Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

May 5/18 21:20 pm - Redlands Classic: Women Stage 4


Posted by Editoress on 05/5/18
 

Results from the fourth stage in Redlands, California

Stage 4: City of Redlands Downtown Criterium
1 Jessica Cerra (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 1:00:23
2 Allison Beveridge (Can) Rally Cycling at 0:53
3 Lauren Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:55
4 Amber Pierce (USA) Amy D Foundation
5 Steph Roorda (Can) TWENTY20 p/p SHO-AIR
6 Jennifer Valente (USA) TWENTY20 p/p SHO-AIR
7 Sara Bergen (Can) Rally Cycling
8 Rachel Langdon (USA) Team California
9 Jennifer Tetrick (USA) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank
10 Megan Jastrab (USA) Team California
11 Lauretta Hanson (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
12 Katharine Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
13 Esther Meisels (USA) Jakroo Racing
14 Liza Rachetto (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint
15 Lisa Cordova (USA) JL Velo Cycling Team
16 Renata Bucher(Sui) Roxsolt Attaquer
17 Edwige Pitel (Fra) Jakroo Racing
18 Kirsti Lay (Can) Rally Cycling Women
19 Alice Cobb (GBr) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank
20 Starla Teddergreen (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint
21 Leah Thomas (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
22 Kelly Catlin (USA) Rally Cycling
23 Erika Varela Huerta (Mex) Team Conade-Specialized-Visit Mexico
24 Melanie Wong (USA) Point S Auto // Nokian Tyres
25 Maggie Coles-Lyster (Can) TaG Cycling Team
26 Katie Clouse (USA) Amy D Foundation
27 Makayla Macpherson (USA) TWENTY20 p/p SHO-AIR
28 Whitney Allison (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint
29 Rushlee Buchanan (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
30 Esta Bovill (Can) TaG Cycling Team 1:10
31 Christina Birch (USA) QCW Cycling
32 Justine Barrow (Aus) Roxsolt Attaquer
33 Deborah Paine (NZl) Roxsolt Attaquer
34 Lindsay Goldman (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint
35 Shayna Powless (USA) TWENTY20 p/p SHO-AIR
36 Katherine Maine (Can) Rally Cycling
37 Anne Donley (USA) Jakroo Racing
38 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling Women
39 Jasmin Duehring (Can) TWENTY20 p/p SHO-AIR
40 Marie Soliel Blais (Can) Team California
41 Emma Grant (GBr) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank
42 Jennifer Luebke (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint
43 Beth Ann Orton (USA) Point S Auto // Nokian Tyres
44 Allie Dragoo (USA) TWENTY20 p/p SHO-AIR
45 Catherine Ouellette (Can) Team California all s.t.
46 Kathryn Buss (USA) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 1:20
47 Elizabeth Banks (GBr) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Womens Team
48 Ayesha McGowan (USA) QCW Cycling
49 Maddy Ward (USA) JL Velo Cycling Team
50 Christie Tracy (USA) JL Velo Cycling Team
51 Emily Marcolini (Can) Amy D Foundation
52 Ariadna Gutierrez (Mex) Team Conade-Specialized-Visit Mexico (Mex)
53 J Aquila Hernandez (USA) Amy D Foundation
54 Nicole Bruderer (Gua) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank all s.t.
55 Abigail Mickey (USA) Rally Cycling 1:30
56 Tarah Cole (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint s.t.
57 Peta Mullens (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 1:34
58 Gillian Ellsay (Can) Rally Cycling Women 2:09
59 Philippa Sutton (USA) Team California 4:28
60 Anna Gabrielle Traxler (Can) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank
61 Erica Clevenger (USA) TWENTY20 p/p SHO-AIR both s.t.
62 Lizabeth Ureno Armas (Mex) JL Velo 4:46
63 Hernandez Delgado (Mex)
64 Gabrielle Lehnert (USA) Amy D Foundation
65 Lex Albrecht (Can) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank
66 Stefanie Sydlik (USA) QCW Cycling
67 Haley Gill (Can) TaG Cycling Team
68 Michele Schaeffer (USA) Amy D Foundation
69 Nicole Pressprich (USA) Point S Auto // Nokian Tyres
70 Irena Ossola (USA) QCW Cycling
71 Victoria Martins Remaili (Bra) Points S
72 Claudia Leal Balderas (Mex) Team Conade-Specialized-Visit Mexico
73 Ginger Boyd (USA) JL Velo Cycling Team
74 Annick Chalier (USA) JL Velo Cycling Team
75 Catherine Culkin (USA) QCW Cycling
76 Lori Nedescu (USA) QCW Cycling all s.t.
77 Emily Newsom (USA) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 5:04
78 Masha Schneider (USA) QCW Cycling
79 Miriam Brouwer (Can) Team California
80 Sarah Coney (Can) TaG Cycling Team all s.t.
OTL Diana Cedeno (USA) Jakroo Racing 8:37
OTL Mallory Miller (USA) Point S Auto // Nokian Tyres s.t.
OTL Lauren Thompson (USA) Amy D Foundation 11:18
OTL Salomon Valenzuela (Mex) Team California
DNS Emma Lujan (Can) TaG Cycling Team
 
