Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

July 6/18 9:46 am - Val di Sole DH World Cup 4: Qualifying results


Posted by Editoress on 07/6/18
 

Results from DH Qualifying/seeding in Val di Sole, Italy

Junior Women Time              
Gap
1 Valentina Holl (Aut) 4:48.096 0:00
2 Anna Newkirk (USA) 5:02.896 14.800
3 Mille Johnset (Nor) 5:10.374 22.278
4 Paula Zibasa (Lat) SRAM Young Guns Racing 5:17.121 29.025
5 Samantha Soriano (USA) 5:20.465 32.369
6 Nastasia Gimenez (Fra) 5:29.522 41.426
7 Mazie Hayden (USA) 5:41.796 53.700
8 Maya Atkinson (GBr) 6:02.423 1:14.327
9 Kaytlin Melvin (USA) 6:30.614 1:42.518
10 Tina Gozzi (Fra) 6:45.142 1:57.046
11 Zoe Zamora (Esp) 7:53.94 3:05.848
DNS Viktoria Goncheva (Bul)
 
Junior Men
1 Thibaut Daprela (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 3:58.952 0:00  Q
2 Giacomo Masiero (Ita) 3:59.514 0.562 Q
3 Joseph Foresta (USA) GT Factory Racing 4:02.989 4.037 Q
4 Lucas Cruz (Can) 4:03.013 4.061 Q
5 Patrick Butler (Aus) MS Mondraker Team 4:03.069 4.117 Q
6 Henry Kerr (GBr) Propain Dirt Sixpack 4:03.389 4.437 Q
7 Kade Edwards (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH 4:05.502 6.550 Q
8 Hannes Lehmann (Ger) 4:06.627 7.675 Q
9 Elia Saurer (Sui) 4:06.631 7.679 Q
10 Sam Robbie (NZl) 4:08.208 9.256 Q
11 Edgar Peyra Delic (Esp) 4:08.449 9.497 Q
12 Sam Gale (NZl) 4:08.867 9.915 Q
13 Matteo Iniguez (Fra) 4:08.902 9.950 Q
14 Boaz Hebblethwaite (NZl) 4:09.134 10.182 Q
15 Janosch Klaus (Sui) 4:09.611 10.659 Q
16 Emile Rilat (Fra) Dorval AM 4:10.295 11.343 Q
17 Nathan Paillard (Fra) 4:10.368 11.416 Q
18 Stefano Introzzi (Ita) Gravitalia Squadra Corse 4:10.685 11.733 Q
19 Camilo Sanchez Salazar (Col) IJ Racing-Sick Components 4:11.645 12.693 Q
20 Hannes Alber (Ita) 4:11.696 12.744 Q
21 George Kerr (GBr) Propain Dirt Sixpack 4:11.753 12.801
22 Charles Makea (NZl) 4:12.240 13.288
23 Ben Wallace (Can) 4:12.474 13.522
24 Kye A'Hern (Aus) Canyon Factory Downhill Team 4:13.077 14.125
25 Samuele Cavina (Ita) Gravitalia Squadra Corse 4:14.634 15.682
26 Zach Gareis (USA) 4:15.191 16.239
27 Kendall McLean (Can) 4:15.711 16.759
28 Jasper Barrett (RSA) 4:16.543 17.591
29 Tiago Ladeira (Por) 4:17.005 18.053
30 Jamie Edmondson (GBr) Transition Bikes / MUC-Off Factory 4:17.570 18.618
31 Jules Picod (Fra) Les Gets Intense Team 4:18.177 19.225
32 Simon Maurer (Ger) SRAM Young Guns Racing 4:19.522 20.570
33 Ignasi Jorba Prats (Esp) 4:20.017 21.065
34 Riley Scott (GBr) 4:20.260 21.308
35 Cole Suetos (USA) 4:20.949 21.997
36 Zak Gomilscek (Slo) 4:21.883 22.931
37 Ian Guionnet (Fra) 4:23.682 24.730
38 Atle Hagen Laakso (Nor) 4:24.680 25.728
