Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

June 10/18 10:07 am - Leogang DH World Cup: Final results


Posted by Editoress on 06/10/18
 

Results from DH finals in Leogang, Austria

Junior Women Time Gap
1 Valentina Holl (Aut) 3:56.122     
0:00
2 Nastasia Gimenez (Fra) 4:11.482 15.360
3 Odile Johansson Jones (Swe) 4:31.140 35.018
4 Anna Newkirk (USA) 4:36.326 40.204
5 Tina Gozzi (Fra) 4:40.377 44.255
6 Carola Lucrezia Favoino (Ita) Gravitalia Squadra Corse 6:05.727 2:09.605
Paula Zibasa (Lat) SRAM Young Guns Racing
 
Junior Men
1 Kye A'Hern (Aus) Canyon Factory Downhill Team 3:19.207 0:00
2 Thibaut Daprela (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 3:19.257 0.050
3 Henry Kerr (GBr) Propain Dirt Sixpack 3:21.860 2.653
4 Kade Edwards (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH 3:23.894 4.687
5 Jamie Edmondson (GBr) Transition Bikes / Muc-Off Factory Racing 3:24.504 5.297
6 Janosch Klaus (Sui) 3:28.058 8.851
7 Simon Maurer (Ger) SRAM Young Guns Racing 3:28.219 9.012
8 Joseph Foresta (USA) GT Factory Racing 3:28.471 9.264
9 Lucas Cruz (Can) 3:29.496 10.289
10 Elia Saurer (Sui) 3:29.731 10.524
11 Edgar Peyra Delic (Esp) 3:30.577 11.370
12 Charles Makea (NZl) 3:30.818 11.611
13 Ben Wallace (Can) 3:30.971 11.764
14 Matteo Iniguez (Fra) 3:31.221 12.014
15 Tuhoto-Ariki Pene (NZl) 3:32.866 13.659
16 Patrick Butler (Aus) Ms Mondraker Team 3:33.516 14.309
17 Emile Rilat (Fra) Dorval AM 3:35.296 16.089
18 Hannes Lehmann (Ger) 3:35.585 16.378
19 Hannes Alber (Ita) 3:35.954 16.747
Morgan Tyrrell (GBr) Intense Racing UK
 
Elite Women
1 Rachel Atherton (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH 3:41.141 0:00
2 Myriam Nicole (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 3:41.779 0.638
3 Tracey Hannah (Aus) Polygon UR 3:45.118 3.977
4 Monika Hrastnik (Slo) 3:49.597 8.456
5 Emilie Siegenthaler (Sui) Pivot Factory Racing 3:52.780 11.639
6 Sian A'Hern (Aus) 3:54.589 13.448
7 Katy Curd (GBr) 3:56.154 15.013
8 Veronika Widmann (Ita) FS Funn 3:57.631 16.490
9 Carina Cappellari (Sui) Hiag Data-NS-Bikes Factory Racing 3:58.208 17.067
10 Jana Bartova (Cze) 3:59.904 18.763
11 Tahnee Seagrave (GBr) Transition Bikes / MUC-Off Factory 4:00.655 19.514
12 Mariana Salazar (Esa) Dorval AM 4:03.560 22.419
13 Camille Balanche (Sui) 4:10.047 28.906
14 Sandra Rubesam (Ger) 4:18.827 37.686
15 Nina Charlott Hoffmann (Ger) 4:19.262 38.121
 
