Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

May 6/18 20:24 pm - Ontario Police College Criterium results


Posted by Editoress on 05/6/18
 

Results from the Ontario Police College Criterium, Road O-Cup #3,  p/b London Centennial Wheelers held in London ON on the Police Vehicle Operations course

Elite 4 Men, 32 km (Average 39.8 km/h)
1 Bennett Rive (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RME.4) 0:48:18
2 Nathan Campbell (Towheelsespaylmerexpress - RME.4)
3 Joshua O'Neil (Southpoint Racing - RME.4)
4 Andrew McEwan (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RME.4)
5 Bryan Jaklitsch (Independent - RME.4)
6 Eric Zhang (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.4)
7 Tyler Chuang (Six S Partners p/b Ciclowerks - RME.4)
8 Ryan Frouws (Towheelsespaylmerexpress - RME.4)
9 Peter Doucet (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.4)
10 Daniel Horn (CCF Racing - RME.4)
11 Andrew Flanagan (Coachchris.ca/Garneau - RME.4)
12 Jonathan Houle (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - RME.4)
13 Jason Haagensen (Realdeal | Aquila - RME.4)
14 Derek Carroll (Caledon Hills Racing - RME.4)
15 Jeffrey King (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - RME.4)
16 Josiah Roher (Independent - RME.4)
17 Jason Smith (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.4)
18 Marco Baldonado (Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV - RME.4)
19 Ricardo Perea (B1 Evo Cycling Club - RME.4) all s.t.
20 Richard Fthenos (CCF Racing - RME.4) 0:05
21 Daniel Walker (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - RME.4) 0:11
22 Michael Eves (Independent - RME.4) 4:39
23 Thomas Hodgins (Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV - RME.4) 4:43
24 Sarabraj Singh (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - RME.4) s.t.
DNF Michael Yu (Billy's Pro Bike - RME.4)
DNF Calvin Rowaan (Bike Zone Racing - RME.4)
DNF Shaun Ma (Win Cycling Centre - RME.4)
 
Master 3 Men, 30.4 km (Average 37.9 km/h)
1 Ash Taylor (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMC.3) 0:48:07
2 Mark Chappel (Luminix Realdeal - RMMB.3)
3 Darrell Gabourie (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMMA.3)
4 Adam Dougall (Kirwin Partners Cycling Team - RMMC.3)
5 Rodney Shepley (Kirwin Partners Cycling Team - RMMB.3)
6 Leigh Haigh (Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Club - RMMB.3)
7 Mark Weymouth (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - RMMA.3)
8 Bob Berscht (Independent - RMMA.3)
9 Kin Hing Tham (Billy's Pro Bike - RMMC.3)
10 Derek Hsiung (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
11 Andrew Taylor (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
12 Daniel Newton (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - RMMA.3)
13 Steve Quenneville (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
14 Sebastian Gugulski (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
15 Nick Kalkounis (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
16 Rob Macewen (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
17 Patrick Bell (Kirwin Partners Cycling Team - RMMB.3)
18 Kyle Swanton (Uxbridge Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
19 William Hellems (Coachchris.ca/Garneau - RMMB.3)
20 Adam Fitzsimmons (Luminix Realdeal - RMMB.3)
21 Bahadir Alev (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - RMMB.3)
22 Rob Samide (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - RMMC.3)
23 James Taylor (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.3) all s.t.
24 Daniel Lundenberg (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMC.3) 0:11
25 Sergei Stevens (Ancaster Velo - RMMB.3) 0:12
26 Dino Zunic (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - RMMB.3) 0:15
27 Steve Hart (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMC.3) s.t.
28 John David Power (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 0:32
29 Steve Grujic (Six S Partners p/b Ciclowerks - RMMB.3) s.t.
30 Jeremy Yates (Woodstock Racing - RMMB.3) 1:22
31 Bruce Camacho (Full Throttle Cycle Club - RMMD.3) 1:47
32 Craig Depauw (Railway City Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 1:54
DNF Jiafeng (jeff) Dou (Independent - RMMC.3)
DNS Sebastien Filion (Techy Kids - RMMB.3)
DNS Colin Brook (CCF Racing - RMMB.3)
DNS Emre Konukoglu (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RMMA.3)
DNS Dmytro Khismatulin (Win Cycling Centre - RMMB.3)
 
