Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

May 12/18 18:30 pm - Road O-Cup #4, Northumberland Classic results


Posted by Editoress on 05/12/18
 

Results from Ontario Road O-Cup #4, the Northumberland Classic held in Coburg ON

Elite 4 Men, 72 km (Average 35.8 km/h)
1 Derek Carroll (Caledon Hills Racing - RME.4) 2:00:38
2 Tyler Chuang (Six S Partners p/b Ciclowerks - RME.4) at 1:44
3 Andrew Mcewan (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RME.4)
4 Jason Haagensen (Realdeal | Aquila - RME.4)
5 Peter Doucet (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.4)
6 Jacob Wakelin (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.4)
7 Richard Fthenos (CCF Racing - RME.4)
8 Ryan Frouws (Towheelsespaylmerexpress - RME.4)
9 Stephen Kirby (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.4) all s.t.
10 Mark Lancia (AWI Racing p/b The Crank and Sprocket - RME.4) 1:55
11 Laurent Risser (Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV - RME.4) 2:37
12 Adric Heney (Peterborough Cycling Club - RME.4) s.t.
13 Christopher Barr (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RME.4) 2:42
14 Graham Brereton (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RME.4) 4:52
15 Daniel Horn (CCF Racing - RME.4) 5:17
16 Ian Mckelvey (Independent - RME.4) 9:56
17 Jeremie Stephenson (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RME.4) 10:37
18 Jason Smith (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.4) 10:46
19 Chris Culgin (Peterborough Cycling Club - RME.4) 12:19
20 James Allison (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RME.4) 14:14
21 Christopher Hoy (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.4)
22 Andrew Bray (Independent - RME.4) both s.t.
23 Dmitry Serbin (Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV - RME.4) 15:31
24 Henry Ng (Billy's Pro Bike - RME.4) 15:58
25 Josiah Roher (Independent - RME.4) 19:30
26 Michael Yu (Billy's Pro Bike - RME.4) 23:16
DNF Colin Cattral (Erace Cancer Cycling Team p/b Camp Ooch - RME.4)
DNF Mathew Chan Tin (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.4)
DNF Yu Chou Lin (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - RMU23.4)
DNF Andrew Lombard (CCF Racing - RME.4)
DNF Ryan Sanford (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RME.4)
DNF Wade Roberts (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RME.4)
NP Jon Pey-Perez (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RME.4)
 
Master 3 Men, 72 km (Average 34.5 km/h)
1 Andrew Quinn (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMA.3) 2:05:22
2 Darrell Gabourie (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMMA.3) at 4:34
3 Sunny Chiu (Billy's Pro Bike - RMMA.3)
4 Lance Mclellan (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - RMMA.3)
5 Justin Medved (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
6 Adam Fitzsimmons (Luminix Realdeal - RMMB.3)
7 Reid Mcgregor (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMA.3)
8 Kirk Austen (Neworld Cycle - RMMC.3) all s.t.
9 Luciano Serafino (Win Cycling Centre - RMMB.3) 4:43
10 Tim Lute (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
11 Mark Chappel (Luminix Realdeal - RMMB.3)
12 Andrew Taylor (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.3) all s.t.
13 Nicholas Yardley (Caledon Hills Racing - RMMA.3) 5:27
14 Pierre Lemire (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMC.3) 5:46
15 Tom Hopkins (Uxbridge Cycling Club - RMMB.3) s.t.
16 James Eaton (Techy Kids - RMMA.3) 6:05
17 Derek Hsiung (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.3) s.t.
18 Nick Kalkounis (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 7:47
19 David Newport (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMMC.3) 8:11
20 Tristan Hodge (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMA.3) 8:13
21 Darcey Murakami (Independent - RMMB.3) s.t.
22 Sebastien Filion (Techy Kids - RMMB.3) 8:20
23 Peter Treacy (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMC.3) 10:51
24 Joe Tran (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMC.3) 11:05
25 Adam Killick (Nine2fivepro Cycling Team - RMMB.3) 13:18
26 Sandro Verrelli (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 13:45
27 Bruce Paterson (Uxbridge Cycling Club - RMMC.3) 15:06
28 Colin Brook (CCF Racing - RMMB.3) 15:19
29 Kin Hing Tham (Billy's Pro Bike - RMMC.3) s.t.
30 Steve Grujic (Six S Partners p/b Ciclowerks - RMMB.3) 15:29
31 Sergei Stevens (Ancaster Velo - RMMB.3) 20:22
32 Mike Jacques (Cobourg Cycling Club - RMMD.3) 20:33
33 John David Power (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 21:49
34 Jackie Lee (Billy's Pro Bike - RMMB.3) 31:45
DNF Kevin Baxter (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
DNF Hirun Merino (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - RMMA.3)
DNF Gerry Vienneau (Independent - RMMB.3)
 
