Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

July 6/18 11:28 am - Val di Sole World Cup Short Track results


Posted by Editoress on 07/6/18
 

Results from the Short Track races in Val di Sole, Italy

 

Elite Women, 10 laps
1 Annika Langvad (Den) Specialized Racing 0:21:36
2 Anne Tauber (Ned) CST Sandd American Eagle MTB Racing Team at 0:05
3 Alessandra Keller * (Sui) Thömus - RN Racing Team 0:10
4 Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjaa (Nor) Team Merida Gunn-Rita 0:21
5 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Canyon Factory Racing XC 0:31
6 Annie Last (GBr) KMC-Ekoi-SRSuntour 0:34
7 Emily Batty (Can) Trek Factory Racing XC 0:35
8 Jolanda Neff (Sui) Kross Racing Team 0:36
9 Barbara Benko (Hun) Ghost Factory Racing 0:37
10 Elisabeth Brandau (Ger) 0:43
11 Kate Courtney (USA) Specialized Racing 0:49
12 Chloe Woodruff (USA) Stan's-Pivot Pro Team p/b Maxxis 0:54
13 Linda Indergand (Sui) Focus XC Team 0:56
14 Sabrina Enaux (Fra) 0:56
15 Tanja Zakelj (Slo) Unior/Devinci Factory Racing 0:58
16 Maja Wloszczowska (Pol) Kross Racing Team 0:59
17 Githa Michiels (Bel) 0:59
18 Eva Lechner (Ita) Clif Pro Team 1:13
19 Lea Davison (USA) Clif Pro Team 1:16
20 Karla Stepanova (Cze) 1:21
21 Yana Belomoina (Ukr) CST Sandd American Eagle MTB Racing Team 1:25
22 Haley Smith (Can) Norco Factory Team XC 1:28
23 Sandra Walter (Can) Team Canada 1:35
24 Jitka Skarnitzlova (Cze) Gapp System - Cabtech MTB Racing Team 1:11
25 Serena Calvetti (Ita) KTM Protek Dama 1:12
26 Irina Kalentyeva (Rus) Moebel Maerki MTB Pro Team 1:09
27 Kathrin Stirnemann (Sui) Thömus - RN Racing Team 1:12
28 Cherie Redecker (RSA) 1:10
29 Mariske Strauss (RSA) Silverback OMX Pro Team 1:16
30 Agustina Maria Apaza (Arg) 1:23
31 Claudia Galicia Cortina (Esp) Megamo Factory Team 1:16
32 Jovana Crnogorac (Srb) Bike Way Racing Team 1:22
33 Elisabeth Osl (Aut) JB Brunex Felt Factory Team 1:26
34 Janka Keseg Stevkova (Svk) 1:10
35 Luciana Roland (Arg) 1:12
DNF Anne Terpstra (Ned) Ghost Factory Racing
DNF Ramona Forchini (Sui) JB Brunex Felt Factory Team
DNS Katarzyna Solus-Miskowicz (Pol) Volkswagen Samochody Uzytkowe MTB Team
DNS Fabienne Schaus (Lux)
DNS Joana Monteiro (Por) Brujula Bike Racing Team
 
Elite Men, 11 laps
1 Mathieu van der Poel (Ned) Corendon-Circus 0:20:27
2 Nino Schurter (Sui) Scott-SRAM MTB Racing at 0:07
3 Maxime Marotte (Fra) Cannondale Factory Racing XC 0:10
4 Jordan Sarrou (Fra) KMC-Ekoi-SRSuntour 0:10
5 Florian Vogel (Sui) Focus XC Team 0:10
6 Mathias Flueckiger (Sui) Thömus - RN Racing Team 0:11
7 Gerhard Kerschbaumer (Ita) Torpado Gabogas 0:11
8 Henrique Avancini (Bra) Cannondale Factory Racing XC 0:12
9 Titouan Carod (Fra) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 0:13
10 Lars Forster (Sui) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 0:14
11 Luca Braidot (Ita) Centro Sportivo Carabinieri - Cicli Olympia 0:17
12 Lukas Flueckiger (Sui) Thömus - RN Racing Team 0:19
13 Anton Cooper (NZl) Trek Factory Racing XC 0:21
14 Reto Indergand (Sui) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 0:22
15 David Valero Serrano (Esp) MMR Factory Racing Team 0:23
16 Gioele Bertolini (Ita) Team Focus Selle Italia 0:28
17 Nadir Colledani (Ita) Bianchi Countervail 0:32
18 Stephane Tempier (Fra) Bianchi Countervail 0:36
19 Manuel Fumic (Ger) Cannondale Factory Racing XC 0:38
20 Jan Skarnitzl (Cze) Mitas Trek 0:41
21 Martin Loo (Est) 0:45
22 Howard Grotts (USA) Specialized Racing 0:50
23 Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Esp) Trek Factory Racing XC 0:54
24 Carlos Coloma Nicolas (Esp) Primaflor Mondraker Rotor 1:00
25 Jaroslav Kulhavy (Cze) Specialized Racing 1:03
26 Samuel Gaze (NZl) Specialized Racing 1:03
27 Thomas Litscher (Sui) JB Brunex Felt Factory Team 1:13
28 Andrea Tiberi (Ita) Team Focus Selle Italia 1:23
29 Hugo Drechou (Fra) Massi 1:36
30 Sebastian Fini Carstensen (Den) CST Sandd American Eagle MTB Racing Team 1:10
31 Martins Blums (Lat) CST Sandd American Eagle MTB Racing Team 1:13
32 Anton Sintsov (Rus) Salcano Sakarya B.B. Pro Team 1:15
33 Catriel Soto (Arg) MMR Factory Racing Team 1:20
34 Nicola Rohrbach (Sui) 1:29
35 Luiz Henrique Cocuzzi (Bra) 1:22
36 Karl Markt (Aut) Moebel Maerki MTB Pro Team 1:39
DNF Daniel McConnell (Aus) Primaflor Mondraker Rotor
DNF Gregor Raggl (Aut) Moebel Maerki MTB Pro Team
DNF Marcel Guerrini (Sui) Focus XC Team
DNS Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita) Bianchi Countervail

 

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998- Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.