Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

June 8/18 20:01 pm - Grand Prix Cycliste Gatineau, ITT results


Posted by Editoress on 06/8/18
 

Results from Chrono Gatineau (ITT) in Gatineau, QC

Gatineau Parc, 17.7 km Time                
Gap
1 Amber Leon Neben (USA) USA National Development Team 0:24:33.55 0:00
2 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Team Canada 0:24:49.83 0:16.28
3 Tayler Wiles (USA) Trek - Drops 0:24:50.16 0:16.61
4 Leah Thomas (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:25:02.83 0:29.28
5 Rushlee Buchanan (NZl) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:25:19.28 0:45.73
6 Allie Dragoo (USA) Twenty20 p/b Sho - Air 0:25:31.22 0:57.67
7 Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:25:37.88 1:04.33
8 Emily Newson (USA) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 0:25:38.89 1:05.34
9 Elizabeth Banks (GBr) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:25:44.16 1:10.61
10 Marie Soleil Blais (Can) Fearless Femme Racing 0:25:55.83 1:22.28
11 Sara Bergen (Can) Rally Cycling 0:25:56.44 1:22.89
12 Kathryn Buss (USA) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 0:25:57.03 1:23.48
13 Annie Foreman-Mackey (Can) Cyclery Racing 0:26:01.26 1:27.71
14 Katherine Maine (Can) Rally Cycling 0:26:06.32 1:32.77
15 Kelly Catlin (USA) Rally Cycling 0:26:08.84 1:35.29
16 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling 0:26:30.99 1:57.44
17 Stefanie Sydlik (USA) West Of Quebec Wheelers 0:26:33.22 1:59.67
18 Beth Ann Orton (USA) West Of Quebec Wheelers 0:26:38.93 2:05.38
19 Miriam Brouwer (Can) Cyclery Racing 0:26:46.33 2:12.78
20 Kinley Gibson (Can) Cyclery Racing 0:26:51.49 2:17.94
21 Laurie Jussaume (Can) Cyclery Racing 0:26:54.17 2:20.62
22 Frederique Larose Gingras (Can) Macogep-Argon18-Girondins De Bordeaux p/b Mazda 0:26:56.05 2:22.50
23 Gillian Ellsay (Can) Rally Cycling 0:26:58.87 2:25.32
24 Emily Marcolini (Can) Team Canada 0:26:59.99 2:26.44
25 Luce Bourbeau (Can) Desjardins Ford 0:27:10.72 2:37.17
26 Dana Gilligan (Can) Macogep-Argon18-Girondins De Bordeaux p/b Mazda 0:27:10.90 2:37.35
27 Ariane Bonhomme (Can) Cyclery Racing 0:27:20.58 2:47.03
28 Jennifer George (GBr) Sélection De La Région Capitale Nationale 0:27:26.01 2:52.46
29 Sara Youmans (USA) Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0:27:29.82 2:56.27
30 Veronique Bilodeau (Can) Desjardins Ford 0:27:41.79 3:08.24
31 Lindsay Sferrazza (Can) Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornellas 0:27:43.90 3:10.35
32 Catherine Ouellette (Can) Cyclery Racing 0:27:46.24 3:12.69
33 Alice Cobb (GBr) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 0:27:52.55 3:19.00
34 Kate Heckman (Can) First Draft Garneau p/b Mercedes-Benz Oakville 0:28:12.62 3:39.07
35 Isabella Bertold (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing 0:28:14.67 3:41.12
36 Holly Simonson (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing 0:28:16.15 3:42.60
37 Dafne Theroux Izquierdo (Can) Desjardins Ford 0:28:21.62 3:48.07
38 Sophie Bernard (Can) West Of Quebec Wheelers 0:28:40.46 4:06.91
39 Allyson Gillard (Can) Desjardins Ford 0:28:44.32 4:10.77
40 Ainara Benavente-Babace (Esp) Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:28:55.06 4:21.51
41 Catherine Culkin (USA) E2Value p/b Verge Sport 0:29:21.92 4:48.37
42 Florence Cox (GBr) Sélection De La Région Capitale Nationale 0:29:27.95 4:54.40
43 Abbey McGill (Can) Rise Racing 0:29:37.49 5:03.94
44 Nicole Lentini (Can) First Draft Garneau p/b Mercedes-Benz Oakville 0:29:44.04 5:10.49
45 Irena Ossola (USA) E2Value p/b Verge Sport 0:29:56.31 5:22.76
46 Emma Edwards (USA) E2Value p/b Verge Sport 0:30:25.94 5:52.39
47 Valina Sintal (Can) First Draft Garneau p/b Mercedes-Benz Oakville 0:30:47.63 6:14.08
48 Charlotte Tousignant (Can) Québecor / Stingray 0:31:03.35 6:29.80
DNS Lauren Stephens (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling
DNS Philippa Sutton (NZl) Sélection De La Région Capitale Nationale


Road Race

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.