39 Jeremy Langlade (Fra) 4:25.519 26.567
40 Adam Beaty (GBr) 4:25.821 26.869
41 Danilo Franceschini (Ita) 4:26.565 27.613
42 Tomas Skarek (Cze) 4:27.243 28.291
43 Victor Marino Ferreira (Esp) 4:27.995 29.043
44 Xavier Rihouey (Fra) Les Gets Intense Team 4:28.342 29.390
45 Titus Nicholson (USA) 4:28.843 29.891
46 Marco Grassi (Ita) Gravitalia Squadra Corse 4:31.815 32.863
47 Jonty Vink (NZl) 4:33.304 34.352
48 Bryce Heathcote (Aus) 4:33.899 34.947
49 Vincent Arbellay (Sui) 4:36.058 37.106
50 Luke Birkett (GBr) 4:36.479 37.527
51 Devid Botter (Aut) 4:37.341 38.389
52 Alessandro Gadotti (Ita) 4:37.626 38.674
53 Joan Aracil Alba (Esp) 4:40.624 41.672
54 Francesco Savadori (Ita) Gravitalia Squadra Corse 4:43.963 45.011
55 Marco Martinez Pena (Esp) 4:45.054 46.102
56 Ivan Ladslav Kina (Slo) 4:45.747 46.795
57 Jake Ebdon (GBr) 4:47.657 48.705
58 Rumen Belezirev (Bul) 4:51.983 53.031
59 Lucas Fransolet (Bel) 4:54.556 55.604
60 Bastien Ranger (Sui) 4:54.812 55.860
DNF Filip Dankanic (Cze)
DNS Josh Oxenham (NZl)
DNS Nathan Stclair (USA)
DNS Lucas Morlot (Fra)
DNS Tomas Cvinger (Cze)
DNS Orion Kirchmayer Lopez (Esp)
 
Elite Women
1 Monika Hrastnik (Slo) 5:07.522 0:00  Q
2 Tahnee Seagrave (GBr) Transition Bikes / MUC-Off Factory Racing 5:17.281 9.759 Q
3 Emilie Siegenthaler (Sui) Pivot Factory Racing 5:17.619 10.097 Q
4 Tracey Hannah (Aus) Polygon UR 5:18.365 10.843 Q
5 Mariana Salazar (Esa) Dorval AM 5:19.646 12.124 Q
6 Rachel Atherton (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH 5:32.220 24.698 Q
7 Katy Curd (GBr) 5:39.138 31.616 Q
8 Eleonora Farina (Ita) 5:47.681 40.159 Q
9 Veronika Widmann (Ita) FS Funn 5:51.390 43.868 Q
10 Marine Cabirou (Fra) Voulvoul Racing 6:00.442 52.920 Q
11 Camila Nogueira (Arg) 6:03.713 56.191 Q
12 Kate Weatherly (NZl) 6:05.953 58.431 Q
13 Nina Charlott Hoffmann (Ger) 6:06.332 58.810 Q
14 Janine Hubscher (Sui) 6:06.939 59.417 Q
15 Alia Marcellini (Ita) Gravitalia Squadra Corse 6:10.436 1:02.914 Q
16 Sian A'hern (Aus) 6:25.411 1:17.889
17 Andrea Francisca Farias Martinez (Chi) 6:31.318 1:23.796
18 Virginia Armstrong (NZl) 6:33.322 1:25.800
19 Margarida Bandeira (Por) 6:34.773 1:27.251
20 Vera Leivsdottir (Nor) 6:41.354 1:33.832
21 Carina Cappellari (Sui) Hiag Data-NS-Bikes Factory Racing 6:53.092 1:45.570
22 Melanie Chappaz (Fra) Hope Technology 6:53.227 1:45.705
23 Eva Battolla (Sui) 7:00.616 1:53.094
24 Camille Balanche (Sui) 7:03.346 1:55.824
25 Josefine Bjorkman (Swe) 7:05.266 1:57.744
26 Rachel Pageau (Can) 7:09.534 2:02.012
27 Miranda Miller (Can) Specialized Gravity 7:47.610 2:40.088
28 Frida Helena Ronning (Nor) 7:56.223 2:48.701
