Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

June 9/18 12:40 pm - Leogang DH World Cup: Qualifying results


Posted by Editoress on 06/9/18
 

Results from qualifying runs in Leogang, Austria

Junior Women Time           
Gap
1 Valentina Holl (Aut) 3:56.834 0:00
2 Anna Newkirk (USA) 4:01.237 4.403
3 Nastasia Gimenez (Fra) 4:23.187 26.353
4 Odile Johansson Jones (Swe) 4:29.003 32.169
5 Tina Gozzi (Fra) 4:50.313 53.479
6 Carola Lucrezia Favoino (Ita) Gravitalia Squadra Corse 5:25.022 1:28.188
7 Paula Zibasa (Lat) SRAM Young Guns Racing 8:04.612 4:07.778
DNS Mille Johnset (Nor)
 
Junior Men
1 Thibaut Daprela (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 3:25.388 0:00 Q
2 Kye A'Hern (Aus) Canyon Factory Downhill Team 3:25.432 0.044 Q
3 Kade Edwards (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH 3:27.072 1.684 Q
4 Jamie Edmondson (GBr) Transition Bikes / Muc-Off Factory Racing 3:28.532 3.144 Q
5 Henry Kerr (GBr) Propain Dirt Sixpack 3:28.836 3.448 Q
6 Simon Maurer (Ger) SRAM Young Guns Racing 3:32.719 7.331 Q
7 Janosch Klaus (Sui) 3:33.228 7.840 Q
8 Patrick Butler (Aus) Ms Mondraker Team 3:33.347 7.959 Q
9 Charles Makea (NZl) 3:33.424 8.036 Q
10 Lucas Cruz (Can) 3:33.427 8.039 Q
11 Emile Rilat (Fra) Dorval AM 3:33.639 8.251 Q
12 Morgan Tyrrell (GBr) Intense Racing UK 3:34.664 9.276 Q
13 Elia Saurer (Sui) 3:35.115 9.727 Q
14 Edgar Peyra Delic (Esp) 3:35.259 9.871 Q
15 Joseph Foresta (USA) GT Factory Racing 3:35.675 10.287 Q
16 Matteo Iniguez (Fra) 3:35.843 10.455 Q
17 Hannes Alber (Ita) 3:36.297 10.909 Q
18 Tuhoto-Ariki Pene (NZl) 3:37.875 12.487 Q
19 Ben Wallace (Can) 3:38.060 12.672 Q
20 Hannes Lehmann (Ger) 3:38.250 12.862 Q
21 Antoine Vidal (Fra) 3:38.675 13.287
22 Sam Robbie (NZl) 3:38.726 13.338
23 Sam Gale (NZl) 3:38.778 13.390
24 Camilo Sanchez Salazar (Col) IJ Racing-Sick Components 3:38.782 13.394
25 Zak Gomilscek (Slo) 3:39.005 13.617
26 Camilo Sanchez Salazar (Col) IJ Racing-Sick Components 3:39.051 13.663
27 Josh Oxenham (NZl) 3:39.510 14.122
28 Oliver Gombala (Svk) 3:40.164 14.776
29 Tiago Ladeira (Por) 3:41.035 15.647
30 Joshua Mead (GBr) 3:42.195 16.807
31 Ian Milley (Can) 3:42.283 16.895
32 Nathan Paillard (Fra) 3:42.781 17.393
33 Max Wegener (Ger) 3:43.154 17.766
34 Jan Flor (Ger) 3:43.235 17.847
35 Nico Fernandez (NZl) 3:43.311 17.923
36 Jules Picod (Fra) Les Gets Intense Team 3:44.015 18.627
37 Riley Scott (GBr) 3:44.271 18.883
38 Vincent Arbellay (Sui) 3:44.903 19.515
39 Samuele Cavina (Ita) Gravitalia Squadra Corse 3:45.006 19.618
40 Adam Larsson (Swe) 3:45.371 19.983
41 Victor Marino Ferreira (Esp) 3:45.678 20.290
42 George Kerr (GBr) Propain Dirt Sixpack 3:46.152 20.764
43 Valentin Rohrmoser (Aut) 3:46.216 20.828
44 Aaron Nativi (Ita) Gravitalia Squadra Corse 3:46.808 21.420
45 Orion Kirchmayer Lopez (Esp) 3:47.117 21.729