Elite 3 Women, 72 km (Average 29.9 km/h)
1 Lorie Cochrane (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - RWE.3) 2:24:38
2 Jessica Kuepfer (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - RWE.3)
3 Yael Klein (Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV - RWE.3)
4 Laura Emms (Independent - RWE.3) all s.t.
5 Whitney Surgenor (Realdeal | Aquila - RWE.3) 0:46
6 Katie Peach (Midweek Cycling Club - RWE.3) 4:13
7 Marilyn Chong (Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornellas Bike Shop - RWE.3) 5:33
8 Gabrielle Edey (Realdeal | Aquila - RWE.3) 16:05
9 Sunneva Bernhardsdottir (Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV - RWE.3) 33:15
DNF Jessica Darling (Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornellas Bike Shop - RWE.3)
DNF Krystal Bechtel (Caledon Hills Racing - RWE.3)
 
Junior Women, 72 km (Average 31.1 km/h)
1 Victoria Slater (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RWJ) 2:19:02
2 Ainsley Black (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RWJ) at 1:20
3 Emma Lazenby (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RWJ) 5:36
4 Katelyn Walcroft (Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team - RWJ) s.t.
5 Kathleen Turbitt (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments - RWJ) 10:36
 
Master Women, 72 km (Average 30.8 km/h)
1 Franny Jewett (Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornellas Bike Shop - RWMB) 2:20:22
2 Elaine Soucy (Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornellas Bike Shop - RWMC) at 4:16
3 Lori Kofman (Erace Cancer Cycling Team p/b Camp Ooch - RWMC) s.t.
4 Karen Grujic (Six S Partners p/b Ciclowerks - RWMB) 11:19
5 Carol Kay (Realdeal | Aquila - RWMC) 12:39
6 Karen Paterson (Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornellas Bike Shop - RWMC) 16:08
7 Ivana Gotzeva (Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornellas Bike Shop - RWMB) s.t.
8 Sydney Tam (Realdeal | Aquila - RWMC) 17:30
9 Shelly Christensen (Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornellas Bike Shop - RWMC) 33:32
10 Nancy Schmeler (Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornellas Bike Shop - RWMB) s.t.
11 Susan Jantzi (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - RWMB) 38:01
DNS Janet Baitley (Cobourg Cycling Club - RWMC)
 
Master B Women, 72 km (Average 30.8 km/h)
1 Franny Jewett (Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornellas Bike Shop - RWMB) 2:20:22
2 Elaine Soucy (Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornellas Bike Shop - RWMC) at 4:16
3 Lori Kofman (Erace Cancer Cycling Team p/b Camp Ooch - RWMC) s.t.
4 Karen Grujic (Six S Partners p/b Ciclowerks - RWMB) 11:19
5 Carol Kay (Realdeal | Aquila - RWMC) 12:39
6 Karen Paterson (Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornellas Bike Shop - RWMC) 16:08
7 Ivana Gotzeva (Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornellas Bike Shop - RWMB) s.t.
8 Sydney Tam (Realdeal | Aquila - RWMC) 17:30
9 Shelly Christensen (Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornellas Bike Shop - RWMC) 33:32
10 Nancy Schmeler (Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornellas Bike Shop - RWMB) s.t.
11 Susan Jantzi (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - RWMB) 38:01
DNS Janet Baitley (Cobourg Cycling Club - RWMC)
 
Junior Men, 88.5 km (Average 35.1 km/h)
1 Jack Sirman (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RMJ) 2:31:15
2 Christopher Merrick (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RMJ) at 1:27
3 Justin Correa (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RMJ) 3:10
4 Dylan Bibic (Midweek Cycling Club - RMJ)
5 Daniel Nordemann-Da Silva (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RMJ)
6 Giuseppe Carone (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RMJ)
7 Ethan Sittlington (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RMJ) all s.t.
8 Ronan Johnson (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RMJ) 3:33
9 Benjamin Wolf (Tower International Cycling Team - RMJ) 4:09
10 Nicholas Menegon (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments - RMJ) 6:20
11 Daniel Gregory (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RMJ) 21:52
12 Matthew Divittorio (Independent - RMJ) 23:13
DNF Parsa Moeini (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RMJ)
DNF Kobe Liberty (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RMJ)
DNF Rich Elliott (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments - RMJ)
DNS Axel Froner (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RMJ)
 