29 Sumayyah Green (GBr) 10:43.636 5:36.114
DNF Lea Salome Rutz (Sui)
DNF Blanca Aracil Alba (And)
DNF Alessia Missiaggia (Ita)
DNF Hilde Straedet (Nor)
DNS Myriam Nicole (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord
DNS Catherine Harnden (Can)
 
Elite Men
1 Amaury Pierron (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 4:07.250 0:00  Q
2 Finn Iles (Can) Specialized Gravity 4:10.682 3.432 Q
3 Hugo Frixtalon (Fra) 4:15.582 8.332 Q
4 Danny Hart (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 4:17.581 10.331 Q
5 Luca Shaw (USA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:17.846 10.596 Q
6 Joshua Barth (Ger) 4:17.939 10.689 Q
7 Thomas Estaque (Fra) 4:18.186 10.936 Q
8 Reece Wilson (GBr) 4:18.362 11.112 Q
9 Loris Vergier (Fra) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:18.840 11.590 Q
10 Laurie Greenland (GBr) MS Mondraker Team 4:19.234 11.984 Q
11 Benoit Coulanges (Fra) Dorval AM 4:19.261 12.011 Q
12 Jacob Dickson (Irl) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 4:20.376 13.126 Q
13 Connor Fearon (Aus) Kona Factory Team 4:20.722 13.472 Q
14 Philip Atwill (GBr) Propain Dirt Sixpack 4:20.944 13.694 Q
15 Loic Bruni (Fra) Specialized Gravity 4:21.609 14.359 Q
16 Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas (Col) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 4:22.566 15.316 Q
17 David Trummer (Aut) Propain Dirt Sixpack 4:23.992 16.742 Q
18 Gaetan Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 4:24.364 17.114 Q
19 Matthew Simmonds (GBr) 4:24.532 17.282 Q
20 Henry Fitzgerald (Can) Norco Factory Racing 4:24.750 17.500 Q
21 Johannes Von Klebelsberg (Ita) MS Mondraker Team 4:25.137 17.887 Q
22 Thibault Laly (Fra) 4:25.155 17.905 Q
23 Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Norco Factory Racing 4:25.659 18.409 Q
24 Charly Dipasquale (Fra) 4:25.848 18.598 Q
25 Brook Macdonald (NZl) MS Mondraker Team 4:26.114 18.864 Q
26 Baptiste Pierron (Fra) Voulvoul Racing 4:26.172 18.922 Q
27 Bernard Kerr (GBr) Pivot Factory Racing 4:27.103 19.853 Q
28 Remi Thirion (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 4:27.217 19.967 Q
29 Max Morgan (USA) 4:27.616 20.366 Q
30 Gee Atherton (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH 4:27.639 20.389 Q
31 Joseph Smith (GBr) Norco Factory Racing 4:27.660 20.410 Q
32 Rafael Gutierrez Villegas (Col) IJ Racing-Sick Components 4:27.792 20.542 Q
33 George Gannicott (GBr) One Vision Global Racing 4:28.258 21.008 Q
34 Brendan Fairclough (GBr) Scott Velosolutions 4:28.328 21.078 Q
35 Carlos Von Heyden Langelaan (Esp) 4:28.507 21.257 Q
