Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

June 2/18 11:13 am - Fort William World Cup DH: Elite Qualifying results


Posted by Editoress on 06/2/18
 

Results from the Elite Men and Women DH Qualifying runs at Fort William, Scotland (UK)

Elite Women Time            
Gap
1 Rachel Atherton (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH 5:07.825 0:00 Q
2 Myriam Nicole (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 5:09.765 1.940 Q
3 Tahnee Seagrave (GBr) Transition Bikes / MUC-Off Factory 5:16.908 9.083 Q
4 Tracey Hannah (Aus) Polygon UR 5:16.984 9.159 Q
5 Cecile Ravanel (Fra) 5:22.395 14.57 Q
6 Marine Cabirou (Fra) Voulvoul Racing 5:22.750 14.925 Q
7 Monika Hrastnik (Slo) 5:29.662 21.837 Q
8 Emilie Siegenthaler (Sui) Pivot Factory Racing 5:31.032 23.207 Q
9 Sian A'hern (Aus) 5:32.101 24.276 Q
10 Mariana Salazar (Esa) Dorval AM 5:33.643 25.818 Q
11 Veronika Widmann (Ita) FS Funn 5:37.025 29.200 Q
12 Carina Cappellari (Sui) Hiag Data-Ns-Bikes Factory Racing 5:38.082 30.257 Q
13 Frida Helena Ronning (Nor) 5:38.826 31.001 Q
14 Miranda Miller (Can) Specialized Gravity 5:39.195 31.370 Q
15 Tegan Molloy (Aus) Kona Factory Team 5:44.251 36.426 Q
16 Sandra Rubesam (Ger) 5:48.049 40.224
17 Melanie Chappaz (Fra) Hope Technology 5:53.742 45.917
18 Alexandra Wohlgensinger (Sui) 5:56.410 48.585
19 Katy Curd (GBr) 6:10.910 1:03.085 Q
20 Cairn Bell (GBr) 6:21.991 1:14.166
21 Flora Lesoin (Fra) 6:26.246 1:18.421
22 Sumayyah Green (GBr) 7:33.326 2:25.501
23 Aston Tutt (GBr) 8:32.445 3:24.620
 
