Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

July 13/18 12:50 pm - Vallnord World Cup: Short Track results


Posted by Editoress on 07/13/18
 

Results from the Short Track races (XCC) in Vallnord, Andorra

Elite Women, 7 laps
1 Alessandra Keller* (Sui) Thömus-RN Racing Team 0:20:12
2 Annika Langvad (Den) Specialized Racing at 0:09
3 Barbara Benko (Hun) Ghost Factory Racing 0:09
4 Jolanda Neff (Sui) Kross Racing Team 0:17
5 Emily Batty (Can) Trek Factory Racing XC 0:21
6 Kate Courtney (USA) Specialized Racing 0:29
7 Chloe Woodruff (USA) Stan's-Pivot Pro Team p/b Maxxis 0:33
8 Maja Wloszczowska (Pol) Kross Racing Team 0:34
9 Elisabeth Brandau (Ger) 0:42
10 Anne Tauber (Ned) CST SANDD American Eagle MTB Racing Team 0:45
11 Kathrin Stirnemann (Sui) Thömus-RN Racing Team 0:46
12 Githa Michiels (Bel) 0:47
13 Linda Indergand (Sui) Focus XC Team 0:49
14 Sandra Walter (Can) Team Canada 0:53
15 Jitka Skarnitzlova (Cze) Gapp System-Cabtech MTB Racing Team 1:03
16 Sabrina Enaux (Fra) 1:09
17 Tanja Zakelj (Slo) Unior/Devinci Factory Racing 1:14
18 Lea Davison (USA) Clif Pro Team 1:18
19 Eva Lechner (Ita) Clif Pro Team 1:18
20 Mariske Strauss (RSA) Silverback Omx Pro Team 1:22
21 Annie Last (GBr) KMC-Ekoi-SRSuntour 1:31
22 Adelheid Morath (Ger) JB Brunex Felt Factory Team 1:35
23 Perrine Clauzel (Fra) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret 1:36
24 Maghalie Rochette (Can) Clif Pro Team 1:42
25 Jovana Crnogorac (Srb) Bike Way Racing Team 1:48
26 Haley Smith (Can) Norco Factory Team XC 1:52
27 Agustina Maria Apaza (Arg) 1:56
28 Karla Stepanova (Cze) 2:08
29 Claudia Galicia Cortina (Esp) Megamo Factory Team 2:11
30 Elisabeth Osl (Aut) JB Brunex Felt Factory Team 2:13
31 Luciana Roland (Arg) -1 lap
32 Elisabeth Sveum (Nor) Trek Topro -2 laps
33 Ramona Forchini (Sui) JB Brunex Felt Factory Team -3 laps
DNF Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Canyon Factory Racing XC
DNF Raiza Goulao Henrique (Bra) Primaflor Mondraker Rotor
DNF Julie Bresset (Fra)
DNS Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjaa (Nor) Team Merida Gunn-Rita
DNS Irina Kalentyeva (Rus) Moebel Maerki MTB Pro Team
DNS Katarzyna Solus-Miskowicz (Pol) Volkswagen Samochody Uzytkowe MTB Team
DNS Joana Monteiro (Por) Brujula Bike Racing Team
 
Elite Men, 8 laps
1 Henrique Avancini (Bra) Cannondale Factory Racing XC 0:19:53
2 Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) Corendon-Circus at 0:01
3 Gerhard Kerschbaumer (Ita) Torpado Gabogas 0:01
4 Nino Schurter (Sui) Scott-SRAM MTB Racing 0:01
5 Luca Braidot (Ita) Centro Sportivo Carabinieri-Cicli Olympia 0:03
6 Titouan Carod (Fra) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 0:04
7 Maxime Marotte (Fra) Cannondale Factory Racing XC 0:04
8 Samuel Gaze (Nzl) Specialized Racing 0:11
9 Daniele Braidot (Ita) Centro Sportivo Carabinieri-Cicli Olympia 0:13
10 Manuel Fumic (Ger) Cannondale Factory Racing XC 0:15
11 Florian Vogel (Sui) Focus XC Team 0:18
12 Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita) Bianchi Countervail 0:18
13 Mathias Flueckiger (Sui) Thömus-RN Racing Team 0:19
14 Carlos Coloma Nicolas (Esp) Primaflor Mondraker Rotor 0:19
15 Jordan Sarrou (Fra) KMC-Ekoi-SRSuntour 0:23
16 Lars Forster (Sui) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 0:26
17 Victor Koretzky (Fra) KMC-Ekoi-SRSuntour 0:30
18 Bartlomiej Wawak (Pol) Kross Racing Team 0:31
19 Martin Loo (Est) 0:35
20 Gioele Bertolini (Ita) Team Focus Selle Italia 0:36
21 Hugo Drechou (Fra) Massi 0:39
22 Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Esp) Trek Factory Racing XC 0:43
23 Catriel Soto (Arg) MMR Factory Racing Team 0:48
24 Howard Grotts (USA) Specialized Racing 0:50
25 Jan Skarnitzl (Cze) Mitas Trek 0:54
26 Andri Frischknecht (Sui) Scott-SRAM MTB Racing 0:56
27 Anton Cooper (Nzl) Trek Factory Racing XC 0:58
28 Karl Markt (Aut) Moebel Maerki MTB Pro Team 1:01
29 Pablo Rodriguez Guede (Esp) MMR Factory Racing Team 1:01
30 Nadir Colledani (Ita) Bianchi Countervail 1:12
31 Daniel Mcconnell (Aus) Primaflor Mondraker Rotor 1:15
32 Gregor Raggl (Aut) Moebel Maerki MTB Pro Team 1:46
33 Nicola Rohrbach (Sui) -1 lap
34 Reto Indergand (Sui) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team -2 laps
35 Thomas Litscher (Sui) JB Brunex Felt Factory Team -3 laps
36 David Valero Serrano (Esp) MMR Factory Racing Team -4 laps
DNF Lukas Flueckiger (Sui) Thömus-RN Racing Team
DNS Stephane Tempier (Fra) Bianchi Countervail
DNS Grant Ferguson (GBr) CST SANDD American Eagle MTB Racing Team
DNS Martins Blums (Lat) CST SANDD American Eagle MTB Racing Team



 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.