46 Xavier Rihouey (Fra) Les Gets Intense Team 3:49.416 24.028
47 Thomas Favre (Fra) Les Gets Intense Team 3:49.790 24.402
48 Balazs Muszula (Hun) 3:50.158 24.770
49 Kilian Schnoller (Aut) 3:50.540 25.152
50 Marco Martinez Pena (Esp) 3:50.543 25.155
51 Alessandro Gadotti (Ita) 3:51.766 26.378
52 Alessandro Dallalibera (Ita) 3:52.919 27.531
53 Marco Grassi (Ita) Gravitalia Squadra Corse 3:53.075 27.687
54 Florian Gerns (Aut) 3:53.557 28.169
55 Tomas Skarek (Cze) 3:54.147 28.759
56 Danilo Franceschini (Ita) 3:55.711 30.323
57 Ivan Ladislav Kina (Svk) 3:55.990 30.602
58 Chris Hasler (Sui) 3:56.405 31.017
59 Jake Ebdon (GBr) 4:00.776 35.388
60 Bastien Ranger (Sui) 4:03.882 38.494
61 Devid Botter (Aut) 4:25.339 59.951
62 Francesco Savadori (Ita) Gravitalia Squadra Corse 4:39.208 1:13.820
DSQ Giacomo Masiero (Ita)
DNF Harvey Clacherty (GBr)
DNS Martin Brza (Cze)
 
Elite Women
1 Tahnee Seagrave (GBr) Transition Bikes / MUC-Off Factory 3:47.228 0:00 Q
2 Tracey Hannah (Aus) Polygon UR 3:50.608 3.380 Q
3 Emilie Siegenthaler (Sui) Pivot Factory Racing 3:55.296 8.068 Q
4 Monika Hrastnik (Slo) 3:55.390 8.162 Q
5 Myriam Nicole (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 3:58.608 11.380 Q
6 Sian A'Hern (Aus) 4:00.610 13.382 Q
7 Veronika Widmann (Ita) FS Funn 4:00.682 13.454 Q
8 Mariana Salazar (Esa) Dorval AM 4:00.985 13.757 Q
9 Katy Curd (GBr) 4:00.993 13.765 Q
10 Nina Charlott Hoffmann (Ger) 4:02.111 14.883 Q
11 Carolin Gehrig (Sui) 4:02.630 15.402 Q
12 Carina Cappellari (Sui) Hiag Data-NS-Bikes Factory Racing 4:03.069 15.841 Q
13 Jana Bartova (Cze) 4:05.715 18.487 Q
14 Sandra Rubesam (Ger) 4:07.794 20.566 Q
15 Camille Balanche (Sui) 4:09.466 22.238 Q
16 Rachel Atherton (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH 4:09.889 22.661 Q
17 Janine Hubscher (Sui) 4:10.435 23.207
18 Agnes Delest (Fra) 4:12.159 24.931
19 Miranda Miller (Can) Specialized Gravity 4:12.788 25.560
20 Tegan Molloy (Aus) Kona Factory Team 4:14.473 27.245
21 Kim Schwemmer (Ger) 4:14.692 27.464
22 Alessia Missiaggia (Ita) 4:14.884 27.656
23 Simone Wechselberger (Aut) 4:16.770 29.542
24 Abigail Hogie (USA) 4:16.855 29.627
25 Spela Horvat (Slo) 4:17.031 29.803
26 Danielle Beecroft (Aus) 4:17.760 30.532
27 Melanie Chappaz (Fra) Hope Technology 4:18.598 31.370
28 Frida Helena Ronning (Nor) 4:20.308 33.080
29 Camila Nogueira (Arg) 4:20.750 33.522
30 Eva Battolla (Sui) 4:23.852 36.624
31 Alexandra Wohlgensinger (Sui) 4:29.808 42.580
32 Simona Jirkova (Cze) 4:30.264 43.036
33 Lea Salome Rutz (Sui) 4:30.638 43.410
34 Flora Lesoin (Fra) 4:34.637 47.409
35 Aston Tutt (GBr) 4:35.164 47.936
36 Cairn Bell (GBr) 4:39.601 52.373
37 Pei Ni Chou (Tpe) 5:18.458 1:31.230
38 Sumayyah Green (GBr) 5:38.135 1:50.907
DNF Marine Cabirou (Fra) Voulvoul Racing Q
DNS Ella Skalwold (USA)