Elite Men
1 Luca Shaw (USA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:33.782 0:00 Q
2 Danny Hart (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 4:33.870 0.088 Q
3 Loris Vergier (Fra) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:34.898 1.116 Q
4 Troy Brosnan (Aus) Canyon Factory Downhill Team 4:35.030 1.248 Q
5 Greg Williamson (GBr) Unno Factory Racing 4:37.348 3.566 Q
6 Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Norco Factory Racing 4:38.770 4.988 Q
7 Connor Fearon (Aus) Kona Factory Team 4:38.856 5.074 Q
8 Dakotah Norton (USA) Unior/Devinci Factory Racing 4:39.095 5.313 Q
9 Martin Maes (Bel) GT Factory Racing 4:39.157 5.375 Q
10 Amaury Pierron (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 4:39.274 5.492 Q
11 Finn Iles (Can) Specialized Gravity 4:39.741 5.959 Q
12 Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas (Col) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 4:41.077 7.295 Q
13 Adam Brayton (GBr) Hope Technology 4:42.093 8.311 Q
14 Gee Atherton (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH 4:42.278 8.496 Q
15 Brendan Fairclough (GBr) Scott Velosolutions 4:42.554 8.772 Q
16 Neko Mulally (USA) The YT Mob 4:42.578 8.796 Q
17 Aaron Gwin (USA) The YT Mob 4:42.737 8.955 Q
18 Brook Macdonald (NZl) MS Mondraker Team 4:42.814 9.032 Q
19 Mark Wallace (Can) Canyon Factory Downhill Team 4:43.068 9.286 Q
20 Laurie Greenland (GBr) MS Mondraker Team 4:43.300 9.518 Q
21 Faustin Figaret (Fra) Radon Factory DH Racing 4:44.147 10.365 Q
22 Charlie Hatton (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH 4:44.178 10.396 Q
23 Kiran Mackinnon (USA) 4:44.524 10.742 Q
24 Joseph Smith (GBr) Norco Factory Racing 4:44.791 11.009 Q
25 Bernard Kerr (GBr) Pivot Factory Racing 4:44.829 11.047 Q
26 Reece Wilson (GBr) 4:44.951 11.169 Q
27 Matt Walker (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 4:45.274 11.492 Q
28 Michael Jones (GBr) MS Mondraker Team 4:45.739 11.957 Q
29 Alex Marin (Esp) Madison Saracen Factory Team 4:45.998 12.216 Q
30 Rupert Chapman (NZl) Pivot Factory Racing 4:46.256 12.474 Q
31 Sam Dale (GBr) 4:46.291 12.509 Q
32 Remi Thirion (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 4:46.360 12.578 Q
33 Charlie Harrison (USA) Intense Factory Racing 4:47.474 13.692 Q
34 Loic Bruni (Fra) Specialized Gravity 4:47.658 13.876 Q
35 Rafael Gutierrez Villegas (Col) IJ Racing-Sick Components 4:47.731 13.949 Q
36 Taylor Vernon (GBr) Unno Factory Racing 4:47.809 14.027 Q
37 Thibaut Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 4:48.207 14.425 Q
38 Lachlan Blair (GBr) 4:49.025 15.243 Q
39 Thomas Estaque (Fra) 4:49.123 15.341 Q
40 Bryn Dickerson (NZl) FS Funn 4:49.630 15.848 Q
41 Jack Reading (GBr) One Vision Global Racing 4:49.772 15.990 Q
42 Alexandre Fayolle (Fra) Polygon UR 4:49.822 16.040 Q
43 Loris Revelli (Ita) AB Devinci Italy 4:50.391 16.609 Q
44 George Gannicott (GBr) One Vision Global Racing 4:50.498 16.716 Q
45 Angel Suarez Alonso (Esp) The YT Mob 4:50.705 16.923 Q
46 Wyn Masters (NZl) GT Factory Racing 4:51.072 17.290 Q
47 Jacob Dickson (Irl) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 4:51.199 17.417 Q
48 Max Hartenstern (Ger) Cube Global Squad protected by Bliss 4:51.204 17.422 Q
49 Baptiste Pierron (Fra) Voulvoul Racing 4:51.226 17.444 Q
50 Gaetan Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 4:51.451 17.669 Q
51 Noel Niederberger (Sui) Hiag Data -Ns-Bikes Factory Racing 4:51.703 17.921 Q
52 Charly Dipasquale (Fra) 4:52.073 18.291 Q
52 Gaetan Vige (Fra) Scott Velosolutions 4:52.073 18.291 Q
54 Henry Fitzgerald (Can) Norco Factory Racing 4:52.080 18.298 Q
55 Basil Weber (Sui) 4:52.153 18.371 Q