Junior Men, 36.8 km (Average 40.3 km/h)
1 Dylan Bibic (Midweek Cycling Club - RMJ) 0:54:47
2 Daniel Nordemann-Da Silva (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RMJ)
3 Daniel Gregory (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RMJ)
4 Benjamin Wolf (Tower International Cycling Team - RMJ)
5 Justin Correa (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RMJ)
6 Kobe Liberty (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RMJ)
7 Jack Sirman (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RMJ)
8 Christopher Merrick (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RMJ)
9 Rich Elliott (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments - RMJ)
10 Ronan Johnson (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RMJ)
11 Matthew Divittorio (Independent - RMJ)
12 Oliver Campbell (Midweek Cycling Club - RMJ) all s.t.
13 Matthew Hogan (Midweek Cycling Club - RMU17) 0:20
14 Nicholas Menegon (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments - RMJ) 2:29
15 Giuseppe Carone (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RMJ) 3:13
16 Gareth Ellyatt (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RMJ) 4:58
17 Giuseppe Magisano (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments - RMJ) 5:06
18 Andrew Scott (Midweek Cycling Club - RMU17) 7:18
DNF Axel Froner (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RMJ)
DNF Firas Dib (Midweek Cycling Club - RMJ)
DNF Alexander Diebel (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments - RMJ)
 
Elite 3 Men, 36.8 km (Average 40.3 km/h)
1 Darren De Ruiter (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RMU23.3) 0:54:47
2 Matthew Newman (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RME.3)
3 Michael Fawcett (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RME.3)
4 Zachary Konings (Coachchris.ca/Garneau - RMU23.3)
5 Jordan Edwards (Independent - RME.3)
6 Dominic Pollard (Realdeal | Aquila - RME.3)
7 Charles Kent (Realdeal | Aquila - RME.3) all s.t.
8 James Nicholson (Independent - RME.3) 0:06
9 Sean Baker (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.3)
10 Christian Despatie (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.3) both s.t.
11 Victor Addis (Independent - RME.3) 0:28
12 Patrick Farrell (Realdeal | Aquila - RME.3) 0:51
13 Will Fisher (CCF Racing - RME.3) 2:11
14 Kevin Intini (Independent - RME.3) 6:10
DNF Daniel Koszela (Win Cycling Centre - RMU23.3)
 
Master 2 Men, 40 km (Average 44.3 km/h)
1 Mark Sittlington (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments - RMMB.2) 0:54:14
2 Billy Law (Independent - RMMC.2) at 0:02
3 Derek Koops (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
4 Chad Hartman (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - RMMA.2)
5 Maciej Zielinski (CCF Racing - RMMC.2)
6 Sebastian Zdyb (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
7 Philip Gil (Tugacycling - RMMC.2)
8 Andrew Botterell (Cycles London Racing Team - RMMC.2)
9 Chris Kirk (Independent - RMMC.2)
10 Rolie Springall (Six S Partners p/b Ciclowerks - RMMC.2)
11 William Trischuk (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RMMC.2)
12 Andrew Mcleod (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
13 Ian Cullion (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMB.2)
14 Jim Neal (Techy Kids - RMMD.2)
15 Andrew Doble (Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team - RMMB.2)
16 Scott Weldon (Novofit - Girardin - RMMA.2)
17 Carlos Goncalves (Independent - RMMC.2)
18 Paul Dean (Cycles London Racing Team - RMMD.2) all s.t.
19 Conrad Mrowiec (Woodstock Racing - RMMB.2) 0:18
20 Joe Accardi (Erace Cancer Cycling Team p/b Camp Ooch - RMMC.2) 0:24
21 Fernando Bagnasco (Erace Cancer Cycling Team p/b Camp Ooch - RMMB.2) 1:05
DNF Peter Sutton (Techy Kids - RMMC.2)
 
Junior Women, 35.2 km (Average 37.6 km/h)
1 Elizabeth Archbold (Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club - RWJ) 0:56:08
2 Victoria Slater (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RWJ)
3 Emma Lazenby (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RWJ)
4 Ainsley Black (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RWJ) all s.t.
5 Kathleen Turbitt (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments - RWU17) 2:19
6 Neve Van Daele (Midweek Cycling Club - RWJ) 4:05
7 Kylie Starrs (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RWJ) 5:34
8 Katrina Pawley Mason (Southwestern Cycling Centre of Ontario - RWU17) 5:36
DNS Katelyn Walcroft (Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team - RWJ)
 