Elite 3 Men, 88.5 km (Average 35.3 km/h)
1 Charles Kent (Realdeal | Aquila - RME.3) 2:30:28
2 Scott Brubacher (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - RME.3) at 3:57
3 Darren De Ruiter (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RMU23.3)
4 Patrick Farrell (Realdeal | Aquila - RME.3) both s.t.
5 Sean Baker (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.3) 4:20
6 Brayden Mcgregor (Peterborough Cycling Club - RME.3) s.t.
7 Luc Mahler (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme - RME.3) 6:14
8 Brian Kloet (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - RME.3) s.t.
9 Zachary Konings (Coachchris.ca/Garneau - RMU23.3) 6:22
10 Andrew Edmunds (Crimps Cycling Club - RME.3) 6:35
11 Christian Despatie (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.3) 8:05
12 Robert Daniells (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - RME.3) 11:06
13 Kevin Intini (Independent - RME.3) 21:36
 
Master 2 Men, 88.5 km (Average 35.0 km/h)
1 Mark Sherboneau (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme - RMMB.2) 2:31:34
2 Mark Sittlington (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments - RMMB.2) at s.t.
3 Chris Herten (Techy Kids - RMMB.2) 2:36
4 Sean Smith (Morrison Hershfield Racing Team - RMMB.2) 4:29
5 Doug Richards (Morrison Hershfield Racing Team - RMMC.2) s.t.
6 Maciej Zielinski (CCF Racing - RMMC.2) 4:49
7 Andrew Mcleod (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
8 Brent Fargo (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMMB.2) both s.t.
9 Noel Agellon (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMMB.2) 6:12
10 Robert Orange (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme - RMMC.2) 10:07
11 Sebastian Zdyb (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.2) s.t.
12 Chris Cuylle (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMC.2) 10:32
13 Fred Perez (Independent - RMMB.2) 11:54
14 Mike Avery (Independent - RMMC.2) 12:40
15 Jim Neal (Techy Kids - RMMD.2) 13:04
16 Rolie Springall (Six S Partners p/b Ciclowerks - RMMC.2) 13:15
17 Craig Doucet (Techy Kids - RMMC.2) 15:01
18 Billy Law (Billy's Pro Bike - RMMC.2) 27:39
19 Donnie Smith (Morrison Hershfield Racing Team - RMMC.2) 28:18
DNF Ian Chambers (Morrison Hershfield Racing Team - RMMB.2)
DNF Geoffrey Morgan (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
DNS Francis Michaud (Rouleurs - Polo Velo - RMMA.2)
 
Elite 1&2 Women, 88.5 km (Average 32.0 km/h)
1 Kaitlyn Rauwerda (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RWE.2) 2:46:04
2 Lindsay Sferrazza (Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornellas Bike Shop - RWE.2) at 0:51
3 Nicole Lentini (First Draft Garneau p/b Mercedes-Benz Oakville - RWE.2) 2:23
4 Andrea Elliott (Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornellas Bike Shop - RWE.2) 3:23
5 Valina Sintal (First Draft Garneau p/b Mercedes-Benz Oakville - RWE.1) 5:05
6 Rachel Blair (Giant Toronto pb LIV - RWE.2) s.t.
7 Jasmin Aggarwal (Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team - RWE.2) 5:36
8 Ainara Benavente-Babace (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RWE.2) 9:04
9 Sarah Elliott (Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornellas Bike Shop - RWE.2) s.t.
10 Julia Bradley (First Draft Garneau p/b Mercedes-Benz Oakville - RWE.1) 24:39
11 Kathryn Randle (Rise Racing - RWE.2) 25:07
12 Molly Mccracken (First Draft Garneau p/b Mercedes-Benz Oakville - RWE.2) 25:19
DNF Erica Leonard (Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornellas Bike Shop - RWE.2)
DNF Hillary Lowry (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RWE.1)
 