GC
1 Katharine Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 5:59:20
2 Sara Bergen (Can) Rally Cycling at 0:26
3 Edwige Pitel (Fra) Jakroo Racing 0:28
4 Leah Thomas (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 1:03
5 Shayna Powless (USA) TWENTY20 p/p SHO-AIR 1:08
6 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling Women 1:40
7 Kirsti Lay (Can) Rally Cycling Women 1:42
8 Jasmin Duehring (Can) TWENTY20 p/p SHO-AIR 1:45
9 Alice Cobb (GBr) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 2:28
10 Whitney Allison (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 2:32
11 Deborah Paine (NZl) Roxsolt Attaquer 2:36
12 Emma Grant (GBr) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 3:03
13 Jennifer Luebke (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 3:55
14 Allie Dragoo (USA) TWENTY20 p/p SHO-AIR 4:06
15 Justine Barrow (Aus) Roxsolt Attaquer 5:24
16 Megan Jastrab (USA) Team California 6:25
17 Lisa Cordova (USA) JL Velo Cycling Team 6:40
18 Kathryn Buss (USA) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 7:18
19 Lindsay Goldman (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 7:33
20 Elizabeth Banks (GBr) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Womens Team 7:41
21 Anne Donley (USA) Jakroo Racing 7:42
22 Ariadna Gutierrez (Mex) Team Conade-Specialized-Visit Mexico (Mex) 7:53
23 Starla Teddergreen (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 7:56
24 Jessica Cerra (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 8:03
25 Erica Clevenger (USA) TWENTY20 p/p SHO-AIR 8:09
26 Marie Soliel Blais (Can) Team California 8:11
27 Beth Ann Orton (USA) Point S Auto // Nokian Tyres 9:26
28 Catherine Ouellette (Can) Team California 9:27
29 Michele Schaeffer (USA) Amy D Foundation 9:30
30 Abigail Mickey (USA) Rally Cycling 10:00
31 Stefanie Sydlik (USA) QCW Cycling 10:17
32 Emily Newsom (USA) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 11:06
33 Esta Bovill (Can) TaG Cycling Team 11:43
34 Kelly Catlin (USA) Rally Cycling 11:53
35 Lauretta Hanson (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 12:14
36 Katie Clouse (USA) Amy D Foundation 12:15
37 Rachel Langdon (USA) Team California 13:06
38 Esther Meisels (USA) Jakroo Racing 13:22
39 Tarah Cole (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 14:04
40 Jennifer Valente (USA) TWENTY20 p/p SHO-AIR 14:06
41 Haley Gill (Can) TaG Cycling Team 14:21
42 Maddy Ward (USA) JL Velo Cycling Team 15:20
43 Liza Rachetto (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 15:56
44 Rushlee Buchanan (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 16:54
45 Peta Mullens (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 18:23
46 Emily Marcolini (Can) Amy D Foundation 18:40
47 Jennifer Tetrick (USA) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 19:07
48 Allison Beveridge (Can) Rally Cycling 19:35
49 J Aquila Hernandez (USA) Amy D Foundation 19:42
50 Claudia Leal Balderas (Mex) Team Conade-Specialized-Visit Mexico 19:51
51 Katherine Maine (Can) Rally Cycling 19:55
52 Steph Roorda (Can) TWENTY20 p/p SHO-AIR 21:09
53 Renata Bucher(Sui) Roxsolt Attaquer 22:55
54 Erika Varela Huerta (Mex) Team Conade-Specialized-Visit Mexico 23:26
55 Nicole Bruderer (Gua) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 23:39
56 Melanie Wong (USA) Point S Auto // Nokian Tyres 24:02
57 Ayesha McGowan (USA) QCW Cycling 25:04
58 Gillian Ellsay (Can) Rally Cycling Women s.t.
59 Lauren Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 25:30
60 Anna Gabrielle Traxler (Can) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 26:27
61 Christie Tracy (USA) JL Velo Cycling Team 28:23
62 Lori Nedescu (USA) QCW Cycling 29:47
63 Hernandez Delgado (Mex) 30:35
64 Masha Schneider (USA) QCW Cycling 31:06
65 Amber Pierce (USA) Amy D Foundation 32:08
66 Nicole Pressprich (USA) Point S Auto // Nokian Tyres 32:46
67 Lex Albrecht (Can) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 33:22
68 Gabrielle Lehnert (USA) Amy D Foundation 33:50
69 Philippa Sutton (USA) Team California 34:45
70 Miriam Brouwer (Can) Team California 38:40
71 Christina Birch (USA) QCW Cycling 43:20
72 Annick Chalier (USA) JL Velo Cycling Team 46:06
73 Makayla Macpherson (USA) TWENTY20 p/p SHO-AIR 48:01
74 Maggie Coles-Lyster (Can) TaG Cycling Team 51:22
75 Lizabeth Ureno Armas (Mex) JL Velo 51:25
76 Catherine Culkin (USA) QCW Cycling 53:18
77 Irena Ossola (USA) QCW Cycling 53:39
78 Victoria Martins Remaili (Bra) Points S 57:23
79 Sarah Coney (Can) TaG Cycling Team 58:05
80 Ginger Boyd (USA) JL Velo Cycling Team 1:03:32



Stage 2

Stage 3

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998- Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.