DNS Linn Olstam (Swe)
 
Elite Men
1 Luca Shaw (USA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:15.890 0:00 Q
2 Brook Macdonald (NZl) MS Mondraker Team 3:16.036 0.146 Q
3 Amaury Pierron (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 3:16.528 0.638 Q
4 Loic Bruni (Fra) Specialized Gravity 3:16.647 0.757 Q
5 Loris Vergier (Fra) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:17.230 1.340 Q
6 Laurie Greenland (GBr) MS Mondraker Team 3:17.595 1.705 Q
7 Troy Brosnan (Aus) Canyon Factory Downhill Team 3:17.748 1.858 Q
8 Connor Fearon (Aus) Kona Factory Team 3:19.667 3.777 Q
9 Michael Jones (GBr) MS Mondraker Team 3:19.910 4.020 Q
10 Remi Thirion (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 3:19.962 4.072 Q
11 Mark Wallace (Can) Canyon Factory Downhill Team 3:20.321 4.431 Q
12 Isak Leivsson (Nor) 3:20.347 4.457 Q
13 Aaron Gwin (USA) The YT Mob 3:20.424 4.534 Q
14 Matt Walker (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 3:20.881 4.991 Q
15 Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Norco Factory Racing 3:20.892 5.002 Q
16 Finn Iles (Can) Specialized Gravity 3:20.977 5.087 Q
17 Brendan Fairclough (GBr) Scott Velosolutions 3:21.127 5.237 Q
18 Matthew Walker (NZl) Cube Global Squad Protected By Bliss 3:21.296 5.406 Q
19 Alex Marin (Esp) Madison Saracen Factory Team 3:21.471 5.581 Q
20 Joseph Smith (GBr) Norco Factory Racing 3:21.518 5.628 Q
21 Rafael Gutierrez Villegas (Col) IJ Racing-Sick Components 3:21.542 5.652 Q
22 Magnus Manson (Can) 3:21.569 5.679 Q
23 Charlie Harrison (USA) Intense Factory Racing 3:21.997 6.107 Q
24 Adam Brayton (GBr) Hope Technology 3:22.248 6.358 Q
25 Faustin Figaret (Fra) Radon Factory DH Racing 3:22.303 6.413 Q
26 Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas (Col) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 3:22.336 6.446 Q
27 Neko Mulally (USA) The YT Mob 3:22.588 6.698 Q
28 Jacob Dickson (Irl) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 3:22.647 6.757 Q
29 Gee Atherton (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH 3:22.741 6.851 Q
30 Thomas Estaque (Fra) 3:22.760 6.870 Q
31 Danny Hart (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 3:22.878 6.988 Q
32 Slawomir Lukasik (Pol) Hiag Data-NS-Bikes Factory Racing 3:23.063 7.173 Q
33 Joe Breeden (GBr) Intense Racing UK 3:23.109 7.219 Q
34 Stanislav Sehnal (Cze) 3:23.307 7.417 Q
35 Kirk Mcdowall (Can) 3:23.321 7.431 Q
36 Edward Masters (NZl) Pivot Factory Racing 3:23.701 7.811 Q
37 Baptiste Pierron (Fra) Voulvoul Racing 3:23.798 7.908 Q
38 Greg Williamson (GBr) Unno Factory Racing 3:23.945 8.055 Q
39 Jackson Frew (Aus) 3:23.952 8.062 Q
40 Johannes Von Klebelsberg (Ita) MS Mondraker Team 3:24.006 8.116 Q
41 Dean Lucas (Aus) Intense Factory Racing 3:24.027 8.137 Q