Master 1 Men, 105 km (Average 36.5 km/h)
1 Dan Doddy (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMA.1) 2:52:44
2 Arthur Parsons (Techy Kids - RMMB.1) at 2:20
3 Steve Mckee (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RMMB.1) 2:52
4 Mark Gilligan (Luminix Realdeal - RMMA.1) 2:59
5 Ian Scott (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RMMC.1) 3:09
6 Mike Patte (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - RMMB.1)
7 Alan Kriss (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1) both s.t.
8 Charlie Gorman (Nine2fivepro Cycling Team - RMMA.1) 3:11
9 Scott Dickie (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - RMMA.1) 3:15
10 Andy Mill (Luminix Realdeal - RMMC.1) 3:30
11 Andrew Randell (The Cycling Gym - RMMB.1) 4:31
12 Justin Rogers (Luminix Realdeal - RMMB.1) 5:29
13 Brendan Gorman (Nine2fivepro Cycling Team - RMMA.1) 5:30
14 Adam Myers (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - RMMA.1) 5:59
15 Andrew Lees (Nine2fivepro Cycling Team - RMMB.1) 6:20
16 Ben De Bray (Luminix Realdeal - RMMB.1) 6:42
17 Jeff Douglas (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RMMB.1) 7:09
18 Jeffrey Vanderkuur (Luminix Realdeal - RMMC.1) 7:47
19 John Provart (The Cycling Gym - RMMB.1)
20 Mark Berger (Techy Kids - RMMC.1) both s.t.
21 Bob Tomsic (Luminix Realdeal - RMMB.1) 8:32
22 Steve Smith (Erace Cancer Cycling Team p/b Camp Ooch - RMMB.1) 9:05
23 Chris Pippy (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - RMMB.1) 14:28
24 Vance Lai (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - RMMB.1) 15:49
25 Dan Donovan (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - RMMB.1) 19:05
DNF Carlo Capaldi (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMB.1)
DNF Gesta Abols (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RMMB.1)
DNF Carmine Caravaggio (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RMMC.1)
DNF Demetre Kalkounis (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RMMB.1)
DNF Marc Mazer (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RMMC.1)
DNF Rob Wilson (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - RMMB.1)
DNF Peter Kofman (Erace Cancer Cycling Team p/b Camp Ooch - RMMD.1)
DNF Mark Edey (Luminix Realdeal - RMMB.1)
DNF Greg Connor (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMC.1)
DNF Trevor Connor (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
DNF Patrick Gostovic (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
DNF Ray Lee (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - RMMB.1)
DNF Chris Monette (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
DNF Greg Boileau (Nine2fivepro Cycling Team - RMMB.1)
DNS Doug Blades (Truenorth Medical Road Corps - RMMC.1)
DNS Jim Tsilemos (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme - RMMB.1)
NP Sean Ryan (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMB.1)
NP Kevin Lockhart (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
 
Elite 1&2 Men, 124 km (Average 39.2 km/h)
1 Yuri Hrycaj (Toronto Hustle - RME.1) 3:09:50
2 Connor Toppings (Probaclac / Devinci - RME.2) at 1:06
3 Olivier Péloquin (Probaclac / Devinci - RMU23.2) 1:48
4 Julien Gagne (Devinci Probaclac - RME.2) 3:03
5 Gaelen Merritt (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RME.1)
6 Alexandre Latil (Independent - RME.2)
7 Ethan Palamarek (Toronto Hustle - RMU23.2) all s.t.
8 Anton Varabei (Toronto Hustle - RME.1) 3:48
9 Shannon Hunt (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RME.2)
10 Keith Brouillette (Ascent Cycling p/b Neworld Cycle - RME.2)
11 Adam Jamieson (Silber Pro Cycling - RMU23.1)
12 Stephen Keeping (Probaclac/ Devinci - RME.2)
13 Francis Izquierdo-Bernier (Probaclac / Devinci - RMU23.2) all s.t.
14 Adam Bird (Techy Kids - RME.2) 3:50
15 Max Rubarth (Probaclac / Devinci - RMU23.1) 4:09
16 Kurt Penno (Toronto Hustle - RME.2) s.t.
17 Trevor O'donnell (Toronto Hustle - RMU23.1) 4:15
18 Ed Veal (Realdeal | Aquila - RME.1) 4:57
19 Will Elliott (T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon - RME.1) 10:07
20 William Goodfellow (Veloselect-Apogee - RME.1) 10:56
21 Hendrik Pineda (Probaclac / Devinci - RME.2) s.t.
22 Christian Ricci (Techy Kids - RMU23.1) 14:29
23 Mike Little (Ascent Cycling p/b Neworld Cycle - RME.2) 19:11
24 Brad Bradford (Toronto Hustle - RME.1) s.t.
DNF Shawn Cranwell (Independent - RME.2)
DNF Timothy Austen (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme - RMU23.2)
DNF Tony Jacques (Cobourg Cycling Club - RME.2)
DNF Connor Gregory (Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV - RME.2)
DNF Ayrton Dick (Ascent Cycling p/b Neworld Cycle - RME.2)
DNF Zola Mehlomakulu (Independent - RME.2)
DNF Bryan Tyers (Techy Kids - RME.2)
DNF Tomer Shahar (Realdeal | Aquila - RME.2)
DNF Adam Wolfe (NCCH Elite p/b MGCC - RME.2)
DNF Peter Morse (Mariposa Cycle Racing Team - RME.1)
DNF Jonathan Maloney (Techy Kids - RME.2)
DNF Christopher Rowley (Techy Kids - RME.2)
DNF Aaron Thomas (Techy Kids - RME.2)
DNF Sam Rosenholtz (Toronto Hustle - RME.2)
DQ Bruce Bird (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RME.1)
DNS Martin Rupes (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RME.1)
NP Justin Purificati (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme - RME.1)



 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.