Elite 3 Women, 35.2 km (Average 37.6 km/h)
1 Kristen Marchant (Independent - RWE.3) 0:56:08
2 Jessica Kuepfer (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - RWE.3) at s.t.
3 Rosa Phillip (Midweek Cycling Club - RWE.3) 4:05
4 Laura Emms (Independent - RWE.3)
5 Katie Peach (Midweek Cycling Club - RWE.3) both s.t.
6 Liz Stathakos (CCF Racing - RWE.3) 5:36
7 Kendra Howard (Midweek Cycling Club - RWE.3) 5:36
 
Master Women, 35.2 km (Average 37.6 km/h)
1 Franny Jewett (Highgate Racing p/b D'ornellas Bike Shop - RWMB) 0:56:08
2 Amy White (Towheelsespaylmerexpress - RWMB) at s.t.
3 Karen Grujic (Six S Partners p/b Ciclowerks - RWMB) 2:19
4 Kathleen Macewen (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RWMB) 2:45
5 Carol Kay (Realdeal | Aquila - RWMC) 4:05
6 Dionne Shepley (Kirwin Partners Cycling Team - RWMB)
7 Natalie Wright (Realdeal | Aquila - RWMB) both s.t.
8 Suzanne Hurding (Highgate Racing p/b D'ornellas Bike Shop - RWMA) 5:36
9 Kim Rocheleau (Tower International Cycling Team - RWMB) s.t.
10 Deanna Solomon (Realdeal | Aquila - RWMB) 7:15
11 Nancy Schmeler (Highgate Racing p/b D'ornellas Bike Shop - RWMB) 8:24
DNF Leeanne Romane (Independent - RWMC)
DNS Janet Baitley (Cobourg Cycling Club - RWMC)
 
Master A Women, 35.2 km (Average 34.2 km/h)
1 Suzanne Hurding (Highgate Racing p/b D'ornellas Bike Shop - RWMA) 1:01:44
 
Master B Women, 35.2 km (Average 37.6 km/h)
1 Franny Jewett (Highgate Racing p/b D'ornellas Bike Shop - RWMB) 0:56:08
2 Amy White (Towheelsespaylmerexpress - RWMB) at s.t.
3 Karen Grujic (Six S Partners p/b Ciclowerks - RWMB) 2:19
4 Kathleen Macewen (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RWMB) 2:45
5 Carol Kay (Realdeal | Aquila - RWMC) 4:05
6 Dionne Shepley (Kirwin Partners Cycling Team - RWMB)
7 Natalie Wright (Realdeal | Aquila - RWMB) both s.t.
8 Kim Rocheleau (Tower International Cycling Team - RWMB) 5:36
9 Deanna Solomon (Realdeal | Aquila - RWMB) 7:15
10 Nancy Schmeler (Highgate Racing p/b D'ornellas Bike Shop - RWMB) 8:24
DNF Leeanne Romane (Independent - RWMC)
DNS Janet Baitley (Cobourg Cycling Club - RWMC)
 
Elite 1&2 Women, 35.2 km (Average 38.3 km/h)
1 Joyce Spruyt (Rise Racing - RWE.1) 0:55:12
2 Jamie Gilgen (Rise Racing - RWE.1) at s.t.
3 Heather Zunic (Giant Toronto Pb Liv - RWE.2) 0:56
4 Kristen Kit (Rise Racing - RWE.1)
5 Kaitlyn Rauwerda (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RWE.2)
6 Candice Moote (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RWE.1)
7 Amy Mausser (Giant Toronto Pb Liv - RWE.2)
8 Valina Sintal (First Draft Garneau p/b Mercedes-Benz Oakville - RWE.1)
9 Molly Mccracken (First Draft Garneau p/b Mercedes-Benz Oakville - RWE.2)
10 Aubrie Desylva (Highgate Racing p/b D'ornellas Bike Shop - RWE.2)
11 Kayla Mckee (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RWU23.2)
12 Sophie Bernard (West of Quebec Wheelers, The Cyclery - RWE.1)
13 Kate Heckman (First Draft Garneau p/b Mercedes-Benz Oakville - RWE.1) all s.t.
14 Hillary Lowry (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RWE.1) 2:21
15 Kathryn Randle (Rise Racing - RWE.2) 3:34
16 Ali Van Yzendoorn (Highgate Racing p/b D'ornellas Bike Shop - RWE.2) 5:01
DNF Kassandra Kriarakis (Rise Racing - RWU23.2)
DNS Nicole Lentini (First Draft Garneau p/b Mercedes-Benz Oakville - RWE.2)
DNS Amelia Bell (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RWE.1)
 
