Team s.t.
28 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Astana Women's Team 0:30
29 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team 0:34
30 Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Nationalmannschaft Norwegen 0:38
31 Urska Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 0:45
32 Asja Paladin (Ita) Valcar - PBM 0:51
33 Yara Kastelijn (Ned) WaowDeals Pro Cycling 1:05
34 Hannah Payton (GBr) Trek - Drops 1:17
35 Tsubasa Makise (Jpn) Maaslandster International Women 1:59
36 Elise Maes (Lux) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team 2:46
37 Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 2:50
38 Letizia Borghesi (Ita) BePink 3:05
39 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon SRAM Racing 3:21
40 Anouska Koster (Ned) WaowDeals Pro Cycling 4:21
41 Jip Van Den Bos (Ned) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 4:24
42 Stine Borgli (Nor) Nationalmannschaft Norwegen 4:27
43 Elena Pirrone (Ita) Astana Women's Team s.t.
44 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon SRAM Racing 4:28
45 Anna Plichta (Pol) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 4:39
46 Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (Esp) Movistar Women's Team 8:18
47 Ganna Solovei (Ukr) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team 8:22
48 Louise Norman Hansen (Den) Danish National Team
49 Alba Teruel Ribes (Esp) Movistar Women's Team both s.t.
50 Melissa Lowther (GBr) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team 8:27
51 Janine Van Der Meer (Ned) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team 8:31
52 Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar - PBM 8:34
53 Abigail Dentus (GBr) British National Team 8:35
54 Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Valcar - PBM 8:37
55 Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz) Astana Women's Team 8:39
56 Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Ita) BePink 8:44
57 Sarah Rijkes (AUT) Experza - Footlogix Ladies Cycling Team s.t.
58 Kirsten Peetoom (Ned) Jos Feron Lady Force 8:45
59 Valerie Demey (Bel) Lotto - Soudal Ladies 8:53
60 Sofia Beggin (Ita) Astana Women's Team 8:55
61 Chanella Stougje (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team 9:11
62 Caroline Thorvik-Olsen (Nor) Jos Feron Lady Force 9:25
63 Esther Van Veen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team 9:26
64 Ingvild Gåskjenn (Nor) Nationalmannschaft Norwegen 9:35
65 Amanda Jamieson (NZl) Maaslandster International Women 9:36
66 Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Cervélo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team 9:39
67 Bronwyn MacGregor (NZl) Maaslandster International Women 9:42
68 Megan Barker (GBr) British National Team 9:48
69 Lucy Shaw (GBr) Trek - Drops 9:48
70 Skylar Schneider (USA) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 9:51
71 Anabelle Dreville (Fra) Lotto - Soudal Ladies 9:56
72 Marieke Van Witzenburg (Ned) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team 11:12
73 Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Esp) Movistar Women's Team 11:31
74 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Maaslandster International Women 13:32
75 Katia Ragusa (Ita) BePink 14:07
76 Manon Lloyd (GBr) Trek - Drops 14:31
77 Emily Wadsworth (GBr) British National Team 14:45
78 Alessia Vigilia (Ita) Valcar - PBM 15:15
79 Céline Van Houtem (Ned) Jos Feron Lady Force 15:24
80 Line Marie Gulliksen (Nor) Nationalmannschaft Norwegen 16:06
81 Ingrid Moe (Nor) Nationalmannschaft Norwegen 16:42
82 Marit Raaijmakers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team 17:18
83 Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) Lotto - Soudal Ladies 18:39
84 Nathalie Verschelden (Bel) Jos Feron Lady Force 19:02
85 Rhona Callander (GBr) British National Team 29:11



Previous Stages

Prologue

Stage 1

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.