36 Neko Mulally (USA) The YT Mob 4:28.598 21.348 Q
37 Kenta Gallagher (GBr) Polygon UR 4:28.896 21.646 Q
38 Reuben Olorenshaw (NZl) 4:29.011 21.761 Q
39 Darcy Coutts (Aus) 4:29.276 22.026 Q
40 Matthew Walker (NZl) Cube Global Squad protected by Bliss 4:29.794 22.544 Q
41 Benoit Cougoureux (Fra) Les Gets Intense Team 4:30.144 22.894 Q
42 Johann Potgieter (RSA) 4:30.335 23.085 Q
43 Charlie Hatton (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH 4:30.514 23.264 Q
44 Adam Brayton (GBr) Hope Technology 4:30.607 23.357 Q
45 Valentin Chatanay (Fra) 4:30.626 23.376 Q
46 Joe Breeden (GBr) Intense Racing UK 4:30.971 23.721 Q
47 Bryn Dickerson (NZl) FS Funn 4:31.579 24.329 Q
48 Kevin Marry (Fra) Voulvoul Racing 4:31.640 24.390 Q
49 Junior Paroz (Sui) 4:31.814 24.564 Q
50 Lucas Rham (Ger) 4:32.121 24.871 Q
51 Conor Bate (Irl) 4:32.404 25.154 Q
52 Josh Lowe (GBr) 4:32.803 25.553 Q
53 Troy Brosnan (Aus) Canyon Factory Downhill Team 4:33.015 25.765 Q
54 Faustin Figaret (Fra) Radon Factory DH Racing 4:33.518 26.268 Q
55 Max Hartenstern (Ger) Cube Global Squad protected by Bliss 4:34.041 26.791 Q
56 Felix Klee (Sui) 4:34.363 27.113 Q
57 Lewis Summers (GBr) 4:34.981 27.731 Q
58 Gaetan Vige (Fra) Scott Velosolutions 4:35.182 27.932 Q
59 Loris Michellod (Sui) 4:35.283 28.033 Q
60 Loris Revelli (Ita) AB Devinci Italy 4:35.607 28.357 Q
61 Mark Wallace (Can) Canyon Factory Downhill Team 4:35.623 28.373 Q
62 Alex Marin (Esp) Madison Saracen Factory Team 4:36.427 29.177
63 Edward Masters (NZl) Pivot Factory Racing 4:36.706 29.456
64 Nikolas Nestoroff (USA) 4:36.792 29.542
65 Wyn Masters (NZl) GT Factory Racing 4:37.215 29.965
66 Adam Rojcek (Svk) 4:37.430 30.180
67 Harry Molloy (GBr) FS Funn 4:38.610 31.360
68 Romain Payet (Fra) 4:38.919 31.669
69 Brage Evensen Vestavik (Nor) MS Mondraker Team 4:39.691 32.441
70 Anthony Chirossel (Fra) 4:39.893 32.643
71 Antoine Pierron (Fra) Voulvoul Racing 4:40.301 33.051
72 Michael Hannah (Aus) Polygon UR 4:40.573 33.323
73 Angel Suarez Alonso (Esp) The YT Mob 4:40.586 33.336
74 Jay Williamson (GBr) 4:40.803 33.553
75 Jack Reading (GBr) One Vision Global Racing 4:41.032 33.782
76 Taylor Vernon (GBr) Unno Factory Racing 4:41.597 34.347
77 Noel Niederberger (Sui) Hiag Data-NS-Bikes Factory Racing 4:41.679 34.429
78 Greg Williamson (GBr) Unno Factory Racing 4:41.906 34.656
79 Marc Cabirou (Fra) 4:43.068 35.818
80 Isak Leivsson (Nor) 4:43.094 35.844
81 Nils Heiniger (NZl) 4:43.295 36.045
82 Jake Newell (Aus) 4:46.729 39.479
83 Michael Jones (GBr) MS Mondraker Team 4:47.425 40.175
84 Forrest Riesco (Can) 4:47.780 40.530
85 Francesco Colombo (Ita) AB Devinci Italy 4:48.837 41.587
