Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

June 13/18 10:01 am - OVO Energy Womens Tour: Stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 06/13/18
 

Results from the 1st stage of the OVO Energy Women's Tour in Great Britain

Stage 1: Framingham to Southwold, 130 km
1 Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Mitchelton Scott 3:14:39
2 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale Cipollini
3 Coryn Rivera (USA) Team Sunweb
4 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
5 Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
6 Marianne Vos (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team
7 Roxane Fournier (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
8 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Wiggle High5
9 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing
10 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Team Virtu Cycling
11 Jelena Eric (Srb) Cylance Pro Cycling
12 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High5
13 Danielle Rowe (GBr) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team
14 Eugenia Bujak (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
15 Nina Kessler (Ned) Hitec Products-Birk Sport
16 Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
17 Eva Buurman (Ned) Trek-Drops
18 Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
19 Anouska Koster (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team
20 Sarah Roy (Aus) Mitchelton Scott
21 Rozanne Slik (Ned) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
22 Winanda Spoor (Ned) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team
23 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Ale Cipollini
24 Chiara Consonni (Ita) Valcar PBM
25 Lotta Pauliina Lepistö (Fin) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
26 Elizabeth Holden (GBr) Trek-Drops
27 Neah Evans (GBr) Storey Racing
28 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team
29 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar PBM
30 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Valcar PBM
31 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb
32 Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Trek-Drops
33 Urska Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
34 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Canyon//SRAM Racing
35 Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
36 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) BTC City Ljubljana
37 Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
38 Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing
39 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team
40 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb
41 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
42 Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
43 Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Team Sunweb
44 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
45 Christina Siggaard (Den) Team Virtu Cycling
46 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Ale Cipollini
47 Maaike Boogaard (Ned) BTC City Ljubljana
48 Romy Kasper (Ger) Ale Cipollini
49 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
50 Susanne Andersen (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport
51 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
52 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
53 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
54 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon//SRAM Racing
55 Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyon//SRAM Racing
56 Anastasiia Iakovenko (Rus) BTC City Ljubljana
57 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon//SRAM Racing
58 Sheyla Gutierrez (Esp) Cylance Pro Cycling
59 Natalie Grinczer (GBr) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team
60 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Ale Cipollini
61 Coralie Demay (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
62 Vita Heine (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport
63 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Hitec Products-Birk Sport
64 Sara Penton (Swe) Team Virtu Cycling
65 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Valcar PBM
66 Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Valcar PBM
67 Jip van den Bos (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
68 Manon Lloyd (GBr) Trek-Drops
69 Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Team Virtu Cycling
70 Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport
71 Emilie Moberg (Nor) Team Virtu Cycling
72 Anna Plichta (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
73 Elizabeth-Jane Harris (GBr) Storey Racing
74 Hayley Simmonds (GBr) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team
75 Mieke Kröger (Ger) Team Virtu Cycling
76 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Ale Cipollini
77 Julia Soek (Ned) Team Sunweb
78 Bethany Crumpton (GBr) Storey Racing
79 Ann-Sophie Duyck (Bel) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
80 Hannah Payton (GBr) Trek-Drops
81 Omer Shapira (Isr) Cylance Pro Cycling
82 Mel Lowther (GBr) Storey Racing
83 Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
84 Emma Norsgaard (Den) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team 0:28
85 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Mitchelton Scott 0:31
86 Alexandra Manly (Aus) Mitchelton Scott 0:36
87 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Wiggle High5 0:38
88 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb
89 Aafke Soet (Ned) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team
90 Georgia Williams (NZl) Mitchelton Scott
91 Anna Badegruber (Aut) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team
92 Paulien Rooijakkers (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team
93 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team
94 Chiara Zanettin (Ita) Valcar PBM all s.t.
95 Jessica Allen (Aus) Mitchelton Scott 0:42
96 Chanel Mason (GBr) Storey Racing 1:14
97 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Hitec Products-Birk Sport 1:21
98 Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra) Wiggle High5 1:47
99 Annette Edmondson (Aus) Wiggle High5
100 Katie Archibald (GBr) Wiggle High5 both s.t.
101 Rebecca Durrell (GBr) Storey Racing 3:41
102 Abigail Van Twisk (GBr) Trek-Drops 0:00



 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998- Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.