42 Rupert Chapman (NZl) Pivot Factory Racing 3:24.031 8.141 Q
43 Kaos Seagrave (GBr) Transition Bikes / MUC-Off Factory Racing 3:24.731 8.841 Q
44 Jasper Jauch (Ger) 3:24.776 8.886 Q
45 Florent Payet (Fra) Voulvoul Racing 3:24.799 8.909 Q
46 Michael Hannah (Aus) Polygon UR 3:24.931 9.041 Q
47 Taylor Vernon (GBr) Unno Factory Racing 3:25.026 9.136 Q
48 Bernard Kerr (GBr) Pivot Factory Racing 3:25.035 9.145 Q
49 David Trummer (Aut) Propain Dirt Sixpack 3:25.040 9.150 Q
50 Basil Weber (Sui) 3:25.110 9.220 Q
51 Joshua Barth (Ger) 3:25.132 9.242 Q
52 Rastislav Baranek (Svk) 3:25.495 9.605 Q
53 George Gannicott (GBr) One Vision Global Racing 3:25.712 9.822 Q
54 Gaetan Vige (Fra) Scott Velosolutions 3:25.717 9.827 Q
55 Gaetan Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 3:25.733 9.843 Q
56 Wyn Masters (NZl) GT Factory Racing 3:25.738 9.848 Q
57 Dakotah Norton (USA) Unior/Devinci Factory Racing 3:25.765 9.875 Q
58 Bryn Dickerson (NZl) FS Funn 3:25.831 9.941 Q
59 Stefan Garlicki (RSA) 3:25.853 9.963 Q
60 Philip Atwill (GBr) Propain Dirt Sixpack 3:26.097 10.207 Q
61 Lutz Weber (Sui) Hiag Data-NS-Bikes Factory Racing 3:26.210 10.320
62 Thibault Laly (Fra) 3:26.330 10.440
63 Harry Molloy (GBr) FS Funn 3:26.444 10.554
64 Loris Revelli (Ita) AB Devinci Italy 3:26.531 10.641
65 Henry Fitzgerald (Can) Norco Factory Racing 3:26.811 10.921
66 Angel Suarez Alonso (Esp) The YT Mob 3:26.885 10.995
67 Dylan Levesque (Fra) 3:26.923 11.033
68 Forrest Riesco (Can) 3:27.122 11.232
69 Max Morgan (USA) 3:27.216 11.326
70 Noel Niederberger (Sui) Hiag Data-NS-Bikes Factory Racing 3:27.245 11.355
71 Kevin Marry (Fra) Voulvoul Racing 3:27.270 11.380
72 Jerome Caroli (Sui) 3:27.328 11.438
73 Benoit Cougoureux (Fra) Les Gets Intense Team 3:27.372 11.482
74 Miran Vauh (Slo) 3:27.792 11.902
75 Edgar Carballo Gonzalez (Esp) 3:28.250 12.360
76 Maxime Ciriego (Fra) Dorval AM 3:28.283 12.393
77 Benoit Coulanges (Fra) Dorval AM 3:28.298 12.408
78 Kiran Mackinnon (USA) 3:28.373 12.483
79 Francesco Colombo (Ita) AB Devinci Italy 3:28.443 12.553
80 Felix Klee (Sui) 3:28.477 12.587
81 Valentin Chatanay (Fra) 3:28.507 12.617
82 Hugo Frixtalon (Fra) 3:28.522 12.632
83 Charly Dipasquale (Fra) 3:28.563 12.673
84 Adam Rojcek (Svk) 3:28.665 12.775
85 Johannes Fischbach (Ger) Radon Factory DH Racing 3:28.865 12.975
86 Max Hartenstern (Ger) Cube Global Squad Protected By Bliss 3:29.413 13.523
87 Ondrej Stepanek (Cze) 3:29.425 13.535
88 Lachlan Blair (GBr) 3:29.740 13.850
89 Brage Evensen Vestavik (Nor) MS Mondraker Team 3:29.916 14.026
90 Jonas Bernet (Sui) 3:29.979 14.089
91 Jake Newell (Aus) 3:30.008 14.118
92 Sylvain Cougoureux (Fra) Les Gets Intense Team 3:30.019 14.129
93 Nikolas Nestoroff (USA) 3:30.103 14.213
94 Till Ulmschneider (Ger) SRAM Young Guns Racing 3:30.468 14.578
95 Hugo Langevin (Can) 3:30.671 14.781