86 John Sebastian Posada Colorado (Col) IJ Racing-Sick Components 4:49.155 41.905
87 Bryan Pfeiffer (Fra) 4:49.338 42.088
88 Sylvain Cougoureux (Fra) Les Gets Intense Team 4:49.356 42.106
89 Benny Strasser (Ger) 4:49.913 42.663
90 Myles Weber (Sui) 4:51.094 43.844
91 Constantin Ruetsch (Sui) 4:51.389 44.139
92 Luka Berginc (Slo) 4:51.412 44.162
93 Magnus Manson (Can) 4:51.529 44.279
94 Erik Irmisch (Ger) 4:51.550 44.300
95 Adam Eriksson (Swe) 4:51.998 44.748
96 Charlie Harrison (USA) Intense Factory Racing 4:52.038 44.788 Q
97 Stanislav Sehnal (Cze) 4:53.463 46.213
98 Antonin Kral (Cze) 4:53.595 46.345
99 Konstantinos Andriotis (Gre) 4:54.072 46.822
100 Jackson Frew (Aus) 4:54.989 47.739
101 Basil Weber (Sui) 4:55.799 48.549
102 Jackson White (Aus) 4:55.912 48.662
103 Jeronimo Paez (Arg) 4:57.300 50.050
104 Maxime Ciriego (Fra) Dorval AM 5:02.407 55.157
105 Ari Montanier (Sui) 5:02.966 55.716
106 Ferran Jorba Prats (Esp) 5:04.712 57.462
107 Hossein Zanjanian (Iri) 5:05.715 58.465
108 Matt Walker (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 5:11.641 1:04.391
109 Lutz Weber (Sui) Hiag Data-NS-Bikes Factory Racing 5:22.007 1:14.757
110 Will Hart (GBr) 5:22.683 1:15.433
111 Amin Najafi Bazi (Iri) 5:26.316 1:19.066
112 Samuel Shaw (NZl) 5:30.056 1:22.806
113 Niko Velasco (RSA) 5:30.567 1:23.317
114 Dean Lucas (Aus) Intense Factory Racing 5:35.093 1:27.843 Q
115 Trevor Boldi (USA) 5:41.725 1:34.475
116 Rudi Pintar (Slo) 5:47.256 1:40.006
117 Wiley Kaupas (USA) 5:53.892 1:46.642
118 Anthony Poulson (Can) Kona Factory Team 6:02.760 1:55.510
119 Alexandre Fayolle (Fra) Polygon UR 6:27.171 2:19.921
120 Ondrej Stepanek (Cze) 6:30.859 2:23.609
121 Elliot Ried (Aus) 6:32.894 2:25.644
122 Federico Monzoni (Ita) 6:38.230 2:30.980
123 Joel Willis (Aus) 6:42.193 2:34.943
124 Luis Zarco Jimenez (Esp) 6:42.351 2:35.101
125 Kirk McDowall (Can) 8:39.111 4:31.861
DNF Aaron Gwin (USA) The YT Mob Q
DNF Dakotah Norton (USA) Unior/Devinci Factory Racing Q
DNF Florent Payet (Fra) Voulvoul Racing Q
DNF Andreas Kolb (Aut)
DNF Stefan Garlicki (RSA)
DNF Miran Vauh (Slo)
DNF Rastislav Baranek (Svk)
DNF Francesco Danilo Petrucci (Ita) AB Devinci Italy
DNF Douglas Vieira (Bra)
DNF Johannes Fischbach (Ger) Radon Factory DH Racing
DSQ Slawomir Lukasik (Pol) Hiag Data-NS-Bikes Factory Racing
DNS Jasper Jauch (Ger)
DNS Keegan Wright (NZl)
DNS Kaos Seagrave (GBr) Transition Bikes / MUC-Off Factory
DNS Roger Vieira (Bra)
DNS Emyr Davies (GBr)
DNS Maxime Fransolet (Bel)
DNS Felix Bauer (Ger)
DNS Jake Shirley (NZl)
DNS Tim Hedman (Swe)



 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.