Master 1 Men, 41.6 km (Average 41.2 km/h)
1 Steve Mckee (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RMMB.1) 1:00:31
2 Dan Doddy (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMA.1)
3 Bradley Laporte (Southpoint Racing - RMMA.1) both s.t.
4 Justin Rogers (Luminix Realdeal - RMMB.1) 0:06
5 Adam Myers (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - RMMA.1)
6 Jason Chai-Onn (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - RMMB.1) both s.t.
7 Tom Nesbitt (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1) 0:11
8 Marten Mann (Southpoint Racing - RMMB.1) 0:26
9 Michael Ybanez (Techy Kids - RMMB.1)
10 Chris Pollett (Towheelsespaylmerexpress - RMMB.1)
11 Demetre Kalkounis (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RMMB.1)
12 Russell Van Every (Southpoint Racing - RMMB.1)
13 Rolston Miller (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
14 Rob Wilson (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - RMMB.1)
15 Carlo Capaldi (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMB.1)
16 Vance Lai (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - RMMB.1)
17 Mike Patte (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - RMMB.1)
18 Mark Gilligan (Luminix Realdeal - RMMA.1)
19 Matt Gervais (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMA.1)
20 Sean Ryan (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMB.1)
21 Brian Kelly (Luminix Realdeal - RMMC.1)
22 Jeffrey Vanderkuur (Luminix Realdeal - RMMC.1)
23 Craig Saari (Towheelsespaylmerexpress - RMMB.1)
24 Jeff Sykes (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
25 Patrick Gostovic (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
26 Michael Aston (Towheelsespaylmerexpress - RMMA.1)
27 Matt Mousseau (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMB.1) all s.t.
28 Adam Mcclounie (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMA.1) 0:41
29 Ian Scott (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RMMC.1) s.t.
30 Andrew Buczkowski (Southpoint Racing - RMMA.1) 3:06
DNF Benjamin Dobie (Towheelsespaylmerexpress - RMMB.1)
DNF Mark Edey (Luminix Realdeal - RMMB.1)
DNF Ryan Hodgkinson (Luminix Realdeal - RMMB.1)
DNF Chris Monette (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
 
Elite 1&2 Men, 64 km (Average 42.5 km/h)
1 Ed Veal (Realdeal | Aquila - RME.1) 1:30:16
2 Kurt Penno (Toronto Hustle - RME.2)
3 Christian Ricci (Techy Kids - RMU23.1)
4 Anton Varabei (Toronto Hustle - RME.1)
5 Gaelen Merritt (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RME.1)
6 Keith Brouillette (Ascent Cycling p/b Neworld Cycle - RME.2)
7 Brad Bradford (Toronto Hustle - RME.1)
8 Martin Rupes (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RME.1)
9 Geoffrey Chambers-Bedard (Ascent Cycling p/b Neworld Cycle - RME.2)
10 Mark Brouwer (Ascent Cycling p/b Neworld Cycle - RME.1)
11 Jeff Schiller (Towheelsespaylmerexpress - RME.1)
12 Philip Sheffield (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - RME.1)
13 Eric Hueston (Towheelsespaylmerexpress - RME.2)
14 Sean Mackinnon (Realdeal | Aquila - RME.1)
15 Zola Mehlomakulu (Independent - RME.2)
16 Mike Little (Ascent Cycling p/b Neworld Cycle - RME.2)
17 Jacques Cormier (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.1)
18 Simon Fothergill (Ascent Cycling p/b Neworld Cycle - RME.1)
19 Bruce Bird (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RME.1) all s.t.
20 Tomer Shahar (Realdeal | Aquila - RME.2) 0:10
21 Dean Schives (Southpoint Racing - RME.2)
22 Aaron Hamill (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RME.2) both s.t.
23 Ryan Rudderham (Realdeal | Aquila - RMU23.2) 0:41
24 Tommy Waldeck (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RME.2) 1:12
25 Scott Elliott (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.2) 2:21
PUL Stephen Bilicki (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.2)
DNF Chris Firek (Realdeal | Aquila - RME.2)
DNF Yuri Hrycaj (Toronto Hustle - RME.1)
DNF Warren Shiau (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.2)
DNF Bayley Simpson (Team Race Clean - RMU23.1)
DNF Garrett Belanger (Tower International Cycling Team - RMU23.2)
DNF Sam Weichel (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RME.2)
DNS Jonathan Maloney (Techy Kids - RME.2)
DNS Ayrton Dick (Ascent Cycling p/b Neworld Cycle - RME.2)
DNS Adam Lefebvre (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RMU23.2)
NP Will Elliott (T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon - RME.1)
NP Robert Starrs (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RMU23.2)



 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.