96 Martin Lebl (Cze) 3:30.760 14.870
97 Reece Wilson (GBr) 3:30.855 14.965
98 Wojciech Czermak (Pol) 3:31.316 15.426
99 Antoine Pierron (Fra) Voulvoul Racing 3:31.369 15.479
100 Antonin Kral (Cze) 3:31.381 15.491
101 Theo Erlangsen (RSA) 3:31.835 15.945
102 Romain Payet (Fra) 3:31.838 15.948
103 Cole Lucas (NZl) 3:31.913 16.023
104 Douglas Vieira (Bra) 3:32.266 16.376
105 Constantin Ruetsch (Sui) 3:32.834 16.944
106 Kenta Gallagher (GBr) Polygon UR 3:32.888 16.998
107 Benny Strasser (Ger) 3:33.206 17.316
108 Luke Cockburn (GBr) 3:33.267 17.377
109 Timo Pries (Ger) 3:33.473 17.583
110 Konstantinos Andriotis (Gre) 3:33.620 17.730
111 Francesco Danilo Petrucci (Ita) AB Devinci Italy 3:33.996 18.106
112 Luka Berginc (Slo) 3:34.058 18.168
113 Pascal Reusser (Sui) 3:34.274 18.384
114 Sheng Shan Chiang (Tpe) 3:34.687 18.797
115 Myles Weber (Sui) 3:35.167 19.277
116 Jannik Abbou (Ger) 3:35.700 19.810
117 Conor Bate (Irl) 3:36.304 20.414
118 Lucas Rham (Ger) 3:36.907 21.017
119 Jordan Prochyra (Aus) 3:37.303 21.413
120 Austin Hackett-Klaube (USA) 3:38.243 22.353
121 Jeronimo Paez (Arg) 3:38.835 22.945
122 Sam Herd (GBr) 3:39.236 23.346
123 Tim Hedman (Swe) 3:39.410 23.520
124 Anthony Poulson (Can) Kona Factory Team 3:40.078 24.188
125 Silas Grandy (Ger) 3:40.579 24.689
126 Petr Folvarcny (Cze) 3:41.560 25.670
127 Jackson White (Aus) 3:41.888 25.998
128 Adam Eriksson (Swe) 3:42.179 26.289
129 Sebastian Pirker (Aut) 3:42.362 26.472
130 Kieran Davies (GBr) 3:42.519 26.629
131 Harrison Ory (USA) 3:43.132 27.242
132 Trevor Boldi (USA) 3:45.560 29.670
133 John Sebastian Posada Colorado (Col) IJ Racing-Sick Components 3:45.663 29.773
134 Iegor Pryimachek (Ukr) 3:46.020 30.13
135 Thomas Guibal (Fra) 3:46.986 31.096
136 Gabor Palotai (Hun) 3:48.286 32.396
137 Jack Reading (GBr) One Vision Global Racing 3:48.579 32.689
138 Jonathan Sandberg (Swe) 3:52.493 36.603
139 Marcell Vikker (Hun) 3:53.332 37.442
140 Peter Marcina (Svk) 3:57.460 41.570
141 Michael Williams (Aus) 3:58.735 42.845
142 Elliot Ried (Aus) 4:02.106 46.216
143 Oliver Haggren (Den) 4:03.308 47.418
144 Mykyta Slipchenko (Ukr) 4:09.697 53.807
145 Lubos Stano (Svk) 4:10.279 54.389
146 Will Hart (GBr) 4:38.836 1:22.946
147 Wiley Kaupas (USA) 4:44.307 1:28.417
148 Roger Vieira (Bra) 5:28.237 2:12.347
149 Julian Neubauer (Aut) 5:30.510 2:14.620
DNS Gabriel Imseis Lanfredi (Bra)
DNS Niko Velasco (RSA)
DNS Hugo Robenek (Cze)
DNS Andreas Theodorou (Cyp)
DNS Charlie Hatton (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH
DNF Fabian Ulrich (Aut) MS Mondraker Team
DNF Samuel Thibault (Can)
DNF Alexandre Fayolle (Fra) Polygon UR
DNF Thibaut Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord



 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998- Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.