56 Florent Payet (Fra) Voulvoul Racing 4:52.299 18.517 Q
57 Elliott Heap (GBr) 4:52.973 19.191 Q
58 Johann Potgieter (RSA) 4:53.094 19.312 Q
59 Magnus Manson (Can) 4:53.326 19.544 Q
60 Kenta Gallagher (GBr) Polygon UR 4:53.345 19.563 Q
61 Joe Breeden (GBr) Intense Racing UK 4:53.493 19.711
62 Forrest Riesco (Can) 4:53.586 19.804
63 Francesco Colombo (Ita) AB Devinci Italy 4:53.725 19.943
64 Stefan Garlicki (RSA) 4:53.786 20.004
65 David Trummer (Aut) Propain Dirt Sixpack 4:53.914 20.132
66 Sylvain Cougoureux (Fra) Les Gets Intense Team 4:54.151 20.369
67 Slawomir Lukasik (Pol) Hiag Data-Ns-Bikes Factory Racing 4:54.451 20.669
67 Johannes Fischbach (Ger) Radon Factory DH Racing 4:54.451 20.669
69 Philip Atwill (GBr) Propain Dirt Sixpack 4:54.486 20.704
70 Edgar Carballo Gonzalez (Esp) 4:54.673 20.891
71 Cole Lucas (NZl) 4:54.816 21.034
72 Jasper Jauch (Ger) 4:54.924 21.142
73 Johannes Von Klebelsberg (Ita) MS Mondraker Team 4:55.441 21.659
74 Kaos Seagrave (GBr) Transition Bikes / MUC-Off Factory Racing 4:55.577 21.795
75 Jake Newell (Aus) 4:55.588 21.806
76 Hugo Langevin (Can) Devinci Development 4:55.814 22.032
77 Erik Irmisch (Ger) 4:56.198 22.416
78 Felix Klee (Sui) 4:56.412 22.630
79 Matthew Walker (NZl) Cube Global Squad protected by Bliss 4:56.464 22.682
80 Max Morgan (USA) 4:56.563 22.781
81 Fraser Mcglone (GBr) 4:56.706 22.924
82 Dylan Levesque (Fra) 4:57.241 23.459
83 Till Ulmschneider (Ger) SRAM Young Guns Racing 4:57.329 23.547
84 Jerome Caroli (Sui) 4:57.336 23.554
85 Jordan Prochyra (Aus) 4:57.351 23.569
86 Emyr Davies (GBr) 4:57.679 23.897
87 Kelan Grant (Irl) 4:58.068 24.286
88 Benny Strasser (Ger) 4:58.138 24.356
89 Sam Herd (GBr) 4:58.351 24.569
90 Michael Hannah (Aus) Polygon UR 4:58.469 24.687
91 William Jones (GBr) One Vision Global Racing 4:58.630 24.848
92 Thibault Laly (Fra) 4:59.426 25.644
93 Kevin Marry (Fra) Voulvoul Racing 5:00.126 26.344
94 Harry Molloy (GBr) FS Funn 5:00.585 26.803
95 Jay Williamson (GBr) 5:00.767 26.985
96 Hugo Frixtalon (Fra) 5:00.942 27.160
97 Conor Bate (Irl) 5:01.086 27.304
98 Christopher Philogene (RSA) 5:01.731 27.949
99 Maxime Ciriego (Fra) Dorval AM 5:02.514 28.732
100 Benoit Cougoureux (Fra) Les Gets Intense Team 5:02.744 28.962
101 Isak Leivsson (Nor) 5:02.750 28.968
102 Brage Evensen Vestavik (Nor) MS Mondraker Team 5:02.768 28.986
103 Anthony Chirossel (Fra) 5:03.888 30.106
104 Samuel Thibault (Can) Rocky Mountain 5:04.151 30.369
105 Anthony Poulson (Can) Kona Factory Team 5:04.598 30.816
106 Nikolas Nestoroff (USA) 5:04.637 30.855
107 Jack Crowley (Irl) 5:05.226 31.444
108 Baptiste Gaillot (Fra) 5:05.536 31.754
109 Constantin Ruetsch (Sui) 5:06.125 32.343
110 Trevor Boldi (USA) 5:06.666 32.884
111 Luke Cockburn (GBr) 5:06.816 33.034
112 Miran Vauh (Slo) 5:10.659 36.877
113 Antoine Pierron (Fra) Voulvoul Racing 5:11.296 37.514
114 Myles Weber (Sui) 5:16.337 42.555
115 John Sebastian Posada Colorado (Col) IJ Racing-Sick Components 5:19.992 46.210
116 Lutz Weber (Sui) Hiag Data-Ns-Bikes Factory Racing 5:28.395 54.613
117 Benoit Coulanges (Fra) Dorval AM 5:31.962 58.180
118 Gabriel Imseis Lanfredi (Bra) 5:37.946 1:04.164
119 Silas Grandy (Ger) 6:03.612 1:29.830
120 Jackson Frew (Aus) 7:30.485 2:56.703
121 Fabian Ulrich (Aut) MS Mondraker Team 8:35.101 4:01.319
DNS Dean Lucas (Aus) Intense Factory Racing
DNS Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate
DSQ Edward Masters (NZl) Pivot Factory Racing
DNS Andreas Kolb (Aut)
DNS Douglas Vieira (Bra)
DNS Francisco Pardal (Por)
DNS Joshua Barth (Ger)
DNF Roger Vieira (Bra)
DNS Bryan Pfeiffer (Fra)
DNS Roderick Hall (NZl)
DNS Julian Steiner (Ger)  



Juniors

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.