Elite Men
1 Amaury Pierron (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 3:10.991 0:00
2 Aaron Gwin (USA) The YT Mob 3:11.499 0.508
3 Laurie Greenland (GBr) MS Mondraker Team 3:12.146 1.155
4 Troy Brosnan (Aus) Canyon Factory Downhill Team 3:12.305 1.314
5 Loris Vergier (Fra) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:13.121 2.130
6 Dakotah Norton (USA) Unior/Devinci Factory Racing 3:13.385 2.394
7 Connor Fearon (Aus) Kona Factory Team 3:14.015 3.024
8 Michael Jones (GBr) MS Mondraker Team 3:14.380 3.389
9 Brook Macdonald (NZl) MS Mondraker Team 3:14.481 3.490
10 Mark Wallace (Can) Canyon Factory Downhill Team 3:14.878 3.887
11 Loic Bruni (Fra) Specialized Gravity 3:14.950 3.959
12 Danny Hart (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 3:15.011 4.020
13 Remi Thirion (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 3:15.036 4.045
14 Charlie Harrison (USA) Intense Factory Racing 3:15.236 4.245
15 Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas (Col) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 3:16.069 5.078
16 Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Norco Factory Racing 3:16.571 5.580
17 Adam Brayton (GBr) Hope Technology 3:16.820 5.829
18 Gee Atherton (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH 3:16.978 5.987
19 Greg Williamson (GBr) Unno Factory Racing 3:16.980 5.989
20 Thomas Estaque (Fra) 3:17.156 6.165
21 Bernard Kerr (GBr) Pivot Factory Racing 3:17.347 6.356
22 Reece Wilson (GBr) 3:17.511 6.520
23 Neko Mulally (USA) The YT Mob 3:17.720 6.729
24 Matthew Walker (NZl) Cube Global Squad Protected By Bliss 3:18.016 7.025
25 Rafael Gutierrez Villegas (Col) IJ Racing-Sick Components 3:18.044 7.053
26 Dean Lucas (Aus) Intense Factory Racing 3:18.235 7.244
27 Taylor Vernon (GBr) Unno Factory Racing 3:18.364 7.373
28 Isak Leivsson (Nor) 3:18.412 7.421
29 Faustin Figaret (Fra) Radon Factory DH Racing 3:18.438 7.447
30 Alex Marin (Esp) Madison Saracen Factory Team 3:18.458 7.467
31 Matt Walker (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 3:18.480 7.489
32 Edward Masters (NZl) Pivot Factory Racing 3:18.663 7.672
33 Slawomir Lukasik (Pol) Hiag Data-NS-Bikes Factory Racing 3:18.996 8.005
34 Michael Hannah (Aus) Polygon UR 3:19.419 8.428
35 Alexandre Fayolle (Fra) Polygon UR 3:19.523 8.532
36 Jacob Dickson (Irl) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 3:19.733 8.742
37 Joseph Smith (GBr) Norco Factory Racing 3:19.737 8.746
38 Joshua Barth (Ger) 3:20.279 9.288
39 Philip Atwill (GBr) Propain Dirt Sixpack 3:20.476 9.485
40 Finn Iles (Can) Specialized Gravity 3:20.600 9.609
41 George Gannicott (GBr) One Vision Global Racing 3:20.760 9.769
42 Luca Shaw (USA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:20.863 9.872
43 Rastislav Baranek (Svk) 3:20.987 9.996
44 Wyn Masters (NZl) GT Factory Racing 3:21.368 10.377
45 Baptiste Pierron (Fra) Voulvoul Racing 3:21.389 10.398
46 David Trummer (Aut) Propain Dirt Sixpack 3:21.403 10.412
47 Jackson Frew (Aus) 3:21.528 10.537
48 Stefan Garlicki (RSA) 3:21.764 10.773
49 Bryn Dickerson (NZl) FS Funn 3:21.848 10.857
50 Joe Breeden (GBr) Intense Racing UK 3:21.942 10.951
51 Basil Weber (Sui) 3:22.473 11.482
52 Gaetan Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 3:22.968 11.977
53 Florent Payet (Fra) Voulvoul Racing 3:23.638 12.647
54 Johannes Von Klebelsberg (Ita) MS Mondraker Team 3:23.940 12.949
55 Jasper Jauch (Ger) 3:24.801 13.810
56 Kaos Seagrave (GBr) Transition Bikes / MUC-Off Factory Racing 3:25.172 14.181
57 Gaetan Vige (Fra) Scott Velosolutions 3:26.953 15.962
58 Rupert Chapman (NZl) Pivot Factory Racing 3:27.575 16.584
59 Stanislav Sehnal (Cze) 3:35.913 24.922
DSQ Brendan Fairclough (GBr) Scott Velosolutions
DNF Magnus Manson (Can)
DNF Kirk Mcdowall (Can)


 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.